Quartet (2012)

Quartet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Foreign
Keywords elderly, musician, play
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maggie Smith Actor Jean Horton 1 1000001
Tom Courtenay Actor Reggie Paget 1 1000002
Billy Connolly Actor Wilf Bond 1 1000003
Pauline Collins Actor Cissy Robson 1 1000004
Michael Gambon Actor Cedric Livingston 1 1000005
Sheridan Smith Actor Dr. Lucy Cogan 1 1000006
Andrew Sachs Actor Bobby Swanson 1 1000007
Gwyneth Jones Actor Anne Langley 1 1000008
Trevor Peacock Actor George 1 1000009
David Ryall Actor Harry 1 1000010
Michael Byrne Actor Frank White 1 1000011
Ronnie Fox Actor Nobby 1 1000012
Patricia Loveland Actor Letitia Davis 1 1000013
Eline Powell Actor Angelique 1 1000014
Luke Newberry Actor Simon 1 1000015
Shola Adewusi Actor Sheryl 1 1000016
Jumayn Hunter Actor Joey 1 1000017
Aleksandra Duczmal Actor Marta 1 1000018
Denis Khoroshko Actor Tadek 1 1000019
Sarah Crowden Actor Felicity Liddle 1 1000020
Colin Bradbury Actor Olly Fisher 1 1000021
Patricia Varley Actor Octavia 1 1000022
Ronnie Hughes Actor Tony Rose 1 1000023
Jack Honeyborne Actor Dave Trubeck 1 1000024
John Rawnsley Actor Nigel 1 1000025
Nuala Willis Actor Norma McIntyre 1 1000026
Melodie Waddingham Actor Marion Reed 1 1000027
Cynthia Morey Actor Lottie Yates 1 1000028
John Heley Actor Leo Cassell 1 1000029
Graeme Scott Actor Fred 1 1000030
John Georgiadis Actor Bill 1 1000031
Ita Herbert Actor Regina 1 1000032
Ania Duczmal Actor Eva 1 1000033
Cyril Davey Actor "Flat piano" Resident 1 1000034
Esme Penry-Davey Actor Young Pianist 1 1000035
Virginia Bradbury Actor Daisy 1 1000036
Isla Mathieson Actor Young Violinist Isla 1 1000037
Iona Mathieson Actor Young Violinist Iona 1 1000038
Claudia Mellor Actor Lady Gaga Girl 1 1000039
Penelope Zagoul Actor Cleaner 1 1000040
Helen Bradbury Actor Daisy's Mother 1 1000041
Jennifer Spillane Actor Waltzing Neurologist 1 1000042
Catherine Wilson Actor Resident 1 1000043
David Christian Actor Resident 1 1000044
Rashid Karapiet Actor Resident 1 1000045
Arther Nightingale Actor Resident 1 1000046
Vass Anderson Actor Resident 1 1000047
Desmond Longfield Actor Resident 1 1000048
Michael Pearn Actor Resident 1 1000049
Peta Bartlett Actor Resident 1 1000050
Jill Pert Actor Resident 1 1000051
Marina Banfield Actor Resident 1 1000052
Barbara Head Actor Resident 1 1000053
Martin Kennon Actor Resident 1 1000054
Valerie Barnes Actor Resident 1 1000055
Morrison Thomas Actor Resident 1 1000056
Dustin Hoffman Director n/a 2 2000001
Stewart Mackinnon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Finola Dwyer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jamie Laurenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dario Suter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Christoph Daniel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marc Schmidheiny Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dickon Stainer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Xavier Marchand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Dustin Hoffman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mark Shivas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Amanda Posey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Christian Baute Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Amanda Kaplan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Ronald Harwood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ronald Harwood Source Material (from play: "Quartet") 120786 4000002
Nick O'Hagan Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Polly Duval Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joe Barlow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Philie Naughten Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Samantha Black Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Nick Marshall Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jamie Lengyel Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Paul Harding Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000011
Clare Headley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Natasha Jantania Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Alex Gavigan Assistant Director Crowd AD 163 5000014
Alan Pritt Production Manager (Molinare TV & Film London) 305 5000015
John de Borman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sam Barnes Focus Puller Camera Focus Puller 332 6000003
Tobias Marshall Clapper Loader Camera Clapper Loader 120619 6000004
Malcolm McLean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Merritt Gold Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Dash Lilley Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000007
Alex Bender Clapper Loader Central Loader 120619 6000008
Felix Pickles Clapper Loader Central Loader 120619 6000009
Robert Hamilton Video Video Technician 120800 6000010
Martyn Culpan Camera Teleprompter Operator 120798 6000011
Asa Shoul Colorist DI Colourist(Molinare TV & Film London) 120920 6000012
Matt James Camera DI Supervisor(Molinare TV & Film London) 120798 6000013
Steve Knight Camera DI Co-ordinator(Molinare TV & Film London) 120798 6000014
Jamie Welsh Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare TV & Film London) 120798 6000015
Mateu Fernandes Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare TV & Film London) 120798 6000016
Michelle Cort Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare TV & Film London) 120798 6000017
