Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011)

Mr. Popper's Penguins
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Animated
Keywords animal, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Carrey Actor Mr. Popper 1 1000001
Carla Gugino Actor Amanda 1 1000002
Angela Lansbury Actor Mrs. Van Gundy 1 1000003
Ophelia Lovibond Actor Pippi 1 1000004
Madeline Carroll Actor Janie 1 1000005
Clark Gregg Actor Nat Jones 1 1000006
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Mr. Gremmins 1 1000007
David Krumholtz Actor Kent 1 1000008
Philip Hall Actor Franklin 1 1000009
Maxwell Cotton Actor Billy 1 1000010
James Tupper Actor Rick 1 1000011
Dominic Chianese Actor Reader 1 1000012
William Mitchell Actor Yates 1 1000013
Henry Keleman Actor Young Tommy Popper 1 1000014
Kelli Barrett Actor Tommy's Mom 1 1000015
Dylan Marshall Actor Young Tommy Popper #2 1 1000016
Brian Delaney Voice Young Tom Popper, Sr. 475 1000017
Elaine Kussack Actor Gremmins' Secretary 1 1000018
Harlin Kearsley Actor Town Car Driver 1 1000019
Desmin Borges Actor Daryl 1 1000020
Lee Moore Actor Reginald 1 1000021
Dominic Colon Actor Tito 1 1000022
Jeff Lima Actor Freddy 1 1000023
Frank Ciornei Actor Klaus 1 1000024
J.R. Horne Actor Arnold 1 1000025
Matthew Wolf Voice Antarctic Friend 475 1000026
Andrew Stewart-Jones Actor Animal Control Guy 1 1000027
James Chen Actor Fish & Game Officer 1 1000028
Rafael Osorio Actor Marine & Waterfowl Officer 1 1000029
Curtis Shumaker Actor Sanitation Officer 1 1000030
Joseph D'Onofrio Actor Random Man on Street 1 1000031
Olga Merediz Actor Nanny 1 1000032
Betsy Aidem Actor Tavern Hostess 1 1000033
Angel Caban Actor Fishmonger 1 1000034
Chris Beetem Actor Young Developer 1 1000035
Charles Campbell Voice Old Tom Popper, Sr. 475 1000036
Daniel Sherman Actor Zoo Security Guard 1 1000037
Mike Massimino Actor Cop #1 1 1000038
Charlie Semine Actor Cop #2(Quint) 1 1000039
Mark Waters Director n/a 2 2000001
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jessica Tuchinsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Derek Dauchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joel Gotler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Waters Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jonathan Filley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ira Napoliello Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Linda Hill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Sean Anders Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Morris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jared Stern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Richard Atwater Source Material (from book: "Mr. Popper's Penguins") 120786 4000007
Florence Atwater Source Material (from book: "Mr. Popper's Penguins") 120786 4000008
John Machione Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Steve Apicella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matt Power Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Renee Burke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Joan Bierman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Nick Thomason Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Christine Putnam Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Michael Anthony Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Robert Cavalluzzo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Joshua Shull Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Hilary Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Cameron Bell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Patricia Fernandez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Cole McClendon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Mark O'Brien Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Nathan Shull Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Matthew Whitcher Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Emily Anderson Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000019
Patrick McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Stephanetta Bingley DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Christo Morse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Nick Schepisi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Lee Tucker Technical Coordinator Preview Engineer 120890 5000024
David Midgen Project Manager n/a 120994 5000025
Loan Phan Project Manager (Efilm) 120994 5000026
Darrell Smith Project Manager (Efilm) 120994 5000027
Vanessa Glavez Project Manager (Efilm) 120994 5000028
Justin Worthington Project Manager (Efilm) 120994 5000029
Philippe Majdalani Project Manager (Efilm) 120994 5000030
Tom Steel Stage Manager (Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000031
Greg Dennen Stage Manager (Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000032
Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Toll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Lappin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Heather Norton Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000004
Dan Casey Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Jeff Pinette Loader Film Loader 120956 6000008
Abby Levine Film Lab DIT 120850 6000009
Matt Howard Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000010
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Max Frankston Video Video Compositor 120800 6000013
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Lukasz Jogalla Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000015
Chris Regan Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000016
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000017
Matt Breitenbach Colorist (Efilm) 120920 6000018
Bruce Green Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Liza Espinas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kenny Krauss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
James Harrison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Eric Lorenz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jim Makiej Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Scott Jacobs Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Lauren Taylor Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Roberto Alejandro Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Rolfe Kent Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Tony Blondal Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Richard Bronskill Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Stephen Coleman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000006
Dan Savant Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000007
Greg Townley Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000008
Vincent Cirilli Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000009
Tim Lauber Music Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox) 120781 8000010
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000011
Ryan Robinson Music Engineer Score Technical Engineer(Warner Bros) 120837 8000012
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Score Recordist(Warner Bros) 120840 8000013
Richard Wheeler Music Stage Crew 120781 8000014
Jay Selvester Music Stage Crew 120781 8000015
Alice Wood Score Mixing Mix Assistant 120927 8000016
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Alistair South Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Stephen Coleman Music Programming 120781 8000019
Alice Wood Music Programming 120781 8000020
Charles Inouye Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000021
John Lennon Song ("Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds") 120859 8000022
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds") 120859 8000023
Jule Styne Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000024
Sammy Cahn Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000025
Erwin Lehn Song ("Sweet'N Low") 120859 8000026
Syd Dale Song ("Doo Wah Doo Wah") 120859 8000027
Syd Dale Song Performer ("Doo Wah Doo Wah") 120788 8000028
Werner Tautz Song ("Set 'Em Up Joe") 120859 8000029
Steve Sidwell Song ("Spin Spin") 120859 8000030
Jeff Cardoni Song ("Go Get It") 120859 8000031
