Winnie the Pooh (2011)

Winnie the Pooh
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 9mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Animated, Children
Keywords animal, children's book, friendship, Winnie the Pooh (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zooey Deschanel Song Performer ("So Long") 120788 8000010
James Cummings Song Performer ("The Tummy Song") 120788 8000012
Robert Lopez Song Performer ("The Tummy Song") 120788 8000013
Robert B Sherman Song ("Winnie The Pooh") 120859 8000025
Richard M Sherman Song ("Winnie The Pooh") 120859 8000024
M. Ward Song Performer ("So Long") 120788 8000011
Jenny Bettis Production Manager Production Department Manager(Visual Development) 305 5000004
Christopher Kracker Production Manager Production Department Manager(Effects Animation) 305 5000010
Kelly Eisert Production Assistant (Effects Animation) 275 25000014
James E Hasman Production Manager Production Department Manager(Layout) 305 5000005
Melissa Genoshe Production Assistant (Technical and Artistic Support) 275 25000017
Teri N McDonald Visual Effects Final Check(Color Styling and Compositing) 419 23000098
Dave Kohut Production Assistant (Visual Development) 275 25000004
Julie Baner Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000005
Lauren Leffingwell Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000002
Brooke Randolph Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000006
Kyle Gabriel Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000001
Paul Hildebrandt Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000184
Hide A Hirase Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000185
Dexter Cheng Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000183
Krispin Leydon Visual Effects Interaction Design 419 23000194
Mark R Carlson Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000182
Christopher D Mihaly Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000186
Matthew E Levine Visual Effects Interaction Design 419 23000193
Richard N Kanno Visual Effects Interaction Design 419 23000192
Janet E Berlin Software Engineer Technology Manager(Interaction Design) 121071 23000191
David Aguilar Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000181
Wendy Ming-Yee Tam Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000189
Uri Okrent Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000188
Truong Vo Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000190
G Kevin Morgan Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000187
Catherine Lam Animator Animation Technology 483 23000174
Jonathan E Geibel Animation Director Technology Director 740 23000171
Evan Goldberg Animation Supervisor Technology Manager(Animation) 120918 23000172
Dan Candela Animation Director Technology Director 740 23000170
Stefan Luka Visual Effects Software Technology Strike Team 419 23000169
Michael D Kliewer Visual Effects Software Technology Strike Team 419 23000167
Matthew F Schnittker Visual Effects Software Technology Strike Team 419 23000168
Matt Chiang Animator Animation Technology 483 23000173
Brian Wherry Visual Effects Interaction Design 419 23000195
Alexandre Torija-Paris Animator Animation Technology 483 23000178
Justin Walker Animator Animation Technology 483 23000179
Dmitriy Pinskiy Animator Animation Technology 483 23000177
Chung-An Andy Lin Animator Animation Technology 483 23000176
Gene S Lee Animator Animation Technology 483 23000175
Kevin Gambrel Visual Effects Technology Manager(Infrastructure) 419 23000180
Mark A McLaughlin Software Engineer Principal Software Engineer(Look /EFX/ Dynamics) 121071 23000198
William T Carpenter Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000223
Eugene Stulyov Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000224
Yun-Po Paul Fan Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000225
Andrew Fisher Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000226
Neil P Barber Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000222
Todd Scopio Software Engineer Principal Software Engineer(Pipeline/Engineering Services) 121071 23000221
Kamaldeep Tumkur Srinath Visual Effects Media Engineering 419 23000218
James Wargowski Visual Effects Media Engineering 419 23000219
Darren Robinson Software Engineer Technology Manager(Pipeline/Engineering Services) 121071 23000220
Thomas G Kessler Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000227
Eric Larsen Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000228
Howard Wilczynski Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000234
Ronald L Johnson Software Engineer Technology Manager(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000235
Scott Burris Software Engineer Principal Engineer(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000236
Lisa S Young Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000233
Roy Turner Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000232
Douglas E Lesan Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000229
John Longhini Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000230
Joseph W Longson Software Engineer Pipeline/Engineering Services 121071 23000231
Jeffrey L Sickler Visual Effects Media Engineering 419 23000217
Taralyn R Frasqueri-Molina Visual Effects Media Engineering 419 23000216
Andy Milne Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000202
Greg Nichols Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000203
