Sniper (1993)

Sniper
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords sniper
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Pearce Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Matt Copping Grip n/a 365 15000005
Keith Johnson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Colin Chase Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Mick Vivian Grip n/a 365 15000004
David Nichols Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Phil Haberman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Paul Brincat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Brian Bansgrove Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Toby Copping Grip n/a 365 15000003
William Rose Jr. Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Glenn Ruehland Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bobby Foxworth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Greg Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Greg Stuart Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000001
Diane Bennett Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Robert Threadgold Auditor Australian auditor 120886 16000002
Natalie Inglish Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Angela Kenny Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Toby Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Norto Sepulveda Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Les Elms Special Makeup Effects assistant special effects makeup 120881 13000007
Susanne Head Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Terry Honore Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Allan Apone Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000006
Cheryl Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Kerry Thompson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Julie Barton Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Heather Laurie Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Jennifer L Mann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Patrick Cabral Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mark Hollingsworth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Donlee Jorgenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Kelly Cabral Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Barney Cabral Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Ray West Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Andy Duncan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
David John West Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Doug Turner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Richard Boue Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Peter Gonsalves Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Annie Gilhooly Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Mike McLean Other freight coordinator 120795 26000003
Michael Carroll Other charge hand 120795 26000004
William Curtin Other weapons armorer 120795 26000001
Jill Smith Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Gregory Shiff Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000009
Brian Bolton Driver generator driver 273 25000010
Matthew Cassel Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000011
Graeme Jackson Other leading hand painter 120795 26000005
Shane Cording Other painter 120795 26000006
Robert Becker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Kevin Jenkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Annie Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Clare Baren Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
David Dwiggins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Jaoquie Ramsay Other unit nurse 120795 26000007
Paul Poole Other vehicle coordinator 120795 26000008
Gavin Purdue Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Jay Gianukos Production US production liaison 120824 25000008
Sonia Short Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Roger Jarrett Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000002
Peter Neely Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000003
Elena Barateta Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000004
Chris Smith Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Rod Parkes Construction construction labourer 120900 21000004
Ray Summers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Peter Northam Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Geoffrey Howe Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Brian Cox Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
David Hardy Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Rick Kornaat Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000004
Russell Boyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Caroline Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Shane Morris Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000003
Sara B Dee Assistant (to Mark Johnson) 120820 25000002
Franco D'Arcy Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Robert Hoxham Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Christopher Cantwell Assistant assistant armorer 120820 25000001
Karina Eagle Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Tom D Ferran III Advisor sniping advisor 120821 12000004
Luis Llosa Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert L Rosen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Walon Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tony Szeto Actor Boat Rebel 1 1000026
Loury Cortez Actor Father Ruiz 1 1000025
Collin Dragsbeck Actor Door Gunner 1 1000022
Johnny Raaen Actor Crew Chief 1 1000023
Patrick Moore Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000024
Patrick Wachsberger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James Gorman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hugh Johnston Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Colin Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Crash Leyland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Frost Beckner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles J.D. Schlissel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Amanda Nelligan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Gregory A Gale Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Roy Edmonds Actor Cabrera 1 1000021
Mario Jurado Actor Dead Indian 1 1000020
Richard Lineback Actor Junior NSC Officer 1 1000007
Frederick Miragliotta Actor Alvarez 1 1000008
Vanessa Steele Actor Mrs Alvarez 1 1000009
Dale Dye Actor Senior NSC Officer 1 1000006
Ken Radley Actor El Cirujano 1 1000005
Billy Zane Actor Richard Miller 1 1000002
J.T. Walsh Actor Chester Van Damme 1 1000003
Aden Young Actor Doug Papich 1 1000004
Carlos Alvarez Actor Raul Ochoa 1 1000010
Tyler Copin Actor Ripoly 1 1000011
Donald Battee Actor Shaved Head Private 1 1000017
Raj Sidhu Actor Soldier in Barn 1 1000018
Reinaldo Arenas Actor Cacique 1 1000019
Christopher Norsley Actor Corporal in Pool Hall 1 1000016
Christos A Linou Actor Mountain Top Sniper 1 1000015
Teo Gebert Actor Ripoly's Friend 1 1000012
William Curtin Actor Mountain Top Pilot 1 1000013
Howard Bosse Actor Mountain Top Co-Pilot 1 1000014
Nikki Long Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Angus Tattle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Nicholas McCallum Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Simon Clayton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Leanne Cornish Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Herbert Pinter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Henry Lee Summer Song songs 120859 8000003
Henry Lee Summer Song Performer ("Medicine Man" "Turn It Up") 120788 8000004
David Joyce Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Mattias Armstrong Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Dale Dye Technical Advisor military technical advisor 537 12000001
Brian Holmes Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000002
William Curtin Advisor assistant technical advisor 120821 12000003
Amy Solan Executive director of accounting 120806 11000001
Gabrielle Healy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Ann Robinson Casting Director Australian casting director 157 10000001
Liz Mullinar & Associates Casting Director Australian casting director 157 10000002
Louis J DiGiaimo Casting n/a 179 10000003
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Evans Assistant Editor Australian assistant editor 203 7000004
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Danny Batterham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Platt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bill Butler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Justin Plummer Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000009
Murray Boyd Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jenny Quigley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jennifer Crowley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Anna Howard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Leah Ashenhurst Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Scott Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Alderete Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Beverly Pinnas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ray Martin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Grant Atkinson Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000010
David Wallace Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jim Sheldon Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Gary Hill Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000009
Tom Berenger Actor Thomas Beckett 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two snipers search for a political target in the jungle and end up hunting each other.