Theresa Crooks Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare TV & Film London) 120798 6000018
Tim Drewett Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare TV & Film London) 120798 6000019
Mike Andrews Film Lab Digital Film Technician(Molinare TV & Film London) 120850 6000020
Kerry Brown Still Photographer Stills Photographer & EPK Director(Molinare TV & Film London) 120485 6000021
Barney Pilling Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Cannings Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gareth Parry On-Line Editor DI Online Editor(Molinare TV & Film London) 120811 7000003
Nadia Iqbal On-Line Editor DI Online Editor(Molinare TV & Film London) 120811 7000004
Dario Marianelli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kle Savidge Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Yann McCullough Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
James Morgan Music Producer Music Arranger & Producer(Morgan Pochin Music Productions Ltd.) 323 8000004
Juliet Ponchin Music Producer Music Arranger & Producer(Morgan Pochin Music Productions Ltd.) 323 8000005
Paul Farrington Music Technical Music Advisor 120781 8000006
Travis Baker Music Music Advisor 120781 8000007
Geoff Caverhill Music Piano Tuner 120781 8000008
Maggie Rodford Original Score Score Co-ordinator 120839 8000009
Steve Price Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer(Angel Recording Studios) 120927 8000010
Jez Murphy Music Engineer 120781 8000011
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor Musicians Contractor 121013 8000012
Rolf Wilson Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000013
Dario Marianelli Music Solo Piano 120781 8000014
Colin Rae Original Score Score Preparation 120839 8000015
The Chamber Orchestra Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000016
Colin Bradbury Song Performer ("Fantasia For Clarinet") 120788 8000017
John Georgiadis Song Performer ("Czardas") 120788 8000018
Colin Bradbury Song Performer ("Czardas") 120788 8000019
Colin Bradbury Song Performer ("Who Is Sylvia") 120788 8000020
Leon Charles Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000021
Nuala Willis Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000022
John Rawnsley Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000023
Melodie Waddingham Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000024
Cynthia Morey Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000025
Jennifer Adams-Barbaro Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000026
Cherith Millburn-Fryer Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000027
Justin Lavender Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000028
Richard Lea Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000029
Geoffrey Newman Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000030
Gregor Kowalski Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000031
John Farrington Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000032
Ian Jones Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000033
Sylvia Jones Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000034
Jenny Hill Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000035
Ann Mabey Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000036
Vivienne Ross Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000037
Miriam McLeod Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000038
Eileen Hamilton Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000039
Zoë Haydn Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000040
John Winfield Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000041
Martin Nelson Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000042
Patricia Varley Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000043
Patrick Okogwu Song ("Pass Out") 120859 8000044
Labrinth Song ("Pass Out") 120859 8000045
Marc Williams Song ("Pass Out") 120859 8000046
Patrick Okogwu Song Performer ("Pass Out") 120788 8000047
Cynthia Morey Song Performer ("Flowers That Bloom In The Spring") 120788 8000048
Melodie Waddingham Song Performer ("Flowers That Bloom In The Spring") 120788 8000049
Nuala Willis Song Performer ("Flowers That Bloom In The Spring") 120788 8000050
John Rawnsley Song Performer ("Flowers That Bloom In The Spring") 120788 8000051
The Chamber Orchestra Song Performer ("La Donna E Mobile") 120788 8000052
Cynthia Morey Song Performer ("So, Please You Sir, We Much Regret") 120788 8000053
Melodie Waddingham Song Performer ("So, Please You Sir, We Much Regret") 120788 8000054
Nuala Willis Song Performer ("So, Please You Sir, We Much Regret") 120788 8000055
John Rawnsley Song Performer ("So, Please You Sir, We Much Regret") 120788 8000056
James Morgan Song Performer ("So, Please You Sir, We Much Regret") 120788 8000057
John Georgiadis Song Performer ("So, Please You Sir, We Much Regret") 120788 8000058
John Heley Song Performer ("The Swan") 120788 8000059
Leon Charles Song Performer ("The Swan") 120788 8000060
Leon Charles Song Performer ("Toccata And Fugue In D Minor") 120788 8000061
Mikis Michaelides Song ("Ayo Listen Up") 120859 8000062
Mikis Michaelides Song Performer ("Ayo Listen Up") 120788 8000063
Doc Brown Song ("Ayo Listen Up") 120859 8000064
Doc Brown Song Performer ("Ayo Listen Up") 120788 8000065
Philharmonia Hungarica Song Performer ("Symphony No.100 In G") 120788 8000066