Andrew Selle Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000204
Maryann Simmons Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000205
Ying Liu Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000201
Dylan Lacewell Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000200
Brent Burley Software Engineer Principal Software Engineer(Look /EFX/ Dynamics) 121071 23000197
James P Hurrell Visual Effects Software Technology Strike Team 419 23000166
Lawrence Chai Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000199
Shingo Jason Takagi Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000206
Dan Teece Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000207
Jeff Cornish Visual Effects Media Engineering 419 23000213
Glenn Dakake Visual Effects Media Engineering 419 23000214
Norbert Faerstain Visual Effects Media Engineering 419 23000215
Jason L Bergman Visual Effects Media Engineering 419 23000212
Ron Gillen Software Engineer Technology Manager(Media Engineering) 121071 23000211
Thomas V Thompson Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000208
Kelly Ward Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000209
Brian Whited Visual Effects Look /EFX/ Dynamics 419 23000210
Rajesh K Sharma Software Engineer Technology Manager(Look /EFX/ Dynamics) 121071 23000196
William Fadness Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Film and Digital Services) 249 23000161
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Yowza Animation Inc) 243 23000117
James McCrimmon Special Effects Assistant Clean-Up Assistant(Yowza Animation Inc) 514 23000118
Michael Demur Special Effects Assistant Clean-Up Assistant(Yowza Animation Inc) 514 23000119
Sylvia Mattinson Visual Effects Original Stuffed Bear(Winnie the Pooh) 419 23000116
Tim W Gospodnetich Special Effects n/a 168 23000115
Jenny Bettis Visual Effects Publicity Department Manager(Production) 419 23000113
George C Stevens Special Effects n/a 168 23000114
Janine Cho Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000120
Kyung Hee Baker Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000121
Brad Hughes Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000126
Weronika Kapelanska Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000127
Anne L'Ecuyer Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000128
Gloria Hsu Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000125
Myung Hee Heo Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000124
Yeon-Tae Choi Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000122
Rowena Cruz Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000123
Jeremy Costello Visual Effects Ink and Paint Department Manager(Production) 419 23000112
John Robert Perry Software Engineer Production Software Development(Technical and Artistic Support) 121071 23000111
Ann Marie Sorenson Compositor Color Stylist/Compositor 120626 23000097
David Karp Visual Effects Ink and Paint(Color Styling and Compositing) 419 23000099
Ross Blocher Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000101
Barbara Lynn Hamane Compositor Color Stylist/Compositor 120626 23000096
Brandon Bloch Compositor Color Stylist/Compositor 120626 23000095
Brett Boggs Animator Effects Animator 483 23000093
Eric Daniels Animator Effects Animator 483 23000094
Darrin Drew Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000102
Todd LaPlante Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000103
Helen O'Flynn Animation Supervisor Animation Check(Technical and Artistic Support) 120918 23000108
David E Bonnell Visual Effects Scanner(Technical and Artistic Support) 419 23000109
Michael Alan McFerren Visual Effects Scanner(Technical and Artistic Support) 419 23000110
Susan Burke Animation Supervisor Animation Check(Technical and Artistic Support) 120918 23000107
Edwin Shortess Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000106
Dave Scarpitti Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000104
Dennis Johnson Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000105
Mi-young Lee Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000129
Beverly Lehman Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000130
Michael Westman Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000153
Ceferino Asido Software Engineer Information Technology(Yowza Animation Inc) 121071 23000154
Andrew Klaasen Software Engineer Information Technology(Yowza Animation Inc) 121071 23000155
Devin Wagner Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000152
Maryla Straczynski Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000151
Kenny Ng Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000149
Andrew B Smith Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000150
Mary Meacham Titles End Title Designer 120825 23000156
Christin Ciaccio Briggs Visual Effects Production Support 419 23000157
Christopher W Gee Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Film and Digital Services) 249 23000162
Patricia Adefolayan Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Film and Digital Services) 120760 23000163
David Adler Software Engineer Principal Software Engineer(Software Technology Strike Team) 121071 23000164
Marc Jordan Software Engineer Principal Engineer(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000237
Joe Jiuliano Animation Director Director(Film and Digital Services) 740 23000160
Kristen Kolada Visual Effects Production Support 419 23000158
