U2 Rattle and Hum (1988)

U2 Rattle and Hum
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Documentary
Keywords concert, performance, rock 'n' roll
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dave "The Edge" Evans Actor Guitarist 1 1000004
Bono Actor Guitarist 1 1000001
John Lobel Lighting lighting system 798 6000047
Steven Spielberg Assistant assistance 120820 25000034
Gail Stevens Assistant assistance 120820 25000033
Robert Hale Assistant assistance 120820 25000032
Nancy May Assistant assistance 120820 25000031
Frank Marshall Assistant assistance 120820 25000035
Jim Warren Assistant assistance 120820 25000037
Carl Perkins Assistant assistance 120820 25000040
Jerry Lee Lewis Assistant assistance 120820 25000039
James Morris Assistant assistance 120820 25000038
Alex Wengert Assistant assistance 120820 25000030
Kathleen Kennedy Assistant assistance 120820 25000036
Jack Soden Assistant assistance 120820 25000028
Rene Castro Assistant assistance 120820 25000021
David Badstone Assistant assistance 120820 25000022
Bob Badami Assistant assistance 120820 25000020
Gary Hardy Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Peter Gray Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Gavin Friday Assistant assistance 120820 25000023
Robbie Robertson Assistant assistance 120820 25000024
Scotty Moore Assistant assistance 120820 25000041
Joseph Rascoff Assistant assistance 120820 25000027
Lisa Marie Presley Assistant assistance 120820 25000026
Priscilla Presley Assistant assistance 120820 25000025
Jerry Schilling Assistant assistance 120820 25000029
Dewey Phillips Assistant assistance 120820 25000044
Jeff Bute Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000058
Jeff Vinditti Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000059
Jeff Tacklind Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000057
Steve Vise Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000056
Richard Woesner Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000055
Michelle Miranda Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000060
Victor Verhage Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000061
Nick Retson Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000065
David Newcombe Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000064
Joe Ward Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000063
Larry Struber Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000062
David Sander Production Assistant film runner(Tempe) 275 25000054
Cole Campbell Production Assistant lead film runner(Tempe) 275 25000053
Cheryl Engels Assistant assistance 120820 25000046
Herb O'Mel Assistant assistance 120820 25000045
Jennie Martin Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Knox Phillips Assistant assistance 120820 25000043
Colleen Harris Assistant assistance 120820 25000047
Michael A Morongell Assistant assistance 120820 25000048
Brendan Galvin Production Assistant film runner(Dublin) 275 25000052
Keith S Woods Assistant assistance 120820 25000051
Caryl McGowan Assistant assistance 120820 25000050
Cheri Lazerus Assistant assistance 120820 25000049
Sam Phillips Assistant assistance 120820 25000042
Alan Hill Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Greg Guillo Dolly Grip (Tempe) 264 15000035
Tim Pershing Dolly Grip (Tempe) 264 15000036
Greg Hoffman Dolly Grip (Tempe) 264 15000034
Kim Hubbard Electrician (Tempe) 450 15000033
Tim Stodgwell Electrician (Tempe) 450 15000032
Ron Vido Dolly Grip (Tempe) 264 15000037
Rodney Vido Dolly Grip (Tempe) 264 15000038
Kim Guthrie Crane Grip Louma crane assistant(Tempe) 121043 15000042
Bill Coss Crane Grip Louma crane assistant(Denver) 121043 15000041
John L Black Dolly Grip (Tempe) 264 15000040
Scott Lieu Dolly Grip (Tempe) 264 15000039
Bill Burwell Electrician (Tempe) 450 15000031
Dan MacCallum Electrician (Tempe) 450 15000030
Luke Quigley Grip (Dublin) 365 15000022
Joe Quigley Grip grip assistant(Dublin) 365 15000023
Fred Vicarel Grip (Denver) 365 15000021
Smokey Woodard Grip (Denver) 365 15000020
Herb Ault Grip (Denver) 365 15000019
Tommy Kelly Generator Operator (Dublin) 363 15000024
John Ross Generator Operator showpower generator operator(Denver) 363 15000025
