Taking the Heat

Taking the Heat
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Goldwyn Actor Michael 1 1000001
Lynn Whitfield Actor Carolyn 1 1000002
Joe Grifasi Actor Lou Valentine 1 1000003
Alan Arkin Actor Tommy Canard 1 1000004
George Segal Actor District Attorney Kepler 1 1000005
Alex Carter Actor Muff 1 1000006
Greg Germann Actor Assistant District Attorney Kennedy 1 1000007
Jim Walton Actor Bailiff 1 1000008
Will Patton Actor Hadley 1 1000009
Peter Boyle Actor Judge 1 1000010
Rachel York Actor Susan 1 1000011
Eddie Mekka Actor Barbaro 1 1000012
Paul Lazar Actor Chucky 1 1000013
Frankie Crocker Actor Disc Jockey 1 1000014
Santino Buda Actor Hood No 1 1 1000015
Larry McLean Actor Hood No 2 1 1000016
Marco Bianco Actor Hood No 3 1 1000017
John Stoneman Sr. Actor Hood No 4 1 1000018
Ken Quinn Actor Hood No 5 1 1000019
Derek Dyal Actor Store Employee 1 1000020
Madeleine Atkinson Actor Tommy's Wife 1 1000021
Dave Harvey Actor Old Man 1 1000022
Stella Sprowell Actor Old Woman 1 1000023
Earl Williams Actor Sergeant 1 1000024
Philip Williams Actor Hoffman 1 1000025
Bernard Browne Actor Gang Banger No 1 1 1000026
Aion Egars Actor Gang Banger No 2 1 1000027
Marvin Ishmael Actor Store Owner 1 1000028
Cliff Woolner Actor Disper Delivery Man 1 1000029
Tex Konig Actor Angry Driver 1 1000030
Thom Bell Actor Crazed Cabbie 1 1000031
Largo Woodruff Actor Alice 1 1000032
Raymond A Sare Actor Dog Owner 1 1000033
Allan Murley Actor Daniel 1 1000034
Jonathan Hartman Actor Bartender 1 1000035
Emmanuel Mark Actor Leather Boy 1 1000036
Theresa Tova Actor Mary 1 1000037
Alexander King Actor Young Man 1 1000038
Nicholas Pasco Actor Bodyguard No 1 1 1000039
Kevin Filion Actor Bodyguard No 2 1 1000040
Scott Wickware Actor Young Cop 1 1000041
Dianne Heatherington Actor Head Nurse 1 1000042
Joe Sealy Actor Surgeon 1 1000043
Warren Dexter Beatty Actor Charlie 1 1000044
Neil Cavuto Actor Himself 1 1000045
Elena Kudaba Actor Lady on The Couch 1 1000046
Ted Hanlan Actor Sunshine 1 1000047
Bonnie Beck Actor Young Woman 1 1000048
Al Cerullo Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000049
Sandi Stahlbrand Actor Newscaster 1 1000050
Tom Mankiewicz Director n/a 2 2000001
Frederick Schneier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Gary Hoffman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Neal Israel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dan Gordon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gary Hoffman From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Fred Blankfein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Fred Blankfein Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Patrick Whitley Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Celia D Costas Production Manager (New York unit) 305 5000004
Peter Pastorelli Production Manager (New York unit) 305 5000005
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Till Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Drew Ann Rosenberg Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000008
Noga Isackson Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000009
Juan Ros Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000010
Anne-Marie Ferney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Gordon Yang Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Charles Zalben Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000014
Benu Bhandari Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Sandy McLeod Script Supervisor (New York unit) 191 5000016
Sheenah Andrews Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Juliet Steyning-Brown Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000018
Douglas Tirola Location Assistant locations assistant(New York unit) 120947 5000019
Ellen Marie Blum DGA Trainee (New York unit) 120878 5000020
Jim Powers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Brian G King Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Robert M Stevens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Henri Fiks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Norman Camera Operator a-camera operator(New York unit) 239 6000004
Richard Kratina Camera Operator b-camera operator(New York unit) 239 6000005
Thom Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
David Sheridan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Gary Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000009
Edwin Efrein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000010
Marni Grossman Photography stills photographer 120835 6000011
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Andrew W Peart Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Edward M Abroms Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Giraudi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Dan Jamele Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Craig Sadler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Lois Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
George T Talley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Kevin A Canamar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Patrick Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charles Pollard Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000002
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ed Gerrard Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000004
Ralph Blane Song ("Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000005
Hug Martin Song ("Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000006
Patrick Williams Song song music("Taking the Heat") 120859 8000007
Kathy Wakefield Song song lyrics("Taking the Heat") 120859 8000008
Brenda Russell Song Performer ("Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas" "Taking the Heat") 120788 8000009
Da Mac Man Song Performer ("Cyanide Drive") 120788 8000010
Susan Longmire Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christine MacLean Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Alan Hicks Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Alta Louise Doyle Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Mark W. McGann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Bruce E Swanson Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000006
Jacqui Hemingway Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000007
James A Taylor Scenic Artist (New York unit) 745 9000008
David Edgar Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000009
Gerine DeJong Art Department n/a 120843 9000010
Phyllis Huffman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Olivia Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000004
