Third Degree Burn

Third Degree Burn
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Treat Williams Actor Scott Weston 1 1000001
Virginia Madsen Actor Anne Scholes 1 1000002
Richard Masur Actor Mr Scholes 1 1000003
Michael Chapman Actor Dan Rourke 1 1000004
CCH Pounder Actor Julie 1 1000005
Robert Nadir Actor Art Hanson 1 1000006
Mary Armstrong Actor Anita 1 1000007
George Catalano Actor Del Routh 1 1000008
Frank Corrado Actor n/a 1 1000009
Frank Walters Actor n/a 1 1000010
Rick Tutor Actor Fred 1 1000011
Joe Mays Actor Frank 1 1000012
Lisa Zebro Actor Nancy Rourke 1 1000013
John Aylward Actor Tomas 1 1000014
William Marquez Actor Gutierrez 1 1000015
David Cutler Actor Rental Car Representative 1 1000017
Robert Daly Actor Head Waiter 1 1000018
Tim Hammond Actor Rental Car Driver 1 1000019
Gus Levin Actor Seattle Waiter 1 1000020
Bill Ontiveros Actor Policeman 1 1000021
Michael Smith Actor 2nd Workman 1 1000022
Richard Soto Actor Mexican Worker 1 1000023
Jim Stockdale Actor Minister 1 1000024
Alex Thayer Actor Adams 1 1000025
Johnny Willis Actor 1st Workman 1 1000026
Roger Spottiswoode Director n/a 2 2000001
Fred Waugh Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Marianne Moloney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Fredda Weiss Producer n/a 3 3000002
Yale Udoff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Duncan Gibbins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Phillip Margolin Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
Peter Schindler Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bruce Humphrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ellen Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Skip Cosper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Patricia Fay Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Anne McCaffrey Location Manager (Tucson) 193 5000006
Andie Warner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Karen Thorndike Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lisa Dutton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Lois Walker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Katy Garretson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Jeff Phillips Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Monica Powell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fred Waugh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Rick Neff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Marty Oppenheimer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ed Ewing Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Lars Larson Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000007
Paul Mailman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Robert Webeck Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Ron Wengler Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Michael Endler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Gavin Alcott Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Garth Craven Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Steven Weisberg Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Samuel Craven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Charles Gross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rob Eaton Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Gary Anderson Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Chester Kaczenski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Greta Grigorman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marc Dabe Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ryan Purcell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Elisa Sansalone Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Suellyn Tackitt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Melissa Matthies Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000007
Gilbert Wong Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Aimee Greenberg Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Karen Hendel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Eileen Sieff Consultant consultant costume designer 120784 12000001
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lahly Poore Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Rose Librizzi Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Susan Lipson Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Rose Librizzi Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Nancie Kopelow Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Eileen Horta ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Edward Suski Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
John Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Kirk Francis Sound production sound 120816 14000007
Michael Smith Sound production sound 120816 14000008
Shelley Wenk Sound production sound 120816 14000009
Sam Horta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Warner Leighton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Margaret Webb Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Kerry Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Gary Krivaceck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Robert Babin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brian Devin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mike Dreyer Grip (Tucson) 365 15000003
Robert Bruce McCleery Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Dayton Nietert Electrician n/a 450 15000005
F Sudmeier Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Donald Lange Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jeffrey Soderberg Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Don Walters Electrician (Tucson) 450 15000009
Scott Lieu Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Huston Blaumont Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Bethany Brown Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Moglovich Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Fred Waugh Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jack Gill Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Matt Johnston Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Ricky Waugh Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Monica Powell Construction Manager construction location manager 120983 21000001
Keith Bergman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ric Civile Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lawrence Larson Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Christopher Striepeke Catering n/a 120954 22000003
John Thomas Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Michael Steffe Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Phill Norman Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000004
Lisa Yarick Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
J May Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andrea Umbreit Assistant (to director) 120820 25000001
Tissa Hans Assistant (to producer (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000002
Tony Grob Assistant (to producer (Seattle)) 120820 25000003
Dean Wright Assistant (to producer (Tucson)) 120820 25000004
Peter Hirsch Assistant (to Treat Williams) 120820 25000005
Art Parker Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000006
Jon McCarthy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Greg Van Dyke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Harry McCrorey Transportation Coordinator (Tucson) 271 25000009
Daniel Schalk Stand-In (Treat Williams) 121015 25000010
Sandy Williams Other dolly operator 120795 26000001
Heather Terzieff Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Steven Eyrse Other painter 120795 26000003
John Kelley Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Richard Licata Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A private investigator falls in love with the woman he has been hired to trail. When her husband is murdered, the private eye is framed for the crime.
N/A
N/A