Spirit Rider

Spirit Rider
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Herbie Barnes Actor Jesse Threebears 1 1000001
Gordon Tootoosis Actor Joe Moon 1 1000002
Graham Greene Actor Vern 1 1000003
Michelle St John Actor Camilla 1 1000004
Tom Jackson Actor Albert 1 1000005
Tantoo Cardinal Actor Marilyn 1 1000006
Adam Beach Actor Paul 1 1000007
Josephine Courchene Actor Minni 1 1000008
Maggie Nagle Actor Grace 1 1000009
Pauline Broderick Actor Mrs Newell 1 1000010
Dawn Lavand Drabot Actor Lucie 1 1000011
Joy Keeper Actor Dora 1 1000012
Charlene MacGillivary Slade Actor Martha 1 1000013
Raven Hart Actor Bus Girl 1 1000014
Paul Guimond Actor Workman 1 1000015
Wayne Nicklas Actor Starter 1 1000016
Rick Skene Actor Van Driver 1 1000017
Lawrence "Teddy Boy" Houle Actor Fiddler 1 1000018
Danny Flett Actor Guitarist 1 1000019
Michael M Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Annabel Slaight Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Derek Mazur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jay Rayvid Executive Producer ("WonderWorks Family Movie") 174 3000003
Derek Mazur Producer n/a 3 3000004
Wayne Arron Producer n/a 3 3000005
PBS Children's & Family Consortium Producer presenter("WonderWorks Family Movie") 3 3000006
David Young Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jean Stawarz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mary-Ellen Lang Collura Source Material (from novel) ("Winners") 120793 4000003
Tracey Traeger Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Richard O'Brien-Moran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Klohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Juliette Hagopian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bernard Narvey Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Leslie Stafford Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Laura Neufeld Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Ritch Renaud Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000008
Alexandra Crepeau Continuity continuity/ script supervisor 890 5000009
Richard A Stringer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charles Konowal Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Charles Lavack Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bryan Sanders Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Brian Rougeau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michaelin McDermott Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Linda Danchuk Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Francois Balcaen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Bob Lower Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gloria Thorsteinson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lorne Bailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ron Halldorson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Deanne Rohde Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rejean Labrie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brad Caslor Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Shirley Macklin Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000004
Barbara Spence Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Sherri Starkell Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000006
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jon Comerford Casting n/a 179 10000002
Leslie Swan Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
David Pears Executive in Charge of Production (Canadian Broadcasting Corporation) 118217 11000001
Angela Bruce Executive in Charge of Production (Canadian Broadcasting Corporation) 118217 11000002
Anna Home Executive in Charge of Production (BBC) 118217 11000003
Darena Snowe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barry Olafson Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Cindy Warner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Linda Madden Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Sharmon Luchuck Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Russ Dyck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Russ Dyck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Clive Perry Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000003
Clive Perry Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Leon Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
David R Zimmermann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bill Wilson Grip grip/ electric 365 15000002
Darcy Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steve Dryden Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
John Rogers Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Tim Bewcyk Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Pia Athayde Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Irene Logan Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000002
Ross Ikeda Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Annette Frymer Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
John Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Skene Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rick Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Erikson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Tom Glass Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Shereen Jerrett Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000003
John D Scott Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000004
Brian Smith Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Ted Ross Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Daniel Gibson Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Steven Rosenberg Titles title illustration and layout 120825 23000003
Larry Spittle Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gerry Gyles Props props person 120817 24000002
Stephan Arndt Assistant carpenter's assistant 120820 25000001
Frank Coyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
David Perich Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Rick Durand Stand-In photo double 121015 25000004
Shereen Jerrett Stand-In photo double 121015 25000005
Eric Martin Stand-In photo double 121015 25000006
Richard Dailley Driver driver captain 273 25000007
Ryan Kulbaba Driver n/a 273 25000008
Robert Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000009
Stephanie Kostiuk Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Other extras coordinator 120795 26000002
Ricardo Alms Other painter 120795 26000003
Susan Kopochinski Other rushes syncher 120795 26000004
Ron Kulbaba Security n/a 120951 26000005
Cheryl A Cox Manager manager of development and production("WonderWorks Family Movie") 120827 28000001
Shaunna O'Brien-Moran Publicity publicist(Credo Group) 120789 29000001
Ida D'Errico Publicity publicist(WQED) 120789 29000002
Jane Weeks Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
A rebellious 16-year-old Objibway Indian struggles to accept his own roots when he his forcefully uprooted from his latest foster home to his family reserve in the Canadian countryside.