Tom Brown's School Days

Tom Brown's School Days
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gordon Parry Director 2 1
John Davies Actor Tom Brown 1 1
Brian Hurst Producer 3 2
Michael Hordern Actor Wilkes 1 2
Robert Newton Actor Dr. Arnold 1 2
Noel Langley Screenwriter 120461 3
Max Bygraves Actor Coach Guard 1 3
Thomas Hughes Book Author 120468 3
Diana Wynyard Actor Mrs. Arnold 1 3
Ray Sturgess Cinematographer 402 4
C Pennington-Richards Cinematographer 402 4
Richard Addinsell Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Muir Mathieson Musical Direction/Supervision 120469 5
Ken Heeley-Ray Editor 172 6
James Hayter Actor Old Thomas 1 7
Fred Pusey Art Director 183 8
John Forrest Actor Flashman 1 11
Neil North Actor Diggs 1 12
Glyn Dearman Actor Arthur 1 13
Ben Aris Actor Tadpole 1 14
Gabriel Woolf Actor 1 17
John Campbell Actor 1 18
Anthony Doonan Actor 1 20
Robin Dowell Actor 1 21
Kathleen Bryon Actor 1 22
Stephen Fry Actor Dr Thomas Arnold 1 1000001
Jemma Redgrave Actor Mary Arnold 1 1000002
Alex Pettyfer Actor Tom Brown 1 1000003
Julian Wadham Actor Squire Brown 1 1000004
Harry Michell Actor East 1 1000005
Joseph Beattie Actor Flashman 1 1000006
Gary Powell Actor Groom 1 1000007
Amanda Boxer Actor Matron 1 1000008
Georgia Moffett Actor Sally 1 1000009
Gerard Horan Actor Bill 1 1000010
Max Benitz Actor Husband 1 1000011
Ben Tillett Actor Speedicot 1 1000012
Tom Allen Actor Fothergill 1 1000013
John Carlisle Actor Mr Lampard 1 1000014
Stephen Boxer Actor Mr Smith 1 1000015
Clive Standen Actor Brooke 1 1000016
Dane Carter Actor Tadpole 1 1000017
Harry Williams Actor Frobisher 1 1000018
Hugh Mitchell Actor Green 1 1000019
Bill Moody Actor Farmer 1 1000020
Zac Fox Actor Weston 1 1000021
Harry Smith Actor George Arthur 1 1000022
Lucy Scott Actor Mrs Arthur 1 1000023
Lucinda Dryzek Actor Charlotte 1 1000024
David Moore Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Pattinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
George Faber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steve Christian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ashley Pharoah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Suzan Harrison Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ashley Pharoah Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Hughes Source Material (From novel: "Tom Brown's School Days") 120786 4000002
Jack Williams Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000003
Nick Goding Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Harry Boyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jo Tew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Judith Milne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Phil Brown Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Daniel Connolly Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tim Baish Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sian Sutherland Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Samantha Knox-Johnston Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ryszard Lenczewski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sara Star Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000002
Carl Hudson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Chris Beeton Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000004
Beverley Mills Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Rob Cooper On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
John Keane Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Hutchinson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dominic Hyman Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jennifer Griggs Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000003
Maureen Duff Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michael O'Connor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barbara Brady Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Shane Kingdon Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Diane Wren Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Lois McIntosh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Mary Southgate Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000006
Ian Wilkinson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Andy Griffin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David Old Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000003
Steve Griffiths Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Simon Bishop Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Kevin Brazier Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Mark Jones Grip n/a 365 15000001
Jon White Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Chris Bird Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Rennie Spiolek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Miguel Pariente Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tony Fisher Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Chris Brett Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Noel Cowell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mike Smith Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000002
Anastasia Timeneys Coordinator n/a 528 25000001
Deborah Goodman Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A