Joyful Noise (2012)

Joyful Noise
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Musical
Keywords competition, economy, singer
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Queen Latifah Actor Vi Rose Hill 1 1000001
Dolly Parton Actor G.G. Sparrow 1 1000002
Keke Palmer Actor Olivia Hill 1 1000003
Courtney Vance Actor Pastor Dale 1 1000004
Jeremy Jordan Actor Randy Garrity 1 1000005
Dexter Darden Actor Walter Hill 1 1000006
Jesse Martin Actor Marcus Hill 1 1000007
Kris Kristofferson Actor Bernard Sparrow 1 1000008
Kirk Franklin Actor Baylor Sykes 1 1000009
Angela Grovey Actor Earla 1 1000010
Andy Karl Actor Caleb 1 1000011
Dequina Moore Actor Devonne 1 1000012
Paul Woolfolk Actor Manny 1 1000013
Francis Jue Actor Mr Hsu 1 1000014
Roy Huang Actor Justin 1 1000015
Judd Lormand Actor Officer Darrell Lino 1 1000016
Karen Peck Actor "Mighty High" Soloist 1 1000017
Ivan Kelley Actor Our Lady Of Perpetual Tears Soloist 1 1000018
David Dwyer Actor Caleb's Dad 1 1000019
Stevie Dallimore Actor Restaurant Manager 1 1000020
Kevin Bulla Actor Stage Manager 1 1000021
Ziah Colon Actor Club Girl 1 1000022
Hajji Golightly Actor Man at Table 1 1000023
Rana Kirkland Actor Church Kitchen Patron #1 1 1000024
Bruce Williamson Actor Church Kitchen Patron #2 1 1000025
Maurice Johnson Actor Man with Cellphone 1 1000026
Charles Bullock Actor Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Member 1 1000027
Sara Davenport Actor Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Member 1 1000028
Ceasar Davis Actor Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Member 1 1000029
Michelle Kabashinski Actor Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Member 1 1000030
Rivka Levin Actor Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Member 1 1000031
Valerie Payton Actor Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Member 1 1000032
Promise Ramsey Actor Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Member 1 1000033
Brad Raymond Actor Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Member 1 1000034
Takara Clark Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000035
Troy Rosa Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000036
Likesa Harris Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000037
Alja Jackson Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000038
Eric Jordan Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000039
Dixie Light Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000040
Kevin O'Hara Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000041
Jessica Pack Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000042
Shari Perry Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000043
Melody Pinion Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000044
Brian Smith Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000045
Kevin Steele Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000046
Antwan Thomas Actor Holy Vision Church of Detroit Choir Member 1 1000047
George Barnett Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000048
Karen Beyer Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000049
Whitney Christopher Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000050
Tony DeSario Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000051
David Faust Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000052
Jyn Hall Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000053
Lisa Irby Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000054
Katie Kneeland Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000055
Dustin Lewis Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000056
Bruce Meadows Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000057
Craig Meyer Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000058
Lydia Pace Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000059
Zechariah Pierce Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000060
Lisa Winters Actor "Mighty High" Choir Member 1 1000061
Shameik Moore Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Master 1 1000062
Isabella Amara Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000063
Chloe Bailey Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000064
Valencia Barnes Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000065
Trey Best Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000066
Kennedy Bright Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000067
Samuel Bush Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000068
Mikayla Farrington Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000069
Nia Imani Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000070
Erykah Johnson Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000071
Mari Kasuya Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000072
LaKendra Kennedy Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000073
Tarren Mason Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000074
Anna Morrell Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000075
Taylin Morris Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000076
Choice Mostellar Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000077
Erica Radermacher Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000078
Ce Rhodes Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000079
Jordan Robertson Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000080
Bryana Salaz Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000081
Kylah Searcy Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000082
Tyler Silva Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000083
Krishtian Sonny Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000084
Matthew Taylor Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000085
Sydney Thompson Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000086
Justin Truitt Actor Our Lady of Perpetual Tears Choir Member 1 1000087
Natalie Ragins Actor (Organ) 1 1000088
Mervyn Warren Actor (Piano) 1 1000089
Ron James Actor (Sax) 1 1000090
