Winnie (2013)

Winnie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Foreign, Historical, Biopic
Keywords 1960s, 1970s, 1990s, activism, biopic, female protagonist, historical, human rights, husband, inspirational, marriage, political, prison, racism, true story, wife
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Laurent Eyquem Music Music Composor /Original Score Composor And Conductor 120781 8000001
Willie Maila Grip n/a 365 15000018
Gilbert Hitula Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000019
Vikelani Ncube Grip n/a 365 15000017
Kingston Mokgethe Grip n/a 365 15000016
William Mnisi Grip n/a 365 15000015
Andre Loggenberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joe Bester Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Patrick Brown Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Jason Haupt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Lise Chapdelaine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Derrick Blumenthal Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Laurence Mmatli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Meshack Molope Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Khathu Ndlovu Cable Operator Sparks 120964 15000006
Dany Prevost Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Ludwe Balintulo Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Julien Brisebois Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Shadow Sithole Cable Operator Sparks 120964 15000007
Basil Thwala Cable Operator Sparks 120964 15000008
Marcus Nephumbada Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Jean Du Plessis Cable Operator Sparks 120964 15000011
Andrew Matlou Cable Operator Sparks 120964 15000010
Mpotseng Masambuka Cable Operator Sparks 120964 15000009
Saafiyah Solomon Assistant Accountant Assistant Accounts 120950 16000007
Andrea Scott Assistant Accountant Assistant Accounts 120950 16000008
Ryan Oakley Construction Foreman Building Foreman 277 21000003
Nazo Maloyi Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Andrew Gouveia Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Fritz Joubert Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Cedrick Nkhonza Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dirk Knoeson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Pierre Jaubert Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Elvis Nqamse Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ellias Tyembile Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Victor Zulu Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Garry Brown Carpenter (KZN) 529 21000007
Sibusiso Mavimbela Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Leon Breytenbach Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Stephen Auerbach Finance Manager Interim Financing(ABSA/Barclays Sa Limited) 120941 16000012
B F Lorenzetti Production Insurance E&O Insurance 120949 16000011
Steve Levitt Production Insurance Insurance(AON) 120949 16000010
Justin Montanus Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000009
Charlene Paling Production Finance Interim Financing(National Bank Of Canada) 121166 16000013
Wilhelm Retief Legal Affairs Legal Advisor 121072 18000001
Jenn Robinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joey Mastrogiuseppe Legal Affairs n/a 121072 18000004
Claire Benoit Legal Affairs n/a 121072 18000003
Robert Lasky Legal Affairs n/a 121072 18000002
Mannie Chonco Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Rene Guillard Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Andrew Phiri Wardrobe Ageing Technician 120823 13000019
Matseliso Selapyane Wardrobe Ageing Technician 120823 13000020
Edna Sikhosana Wardrobe Ageing Technician 120823 13000018
Mamaroala Molapo Wardrobe Ageing Technician 120823 13000017
Busi Mtshali Wardrobe Ageing Technician 120823 13000016
Stanley Raw Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000021
Theola Booyens Makeup Supervisor Make Up & Hair Supervisor 517 13000022
Ivan Milborrow Sound Sound /Sound Mixer 120816 14000001
Musa Sekele Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000025
Natasha Du Toit Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000024
Marli Kruger Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000023
Yusuf Manganda Wardrobe Ageing Technician 120823 13000015
Emmanuel Kubalasa Wardrobe Machinist 120823 13000014
Oona Van Jaarsveld Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000006
Teresa Hurst Wardrobe Dresser Dress Maker 121054 13000007
Michelle Pluck Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000005
Hayley Carreira Costumes Costume Mistress 120828 13000004
Francesca Van Der Feyst Makeup Key Makeup & Hair 353 13000003
Agrinneth Mokwena Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000008
Miriam Mhlanga Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant 120971 13000009
Kwaku Boateng Wardrobe Machinist 120823 13000013
Violet Metse Wardrobe Machinist 120823 13000012
Patman Malope Tailor n/a 120990 13000011
Ethel Mthabela Costume Coordinator Costume Cleaner 120971 13000010
