Timelock

Timelock
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arye Gross Actor Riley 1 1000001
Maryam d'Abo Actor Teegs 1 1000002
Jeff Speakman Actor McMasters 1 1000003
Jeffrey Meek Actor Villum 1 1000004
Ricco Ross Actor Tibuck 1 1000005
Thomas Waites Actor Warden Andrews 1 1000006
Nicholas Worth Actor Sullivan 1 1000007
Joey Dedio Actor Larden 1 1000008
Martin Kove Actor Admiral Teegs 1 1000009
J Pope Actor Wilson 1 1000010
Tom Billet Actor Neville 1 1000011
Shon Greenblatt Actor Snapper 1 1000012
Andrew Jones Actor Ensign 1 1000013
Patrick Malone Actor Computer Tech 1 1000014
Cheryl Bartel Actor Clarissa 1 1000015
Jon Bascoe Actor Ali 1 1000016
Phil Brock Actor Prisoner 1 1000017
Ira Heiden Actor Dr Teller 1 1000018
Kyle Reed Actor Inmate No 1 1 1000019
Kirk Pinchon Actor Lieutenant 1 1000020
Roadblock Martin Actor Barber 1 1000021
Robert Munic Director n/a 2 2000001
John Eyres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Paul Eyres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Eyres Producer n/a 3 3000003
Barnet Bain Producer n/a 3 3000004
Joseph Barmettler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
J Reifel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Cynthia Margulis Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Richard Hench Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Justin Muller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Rimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lynnette Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nancy Solomon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Anthony Mariani Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Anthony Carregal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rick Bernagozzi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Monika Von Manteuffel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kimberly Eaton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Amy Gibbons Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Matthew Nelson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Katherine Bostian Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Steve Adcock Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Heath Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Thomas Callaway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
John Tarver Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Bob Torres Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Jeffrey Hunt Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Sarah Francis Camera b-camera loader 120798 6000007
Ralph Pichler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Marcus Lopez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera c 1st assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mary Kasparian Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Arien Hatch Assistant Camera Operator b-camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000011
Glenn Garfield Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Rob Rubin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Leyla Guzman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Douglas Johnson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
James Viera Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Suzanne England Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Sheri Lane Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Amanda Kirpaul Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Stoedel Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Marco Marinangeli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sidney James Song ("Less First, Then More") 120859 8000002
John Zachary Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jason Howard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Reiko Kobayashi Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Steve Crowder Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Tina Phillips Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Timothy Loren Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Matthew Nelson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Salim Bensrhir Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Francoise Fasan Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000009
Hendrick Heyer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Jonathan Herman Graphics Coordinator graphics display coordinator 121089 9000011
Robert Benevides Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000012
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ricardo Delgado Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Palah Sandlind Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Kimberly Tarver Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Arlette Vidal Makeup n/a 353 13000004
John Goodwin Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000005
Palah Sandlind Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Laura Markert Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Rasi Delgado Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Nick Tramontano Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Deepak Whitesides Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Charlie Long Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
John Mitchell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Tom Cunliffe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Greg Alsopyan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jeff Floro Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Tan Wah Sound sound assistant 120816 14000006
Robert Higgins Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Emily Gaydos Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Patrick Mitchell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Michael Mekjian Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Ferenc Lukas Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Markus Innocenti Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Daniel Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Soretta Beard Grip n/a 365 15000002
Buddy Brown Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chris Bridges Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Gaglio Grip n/a 365 15000005
Charles Lenz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Derick Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000007
Wendell Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000008
York Wilmore Grip n/a 365 15000009
Cynthia Windham Grip n/a 365 15000010
Skip McCraw Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
R Jackson Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Jamal Farley Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Brandon Ainsworth Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Burns Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mark Marchetti Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Anthony Q Palmer Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jennifer Perkins Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Craig Price Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Robert Schwartz Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Kevin Dutoit Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Rachel Ware Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Jason Witherspoon Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Michael Colbert Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000024
Al Stewart Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000025
John McCormack Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000026
Sal Aridi Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000027
Kevin Peters Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000028
Kathy Edwards Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dalia Nissim Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Alan Grodin Legal Services legal council 120857 18000001
Red Horton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000002
James Ent Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeffrey Flores Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael Gilland Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Todd Keller Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Frank Lauiff Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gregory Littman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bufort McClerkins Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Wild Mock Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Justin Sain Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michelle Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Sistrunk Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dave Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Nancy Solomon Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chester Tripp Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bob Unzueta Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jim Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Michael Gaglio Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ernie Andrasik Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Damien Byrne Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Sean Hewitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
William Jaxon Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Carlos Lima Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Renato Raposo Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Douglas Shaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mark Shaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Scott Waldon Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Joseph Mente Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tony Venezia Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Glenn Friedman Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Brian Cooke Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
Brian Midkaff Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Derick Stewart Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Alex Loulis Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
Jerry Williams Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
George Deveau Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Sean Steward Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Cliff Lane Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rasi Delgado Props n/a 120817 24000003
Nick Tramontano Props n/a 120817 24000004
Deepak Whitesides Props n/a 120817 24000005
David Chi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Glenn Friedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jim Goddard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jonathan Herman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Don Purnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Joanna Shelmoine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Simon Bailey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Laurie Cabranes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Michael McCulloch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Alan Morier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Desiree Rhine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Marisol Romero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Art Vasenius Medic set medic 120966 25000013
Gene French Medic set medic 120966 25000014
Daryll Osswald Medic set medic 120966 25000015
Michael Hobbs Other set intern 120795 26000001
Bernie Druckman Other 24-frame playback operator 120795 26000002
Steve Galloway Other 24-frame playback operator 120795 26000003
Donald Straub Other production intern 120795 26000004
Jamal Farley Other prelight 120795 26000005
Antonella Foresti Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Cristina Capitano Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Laura Capitano Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Valerie Dutey-Harispe Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
Jennifer Jods Other scenic painter 120795 26000010
Lisa Kroner Other scenic painter 120795 26000011
Oliver Pachot Other scenic painter 120795 26000012
Anita Zachary Other scenic painter 120795 26000013
Mike Tristano Other weapons 120795 26000014
Barney Poppet Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Synopsis
In the 23rd century, the Universe's most monstrous criminals are kept in a state of Cyro-Suspension in an experimental prison colony on an asteroid. The most brilliant and ruthless among them is McMasters. Captain Teegs helms the "Bertha Ray," a commercial transportation shuttle full of gangsters, thieves and murderers, including Riley, a petty thief. When Teegs' shuttle arrives, the prisoners are off-loaded and one of them slips a computer virus into the system and releases the prisoners. When a break out occurs, Teegs and Riley are the only force that stands between McMasters and an unsuspecting Universe.
N/A
N/A