The Tin Soldier

The Tin Soldier
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Voight Actor Yarik 1 1000001
Trenton Knight Actor Billy McClusky 1 1000002
Ally Sheedy Actor Billy's Mom 1 1000003
Dom DeLuise Actor Mr Fallon 1 1000004
Aeryk Egan Actor Clyde 1 1000005
Bethany Richards Actor Toni 1 1000006
Pablo Irlando Actor Riordan 1 1000007
Brandon Harper Actor David 1 1000008
Stephon Harper Actor Dice 1 1000009
Travis Perkins Actor Psycho 1 1000010
Anita Gregory Actor Classroom Teacher 1 1000011
Dean Simone Actor Store Manager 1 1000012
Dion Basco Actor Ace 1 1000013
Wayna Green Actor Angie 1 1000014
Jason Strickland Actor Delinquent Boy 1 1000015
Kelly Lewis Actor Waitress 1 1000016
Bonnie Paul Actor Little Girl's Mother 1 1000017
Skyler Shuster Actor Little Girl 1 1000018
Eric Simon Actor Cashier 1 1000019
Justin Renover Actor Class Clown 1 1000020
Kazz Wingate Actor Class Clown 1 1000021
Rashaan Nall Actor Pack Kid 1 1000022
Selma Koster Actor Playground Teacher 1 1000023
Hank Paul Actor Playground Monitor 1 1000024
Steven Paul Actor Newscaster 1 1000025
Evelyn Cisneros Actor Katrina Ballerina 1 1000026
Stephen Legate Actor Dancing Knight 1 1000027
Jon Voight Director n/a 2 2000001
Greg Gieras Director co-director 2 2000002
Steven Paul Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick Clifton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hans Andersen From Story ("The Steadfast Tin Soldier") 120870 4000002
Don Dunn Production Supervisor pre-production supervisor 307 5000001
Eric Breiman Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Alexander Dorsey Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Anthony Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ross Novic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marielle Solti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Parmenter Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jeff Ritchie Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Iain Sekuler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jay Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
J O'Conner Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Emily Chapman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Samuel Ameen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Wilkins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Chris Moveman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Stuart Hanna Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Lenny Schway Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Donald Nappi Projectionist n/a 121104 6000007
Richard Foreman Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Rick Schiff Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Richard Fields Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Johnson Editor co-editor 172 7000002
William Komar Editor background editor 172 7000003
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Benedikt Brydern Music n/a 120781 8000001
Angel Figueroa Performer percussion 120819 8000002
Jacques Hebert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ritamarie Beeman Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Michelle Ettress Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jose Segura Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Michael Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Erik Spencer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Alvin Woodward Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
David Sloan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Roosevelt Ward Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000009
Dorothy Koster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nick DeBlase Production Consultant production legal consultant 120897 12000001
Jennifer Kuklish Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christine Dumas Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Claire Merriman Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Angela Ritchie Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Megan Hastings Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Dimita Roldan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Ross Levy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Patrick Nase Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Deanie Kepner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
John Carter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
William Komar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Smith Craig Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
John Carter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Susan Arrietta Sound post sound coordinator 120816 14000008
Steve Casadont Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Reginald Bryant Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Brady Majors Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dean Jackson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jeff Arnold Grip n/a 365 15000003
Carlos DePalma Grip n/a 365 15000004
Scott Froschauer Grip n/a 365 15000005
Travis Hjorth Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Malina Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Ward Grip n/a 365 15000008
David McLaughlin Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mark Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ken Folta Grip n/a 365 15000011
Gregory Kindseth Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ray Domingues Grip n/a 365 15000013
Giovanni Ramirez Grip n/a 365 15000014
Brad Lipson Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Alex Jaworski Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Thomas Boone Electrician n/a 450 15000017
David Irwin Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Rob Lucker Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Mark Putnam Electrician n/a 450 15000020
James Heywood Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Dave Lugan Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000022
Marc LaMattina Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000023
Jordan Thau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joseph Inga Finance Manager production financial executive 120941 16000002
Shelly Gant Assistant Accountant corporate financial assistant 120950 16000003
Garnsey Sloan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Michael Long Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terry James Stunt Coordinator co-stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Gary Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rusty Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Royce Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Zane Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Heather Beeman Mechanical Special Effects Knight statuette creator 121086 23000001
Chris Garner Animator digital animation 483 23000002
John Lambert Animator digital animation 483 23000003
Michael Kunes Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Fred Sandoval Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Stacy Toyoaki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Tom Troy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Steve Harshfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Tera Kuntz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jeremy Vereecke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Katy Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jesse Yoshimura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joyce Westergaard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lynn Noto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Craig Lerner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chris Frye Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Robert Mozingo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Dale Lee Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Bridget Reilly Stand-In Billy's stand-in 121015 25000015
Robin Holt Medic set medic 120966 25000016
Richard Webb Driver n/a 273 25000017
Kerry Mozingo Driver n/a 273 25000018
Norman Josephson Driver n/a 273 25000019
Patti Finn Other studio teacher 120795 26000001
Ethan Tyler Other leader 120795 26000002
Floyd Bell Other ballerina & specialty dolls 120795 26000003
Walter Spencer Other recordist 120795 26000004
Al Fact Security n/a 120951 26000005
Kat Stein Publicity publicist(Showtime/East Coast) 120789 29000001
Michele Morris Publicity publicist(Showtime/West Coast) 120789 29000002
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
A toy knight comes to life and offers friendly advice to a vulnerable boy, confused about how to behave in his tough Los Angeles neighborhood.