The Wrong Man

Wrong Man
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rosanna Arquette Actor Missy Mills 1 1000001
Kevin Anderson Actor Alex Walker 1 1000002
John Lithgow Actor Philip Mills 1 1000003
Jorge Cervera Actor Diaz 1 1000004
Ernesto LaGuardia Actor Ortega 1 1000005
Robert Harper Actor Felix Crawley 1 1000006
Dolores Heredia Actor Rosita 1 1000007
Jose Escandon Actor Balneario Clerk 1 1000008
Alvaro Gargano Actor Bus Driver 1 1000009
Ted Swanson Actor First Mate 1 1000010
Paco Mmorayta Actor Bartender 1 1000011
Gerardo Zepeda Actor Night Clerk 1 1000012
Pedro Altamirano Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000013
Anilu Pardo Actor Woman Mourner 1 1000014
Alejandro Bracho Actor Lieutenant 1 1000015
Lidia Guzman Actor Old Woman 1 1000016
Fabiola Zapian Actor Little Girl 1 1000017
Lolo Navarro Actor Fat Woman 1 1000018
Rodolfo DeAlexandre Actor Bus Ticket Agent 1 1000019
Affonso Beato Actor Smuggler 1 1000020
Carlos Corona Actor Policeman on Ship 1 1000021
Rufino Echegoyen Actor 1st Tapachula Cop 1 1000022
Guillermo Rios Actor 2nd Tapachula Cop 1 1000023
Jim McBride Director n/a 2 2000001
Frederick Schneier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Chris Chesser Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan Beattie Producer n/a 3 3000003
Roy Carlson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Anna Roth Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Thoma Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roy Carlson From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Alejandro Ferrer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Red Swanson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Ted Swanson Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jack Baran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Miguel Lima Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000005
Guillermo Carreno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Daniel Almada Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Nicole Kolin Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Hope Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Ginny Warner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator (Mexico) 162 5000012
Carmen Pierson Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000013
Affonso Beato Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mariano Garcia Director of Photography (Mexico) 120780 6000002
Mike Levine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ziad Doueiri Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Kelvin Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Mike Mirtens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Heriberto Gutierrez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Jose Gutierrez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Miguel Urbina Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Lisa Churgin Editor film editor 172 7000001
Jeff Kaisershot Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
Jennifer Reiley Editor editorial intern 172 7000003
Jim Matheny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Lois Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Tony Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Raymond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Paul Dugre Music music recording editor 120781 8000001
John Strauss Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ed Gerrard Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Aniceto Diaz Song ("Telefono a Larga Distancia") 120859 8000005
Barry Gibb Song ("To Love Somebody") 120859 8000006
Robin Gibb Song ("To Love Somebody") 120859 8000007
A Armenteron Song ("Choco's Guajira") 120859 8000008
Z Lopez Song ("Choco's Guajira") 120859 8000009
Ed Mann Song n/a 120859 8000010
Arsenio Rodriguez Song n/a 120859 8000011
Cesar Rosas Song ("Blue Moonlight") 120859 8000012
Louis Perez Song ("Blue Moonlight") 120859 8000013
James Carr Song Performer ("To Love Somebody") 120788 8000014
Ed Mann Song Performer ("Poco Romantico") 120788 8000015
Arsenio Rodriguez Song Performer ("Mona") 120788 8000016
Jeannine Oppewall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Enerizue Estevez Set Decorator set decoration 165 9000002
Hector Romero Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Eduardo Lopez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Manuel Lopez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Manuel Ordaz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Gabriel Chavez Painter n/a 200 9000007
Francisco Lopez Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Raul Ramirez Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico) 179 10000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000002
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Jesus Guerrero Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Edna Guerrero Extras Casting Assistant assistant extras casting 120970 10000005
Julian Osante Supervisor government supervisor 120845 11000001
Rudy Dillon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tracy Tynan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Esperanza Gomez Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Susan Mills Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Marlene Lipman Makeup body makeup 353 13000005
Katilan Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Humberto Escamilla Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Enrizue Villavencio Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000008
Ismael Jardon Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Beverly Klein Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Christa Von Humboldt Wardrobe Supervisor (Mexico) 120908 13000011
David Jobe ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000002
Clifford Latimer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Kimberly Lambert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jorge Palomino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist foloy recordist 225 14000010
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Richard King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Fernando Camara Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
Antonio Ramirez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jesus Labastida Grip n/a 365 15000002
Antonio Vargas Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ricardo Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Patricio Pereda Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Luker Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mariano Garcia Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Manuel Galacia Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Enrique Lara Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Roberto Gutierrez Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Efrain Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Roberto Solorio Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jorge Hernandez Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Patricio Pereda Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
David Nims Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Salvador Gutierrez Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
Gerard Yubero Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Armando Amador Accountant (Mexico) 120802 16000002
Enriquetta Yamamoto Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Bill Landrum Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Jacqui Landrum Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Gerardo Moreno Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Raul Yanez Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Julio Torres Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Mauricio Ramos Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Jorge Corzo Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Wilebaldo Bucio Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Julian Bucio Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Javier Rodriguez Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Javier Mendez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Hilaro Silva Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ernesto Lopez Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Pedro Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Carlos Mendez Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bonfilio Ramirez Construction Foreman construction chief 277 21000006
Jesus Duran Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Adrian Duran Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Juan Luna Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mario Torres Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ricardo Gil Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gerardo Barrera Assistant (to union production manager) 120820 25000001
Miguel Pineda Assistant assistant production buyer 120820 25000002
Gloria Zimmerman Assistant (to Jim McBride) 120820 25000003
Renzo Restrepo Production Assistant (Veracruz) 275 25000004
Paco Yanez Production Assistant (Mexico City) 275 25000005
Mario Ramirez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Carlos Ponge Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Chuck Enzen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Lucilla Anlleu Transportation transportation secretary 120992 25000009
Zbigniew Kubak Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Julia Orozco Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Gerardo Atilano Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Julian Valdez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Moises Pineda Production production buyer 120824 25000014
Oscar Rico Production production buyer(Mexico) 120824 25000015
Jose Dominiguez Medic construction doctor 120966 25000016
Ernesto Trejo Medic location crew doctor 120966 25000017
Theresa Cullina Other production secretary(Los Angeles) 120795 26000001
Rocio Casar Other production secretary(Mexico) 120795 26000002
Lucia Matsumura Other production secretary(Mexico) 120795 26000003
German Ramirez Other greensman 120795 26000004
Alejandro Ramirez Other greensman 120795 26000005
Pedro Pereda Other interpeter 120795 26000006
Carlos Horcasitas Other barber 120795 26000007
Santiago Nunez Other cable man 120795 26000008
Andres Reyes Other painter 120795 26000009
Jose Cruz Other painter 120795 26000010
Federico Pilliado Other standby painter 120795 26000011
John Reed Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000012
Olga Millan Other Anda delegate 120795 26000013
Mark Harris Other recordist 120795 26000014
Greg Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Steven Rubin Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An American sailor, who finds himself wrongly accused of murder and on the run in Mexico, enlists the help of a married couple.