Victim of Love

Victim of Love
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Terry Kohl Actor Fireman 1 1
Steve Tisch Producer 3 2
Gary Goldstein Producer 3 2
JoBeth Williams Actor Tess Palmer 1 3
James Desmarais Screenwriter 120461 3
Virginia Madsen Actor Carla Simmons 1 4
Richard Stone Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Ruben Pla Actor Carousel Attendant 1 5
Pierce Brosnan Actor Paul Tomlinson 1 6
Michael Brown Editor 172 6
Georgia Brown Actor Emma 1 7
Murphy Cross Actor Roz Fleisher 1 1000005
Yuri Ogawa Actor Japanese Waitress 1 1000007
Orlando Bonner Actor Detective 1 1000008
James Kennedy Actor 1st Malibu Sheriff 1 1000009
Gary Bolen Actor 2nd Malibu Sheriff 1 1000010
Jerry London Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Tisch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Mireille Soria Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Bernie Goldmann Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chad Cooperman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ronald Colby Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
James Desmarais Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alison Desmarais Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chris Reeves Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000003
Leslie Waldman Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Richard Learman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeffrey Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Deborah Laub Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Elana Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Nancy King Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Sheryl Blanc DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000007
Ronald Colby Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000008
Billy Dickson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nick Infield Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000002
Kathina Szeto Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000003
Michael Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Allen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Patsy Bouge Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Richard Stone Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Toby Corbett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Donna Stamps Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nancy Fallace Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000003
Karin McGaughey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Lisa London Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marsha Perloff Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Doreen Schultz Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000002
Christa Reusch-Simmons Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Diane Cornelius Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
John Reiner ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Chris Reeves ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Craig Woods Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ken Polk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
J. Johnston Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Patrick Griffith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
J. Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Derrick Perkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Ricardo Broadus Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Gerry Lentz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Mark Bovos Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Peter Chrimes Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Bodin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Greg Beebe Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Maday Grip n/a 365 15000004
Howard Rosen Grip n/a 365 15000005
R Stringer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gregg Wallace Grip n/a 365 15000007
John Farr Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Craig Brink Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Eric Lopez Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Stephen Mullen Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mike Seaman Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Amanda Stanley Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Scott Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Russ St John Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
James White Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
John Raymer Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
Jim Stephan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dennis Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Teri Kopp Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Keim Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Hilary English Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Scott Sanders Assistant assistant rerecorder 120820 25000002
Dave Joseph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lincoln Lageson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Llory McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Richard Morelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Gretchen Patch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Andre Zeitsman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tammy Coombs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Andy Straub Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Karen Sachs Transportation assistant transportation coordinator 120992 25000011
Paula Askanas Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Bernice Green Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis