Surviving Desire

Surviving Desire
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martin Donovan Actor Jude 1 1000001
Matt Malloy Actor Henry 1 1000002
Rebecca Nelson Actor Katie 1 1000003
Julie Sukman Actor Jill 1 1000004
Mary Ward Actor Sofie 1 1000005
Thomas Edwards Actor n/a 1 1000006
George Feaster Actor n/a 1 1000007
Lisa Gorlitsky Actor n/a 1 1000008
Emily Kunstler Actor n/a 1 1000009
John MacKay Actor n/a 1 1000010
Jim McCauley Actor n/a 1 1000011
Vinny Rutherford Actor n/a 1 1000012
Gary Sauer Actor n/a 1 1000013
Steve Schub Actor n/a 1 1000014
Patricia Sullivan Actor n/a 1 1000015
David Troup Actor n/a 1 1000016
Hub Moore Actor The Band 1 1000018
John Sharples Actor The Band 1 1000019
Dan Castelli Actor The Band 1 1000020
Craig Adams Actor The Band 1 1000021
Hal Hartley Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerome Brownstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lindsay Law Executive Producer ("American Playhouse") 174 3000002
Ted Hope Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Schamus Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Hal Hartley Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Cecilia Kate Roque Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Steve Apicella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brian Gutherman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pamela Koffler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ann Markel Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Adrienne Tien Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Beth Boyd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Christina Larsson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Lawrence Ganem Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Michael Spiller Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sarah Cawley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Tracy Spielman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Richard Ludwig Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Hal Hartley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Hamilton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Hal Hartley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hub Moore Music guitarist(The Great Outdoors) 120781 8000002
John Sharples Music drummer(The Great Outdoors) 120781 8000003
Dan Castelli Music guitarist(The Great Outdoors) 120781 8000004
Craig Adams Music bass guitarist(The Great Outdoors) 120781 8000005
Catherine Crane Music ("Girl With a Gun" "Janelle") 120781 8000006
Albert Garzon Music ("Girl With a Gun") 120781 8000007
Das Damen Music n/a 120781 8000008
Hub Moore Song ("Referee" "Gonna Miss You") 120859 8000009
Amy Fairweather Song n/a 120859 8000010
Barry Greenhut Song n/a 120859 8000011
Ira Kaplan Song ("Drug Test") 120859 8000013
Hub Moore Song Performer lead vocalist 120788 8000014
Dan Castelli Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000015
Craig Adams Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000016
Amy Fairweather Song Performer ("Rue Des Jour") 120788 8000017
Barry Greenhut Song Performer ("Rue Des Jour") 120788 8000018
Das Damen Song Performer ("Thrilled to the Marrow") 120788 8000021
Yo Tengo Song Performer ("Drug Test") 120788 8000023
Steve Rosenzweig Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andras Kanegson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Karin Wiesel Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Karsten Gopinath Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Laurie Frederick Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Jennifer Fuqua Art Department art department production 120843 9000006
Joel Tishcoff Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000007
Wendy Ettinger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ken Duphiney Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
David Davis Executive executive director("American Playhouse") 120806 11000001
Lynn Holst Development Executive director of program development("American Playhouse") 120807 11000002
Fionnuala Lynch Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Alexandra Welker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Judy Chin Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Judy Chin Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Fontaine Stevens Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Reilly Steele Post-Production Sound post-production sound mixer 121026 14000002
Jeff Pullman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Paul Candrilli Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Pippo Gerona Grip n/a 365 15000002
W Stubblefield Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
William Taylor Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Richard Breen Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Nancy Kriegel Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
J Ruschak Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
W. Knight Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Robert Cloutier Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dan Carlucci Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Amy Didomenico Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
David Doernberg Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Dan Ouellette Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bob Gosse Assistant (to Hal Hartley) 120820 25000001
Carleen Hsu Assistant (to Hal Hartley) 120820 25000002
Lisa Brownstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Nina Froriep Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Gregory Hunter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Carla Gerona Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Fred Mandel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dennis Curry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Veronica Johnson Product Placement production placement 121058 25000009
Lisa Jencsok Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000010
Linda Phillips Other electric 120795 26000001
Martha Griffin Other action intern 120795 26000002
Jenny Barriol Other action intern 120795 26000003
Ann Wright Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Ann Ruark Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Jessie Weiner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Thomas Angell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Synopsis
A drama presentation on the "American Playhouse" series. A literature professor falls desperately in love with a student.
N/A
N/A