Terri Shevy Visual Effects Production Support 419 23000159
Lynda Lyons Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000148
David Law Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000147
Paul Mota Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000135
Royston Robinson Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000136
Cilbur Rocha Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000137
John Morgan Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000134
Adriano S Mondala Jr. Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000133
Ron Migliore Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000131
Michael Milligan Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000132
Nedenia Rocha Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000138
Dan Turner Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000139
Trudy Binder Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000144
Ian Chiasson Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000145
Keith Grachow Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000146
Christine O'Connor Rotoscope Artist Ink and Paint Supervisor(Yowza Animation Inc) 120644 23000143
Sonya Carey Rotoscope Artist Head of Ink and Paint/Composite(Yowza Animation Inc) 120644 23000142
Lynn Yamazaki Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000140
Seung-Gwan Yang Animator Clean-Up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000141
Dale R Beck Visual Effects Software Technology Strike Team 419 23000165
Thomas Greer Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000246
Melissa Roberts Production Production Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120824 25000037
Lutzner Rodriguez Other Transfer Room/Theater Operator 120795 26000001
Gabriel Stewart Other Transfer Room/Theater Operator 120795 26000002
Gennie Rim Production Production Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120824 25000036
Jason Hintz Production Production Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120824 25000035
Jacquelyn Golomb Perez Production Production Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120824 25000033
Collin Larkins Production Production Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120824 25000034
Brandy Contreras Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000003
Scott A Campbell Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000004
Denise Irwin Stastny Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000009
Tanja Knoblich Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000010
Jenn Corrigan Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000011
Matt Roberts Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000008
Katherine Quintero Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000007
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000005
Alison Mann Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000006
Wendy Tanzillo Assistant (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120820 25000032
Bonnie Popp Assistant (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120820 25000031
Eileen Aguirre Production Secretary Secretarial Office Manager(Production) 367 25000019
Erin Senge Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000020
Dustin Sterling Assistant (to the Directors) 120820 25000021
Barbra Pushies Production Assistant (Clean -Up Animation) 275 25000013
Alicia Lee Muller Production Assistant (Clean -Up Animation) 275 25000012
Steph Gortz Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000003
Garrett Prince Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000010
Wanjiru M Njendu Office Production Assistant (Live Action Production) 120909 25000022
Ryan Willis Set Production Assistant (Live Action Production) 371 25000023
John Danko Assistant (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120820 25000028
Heather L Feng Assistant (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120820 25000029
Tanya Oskanian Assistant (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120820 25000030
Patti Conklin Assistant (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120820 25000027
Dawn Halloran Charouhas Assistant (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120820 25000026
Cherylin Lytle Set Production Assistant (Live Action Production) 371 25000024
Eduardo Sotelo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Melissa Cole Fanfassian Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000012
Kent Gordon Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000013
Alan Merchant Security (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120951 26000036
Darryl Vontoure Security (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120951 26000037
Holly E Bratton Manager Department Manager(Braintrust/Sweatbox) 120827 28000001
Terry Laraia Security (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120951 26000035
Forrest Iwaszewski Security (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120951 26000034
Emma Whittard Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000032
Michelle Howard Security (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120951 26000033
David Sameth Publicity Global Marketing and Publicity(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120789 29000001
David Bess Publicity Global Marketing and Publicity(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120789 29000002