Jonathan Lloyd Actor (Trombone) 1 1000091
Jason Young Actor (Trumpet) 1 1000092
Sheryl Harper Actor (Drummer) 1 1000093
Richard Gager Actor (Lead Guitar) 1 1000094
Michael Hurwitz Actor (Bass Guitar) 1 1000095
Phillip Cornish Actor (Organ) 1 1000096
Harold Martin Actor (Piano) 1 1000097
Shelley Paul Actor (Tenor Sax) 1 1000098
Gaika James Actor (Trombone) 1 1000099
Jarriel Carter Actor (Trumpet) 1 1000100
Robert Searight Actor (Drums) 1 1000101
Keith Taylor Actor (Bass Guitar) 1 1000102
Steve Cunningham Actor (Guitar) 1 1000103
Katie Baughman Actor (Violin) 1 1000104
Kevin Chaney Actor (Violin) 1 1000105
Angele Lawless Actor (Violin) 1 1000106
Jonathan Wright Actor (Violin) 1 1000107
Todd Graff Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Nathanson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joseph Farrell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Catherine Paura Producer n/a 3 3000003
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andrew Kosove Producer n/a 3 3000005
Timothy Bourne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Queen Latifah Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Sha-Kim Compere Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Yolanda Cochran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Steven Wegner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Joe Cecchini Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Todd Graff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Timothy Bourne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dale Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Heath Howard Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000006
Edwanna Blanding Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000007
Ryan Schaetzle Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Erin Fisher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Kyle Hinshaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Caleb Hinshaw Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Michael Sanders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Justin Wells Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Timothy Bourne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000014
Donald Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Pete Dress Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Selena Pivac Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000017
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
JT Panzarella Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
David Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Christopher Jones Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
P Munson Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Julie Donovan Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Trey Twitty Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Hugh Braselton Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Paul Woods Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Mike Baldassari Lighting Designer Theatrical Lighting Designer 121040 6000009
W Basquette Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Van Redin Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Rocker Meadows Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Katherine Vahan Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000013
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Photography 121063 6000014
Natasha Leonnet Colorist DI Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000015
Eileen Godoy Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000016
Laura Holeman Film Lab DI Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000017
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab DI Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000018
Andre Rivas Colorist DI Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 120920 6000019
Ken Lebre Dailies Dailies Producer(Deluxe/EFilm) 120999 6000020
David Orr Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000021
Zachary Medow Colorist Preview Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000022
Kathryn Himoff Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Julie Garces Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Terel Gibson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Adam Lingo Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Mervyn Warren Music n/a 120781 8000001
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance And Legal Services 120781 8000003
Frank Wolf Score Mixing Songs & Score Recording And Mixing Engineer 120927 8000004
Curt Sobel Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Lon Hoyt Performer Musical Performance Coordinator 120819 8000006
Peter Vogl Music Guitar Instructor 120781 8000007
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000009
Brad Dechter Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Mervyn Warren Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Tim Simonec Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000012
Tim Lauber Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000013
Thom Kidd Music Engineer Engineer(Atlanta) 120837 8000014
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Scoring Technical Engineer 120837 8000015
Steve Genewick Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000016
David Das Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000017
Greg Hayes Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000018
Charlie Paakkari Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000019
Brett Pierce Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000020
Paul Smith Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000021
Kevin Globerman Music Protools Operator 120781 8000022
Dolly Parton Song ("Not Enough") 120859 8000023
Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Song Performer ("Not Enough") 120788 8000024
Thelonious Monk Song ("In Walked Bud") 120859 8000025
Howard McGhee Song Performer ("In Walked Bud") 120788 8000026