Antal Dorati Song Performer ("Symphony No.100 In G") 120788 8000067
The Chamber Orchestra Song Performer ("Minuet From String Quintet In E") 120788 8000068
Isla Mathieson Song Performer ("Go Tell Aunt Rhody") 120788 8000069
Iona Mathieson Song Performer ("Go Tell Aunt Rhody") 120788 8000070
Esme Penry-Davey Song Performer ("Military Minuet") 120788 8000071
Colin Bradbury Song Performer ("Military Minuet") 120788 8000072
John Rawnsley Song Performer ("Titwillow") 120788 8000073
James Morgan Song Performer ("Titwillow") 120788 8000074
Ronnie Hughes Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000075
Ileana Cotrubas Song Performer ("Caro Nome") 120788 8000076
Wiener Philharmoniker Song Performer ("Caro Nome") 120788 8000077
Carlo Giulini Song Performer ("Caro Nome") 120788 8000078
Sammy Fain Song ("Are You Havin' Any Fun?") 120859 8000079
Jack Yellen Song ("Are You Havin' Any Fun?") 120859 8000080
David Ryall Song Performer ("Are You Havin' Any Fun?") 120788 8000081
Trevor Peacock Song Performer ("Are You Havin' Any Fun?") 120788 8000082
Ronnie Hughes Song Performer ("Are You Havin' Any Fun?") 120788 8000083
Gianna D'Angelo Song Performer ("Ah! Qual Colpo In Aspettato") 120788 8000084
Renato Capecchi Song Performer ("Ah! Qual Colpo In Aspettato") 120788 8000085
Nicola Monti Song Performer ("Ah! Qual Colpo In Aspettato") 120788 8000086
Symphonieorchester Rundfunks Song Performer ("Ah! Qual Colpo In Aspettato") 120788 8000087
Bruno Bartoletti Song Performer ("Ah! Qual Colpo In Aspettato") 120788 8000088
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000089
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000090
John Georgiadis Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000091
Ita Herbert Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000092
Graeme Scott Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000093
John Heley Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000094
James Morgan Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000095
Renato Bruson Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000096
Edita Gruberova Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000097
Neil Shicoff Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000098
Brigitte Fassbaender Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000099
Giuseppe Sinopoli Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000101
John Georgiadis Song ("Toccata And Fugue In D Minor") 120859 8000102
Ita Herbert Song Performer ("Toccata And Fugue In D Minor") 120788 8000103
Graeme Scott Song Performer ("Toccata And Fugue In D Minor") 120788 8000104
John Heley Song Performer ("Toccata And Fugue In D Minor") 120788 8000105
James Morgan Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000106
John Georgiadis Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000107
Ita Herbert Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000108
Graeme Scott Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000109
John Heley Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000110
Ronnie Hughes Song Performer ("Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici") 120788 8000111
Gwyneth Jones Song Performer ("Vissi D'Arte") 120788 8000112
Adrian Müller Song Performer ("Vissi D'Arte") 120788 8000113
Cynthia Morey Song Performer ("Three Little Maids From School") 120788 8000114
Melodie Waddingham Song Performer ("Three Little Maids From School") 120788 8000115
Nuala Willis Song Performer ("Three Little Maids From School") 120788 8000116
Adrian Müller Song Performer ("Three Little Maids From School") 120788 8000117
John Georgiadis Song Performer ("String Quartet In B Flat Major") 120788 8000118
Ita Herbert Song Performer ("String Quartet In B Flat Major") 120788 8000119
Graeme Scott Song Performer ("String Quartet In B Flat Major") 120788 8000120
John Heley Song Performer ("String Quartet In B Flat Major") 120788 8000121
Bud Flanagan Song ("Underneath The Arches") 120859 8000122
Trevor Peacock Song Performer ("Underneath The Arches") 120788 8000124
David Ryall Song Performer ("Underneath The Arches") 120788 8000125
Jack Honeyborne Song Performer ("Underneath The Arches") 120788 8000126
Joan Sutherland Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000127
Huguette Tourangeau Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000128
Luciano Pavarotti Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000129
Sherrill Milnes Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000130
Martti Talvela Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000131
Richard Bonynge Song Performer ("Bella Figlia Dell'Amore") 120788 8000133
Leon Charles Music Music Advisor 120781 8000134
Leon Charles Song Performer ("Are You Havin' Any Fun?") 120788 8000135
Andrew McAlpine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ben Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sarah Whittle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Laura Gordon Art Director Stand-by Art Director 183 9000004
Jane Harwood Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Luke Hull Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Nigel Kirk Painter HOD Painter 200 9000008
Jonny Hext Painter n/a 200 9000009
Gary Dempsey Painter n/a 200 9000010
Russel Eade Painter n/a 200 9000011
Joe Weston Painter n/a 200 9000012