James Long Boom Operator Boom Swinger 215 14000002
Sandiswa Mavi Sound Cable Basher 120816 14000003
Jean-Christophe Verbert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Patrick Lalonde Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Daniel Bisson Sound Engineer (Foley) 120916 14000018
Louka Champagne Foley Artist Foley Assistant 223 14000017
Fanny Dubois Nguyen Foley Artist Foley Assistant 223 14000016
Marie-Pierre Tetreault Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000021
Christophe Bertrand Sound Engineer Technical Support 120916 14000022
Martin Cazes Sound Director(Sound Services) 120816 14000026
Louis-Antoine Lassonde Sound Engineer Technical Support 120916 14000025
Gabrielle Labelle-Joly Sound Engineer Technical Support 120916 14000024
Yanick Gauthier Sound Engineer Technical Support 120916 14000023
Nicholas Gagnon Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Antoine Morin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Michelle Cloutier Sound Dialogue Editor / Foley Editor 120816 14000007
Bernard Gariepy Strobl Sound n/a 120816 14000006
Pierre-Jules Audet Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Louis Collin Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Natalie Fleurant Sound Dialogue Editor / ADR Supervisor & Editor 120816 14000008
Valery Dufort-Boucher Sound Dialogue Editor 120816 14000009
Francois Senneville Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Jean-Francois Sauve Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Jean Philippe St-Laurent Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Shaun Nicolas Gallagher Sound Engineer (ADR) 120916 14000010
Sithembele Nqamse Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
S'liso Ngwane Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Neville Blake Driver Banger Driver 273 25000021
Winston Scheepers Driver Banger Driver 273 25000022
Michael Moyo Driver Banger Driver 273 25000020
Leonard Mpambani Driver Cast Driver 273 25000019
Andre Kampman Driver Cast Driver 273 25000018
Sallie Greef Driver Banger Driver 273 25000023
William Nkurunziza Driver Relief Driver 273 25000024
Frans Ndebele Driver Set Dressing Standby Driver 273 25000028
Alfred Tshabalala Driver Set Dressing Truck Driver 273 25000027
David Mbenze Driver Set Dressing Truck Driver 273 25000026
Wilson Machebe Driver Props Truck Driver 273 25000025
Shane Jeacocks Driver Cast Driver 273 25000017
Sporo Masango Driver Cast Driver 273 25000016
Joe Mphela Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000008
Elvis Sambu Stand-In On Set Standby Unit 121015 25000009
Moleti Moses Magaga Coordinator Action Vehicle Mechanic 528 25000007
Stegman Coetzee Coordinator Action Vehicle Assistant 528 25000006
Colin Breedt Coordinator Action Vehicle 528 25000005
Lucky Hlubi Assistant Unit Assist(Transkei) 120820 25000010
Gladstone Mali Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000011
Sporo Masango Coordinator International Crew(Chaperone) 528 25000015
Edward Kruger Transportation Coordinator Transport Co-Ordinator 271 25000014
Ashley Olivier Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000013
Morris Mphohoni Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000012
Peter Mbelengwa Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000029
Hendrik Sebulela Driver Construction Truck Driver 273 25000030
Leon Kriel Coordinator Electronic Press Kit 528 25000046
Harry Botha Coordinator Electronic Press Kit 528 25000047
Andrew Eriksson Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000045
Bronwyn Williams- Theys Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000044
Rheanah Makgamatha Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000043
Antonin Houle Floor Runner Dusting 121159 25000048
Carole Anne Hébert Floor Runner Dusting 121159 25000049
Dezi Rorich Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Jim Sternberg Security Completion Bond Executive(Film Finances Inc) 120951 26000002
Paul Raleigh Security Completion Bond Executive(Film Finances Inc) 120951 26000001
Alban Berg Coordinator Laboratory Coordinator 528 25000050
Winnie Makgamatha Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000042
Samuel Nherera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Osias Mndelueni Driver Lighting Truck Driver 273 25000034
Moses Chauke Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000033
Thomas Lishi Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000032
Tebogo Skhosana Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000031
Gilbert Phiri Driver Make Up Truck Driver 273 25000035
Bruno Kiali Driver Make Up Truck Driver 273 25000036
Moeketsi Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Vukile Lekubu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Annaline Posthumus Production Secretary Producer's Secretary 367 25000038
Clorinda Rigney Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Pia Caverni Assistant PA(to T. Howard & J. Hudson) 120820 25000004
Samela Tyelbooi Coordinator Young Winnie(Chaperone) 528 25000003
Jackson Mukhwantheli Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000010