Emily Thompson Publicity Global Marketing and Publicity(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120789 29000007
Tia Mell Publicity Global Marketing and Publicity(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120789 29000008
Julia Orr Publicity Global Marketing and Publicity(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120789 29000009
Mike Gortz Publicity Global Marketing and Publicity(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120789 29000006
Eric Elrod Publicity Global Marketing and Publicity(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120789 29000005
Tony De Simone Publicity Global Marketing and Publicity(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120789 29000003
Joe Dunn Publicity Global Marketing and Publicity(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120789 29000004
Nancy Parent Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000031
Henry Ong Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000030
Benny De Franco Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000018
Barry Brysman Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000019
Rey Cervantes Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000020
Kevin Waldvogel Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000017
Eduardo Ruiz Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000016
Tom Powell Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000014
Marty Prager Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000015
Ken Lewis Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000021
Bruce Parker Other Environment & Events(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000022
Renato Lattanzi Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000027
Olga Mosqueda Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000028
Pat Van Note Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000029
Jennifer Kobashi Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000026
Jennifer Banzaca Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000025
Carlos Benavides Other Caffeination(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000023
Mary Beech Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120795 26000024
Wendy Weaver Props Buyer Buyer(Live Action Production) 120926 24000001
Sherri Vandoli Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120959 23000309
Vince D'Amore Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000261
Michael J Dobson Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000262
Michael M Fukumoto Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000263
Peter L Chun Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000260
Natalie Acosta Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000259
Derek E Wilson Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000257
Shannon R Howard Software Engineer Technology Manager(Technical Support) 121071 23000258
Danny Jewell Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000264
Navneil Kumar Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000265
Joe Marks Visual Effects Vice President(Research) 419 23000270
Rasmus Tamstorf Visual Effects Research Scientist(Research) 419 23000271
Dawn Rivera-Ernster Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121071 23000272
Dayna B Meltzer Software Engineer Technology Assistant Manager(Technical Support) 121071 23000269
Michael Weissman Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000268
Josh Padilla Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000266
John Readick Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000267
Matt Watson Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000256
Paul Takahashi Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000255
Tom Corrigan Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000243
Carlos C Estiandan Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000244
Eric Nicholas Garcia Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000245
Kevin C Constantine Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000242
Steven C Carpenter Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000241
James C Bette Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000239
Richard Bomberger Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000240
Van Shirvanian Animator Effects Animating Assistant 483 23000092
Jay Hilliard Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000247
Kimberly M Rios Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000252
Steven Seed Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000253
Zachary Stokes Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000254
Greg Neagle Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000251
Stuart McDougal Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000250
James MacBurney Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000248
Michael McClure Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000249
James Lavrakas Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121071 23000273
Lara McLaughlin Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121071 23000274
Tom Pniewski Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000297
Mike Pucher Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000298
Amy Senstad Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000299
Jamie Panetta Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000296
Heather McLaughlin Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000295
