Secret Weapon

Secret Weapon
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller, Spy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karen Allen Actor Ruth Beckman 1 1000001
Griffin Dunne Actor Mordechai Vanunu 1 1000002
John Rhys-Davies Actor Mossad Chief 1 1000003
Jeroen Krabbe Actor Asher Beckman 1 1000004
Brian Cox Actor Andrew Neil 1 1000005
Stuart Wilson Actor Peter Hounam 1 1000006
Joe Petruzzi Actor Felix Romero 1 1000007
Iain Mitchell Actor Robin Morgan 1 1000008
Patrick Bailey Actor Leo Perkins 1 1000009
Ronnie Stevens Actor Professor Barnaby 1 1000010
Chris Burns-Cox Actor Moshe 1 1000011
Emma Hitching Actor Sara 1 1000012
Oliver Lewis Actor Uri 1 1000013
Michael O'Cruze Actor Recordist 1 1000014
Jeff Truman Actor Stephen Grey 1 1000015
Henry Goodman Actor Embassy Official 1 1000016
Debra Burton Actor Doris 1 1000017
John Vine Actor Mirror News Editor 1 1000018
Roger Walker Actor Mirror Reporter 1 1000019
Geoff Kelso Actor Winston 1 1000020
Odile LeClesio Actor Helen 1 1000021
Ian Sharp Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Deakin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Graham Benson Executive Producer (TVS) 174 3000002
Penny Chapman Executive Producer (Australian Broadcasting) 174 3000003
Nick Evans Producer n/a 3 3000004
Wayne Barry Associate Producer (Australia) 171 3000005
Nick Evans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laura Julian Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Carol Chrilian Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Roy Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Fitzgerald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Helsop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Clinton White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marcus Catlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Nicky Kentish-Barnes Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Julia Ritchie Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Sarah Hayward Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Rhonda McAvoy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Polly Tapson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Sandy Stevens Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Timothy Unsworth Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Alan Hume Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger Pearce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Graham Attwood Photography stills 120835 6000003
Barry Gaunt Photography stills 120835 6000004
Richard Brierley Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Andrew McClymont Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Keith Palmer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Crouch Editor dubbing editor 172 7000002
Len Tremble Editor footsteps editor 172 7000003
Peter Elliott Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Hugo Middleton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Matthews Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Alan Lisk Music n/a 120781 8000001
Martyn Hebert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julie Belle Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Michelle Milgate Art Director art direction(Australia) 183 9000003
Julie Sheperd Assistant Art Director (United Kingdom) 315 9000004
Jane Tomblin Assistant Art Director (United Kingdom) 315 9000005
Julie Sheppard Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Marilyn Johnson Casting Director (United Kingdom) 157 10000001
Liz Mullinar Casting (Australia) 179 10000002
Corinne Cartier Executive script executive(TVS) 120806 11000001
Constantine Gregory Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Sue Yelland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stevie Hall Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Cherry West Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Eve Koszta Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Peter Swords King Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Catherine Halloran Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Barry Lumley Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Stewart Meachem Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
John Chandler Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Pearson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Paul Carr Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000003
Bill Cross Sound sound recording 120816 14000004
Peter Grace Sound sound recording 120816 14000005
Terry Chapman Grip camera grip 365 15000001
Alan Trevena Grip camera grip 365 15000002
Maurice Hutchinson Grip camera grip 365 15000003
Bobby Snooks Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Denis Brock Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Billy Pochetty Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ken Pettigrew Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jack Collins Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ray Bateman Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Malcolm Smith Grip camera grip 365 15000010
Will Tyler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sabina Fletcher Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Dennis Pack Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Derek Creedon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Edward Francis Props n/a 120817 24000002
Danny Evans Props n/a 120817 24000003
Anton Cannon Props n/a 120817 24000004
Gordon Billings Props standby props 120817 24000005
Alfred Hurley Props standby props 120817 24000006
Gillie Delap Production production buyer 120824 25000001
Mervyn Asher Production production buyer 120824 25000002
Nick Love Office Runner production runner 120988 25000003
Terry English Driver n/a 273 25000004
George Blackwell Driver n/a 273 25000005
Freddie Chiverton Driver n/a 273 25000006
Kerrie Mainwaring Other production secretary(Australia) 120795 26000001
John Fletcher Other focus 120795 26000002
Calum McFarlane Other focus 120795 26000003
Simon Starling Other jobfit trainee 120795 26000004
Julie Waite Other unit nurse 120795 26000005
Sandra Levy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Peter Hounam Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Stephen Grey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Frank Barnaby Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Ksana Nataleko Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Based on the true story of Mordechai Vanunu, the Israeli nuclear technician who exposed his country's production of nuclear weapons. Dramatizes the events leading up to Vanunu's capture and trial for espionage in Israel.