The Wish That Changed Christmas

The Wish That Changed Christmas
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathan Winters Voice of Abracadabra--the Owl 475 1000001
Paul Winfield Voice of Mr Smith--the Narrator 475 1000002
Brittany Thornton Voice of Ivy 475 1000003
Lea Floden Voice of Holly 475 1000004
Marc Robinson Voice of Peter 475 1000005
Tress MacNeille Voice of Mrs Jones 475 1000006
Bill Boyett Voice of Officer Jones 475 1000007
Beverly Garland Voice of Miss Shepherd 475 1000008
C Lindsay Workman Voice of Mr Blossom 475 1000009
Susan Blu Voice n/a 475 1000010
Robbie Rist Voice n/a 475 1000011
Catherine Margerin Director n/a 2 2000001
Japhet Asher Executive Producer (Colossal Pictures) 174 3000001
Franklin Getchell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marjorie Kalins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nicole Grindle Producer n/a 3 3000004
Romeo Muller Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Rumer Godden Book as Source Material ("The Story of Holly and Ivy") 120888 4000002
Krist-Ann Pehrson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Melissa Mullin Technical Director n/a 491 5000002
Pete Denomme Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000003
Tom Ward Production Coordinator (Racine) 162 5000004
Weston Giunta Camera n/a 120798 6000001
Forrest Michael Baker Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Jim Rumple Camera animation camera(Chigago) 120798 6000003
Steven Sanderson Camera animation camera(Toronto) 120798 6000004
Siri Margeria Color color models design 121024 6000005
Mary Granfors Editor n/a 172 7000001
Diane Caliva Editor n/a 172 7000002
Normand Roger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Denis L Chartrand Music n/a 120781 8000002
Richard Beaudet Performer n/a 120819 8000003
Joe Christie Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Michel Dupire Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Robert Ellis Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Jocelyn Lapointe Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Sylvian Picard Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Carmelle Prefontaine Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Lee Marrs Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000001
Anthony F Stacchi Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000002
Barbara Cooney Conceptual Illustrator original illustrations("The Story of Holly and Ivy") 121006 9000003
Dave Wise Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000004
Cindy Reid Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000005
Mark Steger Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000006
Benji Simmersbach Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000007
Beth Segal Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000008
Jeff Thomas Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000009
Karen Heathwood Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000010
Margot Hale Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000011
Matthew Day Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000012
Johnny Karwan Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000001
Claude Chiasson Supervisor cleanup supervisor 120845 11000002
Nancy Choi Supervisor ink and paint supervisor(Toronto) 120845 11000003
Kristine Hanna Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000001
Jon Grier Rerecording n/a 120995 14000001
Denis Vincent Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000002
Karen Johnson Business Affairs studio manager(Racine) 120792 18000001
Michael B. Hefferon Business Affairs studio manager(Toronto) 120792 18000002
Anthony F Stacchi Special Effects special effects animation design 168 23000001
Greg Hill Animation Director n/a 740 23000002
Steve Linden Titles title design 120825 23000003
Curtis Lewis Rendering Artist renderer 121098 23000004
Adrian "Ace" Card Rendering Artist renderer 121098 23000005
Anne Sherman Rendering Artist renderer 121098 23000006
Kathy McVey-Olmsted Rendering Artist renderer 121098 23000007
Rebecca Barelay Rendering Artist renderer(Toronto) 121098 23000008
De Sik Kim Rendering Artist renderer(Toronto) 121098 23000009
Carlos Flipe Nunes Rendering Artist renderer(Toronto) 121098 23000010
Randall Finnerty Rendering Artist renderer(Toronto) 121098 23000011
Judy Leung Rendering Artist renderer(Toronto) 121098 23000012
Vince Peets Rendering Artist renderer(Toronto) 121098 23000013
Monica Kim Rendering Artist renderer(Toronto) 121098 23000014
Paul McGarry Rendering Artist renderer(Toronto) 121098 23000015
Mai Tsao Rendering Artist renderer(Toronto) 121098 23000016
Frank J Anderson Rendering Artist renderer(Racine) 121098 23000017
Carol Horzenpa Rendering Artist renderer(Racine) 121098 23000018
Valerie Mazelis Rendering Artist renderer(Racine) 121098 23000019
Betsy Scafati Rendering Artist renderer(Racine) 121098 23000020
Thom Bowen Rendering Artist renderer(Racine) 121098 23000021
Bill Johnson Rendering Artist renderer(Racine) 121098 23000022
Paul Meylink Rendering Artist renderer(Racine) 121098 23000023
Will Faust Rendering Artist renderer(Racine) 121098 23000024
Richard Koslowski Rendering Artist renderer(Racine) 121098 23000025
Lloyd Reese Rendering Artist renderer(Racine) 121098 23000026
Lilian Andre Layout Artist layout 120869 23000027
Andrej Krystoforski Layout Artist layout 120869 23000028
Sean Sullivan Layout Artist layout 120869 23000029
Scott Tolmie Animator animation manager 483 23000030
Ferene Rofusz Animator dream sequence animation 483 23000031
Dino Athanassiou Animator n/a 483 23000032
Jude Britton Animator n/a 483 23000033
John Laurence Collins Animator n/a 483 23000034
Kim Hong Sik Animator n/a 483 23000035
Jens Pindal Animator n/a 483 23000036
Douglas J Smith Animator n/a 483 23000037
Justin Wang Animator n/a 483 23000038
Keith Bambury Animator n/a 483 23000039
Lee Cadieux Animator n/a 483 23000040
Will Faust Animator n/a 483 23000041
Alex Greychuck Animator n/a 483 23000042
Hanna Kukal Animator n/a 483 23000043
Mark Servier Animator n/a 483 23000044
Todd Sullivan Animator n/a 483 23000045
Simon Ward-Horner Animator n/a 483 23000046
Bill Zeats Animator n/a 483 23000047
Doug Bennett Animator n/a 483 23000048
Roger Chiasson Animator n/a 483 23000049
Morgan Ginsberg Animator n/a 483 23000050
Tom Halley Animator n/a 483 23000051
Jamie Mason Animator n/a 483 23000052
Jen Sherman Animator n/a 483 23000053
Tony Tulipano Animator n/a 483 23000054
Chris York Animator n/a 483 23000055
Steve Barnes Animator assistant animator 483 23000056
Peter Brown Animator assistant animator 483 23000057
Michael Demur Animator assistant animator 483 23000058
Terry Hogansen Animator assistant animator 483 23000059
Ron Migilore Animator assistant animator 483 23000060
Royston Robinson Animator assistant animator 483 23000061
Evan Stacey Animator assistant animator 483 23000062
Paul West Animator assistant animator 483 23000063
David B Boudreau Animator assistant animator 483 23000064
Sean Curran Animator assistant animator 483 23000065
Rick Draper Animator assistant animator 483 23000066
Monica Luciani Animator assistant animator 483 23000067
Shannon Murphy Animator assistant animator 483 23000068
Leslie Rogers Animator assistant animator 483 23000069
Jay Stanner Animator assistant animator 483 23000070
Denise Bradshaw Animator assistant animator 483 23000071
Dave Demorest Animator assistant animator 483 23000072
Wendo Van Essen Animator assistant animator 483 23000073
James McCrimmon Animator assistant animator 483 23000074
Terry Pike Animator assistant animator 483 23000075
June Scannell Animator assistant animator 483 23000076
Jan Tillcock Animator assistant animator 483 23000077
Nancy Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Thom Bowen Production Assistant (Racine) 275 25000002
Stephen Wood Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000003
Susan Broadhurst-Werin Production background crew member 120824 25000004
Andrea Freeman Production background crew member 120824 25000005
Pablo Haz Production background crew member 120824 25000006
Melissa Bay Mathis Production background crew member 120824 25000007
Richard Moore Production background crew member 120824 25000008
Carter Tomassi Production associate technical director 120824 25000009
Greg Hill Other character design 120795 26000001
Susan Blu Other voice director 120795 26000002
Cindy Akers Other assistant voice director 120795 26000003
Lee Marrs Other design 120795 26000004
Anthony F Stacchi Other design 120795 26000005
Garrett Sheldrew Other character design 120795 26000006
Jean-Christopher Villard Other character design 120795 26000007
Pam Starkow Other character design 120795 26000008
Cathy Faraday Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000009
Thomas King Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000010
Judy Lem Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000011
Linda MacLaggan Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000012
Rebecca Orr Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000013
Steve Gelling Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000014
Joong Kyung Lee Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000015
Jennifer Lee Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000016
Mee-Kim Yang Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000017
Tomaka Sasaki Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000018
Pat Jordan Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000019
Ellen Kim Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000020
Nora Lorenzans Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000021
Nasrin Monem Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000022
Theresa Yim Other painter(Toronto) 120795 26000023
Cathy Ackley Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000024
Carol Brumm Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000025
Deidre Enriquez Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000026
Connie Hotvedt Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000027
Beatrice Rasmussen Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000028
Ed Steckley Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000029
Kyle Vaculik Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000030
Janet Antinucci Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000031
Kelly Brumm Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000032
Kevin Gonzolez Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000033
Michael Kroil Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000034
Erica Riojax Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000035
Greta Stevens Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000036
Elizabeth Vallone Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000037
Amanda Thurmann-Ward Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000038
Matt Bowan Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000039
Kelly A Cronin Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000040
Debra Horvath Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000041
Diane Londre Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000042
Ron Schulz Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000043
Paul G Thuriot Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000044
Sue Vrana Other painter(Racine) 120795 26000045
Wendy Daceno Other ink and register 120795 26000046
Keith Miller Other ink and register 120795 26000047
Terrence Woods Other ink and register 120795 26000048
Tyler Jacek Other ink and register 120795 26000049
Denise McKee Other ink and register 120795 26000050
Bob Miller Other ink and register 120795 26000051
Chris Miller Other ink and register 120795 26000052
Chris Simanek Other ink and register 120795 26000053
Flora Lorenzana Other cleanup 120795 26000054
Yunta Sasaki Other cleanup 120795 26000055
Heidi Travis Other cleanup 120795 26000056
Tracey Crawford Other cleanup 120795 26000057
Glenn Binmore Other cleanup 120795 26000058
Emily Rubin Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000001
Ellen Shenker-McNeely Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
An animated special about an orphan searching for a home for the holidays, a beautiful doll left on a shelf when a toy store closes on Christmas Eve, and a lonely childless couple, all brought together by a twist of fate.
N/A
N/A