Steal the Sky

Steal the Sky
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Romance, Adventure, Spy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mariel Hemingway Actor Helen Mason 1 1000001
Ben Cross Actor Munir Redfa 1 1000002
Sasson Gabay Actor Kemel Djem 1 1000003
Nicolas Surovy Actor David Mason 1 1000004
Ronald Guttman Actor Mohammed Khader 1 1000005
Mark Rolston Actor Colonel Buidarin 1 1000006
Sam Gray Actor General Guri 1 1000007
Etti Ankri Actor Fara 1 1000008
Andreas Katsulas Actor Colonel Gemayel 1 1000009
Michael Shillo Actor General Tal 1 1000010
Tamara Triffez Actor Chantal 1 1000011
Yossi Shiloa Actor Aziz 1 1000012
Reuven Bar Actor Dr Taupe 1 1000013
Faim Saadi Actor Arrivar 1 1000014
Maria Cavaiani Actor Nadi 1 1000015
Ilan Zehavi Actor Marcel 1 1000016
Tikva Aziz Actor Lila 1 1000017
Victor Ken Actor Yusef 1 1000018
Uri Gavriel Actor Akmed 1 1000019
Ted Kasanov Actor President Arif 1 1000020
Rivka Bachar Actor Servant 1 1000021
Motti Levy Actor Ticket Collector 1 1000022
Gabi Amrani Actor Gas Station Owner 1 1000023
Chaim Banai Actor Van Driver 1 1000024
Ilan Kernerman Actor Waiter 1 1000025
Abir Haddad Actor Stewardess 1 1000026
Elvira DeMasi Actor Singer in Restaurant 1 1000027
Naffi Salach Actor Kurd Leader 1 1000028
Yoram Ben-Ami Actor Mossad Agent 1 1000029
Eloy Casados Actor Ground Crewman 1 1000030
Carroll Van Cleave Actor Radio Operator 1 1000031
Eyal Grad Actor Israeli Pilot 1 1000032
Vadim Suslov Actor Israeli Pilot 1 1000033
Joanne Buchannan Actor Woman 1 1000034
Eugene Shlugleit Actor Russian Officer 1 1000035
Andrew Thorne Actor Iraqi Operator 1 1000036
Bar Yitshak Actor Iraqi Crewman 1 1000037
John Hancock Director n/a 2 2000001
Yoram Ben-Ami Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patti Carr Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Christopher Wood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dorothy Tristan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Udi Nedivi Production Manager (Israel) 305 5000001
Yoram Ben-Ami Production Manager (USA) 305 5000002
Jack Philbrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Roee Sharon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michal Engel Assistant Director (Israeli crew) 163 5000005
Paul Deason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Avner Peled Location Manager (Israeli crew) 193 5000007
Eitan Alon Location Manager (Israeli crew) 193 5000008
Dov Shechter Location Manager (Rome) 193 5000009
Rina Sternfeld-Allon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Tivi Zichroni Production Coordinator (Israeli crew) 162 5000011
Jeff Phillips Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Dan Teglia Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Misha Suslov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eugene Shlugleit Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gadi Danzig Steadicam Operator (Israeli crew) 232 6000003
Dudi Namir Camera film loader(Israeli crew) 120798 6000004
Benny Ventura Camera film loader(Israeli crew) 120798 6000005
Todd Gavin Camera film loader 120798 6000006
Frank Holgate Camera aerial camera crew member 120798 6000007
Steven Holgate Camera aerial camera crew member 120798 6000008
Ian Dodd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Yoni Hamenachem Photography still photographer(Israeli crew) 120835 6000010
Ron Wengler Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Ted Hauser Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Mike Little Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Dennis O'Connor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000002
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Leslie Jones Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Malka Nedivi Assistant Editor (Israeli crew) 203 7000005
Curtis Croeni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dean Blagg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mitch Rubinstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Keith Wilson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bob Zilliox Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Eli Fishboim Set Dresser (Israeli crew) 197 9000003
Yossi Gino Set Dresser (Israeli crew) 197 9000004
Jeff Bowman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kim O'Bannon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Dean Doser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Greg Griffith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Yehuda Ako Assistant Production Designer (Israeli crew) 121116 9000009
Rosemary Welden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000002
Levia Hon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Susan Willett Casting n/a 179 10000004
Sally Lear Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Ken Kitch Supervisor extras supervisor 120845 11000001
Chaim Rinsky Supervisor extras supervisor(Israeli crew) 120845 11000002
Liora Rodan Supervisor extras supervisor(Israeli crew) 120845 11000003
Amatzia Baram Consultant (Israeli crew) 120784 12000001
Uri Dan Advisor n/a 120821 12000002
Rochelle Zaltzman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lina Talmor Hair Stylist (Israeli crew) 120799 13000002
Jan McKenzie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Zivit Yakir Makeup Artist (Israeli crew) 120801 13000004
Pamela Peitzman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Ety Kanner Wardrobe (Israeli crew) 120823 13000006
Tami Romano Wardrobe (Israeli crew) 120823 13000007
Blondine Mille Wardrobe (Israeli crew) 120823 13000008