Marisa Leonardi Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000293
Kristen McCormick Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000294
Jackie Vasquez Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000300
Meghan Veltri Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000301
Jim Lusby Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120959 23000306
Peggy Murakami Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120959 23000307
Antonio Pelayo Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120959 23000308
Rikki Chobanian Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120959 23000305
Mary Ann Williams Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000304
Elda "Tita" Venegas Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000302
Patrick White Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000303
Tracy Leach Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000292
Tamara N Khalaf Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000291
Nancy Evans Visual Effects Training(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 419 23000279
Chris Chavez Visual Effects Training(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 419 23000280
Lella Smith Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000281
Tracy Bovasso Campbell Visual Effects Training(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 419 23000278
Kelsi Taglang Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121071 23000277
Stephanie Morse Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121071 23000275
Deb Stone Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121071 23000276
Mary Walsh Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000282
Jill Breznican Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000283
Idris Erba Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000288
Mat Fretschel Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000289
Ann Hansen Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000290
Doug Engalla Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000287
Mark Dawson Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000286
Fox Carney Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000284
Tammy Crosson Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 483 23000285
Doug White Software Engineer Principal Engineer(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000238
Allen Blyth Animator Effects Animator 483 23000086
Randy Crenshaw Music Score Choir 120781 8000060
Tim Davis Music Score Choir 120781 8000061
Amy Fogerson Music Score Choir 120781 8000062
Elin Carlson Music Score Choir 120781 8000059
Reid Bruton Music Score Choir 120781 8000058
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music) 120781 8000055
Eric Bradley Music Score Choir 120781 8000056
Karen Hogle Brown Music Score Choir 120781 8000057
Abdiel Gonzalez Music Score Choir 120781 8000063
Scott Graff Music Score Choir 120781 8000064
Michael Lichtenauer Music Score Choir 120781 8000069
Rick Logan Music Score Choir 120781 8000070
David Loucks Music Score Choir 120781 8000071
Bob Joyce Music Score Choir 120781 8000068
Angie Jaree Music Score Choir 120781 8000067
Katie Hampton Music Score Choir 120781 8000065
Karen Harper Music Score Choir 120781 8000066
Jasper Randall Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000054
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000053
John Thomas Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000041
Andrew Page Music Music Production Director 120781 8000042
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor n/a 214 8000043
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000040
Douglas Besterman Music Songs Arranger, Orchestrator and Conductor 120781 8000039
Alan Meyerson Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000037
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000038
Tommy Holmes Music Editor (Temp Score) 214 8000044
Chris Willis Music n/a 120781 8000045
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000050
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000051
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000052
Alex Belcher Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000049
Edward Bainton Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000048
Jill Heffley Music Music Assistant 120781 8000046
Jack Dolman Music Engineer Score Technical Engineer 120837 8000047
Chris Mann Music Score Choir 120781 8000072
Elyse Marchant Music Score Choir 120781 8000073
Ed Catmull Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000004
Julianne Hale Finance (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121155 11000005
Roy Conli Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000006
John Lasseter Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000003
Claude Chiasson Studio Executive Studio Head(Yowza Animation Inc) 120875 11000002
Jamie Roberts Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cymbre Walk Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Berenice Robinson Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000001
Peter Del Vecho Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000007
Andy Hendrickson Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000008
Kristina Reed Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000013
Clark Spencer Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000014
Cameron Walker Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000015