Robert Margoshes Electrician nocturne electrician(Denver) 450 15000029
Robert Cooper Electrician nocturne electrician(Denver) 450 15000028
Tony Byrne Gaffer (Dublin) 268 15000027
Lawrence Anderson Generator Operator showpower generator operator(Denver) 363 15000026
James J McCarthy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Osmond J Kilkenny III Accountant (U2) 120802 16000002
Barbara Skydel Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Ian Flooks Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Frank Barsalona Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Chris Blackwell Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Theresa Pesco Assistant (to Dennis Sheehan) 120820 25000005
Bruce Slayton Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Michael Adler Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Maggie Mooney Production Assistant (Dublin) 275 25000066
George Regis Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Ina Meibach Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Mark Devereux Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Tom Mullally Assistant tour production manager assistant 120820 25000004
Peter Williams Assistant assistance(Dublin-concert film lighting) 120820 25000003
Adam "A J" Rankin Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000001
Rich Glasgow Assistant Accountant tour accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Bob Koch Accountant tour accountant 120802 16000004
Brian Murphy Accountant (U2) 120802 16000003
Dragon Kurzmanov Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000002
Brandy Maitland Catering catering supervisor(Denver/Tempe) 120954 22000001
Bernadette Gorman Assistant producer's assistant(USA) 120820 25000002
Carol Johnson Assistant (to Phil Joanou) 120820 25000001
Robert Early Effects Assistant Louma technician assistant(Tempe) 120922 23000001
Irene Hessner Catering catering assistant(Denver/Tempe) 120954 22000002
Norman Swindell Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Anita Ward Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000068
Mike Esmonde Other advance promotion 120795 26000036
Bob Loney Other electronics technician 120795 26000037
Robin Dunn Other principle management(New York) 120795 26000035
Debbie Bernardini Other principle management(New York) 120795 26000034
Sheila Roche Other principle management(New York) 120795 26000033
Steve Witmer Other rigger 120795 26000038
Bill Spoon Other rigger 120795 26000039
Dave Lewis Other staging transport coordinator 120795 26000043
Richard "Spike" Falana Other staging coordinator 120795 26000042
John McHugh Other staging 120795 26000041
Gary Currier Other rigger 120795 26000040
Keryn Kaplan Other principle management(New York) 120795 26000032
Marc Coleman Other principle management(Dublin) 120795 26000031
Jim Gill Other key smoke technician(Tempe) 120795 26000023
James Fontinella Other smoke technician(Tempe) 120795 26000024
Richard Favazzo Other Louma technician(Denver/Tempe) 120795 26000022
Con Dempsey Other spark(Dublin) 120795 26000021
Christa Wallace Other loader(Tempe) 120795 26000020
Barbara Galavan Other principle management(Dublin) 120795 26000025
Suzanne Doyle Other principle management(Dublin) 120795 26000026
Cillian Guidera Other principle management(Dublin) 120795 26000030
Brigid Mooney Other principle management(Dublin) 120795 26000029
Jackie Bennett Other principle management(Dublin) 120795 26000028
Cecilia Coffey Other principle management(Dublin) 120795 26000027
Jo Dedanda Other staging transport coordinator 120795 26000044
Lee Malone Other staging transport coordinator 120795 26000045
Warren Jones Other staging(System C) 120795 26000061
Gem Dumbel Other staging(System C) 120795 26000062
Pat Ledwith Other staging(System C) 120795 26000060
Darren Stoner Other staging(System C) 120795 26000059
Shane McCarthy Other staging(System C) 120795 26000058
Neil Hickey Other staging(System C) 120795 26000063
Barry Fey Other stadium concert promoter 120795 26000064
Regnie Moylett Publicity press agent 120789 29000002
Paul Wasserman Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Dennis Sheehan Manager tour manager 120827 28000001
Bill Graham Other San Francisco Free Concert promoter 120795 26000065
Maurice Murphy Other staging(System B) 120795 26000057
Chris Roberts Other staging(System B) 120795 26000056
Keith Hughes Other staging(System A) 120795 26000049
Phil Pesky Other staging(System A) 120795 26000048
Patrick Ralph Other staging(System A) 120795 26000047
Tarquin Morgan Other staging(System A) 120795 26000046
Tony Szymkow Other staging(System A) 120795 26000050
Adrian Roberts Other staging(System A) 120795 26000051
Jeff Black Other staging(System B) 120795 26000055
Tariq Khan Other staging(System B) 120795 26000054
Mike Kerr Other staging(System B) 120795 26000053
Steve Coton Other staging(System B) 120795 26000052
Colin Crane Other loader(Tempe) 120795 26000019
Kate Hall Other loader(Tempe) 120795 26000018
Marion Weimer Post-Production Assistant (Sun Studio) 120882 25000084
Kathryn Kekona Post-Production Assistant (Sun Studio) 120882 25000085
Steven R. Molen Transportation Coordinator (USA/Denver/Tempe) 271 25000083
Al Hersh Transportation Captain (USA/Denver/Tempe) 272 25000082
Ty Hample Production Assistant (Tempe) 275 25000081
Karen Fienberg Post-Production Assistant (Sun Studio) 120882 25000086
Colin Duffin Transportation (Dublin) 120992 25000087
Jim Huffy Driver (Denver) 273 25000091
Larry Hardman Driver (Denver) 273 25000090
Gary Hardman Driver (USA/Denver/Tempe) 273 25000089
Ron Brott Helicopter Pilot (Tempe) 121003 25000088
Marie Miranda Production Assistant (Tempe) 275 25000080
Brad Upton Production Assistant (Tempe) 275 25000079
Kari Stephens Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000071
Mary Burns Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000072
Scott Souther Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000070
Christine Henninger Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000069
Bob Stu-Denny Grip (Denver) 365 15000018
Kathleen Asmus Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000073
Cassie Kirkpatrick Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000074
George Weatherford Production Assistant (Tempe) 275 25000078
Debbie Phelan Production Assistant (Tempe) 275 25000077
Lynn Boyd Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000076
Kelly Ferris Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000075
Daniel Edward Morgan Driver (Tempe) 273 25000092
Steve Bunyea Driver (Tempe) 273 25000093
Chuck Connor Other crew chief(Tempe) 120795 26000010
Michael Helfand Other crew coordinator(Tempe) 120795 26000011
Kaaren F Ochoa Other crew chief(USA/Denver) 120795 26000009
Jeremy Briggs Other loader(Denver) 120795 26000008
Laurie Hinzman White Other loader(USA) 120795 26000007
David Henning Other Louma crane(Denver/Tempe) 120795 26000012
Charlie Hammerschmitt Other Panaglide operator(Tempe) 120795 26000013
Nick McClain Other loader(Tempe) 120795 26000017
Bob Smith Other loader(Denver) 120795 26000016
Christopher Faloona Other loader(Denver) 120795 26000015
Matt Skinner Other loader(Dublin) 120795 26000014
Dave Hewitt Other live track recording operator 120795 26000006
Rob Jacobs Other engineering 120795 26000005
Deborah Martin Apprentice apprentice editor(dailies) 120976 25000097
Jonny R Johnson Driver (Tempe) 273 25000096
Bobby Johnson Jr. Driver (Tempe) 273 25000095
Glen Enzen Driver (Tempe) 273 25000094
Victoria Meyer Apprentice apprentice editor(dailies) 120976 25000098
Tim Cronenweth Production Assistant (Tempe) 275 25000099
David Tickle Other engineering 120795 26000004
Stacey Sheppard Other tour guide(Graceland) 120795 26000003
Anne-Louise Kelly Other management associate(U2) 120795 26000002
Ellen Darst Other management associate(U2) 120795 26000001
Jacqueline Clay Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000067
Tony Mazzucchi Grip (Denver) 365 15000016
William Hankins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Denver/Tempe) 120849 6000027
Dave Rudd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Denver) 120849 6000028
Umberto DeLuna Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Denver) 120849 6000026
Derek Scott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Denver) 120849 6000025
Alan Butler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Dublin) 120849 6000024
Michael A Price Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Denver) 120849 6000029
Jeff Cronenweth Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Tempe) 120849 6000030
Horace Jordan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Tempe) 120849 6000034
Bill Beaird Sr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Tempe) 120849 6000033
Billy Broa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Tempe) 120849 6000032
Jon Sharpe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Tempe) 120849 6000031
Mick Duffield Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Dublin) 120849 6000023
Jeremy Briggs Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(USA) 120849 6000022
Dick Colean Camera Operator (Tempe) 239 6000014
Ernest Holzman Camera Operator (Tempe) 239 6000015
Johnny E Jensen Camera Operator (Tempe) 239 6000013
Art Schwab Camera Operator (Tempe) 239 6000012
Earl L Clark Camera Operator (Tempe) 239 6000011
Steve McClain Camera Operator Panaglide operator assistant(Tempe) 239 6000016
Stan McClain Camera Operator helicopter camera operator(Tempe) 239 6000017
Laurie Hinzman White Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Joe Antczak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(USA/Denver) 120849 6000020
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator (Denver/Tempe) 232 6000019
Brek Cooney Camera Operator helicopter camera operator(Tempe) 239 6000018
Richard Osborne Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Tempe) 120849 6000035
Michael Selph Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Tempe) 120849 6000036
Ed Hyatt Lighting lighting system 798 6000054
Jon Jewitt Lighting lighting system 798 6000055
Jeff Stange Lighting lighting system 798 6000053
Barry Claxton Lighting lighting system 798 6000052
Jeff Dickley Lighting lighting system 798 6000051
Kevin McMullen Lighting lighting system 798 6000056
Gabe Fielding Lighting lighting system 798 6000057
Liz Shore Dailies dailies coordinator 120999 6000061
Brian O'Donnell Lighting lighting system 798 6000060
Fred Watson Lighting lighting system 798 6000059
Scott Richmond Lighting lighting system 798 6000058
Robert Margoshes Lighting lighting system 798 6000050
Robert Cooper Lighting lighting system 798 6000049
Mark Gordon Video video technician(Denver) 120800 6000040
J B Matteotti Videotape Operator live track recording operator assistant 120833 6000039
Phil Gitomer Videotape Operator live track recording operator assistant 120833 6000038
Alan B Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Tempe) 120849 6000037
Jeff Mazzotti Video video technician(Tempe) 120800 6000041
Dante Borje Video video technician(Tempe) 120800 6000042
Peter Williams Lighting lighting designer 798 6000046
James Jensen Loader (Tempe) 120956 6000045
Colm Henry Photography stills(Dublin) 120835 6000044
Bill Rubenstein Photography stills(USA/Denver) 120835 6000043
Bobby Thomas Camera Operator (Tempe) 239 6000010
Jeff Zimmerman Camera Operator (Denver) 239 6000009
The Memphis Horns Actor n/a 1 1000022
Wayne Jackson Actor Memphis Horns Member 1 1000023
Patricia A Holliness Actor Backing Vocalist 1 1000021
Abby Bucklin Actor Backing Vocalist 1 1000020
Robin T Brown Actor Backing Vocalist 1 1000019
Andrew Love Actor Memphis Horns Member 1 1000024
Jack Hale Actor Memphis Horns Member 1 1000025
Phil Joanou Director n/a 2 2000001
Gayl Murphy Actor Press Conference Interviewer 1 1000028
Joseph M Miskulin Actor Memphis Horns Member 1 1000027
Jim Horn Actor Memphis Horns Member 1 1000026
Adam Gussow Actor n/a 1 1000018
Sterling Magee Actor n/a 1 1000017
Benmont Tench Actor Keyboardist 1 1000010
Brian Eno Actor Keyboardist 1 1000009
Adam Clayton Actor Bass Guitarist 1 1000008
Larry Mullen Jr. Actor Drummer 1 1000007
B. B. King Actor Vocalist 1 1000011
B B King and His Band Actor n/a 1 1000012
Dennis Bell Actor n/a 1 1000016
Dorothy Terrell Actor n/a 1 1000015
George Pendergrass Actor n/a 1 1000014
New Voices of Freedom Actor n/a 1 1000013
Michael Hamlyn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul McGuinness Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jordan Cronenweth Director of Photography (color) 120780 6000001
Robert Brinkmann Director of Photography (b&w) 120780 6000002
Mike Wax Assistant Production Coordinator coordinator assistant(Sun Studio) 192 5000014
Ned O'Hanlon Production Coordinator (Dublin) 162 5000013
Suzanne Marlow Production Coordinator (Tempe) 162 5000012
Robert Brinkmann Camera Operator (USA/Dublin/Tempe) 239 6000003
Phil Joanou Camera Operator (USA/Dublin) 239 6000004
Sandra Chandler Camera Operator (Denver) 239 6000008
J Michael McClary Camera Operator (Denver) 239 6000007
Marc Reshovsky Camera Operator (Denver) 239 6000006
Doug Nichol Camera Operator (Denver/Tempe) 239 6000005
Fiona Dent Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Tim Buckley Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
Jake Kennedy Production Manager stage production manager 305 5000003
Steve Iredale Production Manager tour production manager 305 5000002
Gregg Fienberg Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Gregg Fienberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Tim Rosner Production Manager stadium concert production manager 305 5000004
Lori Perkins Production Manager stadium concert production manager 305 5000005
Michael Dellheim Location Manager (USA/Denver/Tempe) 193 5000009
Tom Seid Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Gregg Fienberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ron Bergman Production Manager San Francisco Free Concert production manager 305 5000006
Larry Huston Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant(Denver/Tempe) 120867 6000062
Phil Joanou Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pat Doyle Sound utility sound(Dublin) 120816 14000008
Paco Hayes Sound utility sound(Dublin) 120816 14000009
Brendan Deasy Sound Mixer Sound Recording Mixer(Dublin) 230 14000007
George S Richardson Sound sound recording mixer(Dublin) 120816 14000006
Vardan Burke Sound utility sound technician(USA) 120816 14000005
Jo Ravitch Sound sound system 120816 14000010
Sean McGovern Sound sound system 120816 14000011
Billy Louthe Sound sound system 120816 14000015
C J Patterson Sound sound system 120816 14000014
James Bang Sound sound system 120816 14000013
Keith Carroll Sound sound system 120816 14000012
William F MacPherson Sound sound recording mixer(USA) 120816 14000004
Pat McCarthy Sound sound recording engineer assistant(Dublin) 120816 14000003
Iain Brown Production Executive (United Kingdom) 118216 11000001
Juliet Naylor Production Executive (United Kingdom) 118216 11000002
Andres Chapero Swing Gang swing technician(Tempe) 434 9000001
Patricia A Holliness Song Performer (backup) "When Love Comes to Town) 120788 8000046
Abby Bucklin Song Performer (backup) "When Love Comes to Town) 120788 8000045
John Sykes Consultant special consultant 120784 12000001
David W Gray Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000002
Dave Meegan Sound sound recording engineer(Dublin) 120816 14000002
George Baetz Boom Operator (USA) 215 14000001
Fintan Fitzgerald Wardrobe (U2) (USA) 120823 13000002
Lola Cashman Wardrobe (U2) (USA) 120823 13000001
Tom Giannoni Sound sound system 120816 14000016
Dave Skaff Sound sound system 120816 14000017
Michael Spehar Lighting Technician (Tempe) 120907 15000008
Harley Varon Lighting Technician (Tempe) 120907 15000009
Don Morgan Lighting Technician (Tempe) 120907 15000007
Paul Jacobson Lighting Technician (Tempe) 120907 15000006
Colin Campbell Lighting Technician (Tempe) 120907 15000005
Bobby Jason Lighting Technician (Tempe) 120907 15000010
Greg Hoffman Key Grip (Denver) 263 15000011
Todd Griffith Grip (Tempe) 365 15000015
Greg Guillo Grip n/a 365 15000014
Irv Gorman Grip (Denver) 365 15000013
Cary Griffith Key Grip (Tempe) 263 15000012
Claudio Miranda Lighting Technician (Denver) 120907 15000004
Joel Unangst Lighting Technician (Denver) 120907 15000003
Allen Hartz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Scott Hecker Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000020
Bob Hillman Sound sound system 120816 14000019
Jeff Stein Sound sound system 120816 14000018
