To Catch a Killer

To Catch a Killer
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Dennehy Actor John Wayne Gacy 1 1000001
Michael Riley Actor Detective Joe Kozenczek 1 1000002
Meg Foster Actor City Attorney Leslie Carlson 1 1000003
Margot Kidder Actor Rachel Grayson 1 1000004
Martin Julien Actor Koslo 1 1000005
Scott Hylands Actor Paxton 1 1000006
David Eisner Actor Williams 1 1000007
John Boylan Actor Atkins 1 1000008
Tony De Santis Actor DeMarco 1 1000009
Mark Humphrey Actor King 1 1000010
Gary Reineke Actor Petrie 1 1000011
Tim Progosh Actor Morris 1 1000012
Dan Pawlick Actor Santori 1 1000013
Bruce Ramsay Actor Bragg 1 1000014
Brenda Bazinet Actor Alice Pearson 1 1000015
Liliane Clune Actor Marcia Kozenczak 1 1000016
Toby Proctor Actor Michael Koszenczak 1 1000017
Christopher Marren Actor Billy 1 1000018
Gerry Quigley Actor Walden 1 1000019
Nicholas Pasco Actor Barton 1 1000020
Michael Copeman Actor Chief Cameron 1 1000021
James Kee Actor Hoskins 1 1000022
Brigette Lawson Actor Pam 1 1000023
Jay Brazeau Actor Jake Burns 1 1000024
Cyndy Preston Actor Cindy Beck 1 1000025
Andrew Gillies Actor Vincent Austin 1 1000026
Kurt Reis Actor n/a 1 1000027
Judith Goodwin Actor Mrs Gant 1 1000028
Shawn Lawrence Actor Mr Gant 1 1000029
Jacqueline Graham Actor Lorne Gant 1 1000030
Nicholas Shields Actor Christopher Gant 1 1000031
Sarah Gibney Actor Lisa Kozenczak 1 1000032
Aviva Magner Actor Debbie Kozenczak 1 1000033
Maureen McRae Actor Mrs Trask 1 1000034
Timm Zemanek Actor Mr Trask 1 1000035
Maria Ricossa Actor Helen Hacy 1 1000036
Darryl Palmer Actor Sheriff 1 1000037
Peter Langley Actor Mr Miklovich 1 1000038
John Friesen Actor 1st Detective 1 1000039
Ray Paisley Actor Illinois K-9 Officer 1 1000040
Brett Halsey Actor Stan Wilder 1 1000041
David Gardner Actor Judge 1 1000042
David Bolt Actor Assistant Principal Burke 1 1000043
Thomas Hauff Actor Foreman Hendricks 1 1000044
J Winston Carroll Actor Sergeant Wabash 1 1000045
Don Ritchie Actor Detective Shakespeare 1 1000046
Rudy Webb Actor Cemetery Staffer 1 1000047
Elliott Smith Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000048
Robbie Rox Actor Cicero Bar Owner 1 1000049
Larry Reynolds Actor Finger Lake Owner 1 1000050
Veliko Pajkovic Actor Man at Bus Station 1 1000051
Jon Granik Narrator n/a 120790 1000052
Jinny Schreckinger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jud Kinberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard O. Lowry Producer n/a 3 3000003
Patrick Whitley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jud Kinberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Linda Witt Story By story consultant 120779 4000002
Kelly King Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Bill Spahic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jack Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ross Clyde Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Till Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephen "Sparky" Carr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ralph Brunjes Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
David Banigan Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Sheena Graham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Kimberly Olmstead Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Diane Parsons Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000013
Guy Methot Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Rene Ohashi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maris Jansons Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Raymond Brounstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Niven Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Cudah Andarawewa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
George Kraychyk Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Ralph Brunjes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bernie Clayton On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Bob Danylak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michele Conroy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paul J Zaza Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Subotich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Dennis Davenport Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Norma Jean Sanders Set Designer set design buyer 202 9000003
Arlindo Vicente Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Theresa Buckley Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Jak Oliver Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000006
Garth Brunt Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000007
Ian Hall Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Jayne Couch Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Kim Chipman Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lucinda Sill Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Joe Kozenczak Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Mary Partridge-Raynor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Freddie Godden Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Isabel DeBiasio Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Mia Starup Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Michael Lacroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Philip Rodrigues Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Jackie Pardy Post-Production Sound post-production sound coordinator 121026 14000003
John Gare Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Barry P Jones Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Mark Beck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Mark Pituch Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000007
Ken Cade Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000008
Grenerich Zwicker Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000009
Gudrun Christian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Bryan Day Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Christopher Dean Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jonathan Billings Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ron Paulauskas Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alex Dawes Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Michael McMurray Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Kevin Murphy Gaffer assistant gaffer 268 15000006
Michael Forrester Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mark Silver Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Tom Durnan Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Mindy Jenkins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
Mark Bukator Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Larry McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Randy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000012
James H Veale Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Ron Lightfoot Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Kirk Cheney Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Teresa Jenkins Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Peter Clifford Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dan Bezaire Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Edgar Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Diana Irwin Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000001
Zara Nolan Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000002
David McGuire Production Associate production controller 120822 25000003
David Chudnovsky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Daniel Abramsky Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Graham Duncan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
David Rider Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Jerome McCann Driver driver captain 273 25000008
Laurie Peterson Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jeff Steinberg Other vehicle coordinator 120795 26000002
Chris Hinton Other film timer 120795 26000003
Sharon Singer Publicity publicist(First Canadian Aritsts) 120789 29000001
Megan Bueschel Publicity publicist(Tribune) 120789 29000002
Cher Patric Cox Publicity publicist(Aaron D Cushman & Associates) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
A two-part miniseries about the investigation by police detective Joe Kozenczak of the murder of 33 teenagers as he tracks down serial killer John Wayne Gacy in Chicago.