Jeff Cardoni Song Performer ("Go Get It") 120788 8000032
Daniel May Song ("Piano Lounge") 120859 8000033
Marc Ferrari Song ("Piano Lounge") 120859 8000034
Floyd Brown Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000036
Mario Johnson Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000037
David Bowie Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000038
John Deacon Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000039
Brian May Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000040
Freddie Mercury Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000041
Roger Taylor Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000042
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patricia Woodbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Rebecca DeMarco Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000004
Alyssa Motschwiller Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000005
Dick Tice Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Neil Driscoll Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Carl Ferrara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Nicholas Ferrera Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Joan Finlay- Arietta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Chris Grano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mike Koval Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kevin Leonidas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kathi Prate Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Helen Ripple Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Bruce Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Paul Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Bonnie Thompson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Ari Schwartz Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000019
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000020
Mark Selemon Greensman n/a 201 9000021
David Page Dresser (for Mr Carrey) 120967 9000022
Dan Kuchar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Rumiko Ishii Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
David Stein Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Arthur Jongewaard Art Department Assistant Art PA 120503 9000028
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000029
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000030
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000031
Jon Ringbom Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000032
Stephen Shellooe Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000033
Virginia Gifford Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000034
Thomas Nousias Scenic Artist Scenic Shop Manager 745 9000035
Sophia Vasilakis Art Department Industrial 120843 9000036
Hope Ardizzone Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Jamie Petagna Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Michael Rubenstein Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Dana Wilson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Ian Imperial Illustrator n/a 600 9000041
Marci Liroff Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kathleen Chopin Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jamie Schulman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Anne Davison Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Michelle Levy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Elisha Gruer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Mantell Wardrobe Penguin Fabricator 120823 13000002
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Joseph La Corte Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Jonathan Schwartz Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000006
Tamara Menear Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000007
Eileen Goh Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Martha Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Christine Bean Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000010
Susan Bakula Tailor n/a 120990 13000011
Felice Diamond Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000012
Bill Corso Makeup Artist (for Mr. Carrey) 120801 13000013
Maryanne Spano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000015
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist (for Mr Carrey) 120799 13000016
Jacqueline Payne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Mark Mangini Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000002
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Mark Mangini Rerecording Mixer Temp Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000006
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Julian Townsend Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000008
Christopher Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR and Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000009
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000010
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000011
Donald Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Tim Walston Sound Designer Penguin Vocal Designer 120915 14000013
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Laura Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Daniel Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Val Kuklowsky ADR Editor n/a 220 14000017
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Ben Cheah Sound Recordist Sound FX Recordist 331 14000019
Gregg Swiatlowski Sound Recordist Sound FX Recordist 331 14000020
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000021
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000022
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000023
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000024
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000025
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000026
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000027
John Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000028
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 224 14000029
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000030
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000031
John Velez Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Samuel Gonzalez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Frida Marzouk Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Kabkeo Phothivongsa Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Peter Russell Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Kwmae Sandy Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Michael Leo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Derek Murphy Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Mark Van Rossen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Ryan Rodriguez Rigging Gaffer Stage Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000010
David Baney Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000011
Bill Almeida Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000012
Charlie Marroquin Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Joe Abbatecola Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000015
James Heerdegen Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000016
Liz Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000017
Nick Haines-Stiles Grip n/a 365 15000018
Michael Kirsch Grip n/a 365 15000019
Sean O'Brien Grip n/a 365 15000020
Craig Vaccaro Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000021
Jesse Pelikan Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000022
Joe Fleming Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Chris Vaccaro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Vincent Guarriello Grip Construction Grip 365 15000025
Rich Cohn Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000026
Nick Mongelli Grip Construction Grip 365 15000027
Paul Defilippo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000028
Frank Didio Grip Construction Grip 365 15000029
Christopher Schait Grip Construction Grip 365 15000030
Nicholas Trama Grip Construction Grip 365 15000031