Lucy Bevan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ruth Key Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Phoebe Scholfield Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Stephan Trockle Production Executive (Headline Pictures) 118216 11000001
Annabel Wigoder Development Executive (Headline Pictures) 120807 11000002
Bennett McGhee Production Executive (Finola Dwyer Productions) 118216 11000003
Michael Wood Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000004
Joel Brandeis Executive (DCM) 120806 11000005
Marc Robinson Studio Executive Soundtrack Executive(Decca) 120875 11000006
Tom Lewis Executive A&R Executive(Decca) 120806 11000007
Jan Spielhoff Distribution Worldwide Sales & Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000008
Jonathan Lynch-Staunton Distribution Worldwide Sales & Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000009
Claire Taylor Distribution Worldwide Sales & Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000010
Chiara Gelardin Distribution Worldwide Sales & Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000011
Matthew Baker Distribution Worldwide Sales & Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000012
Richard Mansell Distribution Worldwide Sales & Distribution(Hanway Films) 121161 11000013
Len Brown Consultant Film Consultant(Molinare TV & Film London) 120784 12000001
Charlotte Thomas Liaison Licensing Manager(Decca) 121064 12000002
Clive Noakes Liaison Laboratory Liaison(Deluxe) 121064 12000003
Odile Dicks-Mireaux Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daniel Phillips Hair & Makeup Make-up & Hair Designer 121041 13000002
Nigel Egerton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Martin Chitty Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000004
Kathryn Blight Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000005
Clare Ramsell Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000006
Maggie Cooke Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000007
Alison O'Brien Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000008
Amanda Grange Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
Beverly Binda Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000010
Tapio Salmi Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000011
Eve Wignall Hair & Makeup Make-up & Hair Dailies 121041 13000012
Natalie Reid Hair & Makeup Make-up & Hair Dailies 121041 13000013
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz Hair & Makeup Make-up & Hair Dailies 121041 13000014
Sally Collins Hair & Makeup Make-up & Hair Dailies 121041 13000015
Chrysostomos Chamalidis Hair & Makeup Make-up & Hair Dailies 121041 13000016
Martin Trevis Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer Sound Designer/Supervisng Sound Editor 120915 14000002
Ian Tapp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Niv Adiri Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
George Trevis Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000005
Dash Mason-Malik Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Niv Adiri Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000007
Gillian Dodders ADR Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 220 14000008
Emilie O'Connor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Hugo Adams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Glen Gathard Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Tim Siddall Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000013
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Emmet O'Donnell ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000015
Reuben Garrett Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Dave Holliday Grip n/a 365 15000002
Matt Butler Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Eugene Grobler Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Johnny Donne Grip Camera Grip 365 15000005
Peter Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ricky Churchouse Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Adrian Mackay Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Andy Munday Generator Operator Lighting Desk Operator 363 15000009
Eamonn Fitzgerald Electrician Regular Daily Electrician 450 15000010
John Antill Electrician Regular Daily Electrician 450 15000011
Adam Lee Electrician Regular Daily Electrician 450 15000012
Rob Armstrong Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000013
Shruti Shah Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nicky Coats Payroll Accountant Cost Accountant 121020 16000002
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Linda Bowen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
John Morgan Accountant (Finola Dwyer Productions) 120802 16000005
Kevin O'Shea Finance Manager Insurance(Gallagher Entertainment) 120941 16000006
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120886 16000007
Adrian Gifford Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(Headline Pictures) 120792 18000001
Derek Stubbs Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(Headline Pictures) 120792 18000002
Stuart Olswang Legal Affairs (Finola Dwyer Productions) 121072 18000003
Lisbeth Savill Legal Affairs (Finola Dwyer Productions) 121072 18000004
Zoe Brown Business Affairs Head of Legal And Business Affairs(BBC Films) 120792 18000005
Livy Sandler Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(BBC Films) 120792 18000006
Matthias Braun Legal Counsel Legal Adviser(Lacore) 120913 18000007
Fraser Bloom Legal Affairs Legal Adviser(Davenport Lyons) 121072 18000008
