Stealth Fighter

Stealth Fighter
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Technology
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ice-T Actor Owen Turner 1 1000001
Costas Mandylor Actor Ryan Mitchell 1 1000002
Ernie Hudson Actor President Westwood 1 1000003
Jon Huertas Actor Lieutenant Bradley Elias 1 1000004
Andrew Divoff Actor Roberto Menendez 1 1000005
William Schilling Actor Harry Goldberg 1 1000006
John Enos Actor n/a 1 1000007
Alex Meneses Actor Desidea 1 1000008
Tommy Lister Actor Berg 1 1000009
Erika Eleniak Actor Erin Mitchell 1 1000010
William Sadler Actor Peterson 1 1000011
Mark Adair-Rios Actor Manuel Vega 1 1000012
Terrell Clayton Actor Lieutenant Phillips 1 1000013
Sarah Dampf Actor J P Mitchell 1 1000014
Steve Eastin Actor Captain Thornson 1 1000015
George Gerdes Actor Alexander Clancy 1 1000016
Trevor Gordon Actor Paul Mason 1 1000017
Clay Greenbush Actor Mike Hudson 1 1000018
Michael Gregory Actor General Wasserman 1 1000019
Stevie Hennessy Actor Brett Kelly 1 1000020
Peter Spellos Actor Andres Solymosi 1 1000021
Jay Andrews Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Hertzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Ice-T Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jay Andrews Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lenny Juliano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roger Wade Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000002
Bill Sweeney Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Sabrina Sipantzi Ballard Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Sabrina Sipantzi Ballard Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Michael Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andy Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Phyllis Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Patrick Tully Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Licia Wolf Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Julius Fletcher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jodi Williams Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Lauren Hertzberg Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000011
J Bash Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
K Baldwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Emily Mackley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Lila Javan Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000004
Paul Maletich Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000005
Vanick Moradian Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Kolden Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Kevin Hamilton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Gary Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Alex Wilkinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Goldsmith Theme Music n/a 120848 8000002
Scott Buckwald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Clark Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeanne Kukor Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Phaedra Harris Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carla Prestininzi Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
JP Pettinato Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Rita Schrag Supervisor optical printing supervisor 120845 11000002
Michelle Pruden Supervisor title camera supervisor 120845 11000003
Tricia Gray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melanie Tooker Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Melanie Tooker Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Marguerite Sehr Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Aliza Washabaugh Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Kevin Hamilton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lorita De La Cerna ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Seth Cooper Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Michael Gaines Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist foley artists 223 14000005
Kitty Malone Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Joel Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Scott Kolden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Mike Raffone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Sivv Sivertsen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Jan Kikumoto Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Dennis Tenney Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Robert Myers Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gregory Black Grip n/a 365 15000002
R Brittan Grip n/a 365 15000003
Eric Edelman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gus Floor Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Evans Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Damon Dulas Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Scott Kaufman Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jeff Maroun Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Judson McKelvey Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michael Reppert Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Joseph Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Walton Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ron Edmondson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Alex Schmidt Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Gary Gray Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
Simone De Camargo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rosa Hernandez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Steve Gregoropulous Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Joe Barley Legal Services legal clearances 120857 18000002
Bret Davidson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patrick Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ted Barba Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chuck Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bobby Bragg Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Norman Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Stephen P Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Justin Lundin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Emile Miller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jim Stewart Visual Effects Designer optical design 120955 23000001
Wendie Newcomb Visual Effects digital girl friday 419 23000002
Bruce Knechtges Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Herman Luna Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Will Alovis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Martin Reyes Assistant chef assistant 120820 25000001
Patrick Maguire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Wendy Finkelstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lance Israel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Roger Byrd Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Matthew Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Lauren Hertzberg Post-Production n/a 120945 25000007
Russell Bullard Driver n/a 273 25000008
David Gerry Driver n/a 273 25000009
Daniel Iuouye Driver n/a 273 25000010
Elliot Sarkin Driver n/a 273 25000011
Jason Wyman Driver n/a 273 25000012
Steve Newquist Other key effects 120795 26000001
Paul Reinhardt Other film monitor 120795 26000002
Stephen Kersnowski Other fire safety 120795 26000003
Raymond Leach Other fire safety 120795 26000004
Darrell Mouw Other fire safety 120795 26000005
Michael Scolaro Other park ranger 120795 26000006
Charmaine Boos Other studio teacher 120795 26000007
Scott Adams Other chef 120795 26000008
John Alvarez Security n/a 120951 26000009
Davian Camancho Security n/a 120951 26000010
Angel Covarrubias Security n/a 120951 26000011
Christopher Hernandez Security n/a 120951 26000012
Mary Jopez Security n/a 120951 26000013
Jaime Rubio Security n/a 120951 26000014
Art Martinez Security n/a 120951 26000015
Robert Paez Security n/a 120951 26000016
Miquel Rivera Security n/a 120951 26000017
Ramon Robledd Security n/a 120951 26000018
Avetis Ushaglyn Security n/a 120951 26000019
David Warren Security n/a 120951 26000020
Synopsis
Ten years after faking his death, decorated fighter pilot Turner leads a team into a military compound and steals a Stealth bomber. Joining forces with an arms dealer who has taken control of a nuclear sub, Turner wants big bucks, or he'll bomb targets in the United States. His former Air Force buddy decides to meet this challenge to US national security, culminating in an air battle.