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mary Amato Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Daniel Fine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kathryn Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Catherine Hannon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Joe Buda Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Anibal Soto Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Meg O’Shea Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Rocco Forgione Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Aja Frary Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Will Blain Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark Fichera Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Luis Moco Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bryce Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Scott Burik Stunts n/a 240 19000011
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Shane Geraghty Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mike Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chad Sayne Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Sharon Simms Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Craig Fraser Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Carol Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jackie Greenbank Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Accetta Animatronics n/a 121102 19000024
Eric Henderson Animatronics n/a 121102 19000025
Robert Tucker Animatronics n/a 121102 19000026
Mark Forbes Animal Services Penguins Provider(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 121036 20000001
William Drieschman Animal Trainer Penguin Expert(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000002
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer Penguin Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000003
Joe McCarter Animal Trainer Penguin Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000004
Larry Payne Animal Trainer Penguin Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000005
Robert Schweitzer Animal Trainer Penguin Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000006
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Frank Didio Construction Coordinator Construction Co-Coordinator 276 21000002
Andrew Rossig Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Emanuel Sanchez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Robert Trager Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
George Coniglio Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Robert Arena Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Bob Dillon Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
George Donohue Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Hamid Alaie Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Wayne Moss Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Robert Keller Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Miroslaw Nowalski Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Joseph Patire Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Ron Petagna Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Girolamo Tuzzolino Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Lindsay Johnstone Catering Caterer(TomKats) 120954 22000001
Sharon Crane Catering Caterer(TomKats) 120954 22000002
David Dreishpoon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Diego Pina Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Julio Torres Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Thomas Bryant Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Adam Avery Compositor Temp VFX Compositor 120626 23000004
Cornelia Magas Compositor Temp VFX Compositor 120626 23000005
Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Scott Puckett Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000007
William Marlett Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000008
Bob Snyder Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000009
Scott Silver Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000010
Kevin Kasarda Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000011
David Gullman Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000012
Matthew Picarelli Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000013
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Special Effects Consultant 168 23000014
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Robert Scupp Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
David Kirshoff Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Joseph Martin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
John Greene Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
John Gray Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Snow Coordinator 241 23000020
Art Schlosser Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Snow Foreman 250 23000021
R Tjelmeland Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Snow Foreman 250 23000022
Gary Cergol Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000023
William Lebeda Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor 249 23000024
David Clayton Visual Effects Creative Supervisor 419 23000025
Grant Nellessen Graphic Designer Design Supervisor 120860 23000026
Matt Vincent Animator n/a 483 23000027
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor 614 23000028
Doug Spilatro Digital Artist Digital VFX Artist 121022 23000029
Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000030
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Schanker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Julie Duncan Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Tonero Williams Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
George Aguilar Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jason Swiniuchowski Apprentice Intern(Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences) 120976 25000002
Seth Hauer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Katie Bove Production Assistant (Clearance) 275 25000004
Jonathan Clay Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000005
Patrick Leach Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000006
Alex Finch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Sandi Greenberg Production Assistant Team P.A 275 25000008
James Macolino Production Assistant (Walkie) 275 25000009
Dan Majkut Production Assistant (Background) 275 25000010
Nick Schepisi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Hakiem Greenhut Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Morgan Roche Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000013
Matt Roozen Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000014
James Best Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000015
Chris Luttrell Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000016
Lisa Mastroianni Assistant (to Mr Waters) 120820 25000017
Mac Bartels Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000018
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000019
Laura Leonard Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000020
Melissa Rucker Assistant (to Mr. Dauchy) 120820 25000021
Gus Gustafson Assistant (to Mr. Filley) 120820 25000022
Nicole Montez Assistant (to Mr. Carrey) 120820 25000023
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000024
Tim Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Robert Dwyer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Andre Howard Security (for Mr. Carrey) 120951 26000001
Lauren Favelson Other Shop Manager 120795 26000002
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Growing up in Brooklyn, young Tommy Popper looked forward to the moments when, on his tiptoes to reach a ham radio in his bedroom, he could talk to his world-traveling father. Years later, Tommy is now Mr. Popper, a highly successful real estate developer in Manhattan. Amicably divorced from Amanda, with two children he sees on alternate weekends, Mr. Popper lives the life of luxury in his ultra-modern Park Avenue apartment and is well on his way to becoming partner at his prestigious firm. That is, until the morning a final gift from Popper's late father, a souvenir from Antarctica, arrives in a crate at Popper's front door.