Traveling Man

Traveling Man
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathan Silverman Actor Billy Fox 1 1
David Taylor Producer 3 2
Thomas Hammel Producer 3 2
David Taylor Screenwriter 120461 3
David Dwyer Actor Hunt 1 3
William Wages Cinematographer 402 4
John Glover Actor Chick Beeler 1 4
Virginia Katz Editor 172 6
Sidney Katz Editor 172 6
Tim Ware Actor Harve Stratton 1 7
David Wasco Production Designer 164 7
Ron Wilson Art Director 183 8
John Lithgow Actor Ben Cluett 1 9
Fred Barron Associate Producer 171 10
Dawn Arnemann Actor Cora 1 10
Bob Penny Actor John Parsons 1 11
Saundra Franks Actor Molly 1 12
Chynna Phillips Actor Mona Voight 1 13
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Designer 202 14
Suzi Bass Actor Cafe Waitress 1 14
Jacqueline Saint Anne Costume Designer 169 15
Jennifer Hale Actor Joey 1 15
Danny Nelson Actor Ackerman 1 16
Alex Van Actor Buddy 1 19
William Wages Actor Salesman 1 20
Jerry Campbell Actor Lydell 1 21
Diana Craig Actor 1 22
Don Ferguson Actor Riker 1 23
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting 179 29
Margaret Colin Actor Joanna Reath 1 1000004
John Jackson Actor Joe Blagdon 1 1000006
Dawn Arneman Actor Cora Wadley 1 1000007
Tim Ware Actor Harve Stratton 1 1000008
Dan Albright Actor Riker 1 1000009
Paul Armbruster Actor LeBeau 1 1000010
Jerry Campbell Actor Lydell 1 1000012
Marc Clement Actor Harry Palatka 1 1000013
Christopher Ekholm Actor Bellboy 1 1000015
J Ferguson Actor Riker 1 1000016
Tori Horowitz Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000019
Melody Knighton Actor Bartender 1 1000020
Johnny Popwell Actor Dick Duffy 1 1000023
Irvin Kershner Director n/a 2 2000001
David Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Fred Baron Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
David Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Hammel Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bob Bender Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Hackl Post-Production Supervisor (New Orleans) 120796 5000004
Gina Cascino Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Dana Hanby Location Manager (New Orleans) 193 5000006
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Peggy Moore Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Lynn Goddard Production Coordinator (New Orleans) 162 5000009
Teresa Foshee Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
William Wages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Wade Hanks Camera Operator (New Orleans) 239 6000002
Ed Myers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Charbonnet Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New Orleans) 120849 6000005
Dudley Voll Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Don Humer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New Orleans) 120849 6000007
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Projectionist (New Orleans) 121104 6000008
Ron Wengler Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Norm Andrews Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
John Haeny Editor effects editor(New Orleans) 172 7000003
Matthew Sawelson Dialogue Editor (New Orleans) 204 7000004
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor (New Orleans) 203 7000006
Miles Goodman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Moss Music music recording 120781 8000002
Allan Rosen Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000004
Miles Goodman Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Daryl Stewart Song ("Jody Was Trippin'") 120859 8000006
Anthony McKennie Song ("Jody Was Trippin'") 120859 8000007
Edwin Baskin Song ("Jody Was Trippin'") 120859 8000008
Carlton Parker Song ("Jody Was Trippin'") 120859 8000009
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Margaret Hungerford Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Ron Wilson Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Brian Stinson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
George Lee Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Richard Wester Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Karen Young Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joseph Litsch Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000009
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Rebecca Schaefer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Phillip Ivey Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Pamela Peitzman Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Tracy Thorton Wardrobe wardrobe continuity 120823 13000005
J Huntsman ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor(New Orleans) 220 14000001
Bill Fibben Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Richard Portman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Mark Smith Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Steve Pederson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
J Huntsman Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(New Orleans) 229 14000006
Mary Ellis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Ron Goldsmith Grip n/a 365 15000001
Mike Akins Grip n/a 365 15000002
Joe Clayton Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Brian Gunter Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Tully McGulloch Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Dale Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Billy Sherrill Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
F Trimble Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Mike Clayton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Rick Anderson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Gary Weddington Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wendy Price Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Bonnie Chaney Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Andy Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jerry Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Kupersmith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jan Blasingame Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Roma Hanby Craft Service (New Orleans) 120903 22000002
Ray Bivins Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Michael Tanguay Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Guy Tuttle Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paula Spang Assistant (to Irwin Kershner) 120820 25000001
Norman Bielowicz Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Catherine Hayes-Kilzer Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000003
Nannette Guidebeck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Quint Black Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Maria Stanfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jonathan Watson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David Goddard Production Assistant (New Orleans) 275 25000008
Kathy Hirsch Production Assistant (New Orleans) 275 25000009
C Rawlins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
J Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Arvo Katajisto Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Sean Swint Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Michael McMahan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Howard Griffin Production production van driver 120824 25000015
Brian Katz Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Roy Grace Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000017
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Apprentice apprentice editor(New Orleans) 120976 25000018
Cynthia Fitzpatrick Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Angie Riserbato Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Synopsis