Stranger on My Land

Stranger on My Land
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Action, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Anderson Actor Maj. Walters 1 2
Laszlo George Cinematographer 402 4
Ron Ramin Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Barry Corbin Actor Gil 1 5
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Actor Rounder 1 6
Michael Chan Actor Eliot 1 7
Michael Baugh Production Designer 164 7
Pat Hingle Actor Judge Munson 1 9
Mitch Engel Associate Producer 171 10
Edgar Scherick Executive Producer 174 11
Natalie Gregory Actor Gillian 1 12
Terry O'Quinn Actor Connie Priest 1 14
Tommy Lee Jones Actor 1 15
Lyman Ward Actor 1 17
Dee Stone Actor Annie 1 1000002
Ben Johnson Actor Vern 1 1000003
Ned Romero Actor Doc 1 1000008
Stephen Joyce Actor n/a 1 1000012
Kent Williams Actor n/a 1 1000013
James Lashly Actor n/a 1 1000014
Annie O'Donnell Actor Mrs Fourchatte 1 1000016
Michael Flynn Actor Brewer 1 1000017
Tip Boxell Actor Captain Wister 1 1000018
Eric Hart Actor Gil Worthy 1 1000019
John Daryl Actor Kyle 1 1000020
Michael Ruud Actor Able 1 1000021
George Sullivan Actor Thorn 1 1000022
Jeff Allin Actor Marine Captain 1 1000023
Arsenio Trinidad Actor Peasant Elder 1 1000024
Tien Loung Actor ARVN Officer 1 1000025
John Perryman Actor Corpsman 1 1000026
Alan Nash Actor Simon Crane 1 1000027
Jeff Olson Actor Gene Stewart 1 1000028
Mike Watkiss Actor Television Reporter 1 1000029
Tim Blake Nelson Actor Vietnam Surgeon 1 1000030
Marshall Turner Actor Air Force Policeman 1 1000031
Donald Shanks Actor Construction Worker 1 1000032
Larry Elikann Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Hoffman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Barnathan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Edward Hume Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
I Rappaport Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Edward Hume From Story n/a 120870 4000003
James Margellos Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jerry Ketcham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bob Yannetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mitch Engel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Carole Fontana Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Shirley Johnson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Kathy Grosso Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Richard Levin DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Laszlo George Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Etheridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ildiko George Photography stills 120835 6000003
Stephen Harris Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Peter White Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Polito On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Benjamin Rapoport Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Wendy Wolman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ron Ramin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Karyn Ulman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Frank Richwood Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kjae Leslie Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000003
Kevin McDonald Scenic Artist scenic artist foreman 745 9000004
Steve Peterson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Thomas Furginson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Matias Alvarez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cate Praggastis Casting (Utah) 179 10000002
Carol Lefko Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lee Sollenbergre Costumes assistant costume 120828 13000002
Tom Byro Costumes assistant costume 120828 13000003
Tom Huth Rerecording n/a 120995 14000001
Timothy Philben Rerecording n/a 120995 14000002
Sam Black Rerecording n/a 120995 14000003
Robert Wald Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Don Broughton Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Doug Cameron Sound n/a 120816 14000006
Jeremy Hoenack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Todd Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bob Hudecek Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Richard Mitchell Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Chuck Johnson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
John Tilton Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Sue Sims Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
Bob Miles Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob Garrett Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
John Rutchland Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000001
Dean Brown Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Maureen Farley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tommy Estridge Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kathy O'Brien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Michael Lockinland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Troy Rohovit Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Alan Friedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ken Schafer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Alexandra Dillon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Mark Reitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Doug Hiserodt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Larry Alexander Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Kelly Lockinland Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Toby Grosvenor Other production intern 120795 26000002
Mitch Engel Other coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000003
Synopsis