Glen Ballard Song ("Man In The Mirror") 120859 8000027
Siedah Garrett Song ("Man In The Mirror") 120859 8000028
Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Song Performer ("Man In The Mirror") 120788 8000029
Jess Rice Song ("(It's All) Amazing Grace") 120859 8000030
Jess Rice Song Performer ("(It's All) Amazing Grace") 120788 8000031
Bob Davie Song ("Billy Boy, Billy Boy") 120859 8000032
Marvin Moore Song ("Billy Boy, Billy Boy") 120859 8000033
Janis Martin Song Performer ("Billy Boy, Billy Boy") 120788 8000034
Steve Askew Song ("Too Shy") 120859 8000035
Nick Beggs Song ("Too Shy") 120859 8000036
Stuart Neale Song ("Too Shy") 120859 8000038
Jeremy Strode Song ("Too Shy") 120859 8000039
Kajagoogoo Song Performer ("Too Shy") 120788 8000040
Mike Brown Song ("Walk Away Renee") 120859 8000041
Tony Sansone Song ("Walk Away Renee") 120859 8000042
Bob Calilli Song ("Walk Away Renee") 120859 8000043
Dexter Darden Song Performer ("Walk Away Renee") 120788 8000044
Jeremy Jordan Song Performer ("Walk Away Renee") 120788 8000045
Rickie Jones Song Performer ("Walk Away Renee") 120788 8000046
T-Pain Song ("I'm In Luv (Wit A Stripper)") 120859 8000047
Jeremy Jordan Song Performer ("I'm In Luv (Wit A Stripper)") 120788 8000048
Dexter Darden Song Performer ("I'm In Luv (Wit A Stripper)") 120788 8000049
Kirk Franklin Song ("In Love") 120859 8000050
Kirk Franklin Song Performer ("In Love") 120788 8000051
Sly Stone Song ("I Want To Take You Higher") 120859 8000052
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Maybe I'm Amazed") 120859 8000053
Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Song Performer ("Maybe I'm Amazed") 120788 8000054
Kenny Gamble Song ("You'll Never Find Another Love Like Mine") 120859 8000055
Leon Huff Song ("You'll Never Find Another Love Like Mine") 120859 8000056
Lou Rawls Song Performer ("You'll Never Find Another Love Like Mine") 120788 8000057
Ali Theodore Song ("On My Phone") 120859 8000058
Alana Fonseca Song ("On My Phone") 120859 8000059
Michael Klein Song ("On My Phone") 120859 8000060
Jack Miz Song Performer ("On My Phone") 120788 8000061
Roger Chapman Song ("My Friend The Sun") 120859 8000062
John Whitney Song ("My Friend The Sun") 120859 8000063
Peter Holsapple Song Performer ("My Friend The Sun") 120788 8000064
Chris Stamey Song Performer ("My Friend The Sun") 120788 8000065
Queen Latifah Song Performer ("Fix Me Jesus") 120788 8000066
Boz Scaggs Song ("Lowdown") 120859 8000067
David Paich Song ("Lowdown") 120859 8000068
Boz Scaggs Song Performer ("Lowdown") 120788 8000069
Dolly Parton Song ("From Here To The Moon And Back") 120859 8000070
Dolly Parton Song Performer ("From Here To The Moon And Back") 120788 8000071
Kris Kristofferson Song Performer ("From Here To The Moon And Back") 120788 8000072
Jeremy Jordan Song Performer ("From Here To The Moon And Back") 120788 8000073
Mervyn Warren Song ("I'm Yours") 120859 8000074
Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Song Performer ("I'm Yours") 120788 8000075
David Crawford Song ("Mighty High") 120859 8000076
Richard Downing Song ("Mighty High") 120859 8000077
Mighty High Choir Song Performer ("Mighty High") 120788 8000078
Billy Preston Song ("That's The Way God Planned It") 120859 8000079
Ivan Kelley Song Performer ("That's The Way God Planned It") 120788 8000080
Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Song Performer ("I Want To Take You Higher") 120788 8000081
Ludacris Song ("Yeah!") 120859 8000082
La Marquis Jefferson Song ("Yeah!") 120859 8000084
Sean Garrett Song ("Yeah!") 120859 8000085
Patrick Que Smith Song ("Yeah!") 120859 8000086
James Phillips Song ("Yeah!") 120859 8000087
Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Song Performer ("Yeah!") 120788 8000088
Robert Allen Song ("Forever") 120859 8000089
Chris Brown Song ("Forever") 120859 8000090
Jamal Jones Song ("Forever") 120859 8000091
Andre Merritt Song ("Forever") 120859 8000092
Brian Seals Song ("Forever") 120859 8000093
Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Song Performer ("Forever") 120788 8000094
Syreeta Wright Song ("Signed, Sealed, Delivered I'm Yours") 120859 8000095
Stevie Wonder Song ("Signed, Sealed, Delivered I'm Yours") 120859 8000096
Lee Garrett Song ("Signed, Sealed, Delivered I'm Yours") 120859 8000097
Lula Hardaway Song ("Signed, Sealed, Delivered I'm Yours") 120859 8000098
Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Song Performer ("Signed, Sealed, Delivered I'm Yours") 120788 8000099
Dolly Parton Song ("He's Everything") 120859 8000100
Pacashau Sacred Divinity Choir Song Performer ("He's Everything") 120788 8000101
Jeff Knipp Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Victoria Ruskin Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mayumi Konishi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Sheila Nash Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Cedar McClure Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Frank Galline Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Patrick Fuhrman Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Tripp Norton Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Lawrence Heap Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Sedrick Lakpa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Sean Macomber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Drew Meyers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ky Nguyen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
William Bricker Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000014
Ann Stacy Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Kathleen Denson Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000016
Thomas Ellis Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Johnny Land Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Matthew Butler Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Brandon Pope Greensman Foreman/On Set Greensman 201 9000020