Dion Parpridge Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000011
Caswell Mushaphe Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000009
Batista Tlhapane Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000008
Katherine Mokodue Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000007
Grant Cinnamon Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000012
John Jinhu Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000013
Doctor David Mahlangu Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000002
Jenn Robinson Special Effects Coordinator SFX 241 23000001
Warwick Freislich Catering Office Catering(Sanchaba) 120954 22000015
Spanny Flpangenderg Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000014
Martin Shongule Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000006
Stuart Bandah Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000005
Jojo Sfiso Construction Coordinator Casual Labourer 276 21000016
Chris Zuidema Construction Construction Eco 120900 21000017
Geraldt King Construction Coordinator Casual Labourer 276 21000015
Frank Green Construction Coordinator Casual Labourer 276 21000014
Daluuhle Sofika Plasterer Bricklayer 121097 21000013
JP Grobler Construction Construction Eco 120900 21000018
Wayne Smith Construction Construction Eco 120900 21000019
Batson Zabula Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000004
Solly Mabusa Catering Catering Team Leader 120954 22000003
Delia Benevento Catering (Status) 120954 22000002
Dan Tesner Catering (Status) 120954 22000001
Dennis Khazamula Visual Effects VT Operator 419 23000003
Jason Snyman Visual Effects The Creature Shop(Graham Press) 419 23000004
Doret Van Jaarsveld Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Willem Van Deventer Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Claudia Velasquez Compositor n/a 120626 23000019
Hugo Leveille Compositor n/a 120626 23000018
Marie-Josee Gagnon Compositor n/a 120626 23000017
Rebecca Christensen Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
David Mohapi Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Christianne Bennetto Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000002
Nkululeko Radebe Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000001
Olly Steele Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
Bheki Sibiya Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Reine Bourgault Compositor n/a 120626 23000016
Duy Tran CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000015
Thobile Mahlangu Visual Effects SFX 419 23000008
December Mahlangu Visual Effects SFX 419 23000007
Leon Breytenbach Visual Effects SFX 419 23000006
Michael Nkosi Visual Effects SFX 419 23000005
Mark Eaton Visual Effects SFX 419 23000009
Sophie Tremblay Visual Effects 2K Restoration 419 23000010
Jonathan Gregoire CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000014
Eve Brunet Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000013
Oliver Goulet Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000012
Nicolas Gauthier Digital Effects Digital Effects & Titling 345 23000011
Meg Tanner Makeup Make Up & Hair Designer 353 13000002
Pierre Vienings Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Damon Berry Actor Rev Verryn 1 1000070
Fezile Mpela Actor Cyril Ramaposa 1 1000071
Thabiso Masegela Actor Stompie's Young Friend 1 1000069
Lieb Bester Actor Police Lieutenant 1 1000068
Treasure Tshabalala Actor Nightclub Doorman 1 1000067
Deon Lotz Actor F.W.De Klerk 1 1000072
Zibuse Zihle Actor Walter Sisulu 1 1000073
Adrian Delport Actor Nelson Mandela Stand In 1 1000077
David Dennis Actor TRC Commisioner 1 1000076
Sandy Mokoena Actor Black Bishop 1 1000075
Nambitha Mpumlwana Actor TRC Panel Member 1 1000074
Abel Ndebele Actor Stompie 1 1000066
Muzi Ngwenya Actor Mob Leader 1 1000065
Peter Butler Actor Indian Prisoner 1 1000057
Mpho Sebeng Actor Student Leader Riots 1976 1 1000058
Ashley Taylor Actor Maj Prinsloo 1 1000056
Anriette Van Rooyen Actor Solitary Confinement Officer 1 1000055
Pumla Ndlazi Actor Nelli Matabogi 1 1000054
Lindiwe Ndlovu Actor Hysterical Woman 1976 Riots 1 1000059
Neil Sandilands Actor Dr Hattingh 1 1000060
Conrad Kemp Actor Brandfort Policeman 1985 1 1000064
Jacques Gombault Actor Warrant Officer Gregory 1 1000063
Jakkie Groenewald Actor Pollsmor Prison Guard 1 1000062
Antoinette Louw Actor Mrs Hatingh 1 1000061
Oratile Nelly Actor Winnie Stand In 1 1000078
Muntu Ndebele Actor Man With Box 1 1000079
Johan Kruger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Francesca Visconti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Katinka Schumann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Geoffrey Qhena Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Gert Gouws Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Philo Pieterse Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Andre Weavind Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Andre Pieterse Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Basil Ford Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Thomas Munthali Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Tayengwa Masawi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Philisiwe Buthelezi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hlengiwe Makhatini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bradley Bareki Actor Mufc Youth 1 1000083