Andrew Millstein Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000012
Dorothy McKim Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000011
Ann Le Cam Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000009
John I McGuire Studio Executive Studio Leadership(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120875 11000010
Catherine Burns Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Kathleen Rosen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kimberly Switzer Music Score Choir 120781 8000078
Suzanne Waters Music Score Choir 120781 8000079
Gerald White Music Score Choir 120781 8000080
Nancy Sulahian Music Score Choir 120781 8000077
Jessica Rotter Music Score Choir 120781 8000076
Donna Medine Music Score Choir 120781 8000074
Jasper Randall Music Score Choir 120781 8000075
Burny Mattinson Storyboard Artist Senior Story Artist 199 9000001
Paul Felix Art Director n/a 183 9000002
David Manhan Leadman (Live Action Production) 433 9000007
Melanie Mahoney Painter Paint Foreman(Live Action Production) 200 9000008
Charlie Montoya Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator (Live Action Production) 165 9000006
Patrick M Sullivan Jr. Art Director (Live Action Production) 183 9000005
Paul Briggs Storyboard Artist Additional Story Material(Story) 199 9000003
Christopher J Ure Storyboard Artist Additional Story Material(Story) 199 9000004
Frank Wolf Score Recording Songs Recorder 120840 8000036
Gabriel Guy Score Recording Songs Recorder 120840 8000035
Ernest Howard Shepard Source Material (Based on the "Winnie the Pooh" books.) 120786 4000009
Don Hall Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Michele Mazzano Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
A.A. Milne Source Material (Based on the "Winnie the Pooh" books.) 120786 4000008
Jeremy Spears Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Kendelle Hoyer Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Brian Kesinger Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Nicole Mitchell Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Nathan Massmann Production Manager Production Department Manager(Story/Editorial) 305 5000002
Angela Frances D'Anna Production Manager Production Department Manager(Story) 305 5000003
Vicki Case Production Manager Administration Manager(Production) 305 5000014
Kathleen Courtney Line Producer (Live Action Production) 161 5000015
Amanda J Scarano Production Supervisor (Live Action Production) 307 5000016
Bardo S Ramirez Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000013
Jeremy Costello Production Manager Production Department Manager(Technical and Artistic Support) 305 5000012
Allison Norman Production Manager Production Department Manager(Animation) 305 5000008
Lorry Ann Shea Production Manager Production Department Manager(Clean -Up Animation) 305 5000009
Don Dougherty Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Clio Chiang Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Travis Oates Voice Piglet 475 1000006
Kristen Anderson-Lopez Voice Kanga 475 1000007
Wyatt Dean Hall Voice Roo 475 1000008
Jack Boulter Voice Christopher Robin 475 1000005
Craig Ferguson Voice Owl 475 1000004
James Cummings Voice Winnie the Pooh/Tigger 475 1000002
Bud Luckey Voice Eeyore 475 1000003
Tom Kenny Voice Rabbit 475 1000009
Huell Howser Voice Backson 475 1000010
John Lasseter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Craig A Sost Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Stephen J Anderson Story By n/a 120779 4000001
Clark Spencer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Del Vecho Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen J Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Don Hall Director n/a 2 2000002
Ashley Chafin Production Coordinator (Music) 162 5000017
Pierre Chiasson Production Manager (Yowza Animation Inc) 305 5000018
M. Ward Theme Song Performer n/a 120814 8000005
Chris Montan Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Zooey Deschanel Theme Song Performer n/a 120814 8000004
Kristen Anderson-Lopez Music (original songs) 120781 8000003
Paul Chandler Carrera Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Henry Jackman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bobby Lopez Music (original songs) 120781 8000002
Zooey Deschanel Vocals Vocal Performances 121032 8000008
Zooey Deschanel Song ("So Long") 120859 8000009
Douglas Besterman Music Producer Original Songs Producer 323 8000032
Henry Jackman Original Score Original Score Producer 120839 8000033
Doc Kane Score Recording Songs Recorder 120840 8000034
Robert Lopez Music Producer Original Songs Producer 323 8000031
Kristen Anderson-Lopez Music Producer Original Songs Producer 323 8000030
Craig Ferguson Song Performer ("The Backson Song") 120788 8000015
Bud Luckey Song Performer ("It's Gonna Be Great") 120788 8000017
Lisa Linder Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Booth Camera Operator Digital Camera Operator(Film and Digital Services) 239 6000012
Tamara Valdes Project Manager (Software Technology Strike Team) 120994 5000023
Julio Macat Director of Photography (Live Action Production) 120780 6000001
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator (Live Action Production) 239 6000002
Suzy Zeffren-Rauch Production Manager Manager(Film and Digital Services) 305 5000022
Brian Millman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Kemal Ally Continuity (Yowza Animation Inc) 890 5000019
