Tricks of the Trade

Tricks of the Trade
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Short Film
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Bender Director 2 1
Markie Post Actor Marla 1 2
John Field Producer 3 2
Noreen Stone Screenwriter 120461 3
Paul Onorato Cinematographer 402 4
Walter Murphy Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
John Ritter Actor Donald Todsen 1 5
Stephen Storer Production Designer 164 7
Cindy Williams Actor Catherine 1 12
Apollonia Kotero Actor 1 13
John Durbin Actor 1 14
Jack Nance Actor 1 18
Scott Paulin Actor 1 19
Armin Shimerman Actor 1 21
John Leslie Actor 1 22
Chris Mulkey Actor 1 23
James Whitmore Actor Detective 1 1000003
S Griffin Actor n/a 1 1000008
Susan Davis Actor Edith 1 1000009
Tanya Boyd Actor Beverly 1 1000010
Laura Owens Actor Liz Morgenson 1 1000011
Nancy Morgan Actor Sally 1 1000012
Cain DeVore Actor Rental Agent 1 1000013
John DiSanti Actor Tony 1 1000014
Tom LaGrua Actor Thug 1 1000015
Andrew Bloch Actor Howard 1 1000017
Cheryl Carter Actor Victoria Spears 1 1000018
Tom Dahlgren Actor Haughty Man 1 1000019
Eric Poppick Actor Walter 1 1000020
James Hakke Actor Gloria 1 1000021
Christina Carlisi Actor Bimbo 1 1000023
Lisa Loving Actor Prostitute No 1 1 1000024
China Kelly Actor Louie 1 1000025
Lisa Mende Actor Gangette 1 1000026
Bridget Sienna Actor Prostitute No 2 1 1000027
W Stratton Actor Coo 1 1000028
Leonard Hill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert O'Connor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ronald J Gilbert Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joel Fields Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Brenda Wilson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Daniel Cahn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ardythe Goergens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Noreen Stone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nicholas Batchelor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Schroer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Glen Sanford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marvin Bernstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Barbara Thaxton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Sharon Morov Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Paul Onorato Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce Pasternack Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Daniel Cahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kathie Weaver Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Walter Murphy Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Caper Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Robert Palmer Song ("Addicted to Love") 120859 8000003
Randy Newman Song ("Leave Your Hat on") 120859 8000004
Sharon Viljoen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susie Johnson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Robert Bodford Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Candace Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Deborah Figuly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Bill Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
John Stephens Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Fred Schultz Sound production mixer 120816 14000004
Skip Cook Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bob Goode Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Ruth Crary Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Doug Moreno Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Dennis Madalone Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Ambrose Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Colette McDougall Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000001
Susan Landino Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000002
Rean Luttrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Chad O'Connor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Glenda Gile Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Richard Rollison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Synopsis