You Must Remember This

You Must Remember This
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Guillaume Actor Uncle Buddy/W B Jackson 1 1000001
Maria Celedonio Actor Ella Jackson 1 1000002
Tim Reid Actor Joe--Ella's Father 1 1000003
Vonetta McGee Actor Brenda--Ella's Mother 1 1000004
Vonte Sweet Actor Alphonso 1 1000005
Daphne Reid Actor Coach Dawson 1 1000006
Brock Peters Actor Gus 1 1000007
Roscoe Browne Actor Buck 1 1000008
Eric Chambers Actor Credle Kid 1 1000009
Zero Hubbard Actor Hubie 1 1000010
Rosalind Cash Actor Janet Mickens 1 1000011
Tyra Ferrell Actor Ricki Sewell 1 1000012
Laverne Anderson Actor Cindy 1 1000013
Marquita Terry Actor Tamara 1 1000014
Whitman Mayo Actor Jesse 1 1000015
Fred Pinkard Actor Baseball Announcer 1 1000016
Don Drysdale Actor Baseball Announcer 1 1000017
George Kirby Actor George 1 1000018
William Karnes Actor UPS Man 1 1000019
Anne Betancourt Actor Cashier 1 1000020
Della Reese Voice of Ella DuChammps 475 1000021
Helaine Head Director n/a 2 2000001
Donna Mitroff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Donna Brown-Guillaume Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jay Rayvid Executive Producer ("WonderWorks") 174 3000003
Dale Bell Executive Producer ("WonderWorks") 174 3000004
Thomas Kane Producer n/a 3 3000005
Daryl Nickens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karen Evans From Story from original story 120870 4000002
Pat Dade From Story from original story 120870 4000003
Thomas Kane Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ellen Freyer Line Producer coordinating producer("WonderWorks") 161 5000002
Janet Davidson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bryan Denegal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Lamaie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Wayne Middleton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Leigh Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Leslie Godfrey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Gary Carbo Assistant Location Manager assistant locations 194 5000010
Bernard Salzmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hal Trussell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Joanne D'Antonio Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sandy Nervig Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kathleen O'Neill Editing editorial apprentice 120901 7000003
Lauren Renihan Editing editorial apprentice 120901 7000004
Michael Barker-Benfield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Harold Wheeler Music ("Memories of You") 120781 8000001
Ralph Hawkins Music ("Learn the Lesson") 120781 8000003
Nancy Severinsen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Kevin Guillaume Song ("Learn the Lesson") 120859 8000005
Shanice Wilson Song Performer main title song performer 120788 8000006
Robert Lorick Theme Lyrics lyrics("Memories of You") 120861 8000007
Corey Kaplan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michele Munoz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joel Osborne Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Tamara Murphy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Harry Frierson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Bill Duke Development Executive n/a 120807 11000001
John Anderson Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000001
Dianne Houston Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Marilyn Coleman Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Steve Kavaloski Advisor basketball advisor 120821 12000004
Palmer Brown Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
April Hunter Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sterfon Demings Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
June Josef Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Bess Stansell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Reggie Dunn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Sherry Klein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
William Freesh Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000004
Brad Blake Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
David Yaffe Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000006
Tiny Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Adam Jones Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Robert Thomas Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
Brian Altounian Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Maria Burciaga Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Bryan Gorrie Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Iain Blodwell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Richard Atkins Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Doris Dixon Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Vesper Cleary Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000002
Cheryl Pearlstein Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000003
Rachael Williams Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Steve Tannen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tanya Gallo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Wayne Middleton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Robert Hughes Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Gary Carbo Transportation n/a 120992 25000009
Greg Wardell Other electric 120795 26000001
Stu Goldberg Other score performer & recorder 120795 26000002
Donald Bogle Other Clarence Muse photo provider from the book("Toms, Coons, Mulattoes") 120795 26000003
Steve Kavaloski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Bruce Woolen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Candy Jennings Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Gladys Levis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Synopsis
A budding film student discovers that her great-uncle, a barber, was one of the first African-American filmmakers back in the 1920s and 1930s.
N/A