Rhodes

Rhodes
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, War, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Russell Baker Actor Host 1 1
Berthold Viertel Director 2 1
Walter Huston Actor Cecil Rhodes 1 1
Percy Parsons Actor Hendricks 1 1
David Drury Director 2 1
Charles Salmon Producer 3 2
Geoffrey Barkas Producer 3 2
Scott Meek Producer 3 2
Martin Shaw Actor 1 2
Oscar Homolka Actor Paul Kruger 1 2
Miles Malleson Screenwriter 120461 3
Antony Thomas Screenwriter 120461 3
Frances Barber Actor 1 3
Basil Sydney Actor Dr. Jamison 1 3
Leslie Arliss Screenwriter 120461 3
Alec Curtis Cinematographer 402 4
Joe Shaw Actor 1 4
Bernard Knowles Cinematographer 402 4
Peggy Ashcroft Actor Ann Carpenter 1 5
Patrick Shai Actor 1 5
Alan Parker Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Ian Farr Editor 172 6
Tim Dutton Actor 1 6
David Butler Actor 1 7
Maurice Cain Production Designer 164 7
Bernard Lee Actor Cartwright 1 7
Lewis Casson Actor Helm 1 8
Justin Warburton-Brown Art Director 183 8
Mark Drewry Actor 1 9
Ndanisa Kumalo Actor King Lobengula 1 9
John Rogers Actor 1 10
Ken Stott Actor 1 11
Antony Thomas Executive Producer 174 11
Michael Wearing Executive Producer 174 11
Neil Pearson Actor 1 12
Franz Dobrowsky Actor 1 13
Nicky Rebelo Actor 1 14
Raymond Coulthard Actor 1 15
Joe Strassner Costume Designer 169 15
Rudiger Payrhuber Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Sean Taylor Actor 1 17
Gresby Nash Actor 1 18
Richard Huw Actor 1 19
Timothy Walker Actor 1 20
Washington Sixolo Actor 1 21
Ken Gampu Actor 1 23
Ron Smerczak Actor 1 24
Ian Roberts Actor 1 25
Jeremy Crutchley Actor 1 26
Janine Eser Actor 1 27
Paul Slabolepszy Actor 1 28
Sarah Bird Casting 179 29
Victor Mellaney Actor 1 30
Vusi Kunene Actor 1 31
Michael Atkinson Actor 1 32
Antony Thomas Actor 1 33
Gavin Hood Actor 1 35
Alex Ferns Actor 1 36
Rex Garner Actor 1 37
Sam Williams Actor 1 38
Todd Jensen Actor 1 40
Paul Eilers Actor 1 41
Carel Trichardt Actor 1 42
Peter Guinness Actor 1 43
Greg Melvill-Smith Actor 1 44
Guy De Lancey Actor 1 45
Colin Roberts Actor 1 48
Frantz Dobrowsky Actor Beit 1 1000009
Ramolao Makhene Actor n/a 1 1000012
Sean Taylor Actor Thompson 1 1000013
Gideon Emery Actor Alan Wilson 1 1000017
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (WGBH) 174 3000001
Antony Thomas Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Robert Quinn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pierre DeC Hinch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
John Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Adam Brownie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lance Samuels Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jacob Makgoba Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Sleigh Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Maureen Conway Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Carole Beresford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Gerard Savinije Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Clive Stafford Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000011
Alec Curtis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Digby Young Camera cameraman 120798 6000002
Umberto Adaggi Photography stills photographer 120835 6000003
Paul Langdrige Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Liz Schreck Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000001
Graham Walker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Ben Scott Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Justin Brown Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Roland Hunter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Zack Grobler Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000005
Claude Van Bavel Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000006
Christa Schamberger Casting (South Africa) 179 10000002
Robyn Charteris Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Chris Catterall Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Gail Behrmann Research researcher 458 12000001
Lyn Avery Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Roseann Samuel Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Gill Rees Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Roseann Samuel Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Gill Rees Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Aggie Mokwena Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000006
Morgan Elliott Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Clinton Booyse Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Georgia Kinghorn Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Jeni Halliday Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Jonathan Kvalsvig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rudiger Payrhuber Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000002
J Ridgeway Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rachimo Chokoe Grip assistant grip 365 15000002
Bruce Thomas Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Mohammed Jali Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Joseph Themba Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Grant Forbes Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Barbara Bergman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Heather Sisson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gerry Crampton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gavin Mey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Matt Buenzli Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Hennie Goddard Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Gregory Roux Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Anthony Van Rensburg Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Gary Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Sean Ahern Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Barry Leitch Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Willem Schimmel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Joel Van Bavel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Lee Mardghum Construction construction runner 120900 21000010
Rob Leslie Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Gary McIraith Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Max Poolman Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Dirk Buchmann Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tony Mexter Props dressing props 120817 24000002
Bob Toms Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Elias Remaila Props standby props 120817 24000004
Jeanne Henn Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Romy Schumann Assistant producers' assistant 120820 25000001
T Ngoepe Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000002
Shane Markram Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Loreley Yeowart Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000004
Morgan Pather Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000005
Thomas Mojela Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Peter Rutherford Production production buyer 120824 25000007
Sarah Bergman Cashier n/a 121079 25000008
Adi Cook Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Richard Palmer Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Amelia Henning Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Simon Buthelezi Other genny operator 120795 26000004
Ellen Dockser Publicity publicist(WGBH/Boston) 120789 29000001
Johanna Baker Publicity publicist(WGBH/New York) 120789 29000002
Elizabeth Cote Publicity publicist(WGBH/Boston) 120789 29000003
Dezi Rorich Publicity publicist(Zenith/South Africa) 120789 29000004
Fliss Coombs Publicity publicist(Zenith/United Kingdom) 120789 29000005
Synopsis