Brent Hall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Melvina Rapoza Assistant Camera (Live Action Production) 233 6000003
Lisa Wolfson Assistant Camera (Live Action Production) 233 6000004
Jim Passon Color Timer Domestic Film Color Timer 120921 6000009
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer International Film Color Timer 120921 6000010
Reza Kasravi Camera Operator Digital Camera Operator(Film and Digital Services) 239 6000011
Paul Bronkar Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000008
Robert Bagley Film Lab Digital Imaging Specialist 120850 6000007
Elhanan Matos Film Lab DIT(Live Action Production) 120850 6000005
Gary Martinez Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Maggie Malone Development Executive Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120807 11000016
Karen Tenkhoff Development Executive Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120807 11000017
Jang Lee Background Artist n/a 490 23000042
Dan Read Background Artist n/a 490 23000043
Leonard Robledo Background Artist n/a 490 23000044
Lisa Keene Background Artist n/a 490 23000041
Doug Ball Background Artist n/a 490 23000040
George Villaflor Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000037
Doug Walker Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000038
Jennifer Yuan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000039
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry Background Artist n/a 490 23000045
Thomas Baker Animation Supervisor Scene Planner 120918 23000046
Ruben Azama Aquino Animator n/a 483 23000051
Anthony DeRosa Animator n/a 483 23000052
Russ Edmonds Animator n/a 483 23000053
Eric Goldberg Animation Supervisor (Backson Song) 120918 23000050
Richard Turner Animation Supervisor Scene Planner 120918 23000049
George "Bingo" Ferguson Animation Supervisor Scene Planner 120918 23000047
Dan C Larsen Animation Supervisor Scene Planner 120918 23000048
Allen C Tam Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000036
Robert St Pierre Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000035
Matt Suzuki Visual Effects Pre-Visualization(Visual Development) 419 23000023
Rasoul Azadani Animation Supervisor (Layout) 120918 23000024
Jean-Christophe Poulain Animation Supervisor (Layout) 120918 23000025
Doug Walker Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000022
Joe Pitt Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000021
Shiyoon Kim Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000019
Bill Perkins Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000020
James Alles Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000026
Namsuk Cho Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000027
Daniel Hu Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000032
Benoit Le Pennec Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000033
Jean-Christophe Poulain Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000034
Lam Hoang Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000031
Jason Hand Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000030
Alfredo "Tops" Cruz Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000028
Peter J DeLuca Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000029
Brian Ferguson Animator n/a 483 23000054
Bert Klein Animator n/a 483 23000055
Kellie D Lewis Visual Effects Clean-Up Key 419 23000079
Brett Newton Visual Effects Clean-Up Key 419 23000080
Patricia Billings Visual Effects Clean-Up Assistant 419 23000081
Millet Henson Visual Effects Clean-Up Key 419 23000078
Emily Jiuliano Visual Effects Clean-Up Key 419 23000077
Lieve Miessen Visual Effects Clean-Up Artist Lead Key(Owl) 419 23000074
Dan Tanaka Visual Effects Clean-Up Artist Lead Key(Eeyore) 419 23000075
Nicola Courtney Visual Effects Clean-Up Key 419 23000076
Jan Naylor Visual Effects Clean-Up Assistant 419 23000082
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Visual Effects Clean-Up Assistant 419 23000083
James DeValera Mansfield Animator Effects Animator 483 23000088
David "Joey" Mildenberger Animator Effects Animator 483 23000089
Felipe Cerdan Animator Effects Animating Assistant 483 23000090
Dan Lund Animator Effects Animator 483 23000087
John Cleese Narrator n/a 120790 1000001
Tapan Gandhi Visual Effects Clean-Up Apprentice 419 23000084
Bob Bennett Animator Effects Animator 483 23000085
Ginny Parmele Visual Effects Clean-Up Artist Lead Key(Owl) 419 23000073
Tracy Mark Lee Visual Effects Clean-Up Artist Lead Key(Rabbit) 419 23000072
Michael Surrey Animator n/a 483 23000060
Erik Fountain Animator Animating Assistant 483 23000061
Sarah Airriess Animator Animating Assistant 483 23000062
Alex Kupershmidt Animator n/a 483 23000059
Nik Ranieri Animator n/a 483 23000058
James Lopez Animator n/a 483 23000056
Frans Vischer Animator n/a 483 23000057
Mario Furmanczyk Animator Animating Assistant 483 23000063
Min-Kyu Lee Animator Animating Assistant 483 23000064
Kathleen M Bailey Visual Effects Clean-Up Artist Lead Key(Tigger) 419 23000069
Rachel Renee Bibb Visual Effects Clean-Up Artist Lead Key(Winnie the Pooh and Christopher Robin) 419 23000070
June M Fujimoto Visual Effects Clean-Up Artist Lead Key(Rabbit) 419 23000071
Wes Sullivan Visual Effects Rough In-Betweener(Animation) 419 23000068
David Nam Animator Animation Trainee 483 23000067
Mael Gourmelen Animator Animation Trainee 483 23000065
Rory Madge Animator Animation Trainee 483 23000066
