The Women of Brewster Place

The Women of Brewster Place
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 3hr
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Oprah Winfrey Actor Mattie Michael 1 1
Donna Deitch Director 2 1
Patricia Meyer Producer 3 2
Reuben Cannon Producer 3 2
Cicely Tyson Actor Mrs. Browne 1 3
Karen Hall Teleplay By 120546 3
Gloria Naylor Book Author 120468 3
Robin Givens Actor Kiswana 1 4
Alexander Gruszynski Cinematographer 402 4
Lonette McKee Actor Lorraine 1 5
David Shire Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Moses Gunn Actor Ben 1 7
Shay Austin Production Designer 164 7
Clark Johnson Actor Butch 1 8
Lynn Whitfield Actor Ciel 1 9
Eugene Lee Actor Basil 1 10
Carole Isenberg Executive Producer 174 11
Oprah Winfrey Executive Producer 174 11
Paul Winfield Actor Sam Michael 1 11
Mary Alice Actor Fannie Michael 1 12
Daniel Paredes Costume Designer 169 15
Douglas Ward Actor Rev. Wood 1 15
Sam Williams Actor Garvin 1 16
William Young Actor Eugene 1 17
Vanessa Calloway Actor 1 21
Jack Kelly Actor 1 22
Glenn Plummer Actor 1 23
Paula Kelly Actor Theresa 1 1000003
Jackée Harry Actor Etta Mae 1 1000005
Phyllis Stickney Actor Cora Lee 1 1000006
Olivia Cole Actor Miss Sophie 1 1000009
Barbara Montgomery Actor Miss Eva 1 1000013
Leon Robinson Actor Abshu 1 1000017
William Frankfather Actor Judge 1 1000019
Bebe Drake-Massey Actor Cleo 1 1000020
Veronica Redd Actor 2nd Tenant 1 1000022
Roxanne Reese Actor Alfreda 1 1000023
Ta Tanisha Actor 1st Tenant 1 1000024
Charles Weldon Actor 5th Tenant 1 1000025
Samm Williams Actor Cecil Garvin 1 1000026
Bruce Beatty Actor Crony 1 1000027
Paul Williams Actor Teenage Guy 1 1000028
Jonathan Leonard Actor Brucie 1 1000029
Maya Leonard Actor Diedre 1 1000030
Larenz Tate Actor Sammy 1 1000031
Eddie Palmer Actor Basil--Age 5 1 1000032
Ebony Smith Actor Ciel--Age 7 1 1000033
Vivian Bonnell Actor Black Woman 1 1000034
Molly McClure Actor White Woman 1 1000035
Vanessa Armstrong Actor Gospel Soloist 1 1000036
Adrian Ricard Actor 4th Tenant 1 1000038
Ray Oliver Actor Cab Driver 1 1000039
Sheeneeka Smith Actor Girl on Skates 1 1000040
Edwina Moore Actor 1st Woman 1 1000041
Homeselle Joy Actor Betina 1 1000042
Montrose Hagins Actor Mourner 1 1000043
Phill Lewis Actor Bottom 1 1000044
Bee-Be Smith Actor Hippolyta 1 1000045
Geoffrey Thorne Actor Theseus 1 1000046
Barbara Black Producer n/a 3 3000005
Karen Hall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gloria Naylor Source Material (From Novel: "The Women of Brewster Place") 120786 4000002
Gerald Isenberg Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Barbara Black Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Barbara Black Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Dwight Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ernest Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brad Blake Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Danielle Elaine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Deb LeFaive Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ken Perris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Endler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Albert Malvaez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Aloma Ichinose Photography stills 120835 6000006
Jerrold Ludwig Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Citron Editor editor associate 172 7000002
David Shire Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marie Flenoury Music Arranger ("Amazing Grace") 121019 8000002
Erma Levin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ron Gertz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Debra Combs Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ruth Honegger Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Richard Huston Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Greg Rachal Painter n/a 200 9000005
Paul Ford Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Susan Eschelbach Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Don Davis Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Cecilia Rodarte Assistant Art Director art director assistant 315 9000009
Artis Lane Art Department main title artwork 120843 9000010
Eileen Knight Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cheryl Hauer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Beatha Grey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Harriett Wheeler Extras Casting extras coordinator 120851 10000004
Patrice Rushen Consultant special musical consultant 120784 12000001
Daniel Peredes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Johnny Foam Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Ruby Ford Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Scott Readwine Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Laini Thompson Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000005
Rhona Meyers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Ramona Broomer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Albert Aquino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Russell Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Tim Pershing Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Patrick Reddish Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Daniel Pershing Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
John Carney Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Fran Lucci Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Teri Abastado Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Eddie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shirley Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Diana Smith Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
John Reynolds Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Alan MacRae Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Robert Maisto Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Judy Torres Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cheri Paul Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mark Kusy Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Dory Raheb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Danny Reader Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Lesia Miller Production Associate n/a 120822 25000003
Bill Rizzo Production Associate n/a 120822 25000004
Nandi Bowe Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
James Perry Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Todd Schneider Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Robert Fish Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Paul Goldman Post-Production n/a 120945 25000010
Michael Gain Production production van technician 120824 25000011
Synopsis
N/A
N/A