The Terry Fox Story

The Terry Fox Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords docudrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Duvall Actor Bill Vigars 1 1
Ralph Thomas Director 2 1
Robert Desroches Actor French canadian driver 1 1
John Eckert Associate Producer 171 10
Robert Cooper Producer 3 2
Eric Fryer Actor Terry Fox 1 2
Brian Kaulback Actor Man with the Speaker 1 3
Michael Zelniker Actor Doug Alvard 1 3
Richard Ciupka Cinematographer 402 4
Barry Green Actor Man in the Crown #1 1 4
Rosalind Chao Actor Rika Noda 1 5
Bill Conti Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Susan Payne Actor Rika's Friend 1 5
Ian Heath Actor Little Boy 1 6
Ron Wisman Editor 172 6
Elva Hoover Actor Betty Fox 1 6
Frank Adamson Actor Rolly Fox 1 7
Gavin Mitchell Art Director 183 8
Marie McCann Actor Judith Fox 1 8
Saul Rubinek Actor Dan Grey 1 10
Michael Levine Executive Producer 174 11
Matt Craven Actor Bob Cady 1 12
Patrick Watson Actor Peg Leg 1 14
Roberta Weiss Actor 1 15
Jim Hopkins Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Glen Gauthier Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Bruce Carwardine Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Austin Grimaldi Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Joe Grimaldi Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Chris Makepeace Actor Darrell Fox 1 1000003
R.H. Thomson Actor Dr Simon 1 1000009
Gloria Figura Actor Marie 1 1000010
Karen Racicot Actor French-Canadian Waitress 1 1000011
Chuck Shamata Actor Wilson 1 1000014
Austin Davis Actor NFLD Merchant 1 1000015
Dorothy Wyatt Actor Mayor Wyatt 1 1000016
Clyde Rose Actor Fisherman 1 1000017
Alfred Humphreys Actor Lecturer 1 1000018
Patrick Watson Actor Peg Leg 1 1000020
Jeremy Brown Actor Emcee Nathan Phillips Square 1 1000021
Sheldon Rybowski Actor Gogie 1 1000022
Steven Hunter Actor Official at Barrie 1 1000023
Robert Des Roches Actor French-Canadian Driver 1 1000024
Jane Foster Actor Jeffrey's Mother 1 1000025
Howie Seigel Actor Orderly 1 1000026
Laura Vickers Actor Jill 1 1000027
Gary Baker Actor Spectator 1 1000028
Wayne Brace Actor Intro Voice 1 1000029
Barry Greene Actor 1st Man in Crowd 1 1000030
Al Coombs Actor 2nd Man in Crowd 1 1000031
Lori Chodos Actor 1st Girl 1 1000032
Laurie Oberding Actor 2nd Girl 1 1000033
Jaclyn Stevens Actor 3rd Girl 1 1000034
Murray Lowry Actor Driver With Five Dollars 1 1000037
Chris Stodard Actor Scott 1 1000039
Gary Darycott Actor Gregg 1 1000040
Gurston Rosenfeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Levine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Cooper Producer n/a 3 3000003
Edward Hume Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Kastner From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Rose Kastner From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Joyce King Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
William Corcoran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jacques Hubert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Hagan Beggs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Otta Hanus Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000007
Sarah Grahame Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Deborah Zwicker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Richard Ciupka Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Neil Seale Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Kerry Smart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Lawrie Raskin Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Bryon White Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Bill Conti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Hope Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Mark Freeborn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Paul Harding Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000003
Rolf Harvey Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000004
Karen Pike Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Linda Egan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Malcolm Tanner Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Michele Burke Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Lynda Kemp Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000003
Erla Lank Wardrobe assistant wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Richard Kelly Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Glen Gauthier Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Terry Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Bruce Carwardine Sound sound recording 120816 14000004
Austin Grimaldi Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000005
Joe Grimaldi Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000006
Jim Hopkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Bruce Crawford Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Michael Kohne Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
James Kohne Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mike Beer Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Steve Ferriera Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
John Ferguson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Debbie Beers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
George Farrell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dan Wladyka Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Carole Riback Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Kelly Makin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Ryan O'Hara Driver driver captain 273 25000003
Ted Churchill Other opticals 120795 26000001
Marlee Novak Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis