Under the Biltmore Clock

Under the Biltmore Clock
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 10mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sean Young Actor Myra Harper 1 1000001
Lenny Von Dohlen Actor Knowleton Whitney 1 1000002
Barnard Hughes Actor Ludlow Whitney 1 1000003
Mark Hulsey Actor David 1 1000004
Wayne Kneeland Actor Lloyd 1 1000005
David Thompson Actor Boy at Dance 1 1000006
Joseph Dean Actor Boy at Dance 1 1000007
Megan Mullally Actor Lilah 1 1000008
Seth Gleason Actor Joe 1 1000009
Deanna Dunagan Actor Mrs Harper 1 1000010
Fern Persons Actor Aunt Vera 1 1000011
Laura Hughes Actor Sally 1 1000012
John Gegenhuber Actor Chauffeur 1 1000013
Edgar Meyer Actor Butler 1 1000014
James Deuter Actor Mrs Whitney 1 1000015
Melva Williams Actor Maid 1 1000016
Pauline Brailsford Actor Mrs Cavanaugh 1 1000017
Frank Smith Actor Vaudeville Performer 1 1000018
Liz Shaw Actor Vaudeville Performer 1 1000019
Jean David Actor Vaudeville Performer 1 1000020
H Smith Actor Vaudeville Performer 1 1000021
Rosemary Dean Actor Vaudeville Performer 1 1000022
Alan Barcus Actor Orchestra Leader 1 1000023
Roger Mueller Actor Cousin Walter 1 1000024
Neal Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lindsay Law Executive Producer ("American Playhouse") 174 3000002
Neal Miller Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ilene Cooper Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Neal Miller Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Randall Fried Story By story research 120779 4000003
James Wood Story By story research 120779 4000004
F. Fitzgerald From Story from short story("Myra Meets His Family") 120870 4000005
Sharon Zurek Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kelly Van Horn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marvin Towns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sam Rath Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Martha Mitchell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Libi Hake Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Darrylyn Garrett Location Scout location scouting 311 5000007
Kristina Hanson Location Scout location scouting 311 5000008
Sue Vanderbeek Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Jeffrey Jur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kevin Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Chip Nussbaum Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jennifer Girard Photography stills 120835 6000004
Peter Frank Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joyce Polly Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Loretta Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alan Barcus Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nancy Miller Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Alan Barcus Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Jim Dolan Original Music original music mixer 120838 8000004
Linda Buchanan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Jane Musky Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Juli Hrovat Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Paul Apple Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000004
Tori Craig Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Victorin Craig Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Walter Dwyer Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Joyce Lopez Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Christie Miller Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
David Paul Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Mark Shanabrough Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000011
Bonnie Timmermann Casting (New York) 179 10000001
Susan Dafoe Casting (Chicago) 179 10000002
Cathie Holzer Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Patricia Hemmingway-Seale Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
David Davis Executive executive director("American Playhouse") 120806 11000001
Miranda Barry Development Executive program development director("American Playhouse") 120807 11000002
Kaye Nottbusch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Jacoel Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Brad Crosby Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Jon-Michael Hansen Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Barry McBride Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Susan Mayer Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Charlene Acciari Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Heather Miller Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Linda Neuffer Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Glenn Billings Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Maggie Bodwell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Randy Dry Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Laura Dyson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Cherie Freeze Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Anne Jaros Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Janet Messmer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Laurie Miller Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Katie Rubel Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Cathryn Wagner Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Julie Yrjanson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Blair Scheller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rick Coken Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Gaylon Emerzian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Tony Sipusich Sound Effects location sound effects 120868 14000004
Hans Roland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Terry Dee Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Fernando Briones Grip ninja grip 365 15000002
James Kwiatkowski Grip ninja grip 365 15000003
Joe Auster Grip ninja grip 365 15000004
Todd Thomasson Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Terry Dee Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Sheri Luhman Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Susan Quinn Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Robert Busby Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Bill Casey Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Maryann Ferguson Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Patrick Gourley Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Barbara Henn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Charles Christensen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Johnson Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Kahane Corn Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Deb Ellis Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Joe Frey Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Doreen Bartoni Assistant (to Neal Miller) 120820 25000005
Ruth Barnard Assistant (to Neal Miller) 120820 25000006
Bill Lindgren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eleanor Binstock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jean Conner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Doug Heil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Colleen Musker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Rana Segal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Chris Mayer Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000001
Stephanie Bellus Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Synopsis
An adaptation of an F. Scott Fitzgerald short story, set in the 1920s, which describes the experiences of Myra Harper who hangs around the lobby of the Biltmore Hotel in New York City where many romances bloom under the famous Biltmore clock. Myra finds a husband but problems arise when she meets the man's family.
N/A
N/A