Denny Burt Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Donna Howell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Yossi Yarkoni Boom Operator (Israeli crew) 215 14000001
Matthew McFadden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Richard Portman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
David McMoyler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Joseph Melody Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Rusty Beith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Mark Friedgen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Michael Graham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
A Marshall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Diane Marshall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Scot Tinsley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Mark Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Danny Natovich Sound Mixer production sound mixer(Israeli crew) 230 14000014
Ed White Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Shimon Sabach Key Grip (Israeli crew) 263 15000001
Tony Caldwell Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Amnon Nuriani Grip (Israeli crew) 365 15000003
Micha Sabach Grip (Israeli crew) 365 15000004
Mike Dryer Grip n/a 365 15000005
Yossi Shmuel Generator Operator (Israeli crew) 363 15000006
Danny Menachem Gaffer (Israeli crew) 268 15000007
Dan Zarlengo Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Chaim Fletcher Electrician (Israeli crew) 450 15000009
Avichai Henig Electrician (Israeli crew) 450 15000010
Avital Eilati Electrician (Israeli crew) 450 15000011
Shlomo Brenner Electrician (Israeli crew) 450 15000012
Andy Turpin Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Dima Suslov Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Shai Goldberg Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Israeli crew) 264 15000015
Moshe Fletcher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Dink Adams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Yehuda Tatarko Best Boy bestboy(Israeli crew) 120885 15000018
David Saranga Best Boy bestboy(Israeli crew) 120885 15000019
Doug Olsen Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
Rick Urbauer Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000021
Jeanne Andrews Production Accountant (Israeli crew) 282 16000001
Sheneor Ratzkovsky Auditor location auditor(Israeli crew) 120886 16000002
Denise McGrath Auditor location auditor 120886 16000003
Peter Cox Stunt Coordinator (Israeli crew) 120804 19000001
Buck McDancer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Charles Picerni Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000003
Steven Lambert Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000004
Randy Peters Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000005
Bob Aumack Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000006
Steve Hinton Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000007
John Pinney Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000008
Richard VanDam Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000009
Israel Walgelenter Construction Manager (Israeli crew) 120983 21000001
Bob Blakely Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alan Bledsoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Moshe Hingali Catering (Israeli crew) 120954 22000002
Napa Sonoma Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Bob Willard Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Craig Barron Visual Effects director of matte photography 419 23000002
Pini Clavir Special Effects (Israeli crew) 168 23000003
Joe Montenegro Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Stewart Bradly Effects Assistant assistant special effects(Israeli crew) 120922 23000005
Michael Pangrazio Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000006
Ram Laor Assistant Props (Israeli crew) 120904 24000001
Mario Haddad Assistant Props (Israeli crew) 120904 24000002
Gil Banasiak Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Allon Shimon Property Master (Israeli crew) 120805 24000004
James Ellis Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Melinda Morgan Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000001
Charlie Adams Assistant (to composer) 120820 25000002
Zion Keter Production Assistant (Israeli crew) 275 25000003
Adam Wood Production Assistant (Israeli crew) 275 25000004
Arvo Katajisto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Muki Hamo Transportation Manager (Israeli crew) 121030 25000006
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Mike McMahan Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000008
Jim Alves Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000009
Susan Hoeck Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000010
Karma Truitt Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000011
James Gavin Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000012
Jeff Senour Pilot n/a 570 25000013
Tom Hoeck Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Uri Simcha Driver (Israeli crew) 273 25000015
Moshe Gissis Driver (Israeli crew) 273 25000016
Varda Katri Driver (Israeli crew) 273 25000017
William Palmer Driver driver captain 273 25000018
Nissan Mofkadi Other focus puller(Israeli crew) 120795 26000001
Benny Mali Other focus puller(Israeli crew) 120795 26000002
Ziv Ramati Other action vehicles(Israeli crew) 120795 26000003
Hadara Czaczkes Other payroll clerk(Israeli crew) 120795 26000004
William Hansard Other process coordinator 120795 26000005
Synopsis
A movie about the theft of a Russian MIG in 1966 by an Israeli-trained American woman and the Iraqi Air Force fighter pilot who became involved with her.