Willie Wallace Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Bernard Telsey Casting Director (New York and Los Angeles) 157 10000001
Mark Fincannon Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
Sharon Fincannon Casting Assistant (Atlanta) 177 10000003
Karyn Casl Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Janella Bersabal Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Tom Broecker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Layne Brightwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Caroline Miller Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Steve Summers Wardrobe Assistant (for Dolly Parton) 120809 13000004
Lisha Leming Wardrobe Personal Draper(for Dolly Parton) 120823 13000005
Daniel George Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Kate Duke Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Karen Freed Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Brittany McLeod Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Moneek Reid Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Shelby Davis Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Caroline Deiter Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Kenny Fuller Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Kendra Patterson Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Karen Young Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Laurie Viglione Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Cindy Ganoe Tailor n/a 120990 13000017
Sarah Roberts Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000018
Merc Arceneaux Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Monifa Mortis Makeup (for Queen Latifah) 353 13000020
Stephanie Ponder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Susan Ransom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Roxie Hodenfield Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000023
Shunika Terry Hair n/a 120794 13000024
Iasia Merriweather Hair Stylist (for Queen Latifah) 120799 13000025
Cheryl Riddle Hair Stylist (for Dolly Parton) 120799 13000026
Linda Clark-Thompson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Mary Ellis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Drew Ponder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Bartek Swiatek Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Mark Agostino Sound Protools Playback 120816 14000004
Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Gregg Swiatlowski ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Joel Dougherty ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
PK Hooker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Patrick Cicero Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Ryan Murphy Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000019
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000022
Dan Cornwall Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Art Schultz Best Boy Best Boy Rigger 120885 15000004
Rick Anderson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Brent Bazinski Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Evans Edmonson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Donny Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jonathan Hilton Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mark Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Joshua Sherrill Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Gregory Still Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Sean Hepler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Jerry Parker Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Alfredo Santiago Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
John Lally Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Lucian Ulrath Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Dave George Electrician Theatrical Lighting Electrician 450 15000018
Paul Turner Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Programmer 120907 15000019
C Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Benjamin Bardin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000022
Kevin Jackson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000023
Kelly Borisy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Pete Bowman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Jimmy Hendrix Grip n/a 365 15000026
Gary Oldknow Grip n/a 365 15000027
Kerry Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000028
Mackie Roberts Grip n/a 365 15000029
Jason Younger Grip n/a 365 15000030
Jeremy Burgess Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
Sean Neal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Luis Pagan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Manuel Rivera Miranda Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Elan Yaari Gaffer n/a 268 15000035
Rocky Ford Key Grip n/a 263 15000036
Chris Kovalski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Bob Stillman Grip n/a 365 15000038
Anne Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Atkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sam Khatchadour Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Maggie Martin Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Gaytra Arnold Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Michelle Coppins Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Chad Clark Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Jaren Vine Production Controller Staff Production Controller 120533 16000008
Kim Ronstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000009
Michelle Lynch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Tyrick Jones Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andy Martin Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Walter Mikowlski Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
T Hall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Chris Scheetz Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Randall Rome Construction Toolman 120900 21000004
Oscar Gonzalez Chef (Mario's Catering) 121045 22000001