Mike Gabriel Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000018
Andreas Deja Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000017
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Odin Benitez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
G W Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Supervisor 120939 14000012
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Charles W Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Dwight Campbell Chief Lighting Technician (Live Action Production) 357 15000001
A Sebastien Amiri Best Boy Electric (Live Action Production) 259 15000002
William McDevitt Best Boy Grip (Live Action Production) 265 15000003
Lisa Linder ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000018
Robert Lopez ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000017
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor Original Dialogue Mixer 120939 14000003
Rowena Barcelona-Nuqui Finance (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121155 11000022
Christina Chen Finance (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121155 11000023
Bonnie Holmoe Hays Finance (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121155 11000024
Katherine Ramos Development Executive Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120807 11000021
Jessica Julius Development Executive Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120807 11000020
Kathy Bond Development Executive Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120807 11000018
Bryan Davidson Development Executive Development(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120807 11000019
Frank William Knittel Jr. Finance (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121155 11000025
Linda Y Matsuoka Finance (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121155 11000026
Jill Tomomatsu Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000001
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer 328 14000001
Gabriel Guy ADR/Dialogue Editor Original Dialogue Mixer 120939 14000002
Hermann H Schmidt Dialogue Consultant Dialogue Reader(Editorial) 1511 12000001
Jennifer Morgan Shoemaker Finance (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121155 11000029
Deborah L Riley Finance (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121155 11000027
Branden L Roberts Finance (Walt Disney Animation Studios) 121155 11000028
Eric Ward Key Grip (Live Action Production) 263 15000004
Jamie Young Dolly Grip (Live Action Production) 264 15000005
Maria Gonzalez Compositing Supervisor Color Styling and Compositing(Artistic Supervisor) 120928 23000005
Marlon West Animation Supervisor Effects Animation(Artistic Supervisor) 120918 23000006
Gina Bradley Visual Effects Technical and Artistic Support(Artistic Supervisor) 419 23000007
Vera Pacheco Animation Supervisor Clean-Up Animation(Artistic Supervisor) 120918 23000004
Mark Henley Visual Effects Scene Planning(Artistic Supervisor) 419 23000003
Luis Ambriz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rasoul Azadani Layout Artist Layout(Artistic Supervisor) 120869 23000001
Sunny Apinchapong Background Artist Backgrounds(Artistic Supervisor) 490 23000002
Mark Henn Animator (Winnie the Pooh and Christopher Robin) 483 23000008
Randy Haycock Animator (Eeyore) 483 23000009
Kyle Odermatt Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000014
Kimberly W Keech Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor 249 23000015
Lorelay Bove Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000016
Bruce W Smith Animator (Piglet, Kanga and Roo) 483 23000013
Eric Goldberg Animator (Rabbit) 483 23000012
Dale Baer Animator (Owl) 483 23000010
Andreas Deja Animator (Tigger) 483 23000011
Javier Perez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(Live Action Production) 277 21000003
Steven Scott Construction Foreman (Live Action Production) 277 21000002
Steve Jezewski Grip n/a 365 15000010
Daniel Feiner Production Finance Production Finance Lead 121166 16000001
Nathan Curtis Production Finance Production Finance Analyst 121166 16000002
Tony Porto Grip n/a 365 15000009
Francisco Bulgarelli Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Matt Ardine Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
David Kane Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Justin Stirling Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Jonise Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jeri Howard Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120792 18000005
Rachelle Little Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120792 18000006
William Gideon Construction Coordinator (Live Action Production) 276 21000001
Gus Avila Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120792 18000004
Christine Chrisman Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120792 18000003
Donna Cole-Brule Business Affairs (Music) 120792 18000001
Edwin Khanbeigi Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Walt Disney Animation Studios) 120792 18000002
Noe Garcia Animator Effects Animating Assistant 483 23000091
Synopsis
In this original movie, Winnie the Pooh, the beloved bear, and his silly but steadfast friends are reunited for a new adventure. When sad, old Eeyore loses his tail, Owl sends the whole gang - Pooh, Tigger, Rabbit, Piglet, Kanga, and Roo - on a wild journey to help Eeyore and save Christopher Robin from the mysterious Backson.