There Were Times, Dear

There Were Times, Dear
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr
Genres Short Film, Health & Fitness, Family & Personal Relationships
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shirley Jones Actor Susanne Millard 1 1
Len Cariou Actor Bob Millard 1 2
Cindy Eilbacher Actor Jenny 1 3
Brianne Murphy Cinematographer 402 4
Dana Elcar Actor Don Mason 1 4
Jay Gruska Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Alan Haufrect Actor Doctor Rosen 1 5
Claudette Nevins Actor 1 7
Shirley Jones Actor Susanne Millard 1 1000001
Len Cariou Actor Bob Millard 1 1000002
Jenny Reed Actor Cynthia Eilbacher 1 1000003
Tom Reed Actor Mark Harrison 1 1000004
Judith Barsi Actor Molly Reed--Age 5 1 1000005
Dana Elcar Actor Don Mason 1 1000006
Alan Haufrect Actor Dr Rosen 1 1000007
Claudette Nevins Actor Carrie Mason 1 1000008
Dick Stewart Actor Derek 1 1000009
Ina Balin Actor Marsha 1 1000010
Steve Franken Actor Harry 1 1000011
Greg Morton Actor Harry 1 1000012
Ryan Schwarner Actor Michael 1 1000013
Jonathan Ward Actor Jimmy 1 1000014
Irene Gilbert Actor Girl in Sweet Shop 1 1000015
Gloria Stuart Actor Middle-Aged Woman 1 1000016
Norman Harris Actor Policeman 1 1000017
Conrad Bachmann Actor 1st Officer 1 1000018
Jonathan Stark Actor 2nd Officer 1 1000019
Nancy Malone Actor Nancy 1 1000020
John Moskoff Actor Customer 1 1000021
Celia Wellman Actor Well-Dressed Woman 1 1000022
Dennis Patrick Actor Elderly Man 1 1000023
Amanda Reno Actor Molly Reed--Age 10 1 1000024
Nancy Malone Director n/a 2 2000001
Linda Hope Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Nancy Malone Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Flora Lang Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Harry Cauley Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Flora Lang Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jan Jessel Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jon Triesault Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sam Dress Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Farrow Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Gillian Murphy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Brianne Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Sealy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Liz Zeigler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Shelly Bates Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Kit Hellman Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000005
Kenji Luster Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000006
Kenneth Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Bradley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jay Gruska Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dino Moriana Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jerry Wunderlich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Mel Swope Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Linda Reavely Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000002
Rita Riggs Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jay Wellington Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
John Maldonado Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Jay Wellington Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Diane Winesburg Wardrobe set wardrobe 120823 13000005
Clem Sheaffer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Brasher Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000002
Roberta Doheny Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000003
Lars Nelson Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000004
Barry Thomas Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Mark Combs Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Scott Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Richard Perez Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Bob Spencer Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Mike Uva Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Tom Keefer Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Robert Wyman Legal Services legal service 120857 18000001
Eric Cord Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alan Cross Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Pat Triandos Props prop coordinator 120817 24000001
Linda Triandos Props prop person 120817 24000002
Ben Bergman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Christine Bonnem Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Carlo Franzblau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Peter Iovino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Lorene Requiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mark Vasconcellos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Betty Mallin Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
Jack Rowe Medic medical consultant 120966 25000008
Jack Rowe Medic medical supervisor 120966 25000009
John Scherer Driver n/a 273 25000010
Greg Gouge Driver n/a 273 25000011
David Kruglov Driver n/a 273 25000012
Jim Martell Driver n/a 273 25000013
Jim Martell Other coordinator 120795 26000001
Julie Martell Other coordinator 120795 26000002
Alfie Jensen Other captain 120795 26000003
Synopsis