Thumelo Sibanda Actor Mufc Youth 1 1000082
Thabiso Mtwetwa Actor Mufc Youth 1 1000081
Mutodi Nesheshe Actor Jerry 1 1000080
Vicky Kente Actor Stompie's Mother 1 1000084
Francis Ndlazilwana Actor Stompie's Grandmother 1 1000085
Ellen Wander Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Mosca Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andre Pieterse Producer n/a 3 3000001
Darrell James Roodt Director n/a 2 2000001
David Dukas Actor Warrant Officer Winnie's Arrest 1969 1 1000053
Louis Minnaar Actor Man In Suite 1 1000052
Corinne Broonberg Actor Jan Hofmeyer White Lecturer 1 1000018
Angelique Pretorius Actor Marcia 1 1000019
Sylvaine Strike Actor Jan Hofmeyer Women 1 1000017
Shaeleen Tobin Actor Jan Hofmeyer Women 1 1000016
Andre Van Der Merwe Actor School Inspector 1 1000015
Terri- Ann Eckstein Actor Pam 1 1000020
Letisha Signh Actor Harriet 1 1000021
Hlomla Dandala Actor Oliver Tambo 1 1000025
Lawrence Joffe Actor Kliptown Police Captain 1954 1 1000024
David Clatworthy Actor John Orr's Manager 1 1000023
Christine LeBrocq Actor John Orr's Sales Assistant 1 1000022
Jennifer Rebelo Actor School Inspector 1 1000014
Jonathan Rands Actor Judge De Wet 1 1000013
Talitha Ndima Actor Nancy(19,20,28 & 30) 1 1000006
Elias Koteas Actor De Vries 1 1000004
Wendy Crewson Actor Mary Botha 1 1000003
Terrence Howard Actor Nelson Mandela 1 1000002
Unathi Kapela Actor Winnie(12 & 13) 1 1000007
Professor Mavuso Actor Columbus Madikizela 1 1000008
Tom Fairfoot Actor BBC Reporter 1 1000012
Bongi Mbongwe Actor Getrude 1 1000011
Nomsa Xaba Actor Makhulu 1 1000010
Fezeka Ndlazilwana Actor Nancy (8) 1 1000009
Carolyn Visser Actor Woman Delegate Lillieslief 1 1000026
Siyabonga Melongisi Shibe Actor Black Delegates Lillieslief 1 1000027
Martin LeMaitre Actor Police Sergeant 1965 1 1000044
Karl Thanning Actor Ferry Policemen 1 1000045
James Van Helsdingen Actor American Reporter 1 1000043
Garth Breytenbach Actor Policeman Howick Roadblock 1 1000042
John Whiteley Actor Cecil Williams 1 1000041
Francois Coertze Actor Ferry Policemen 1 1000046
Michelle Botha Actor Body Search Warden 1965 1 1000047
Neo Mondewo Actor Zinzi (8) 1 1000051
Zinhle Mabena Actor Zindzi 1 1000050
Nhlanhilo Mlilo Actor Zeni 1 1000049
Neels Van Jaarsveld Actor Robben Island Visit Guard 1 1000048
Fikile Moeti Actor Nursing Sister 1959 1 1000040
Norman Anstey Actor Bara Suprintendant 1959 1 1000039
Yule Masiteng Actor Nelson's Boxing Trainer 1 1000032
Leleti Khumalo Actor Adelaide Tambo 1 1000031
Jonathan Taylor Actor Prof Phillips 1 1000030
Siphiwe Hlabangane Actor Black Delegates Lillieslief 1 1000028
Andre Stolz Actor Prosecutor 1958 1 1000033
George Papadjakos Actor Defence Lawyer 1958 1 1000034
Dewald Reynecke Actor Policemen 1958 1 1000038
Altus Theart Actor Policemen 1958 1 1000037
Justin Strydom Actor Chief Policeman 1958 1 1000036
Clive Scott Actor Judge Fl Rumpff 1958 1 1000035
Darrell James Roodt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Ian Johnson Screenplay (original treatment) 120778 4000003
Christo Strydom Art Department Coordinator Art Co-Ordinator 195 9000004
Lize Gerneke Art Department Draughtman 120843 9000005
Anneke Botha Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Bobby Cardoso Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Emelia Roux Weavind Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary McMonnies Art Department Graphics Artist/ Art Dep Assist 120843 9000006
Mike Hyman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000007
Hansie Sadibe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Henrietta Moutinho Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Gerhardus De Lange Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000009
Sipho Sifiniza Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000008
Yvonne Chaka Chaka Song Performer ("Xivandlanyongeni") 120788 8000016
Manhattan Brothers Song Performer ("Lakutshonga Llanga") 120788 8000015
Maxime Vermette Recording Recording Assistant(Le Studios) 120578 8000007
Robert Puff Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Sylvain Lefebvre Score Mixing Scoring Mixer(Studio La Majeure) 120927 8000006
John Herberman Music Orchestrator(Le Music Productions) 120781 8000005
Dana Niu Music Orchestrator(Le Music Productions) 120781 8000004
Ross Johnson Music Penny Whistle, Marimba & African Percussions 120781 8000009
Murray Anderson Recording Recording Engineer(Milestone Studios) 120578 8000010
Ben Amato Song Performer ("Jozi Jive") 120788 8000014
Twalamato Song Performer ("Nguye Lo") 120788 8000013
Richard G Mitchell Recording Recording Engineer(Sabc Studio) 120578 8000012
Beverly Bryer Music Soweto Gospel Choir(Director) 120781 8000011
Gary Middlewick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Fabio Mbazwana Set Dresser Set Dressing Standby 197 9000013
