Shark Attack

Shark Attack
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Casper Van Dien Actor Steven McKray 1 1000001
Ernie Hudson Actor Lawrence Rhodes 1 1000002
Jennifer McShane Actor Corina DeSantis 1 1000003
Bentley Mitchum Actor Dr Miles Craven 1 1000004
Tony Caprari Actor Mani 1 1000005
Cordell McQueen Actor Marc Desantis 1 1000006
Chris Olley Actor Police Chief 1 1000007
Jacob Makgoba Actor Machete Policeman 1 1000008
Paul Ditchfield Actor Professor Bookman 1 1000009
Shelley Meskin Actor Pretty Coed No 1 1 1000010
Candice Berman Actor Pretty Coed No 2 1 1000011
Simo Magwase Actor Tanka 1 1000012
Anton Dekker Actor Jan 1 1000014
Dave Ridley Actor Mr Hacker 1 1000015
Bradley Meyer Actor Boy in Boat 1 1000016
Eloise Cupido Actor Hotel Desk Clerk 1 1000017
Pepsy Mahunisi Actor Elder Leader 1 1000018
Mike Mvelase Actor Mabunda 1 1000019
Roly Jansen Actor Fishing Tourist on Boat 1 1000020
Lee-Ann Liebenberg Actor Woman in the Bikini 1 1000021
Kwesi Malinga Actor Mrs Rhodes 1 1000023
Lulu Makhathini Actor Maid 1 1000024
Twelopele Tsotsotso Actor Tadessa 1 1000025
Douglas Bristow Actor Doctor Puri 1 1000026
Caroline Barkhuizen Actor Night Nurse 1 1000027
Bob Misiorowski Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Webster Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mandy Branch Producer n/a 3 3000004
Boaz Davidson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Scott Devine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Hooke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Fran Saidman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Simon Damast Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Warraker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
George Gale Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Rozelle Vogelman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jema Spring Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Todd Gilbert Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Natalie Rademeyer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Dee Oosthuysen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Lawrence Sher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vicci Turpin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Belcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Harmon Cusack Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Gur Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Saul Escobedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Jamie Stewart Camera Assistant camera/ grip assistant 120867 6000007
Gerard Jakubowicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Emily Gaydos Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Marc Jakubowicz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Peter Tackaberry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marie Gaerlan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Serge Colbert Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Varod Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Johnny Breedt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carlos DaSilva Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Johnny Breedt Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Fran Vos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Karen Brusch Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Shane Bunce Art Department art department supervisor 120843 9000007
Guy Phillips Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Christa Schamberger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Terrence Stone Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Pierre Viennings Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pia Cornelius Makeup makeup/hairstylist 353 13000002
Fiona Musselwhite Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/ hair 121007 13000003
Julie Palmer Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Bee Maritz Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Rebecca Lesobo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Kim Bartlein ADR ADR cueing 120912 14000001
Ryan Davidson ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Art Wood ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue pre-dub mixer 120939 14000004
Jurgen Human Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Greg Mauer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sue Pasateri Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Greg Mauer Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Paul Ottosson Sound Design sound design/ effects supervisor 120905 14000012
Jonathan Wales Sound Dubbing background pre-dub mixer 120940 14000013
Marc Verboys Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000014
Steve Tushar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Nico Louw Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Zann Wienand Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ari Stravinos Grip assistant grip 365 15000002
Joe Malaudzi Grip assistant grip 365 15000003
Joe Themba Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Malcolm Stone Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Bernard Lazarus Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Wayne Shields Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Mandy Davidson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Penelope Bunsen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Alfred Makongoza Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Anton Cronje Animatronics animatronic shark supervisor 121102 19000001
Roly Jansen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Nickie Grigg Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Gavin Meadon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Willie Botha Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Samantha Bole Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Joe Mphela Assistant (to Casper Van Dien) 120820 25000002
John Reynders Assistant (to Ernie Hudson) 120820 25000003
Oupa Mandiwana Assistant (to Bentley Mitchum) 120820 25000004
Albert Maphosho Assistant (to Jennifer McShane) 120820 25000005
Kito Ribbens Assistant (to property master) 120820 25000006
Gilbert Lyon Assistant (to property master) 120820 25000007
Craig Ruurds Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jean Roux Transportation transportation/ unit manager 120992 25000009
Coral Lindeque Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Werner Maritz Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Llewellyn Thomas Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Guy Hodgens Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Gilles Boisacq Other electric 120795 26000005
Henry Van Den Bergh Other electric 120795 26000006
Fergus Murphy Other coordinator 120795 26000007
Carlos DeCarvalho Other clapper loader 120795 26000008
Di Riddel Other laboratory coordinator 120795 26000010
Jerry Gilbert Other project coordinator 120795 26000011
Shobi Devani Other financial controller 120795 26000012
Synopsis
Drawn to an African marine research center to investigate a colleagues death at the hands of a hammerhead shark, a marine biologist arrives at a horrifying conclusion: the area's sharks are killing for pleasure. The locals fear that demons are possessing the creatures, but the scientist suspects his old nemesis -- who happens to be there conducting mysterious experiments.