Scott Mansfield Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Joy Todd Extras Casting (New York unit) 120851 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Jay DuBoisson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Maya Mani Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Monica Wier Costume Designer (New York unit) 169 13000003
Maxine Rennes Hair (New York unit) 120794 13000004
Roberto Fernandez Hair (New York unit) 120794 13000005
Freddie Godden Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000006
Maxine Rennes Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Kathleen Graham Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Joseph Cuervo Makeup (New York unit) 353 13000010
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Monica Wier Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000012
Carole Costello Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Kevin P Faherty Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000014
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000015
Debbie Melford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joshua E Schneider ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Robin Short Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Paul Weston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Gary Parker Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000006
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jim Deroos Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Keith Olson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dave Torres Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Paul Berolzheimer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Beau Maxwell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Bill McMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Ross Redfern Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Leslie Lazarowitz Sound Mixer (New York unit) 230 14000021
Daniel Rosenblum Sound Recordist (New York unit) 331 14000022
Christopher Dean Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000002
Ron Paulauskas Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard Teodorczyk Grip n/a 365 15000004
John B Lowry Grip (New York unit) 365 15000005
David Moxness Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Alan Lennox Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Gene Engels Gaffer (New York unit) 268 15000008
Stevie "Moe" Morrison Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Stephen Myers Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Robert Hicks Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Barry Horsley Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jonathan Billings Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Michael McDonald Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
William Hines Best Boy bestboy(New York unit) 120885 15000015
Lisa Howard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Teri Spasov Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Rebecca Smith Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Madeleine Wazana-Meredith Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator (New York unit) 120804 19000001
Sonja Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ceci Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bill Anagnos Stunts (New York) 240 19000007
Peter Buossi Stunts (New York) 240 19000008
Andy Duppin Stunts (New York) 240 19000009
Frank Ferrara Stunts (New York) 240 19000010
James Lovelett Stunts (New York) 240 19000011
Nancy Anzalone Stunts (New York) 240 19000012
John Centiempo Stunts (New York) 240 19000013
Joseph Fitos Stunts (New York) 240 19000014
John Patrick Hayden Stunts (New York) 240 19000015
Alex Stevens Stunts (New York) 240 19000016
Richard Parker Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Joe Madziak Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
David Melrose Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Dan Brown Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000003
Ron Lightfoot Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Danielle Ghent Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Dave Melhase Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Frank Carere Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Al Griswold Special Effects (New York unit) 168 23000004
Juanita Holden Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Saccio Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000002
Alex Kutschera Props lead props 120817 24000003
A E "Woody" Stewart Props lead props 120817 24000004
Dick Tice Props (New York unit) 120817 24000005
Annie Stevens Assistant (to Tom Mankiewicz) 120820 25000001
Marjorie Rubin Assistant (to Garry Hoffman) 120820 25000002
Peter Maxwell Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Michele Grant Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000004
Barry Levine Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000005
Adrian Brunori Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000006
Jomo Wilson Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000007
Frank Mizzi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000009
Thomas J Heilig Transportation Co-Captain (New York unit) 120973 25000010
David Chudnovsky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Fran Mills Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Rennie Zwolinski Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Pamela Norman Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000014
Maribeth Daley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Page B Ostrow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Cameron Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jim Chad Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Lynn Abroms Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Lance Anderson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Brenda Russell Other vocal performer 120795 26000001
Kevin Flemming Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Monique Dobson Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Louise Wood Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Sean Breagh Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Richard Spiegelman Other picture vehicles 120795 26000006
Dennis Sands Other scoring mixer 120795 26000007
Ruth Britt Other walls 120795 26000008
Judi Durand Other walls 120795 26000009
Steve Susskind Other walls 120795 26000010
Joseph Chapman Other walls 120795 26000011
Gary Schwartz Other walls 120795 26000012
J Lamont Pope Other walls 120795 26000013
David Coburn Other walls 120795 26000014
Gregory Eugene Travis Other walls 120795 26000015
Alan Grodin Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Steven Jay Rubin Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A female detective protects a murder witness from the mob.