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Doug Kent Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Martin Coppen Lighting Technician (Denver) 120907 15000002
Kevin Kelly Rigging Gaffer (Tempe) 120937 15000001
Joe O'Herlihy Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000025
Gina Spiro Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000024
Mike Andy Song Performer band security 120788 8000044
Jim Singleton Song Performer band security 120788 8000043
Scott Austin Music music rerecording crew chief 120781 8000010
J D Ward Music music recording 120781 8000011
Gary Alexander Music music recording mixer 120781 8000009
Chris Jenkins Music music rerecording mixer 120781 8000008
David Ferguson Music music engineer(Sun Studio) 120781 8000007
Des Broadbery Music keyboard technician 120781 8000012
Fraser McAlister Music guitar technician 120781 8000013
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Van Dyke Parks Music Arranger string arranger("Bad" "Where the Streets Have No Name" "MLK" "With or Without You" "Bullet the Blue Sky" "Running to Stand Still" "All I Want Is You") 121019 8000016
Sam O'Sullivan Music drum technician 120781 8000015
Dallas Schoo Music guitar technician 120781 8000014
Jack Clement Music music engineer(Sun Studio) 120781 8000006
Shelly Yakus Music music mixer consultant 120781 8000005
Tish Streeten Assistant Editor (dailies) 203 7000005
Lori Eschler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ken Blackwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tom Seid Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Yvette Nabel Assistant Editor (dailies) 203 7000006
Randall Coleman Assistant Editor (dailies) 203 7000007
Thom Panunzio Music live music recording engineer 120781 8000004
Randy Staub Music music mixer engineer assistant 120781 8000003
Brian Reeves Music music mixer engineer 120781 8000002
Gregg McCarty Music music production coordinator 120781 8000001
Jimmy Iovine Music Producer n/a 323 8000018
Benmont Tench Performer keyboardist("Bad" "Where the Streets Have No Name" "MLK" "With or Without You" "Bullet the Blue Sky" "Running to Stand Still" "All I Want Is You") 120819 8000019
Bob Robinson Song ("Freedom For My People") 120859 8000035
Macie Mabins Song ("Freedom For My People") 120859 8000036
Sterling Magee Song ("Freedom For My People") 120859 8000034
ABKCO Music Inc Song song publisher("Sympathy For the Devil" "Ruby Tuesday") 120859 8000033
Keith Richards Song songs("Sympathy For the Devil" "Ruby Tuesday") 120859 8000032
Bobby Robinson's Sweet Soul Music Song song publisher("Freedom For My People") 120859 8000037
John Clark Song Performer band security 120788 8000038
Robin T Brown Song Performer (backup) "When Love Comes to Town) 120788 8000042
Bob Wein Song Performer band security 120788 8000041
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120788 8000040
B. B. King Song Performer ("When Love Comes to Town") 120788 8000039
Mick Jagger Song songs("Sympathy For the Devil" "Ruby Tuesday") 120859 8000031
Dwarf Music Song song publisher("All Along the Watchtower") 120859 8000030
Blue Mountain Music (United Kingdom) Song song publisher 120859 8000023
Warner-Chappell International Song song publisher(worldwide except United Kingdom) 120859 8000022
Bono Song songs("Angel of Harlem" "Love Rescue Me" "When Love Comes to Town" "I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For" "Sunday Bloody Sunday" "Pride (In the Name of Love)") 120859 8000021
Brian Eno Performer keyboardist("Desire" "Exit" "I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For" "Silver and Gold" "Angel of Harlem" "In God's Country" "When Love Comes to Town" "Heartland") 120819 8000020
John Lennon Song ("Helter Skelter) 120859 8000024
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Helter Skelter) 120859 8000025
Bob Dylan Song ("All Along the Watchtower") 120859 8000029
Carlin Music Corporation Song song publisher("Gloria") 120859 8000028
Van Morrison Song ("Gloria") 120859 8000027
SBK Blackwood Music Inc Song song publisher("Helter Skelter") 120859 8000026
Tim Pershing Grip (Denver) 365 15000017
Synopsis
Concert film of the rock group U2 during their "Joshua Tree" tour of the USA in 1987.
N/A
N/A