Jorge Trujillo Chef (Mario's Catering) 121045 22000002
Jason Almeida Chef Cook Assistant(Mario's Catering) 121045 22000003
Jose De La Cruz Chef Cook Assistant(Mario's Catering) 121045 22000004
Javier Garcia-Ramirez Chef Cook Assistant(Mario's Catering) 121045 22000005
Stephanie Beman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Roberto Villarreal Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Duncan Lamberson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Brian Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000009
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Tim Walkey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Edward Backus Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor (Comen VFX) 249 23000005
Josh Comen Visual Effects Supervisor (Comen VFX) 249 23000006
Brandon Criswell Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000007
Kenneth Armstrong Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000008
Brian Cuartero Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000009
Mark Justison Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000010
Rob Price Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000011
Richard Servello Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000012
David Dang Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Comen VFX) 120644 23000013
Elizabeth McLelland Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Comen VFX) 120644 23000014
Sylvia Kim Visual Effects Coordinator (Comen VFX) 120760 23000015
Jonathan Cronk Visual Effects Coordinator (Comen VFX) 120760 23000016
Thomas Cobb Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000017
Shawn M Gray Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ellen Kerr Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Mary Stacy Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Katrina Rice Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000005
Pat Martin Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000006
Lucy Cesari Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Samuel McGehee Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Russell Dickerson Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Pat Oldknow Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Elliott Pittman Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
George Vrattos Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Angela O'Neill Property Master n/a 120805 24000013
Laura Herrmann Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000001
Chip Clanton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Jenn Moye Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000003
John Wiese Coordinator On Set Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000004
Stan Swofford Medic Set Medic 120966 25000005
Theresa Khouri Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000006
Dorothy O'Connor Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000007
Anna Purifoy Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000008
Michael Smith Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000009
Tim Walters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Randall Southerland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Shirley Davis Production Physical Production Lead 120824 25000012
Micaela Brown Coordinator Staff Production Coordinator 528 25000013
Patrick Rofoli Assistant (to Mr Bourne) 120820 25000014
Beau Turpin Assistant (to Mr Nathanson) 120820 25000015
Julie Duffell Assistant (to Mr Nathanson) 120820 25000016
Nick Grimm Assistant (to Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove) 120820 25000017
Sasha Spencer Assistant (to Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove) 120820 25000018
Sara Lohman Assistant (to Mr Wegner) 120820 25000019
Judy Ogle Assistant (to Dolly Parton) 120820 25000020
LaWanda Black Assistant (to Queen Latifah) 120820 25000021
Eleanor Bryant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jessie Daniel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Justin Dybowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Danielle King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Brian Sutherin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Anthony Davis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
John Dinos Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000028
Chuck Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Chris Carrington Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Shane Summers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Dom Rodriguez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Elias Benavidez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Britney Young Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Mairead Gaffney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Paul Ossman Other Chief Meteorologist 120795 26000001
Nathaniel Karr Other Utility 120795 26000002
Gloria Gregg Other Utility 120795 26000003
Robin Najar Other Utility 120795 26000004
Keith Sheppard Security (Queen Latifah) 120951 26000005
Bryan Seaver Security (Dolly Parton) 120951 26000006
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The small town of Pacashau, Georgia, has fallen on hard times, but the people are counting on the Divinity Church Choir to lift their spirits by winning the National Joyful Noise Competition. The choir has always known how to sing in harmony, but the discord between its two leading ladies now threatens to tear them apart. Their newly appointed director, Vi Rose Hill, stubbornly wants to stick with their tried-and-true traditional style, while the fiery G.G. Sparrow thinks tried-and-true translates to tired-and-old. Shaking things up even more is the arrival of G.G.'s rebellious grandson, Randy. Randy has an ear for music, but he also has an eye for Vi Rose's beautiful and talented daughter, Olivia, and the sparks between the two teenagers are causing even more friction between G.G. and Vi Rose.