Jackie Joseph Business Affairs (Decca) 120792 18000009
Billy Hinshelwood Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000010
Phil Rymer Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000011
Jono Moles Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Barnaby Papworth Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
George Augsburger Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jay Butcher Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Adam Woodbridge Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Richard Douglas Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
David Engleman Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Paul House Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000008
Paul Wellstead Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000009
Darren Flindall Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000010
Lucy Moles Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000011
Fayre Do's Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Camise Oldfield Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Steve Owen Software Engineer Data Transfer(Molinare TV & Film London) 121071 23000002
Katelin Westwood Software Engineer Data Transfer(Molinare TV & Film London) 121071 23000003
Terry Wood Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Leigh Bryant Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000002
Billy Edwards Props C/H Stand-by Prop 120817 24000003
Mark McNeil Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000004
John Botton Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Amanda Kaplan Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Jonathan Smith Production Grip Trainee 120824 25000002
Jack Glowacki Production Video Trainee 120824 25000003
Kimberly Fahey Production Production Buyer 120824 25000004
Tiziano Niero Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Hayley Stewart Production Skillset Costum Trainee 120824 25000006
Holly McLean Production Skillset Costum Trainee 120824 25000007
Lauren Kilcar Production Skillset Costum Trainee 120824 25000008
Ellen Crawshaw Production Skillset Costum Trainee 120824 25000009
Rosie Grant Production Skillset Costum Trainee 120824 25000010
Becky Tredget Production Skillset Costum Trainee 120824 25000011
Lynn Doron Production Skillset Make-up & Hair Trainee 120824 25000012
Abigail Morgan Production Skillset Costum Trainee 120824 25000013
Adelaide Turnbull Production Costume Trainee 120824 25000014
Ross Forder Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000015
Olivia Percival Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000016
Harry Arkwright Production Production PA 120824 25000017
Max Chase Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000018
Duncan Way Production Assistant Production PA 275 25000019
Anna Koch Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000020
Eoin Glaister Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000021
Caroline Bartleet Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000022
Thibault Martineau Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
Tom Pook Production Assistant Floor PA 275 25000024
Celine Coulson Production Assistant Floor PA 275 25000025
Sian Lewis Production Assistant Floor PA 275 25000026
Louise Galizia Production Assistant Floor PA 275 25000027
Ros Rosenburg Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Terence Symmons Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Kevin Cunningham Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Marie Hogle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Carrie Johnson Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Barry May-Leybourne Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000033
Sophie Oliver Cashier n/a 121079 25000034
Joe Utichi Production Production Notes & EPK Interviews 120824 25000035
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000036
Fergus Cotter Driver (to Dustin Hoffman) 273 25000037
Symon Butcher Driver (to Maggie Smith) 273 25000038
Bashir Rana Driver (to Tom Courtenay) 273 25000039
Brian Salisbury Driver (to Billy Connolly) 273 25000040
Graham Ashely Driver (to Pauline Collins) 273 25000041
Andrej Korneluk Driver Unit Driver 273 25000042
Dan Brown Production Facilities Personnel 120824 25000043
Ken Johnson Production Facilities Personnel 120824 25000044
Jim Darby Production Facilities Personnel 120824 25000045
Tim Smart Security Security Manager 120951 26000001
Kellie Belle Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Asha Radwan Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000003
Phil Cairns Unit Publicity (Premier) 121167 29000001
Jonathan Rutter Unit Publicity (Premier) 121167 29000002
Synopsis
Beecham House is abuzz. The rumor circling the halls is that the home for retired musicians is soon to play host to a new resident. Word is, it's a star. For Reginald Paget, Wilfred Bond and Cecily Robson, this sort of talk is par for the course at the gossipy home. But they're in for a special shock when the new arrival turns out to be none other than their former singing partner, Jean Horton. Her subsequent career as a star soloist, and the ego that accompanied it, split up their long friendship and ended her marriage to Reggie, who takes the news of her arrival particularly hard. Can the passage of time heal old wounds? And will the famous quartet be able to patch up their differences in time for Beecham House's gala concert?