Toughlove

Toughlove
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Stavola Actor Group Leader 1 2
Ervin Zavada Producer 3 2
John Wesley Actor Danny Dawson 1 3
Karen Hall Teleplay By 120546 3
Gayne Rescher Cinematographer 402 4
Guy Killum Actor Calvin Dawson 1 5
Paul Chihara Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Paul Rubell Editor 172 6
Lee Remick Actor Jan Charters 1 6
Jim Haynie Actor Lloyd 1 7
James Hulsey Art Director 183 8
Sean Frye Actor Tim 1 8
William Parker Actor Car Dealer 1 11
Irv Wilson Executive Producer 174 11
Charles Fries Executive Producer 174 11
Louise Latham Actor Mrs. Griffin (uncredited) 1 12
Piper Laurie Actor Darlene Marsh 1 13
Helene Udy Actor Wanda 1 15
Janet MacLachlan Actor Bess Dawson 1 17
Noni White Actor Group Leader 1 18
Erica Yohn Actor 3rd Leader 1 20
Bruce Dern Actor Rob Charters 1 22
Dana Elcar Actor Max Wiley 1 23
Jason Patric Actor Gary Charters 1 24
Eric Schiff Actor Scott Charters 1 25
Beth Actor 1 26
Dedee Pfeiffer Actor Kristen Marsh 1 1000006
Michael Brooks Actor Policeman 1 1000010
John Wesley Actor Danny Dawson 1 1000013
Beth Miller Actor Cindy 1 1000015
Ivan Bonar Actor Mr Griffin 1 1000016
Jo DeWinter Actor Barbara Wiley 1 1000017
Cyndi James-Reese Actor Ms Hobart 1 1000018
F Parker Actor Car Dealer 1 1000020
Helen Udy Actor Randa 1 1000022
Paul Vaughn Actor Man in Group 1 1000023
Glenn Jordan Director n/a 2 2000001
Chuck Fries Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Karen Hall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Owens Production Manager executive production manager 305 5000001
Fred Gerber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marcia Gutierrez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Katleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dale Tarter Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Cynnie Troup Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Suzanne Stanford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Gayne Rescher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Whitman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Patty Vanover Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Patty Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Paul Chihara Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rebecca Morrison Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Rhaz Ziezler Music music consultant 120781 8000003
John Mick Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John Fresco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Jerry Adams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Ross Brown Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary West Casting n/a 179 10000002
Charlene Tuch Costumes costumer 120828 13000001
Steve Sharp Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Adele Thomas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Jack Freeman Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Barry Thomas Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Dick Raderman Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000002
Eugene Griffith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Romolo Acquistapace Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Frank Irving Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mariesa Gabriel Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Pat Jennings Assistant (to Glenn Jordan) 120820 25000002
Bob Hendrix Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Jane Sarture Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A