Fiona Ramsay Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Barbara Rubin Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Peter Bishai Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
David Franco Supervisor Supervising Executive 120845 11000001
Paul Magwele Extras Casting Assistant Extras Assistant 120970 10000003
Monde Mayephu Dialect Coach Dialect Advisor(TH) 666 12000004
Nomboniso Kondile Dialect Coach Dialect Advisor(JH) 666 12000005
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000009
Wendy Madail Consultant Client Service 120784 12000008
Paul Gagnon Consultant Laboratory Consultant 120784 12000007
Cinda Etock Instructor Dance Instructor 121095 12000006
Carolyn Visser Extras Casting Extras Co-Ordinator 120851 10000002
Christa Schamberger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kagiso Merewotlhe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Elek Baloyi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Justice Nhlapo Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Werner Snyman Set Dresser Set Dressing Standby 197 9000014
Solly Sithole Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Mthapeleng Moteka Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Nicole De Jager Art Assistant Design Assistant 120974 9000023
Zureta Schultz Art Assistant Design Assistant 120974 9000022
Tumelo Letshaba Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Veja Manana Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Rachel Leger Composer Composer Assistant 120836 8000002
Joanie Tremblay Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Kristel Crevits Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000015
Bongane Khumalo Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000016
David Tumahole Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Joshua Jeppe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Justin Van Der Merwe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Neef Roux Assistant Location Manager Base Camp Manager 194 5000017
Katy Fyfe Location Assistant Locations & Unit Administrator 120947 5000018
Eric Moynier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mario Janelle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thibaud Galbois Post-Production Post-Production Project Manager 120945 5000020
Bruce Purnell Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Johan Kruger Line Producer n/a 161 5000011
Daniel Lord Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Andre Weavind Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rocky Bester Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Anna Walton Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Anne Marie du Preez Bezdrob Source Material (from book: "Winnie Mandela:A Life") 120786 4000004
Christian Van Latum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Edu Klarenbeek Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Guy Langlois Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Vinca Cox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Seba Pilane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Lunghi Zondi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Houston Hadden Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Sandra Houle Camera Assistant 2K Conform Assistant 120867 6000020
Sylvain Lebel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Myriam Charles Camera Assistant 2K Conform Assistant 120867 6000019
Raphaël Rainville Camera 2K Conform 120798 6000018
Marie-Hélène Bourget Camera 2K Conform 120798 6000017
Jenny Hicks Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Konstandino Kalarytis Editor (EPK) 172 7000003
Maxime Lahaie-Denis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Guylaine Allard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Cindy Langelier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Veronique Chaput Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Linda Bourgeois Film Lab Negative Assembly 120850 6000016
Art Montreuil Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Amy Yeats Clapper Loader Camera Loader 120619 6000008
Frank Gardener Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Michael Swan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Andrew Greenan Clapper Loader Camera Loader 120619 6000005
Liphumile Goduka Clapper Loader Darkroom Loader 120619 6000009
Miche Britz Clapper Loader Darkroom Loader 120619 6000010
Marc Lussier Colorist 2K DI Colorist 120920 6000014
Lauren Van Rensburg Dailies Dailies Supervisor 120999 6000013
Ilze Kitshoff Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Ntombenhle Miya Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
Jennifer Hudson Actor Winnie Mandela 1 1000001
Synopsis
Through determination and courage, Winnie Mandela survived the imprisonment of her husband, Nelson Mandela, continuous harassment by the security police, banishment to a small Free State town, betrayal by friends and allies, and more than a year in solitary confinement - all the while keeping the name of Nelson Mandela alive.