The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank

The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary Steenburgen Actor Miep Gies 1 1
Lisa Jacobs Actor Anne Frank 1 2
Richard Bennett Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Paul Scofield Actor Otto Frank 1 12
Huub Stapel Actor 1 14
Eleanor Bron Actor Edith Frank 1 1000004
Frances Cuka Actor Mrs Van Daan 1 1000005
Miriam Karlin Actor Mrs Samson 1 1000006
Tom Wilkinson Actor Silberbauer 1 1000007
Victor Spinetti Actor Herman Van Daan 1 1000008
Ronald Pickup Actor Jo Koophuis 1 1000010
Gary Raymond Actor Kraler 1 1000011
Isabelle Amyes Actor Elli Vossen 1 1000012
Ian Sears Actor Peter Van Daan 1 1000013
Georgia Slowe Actor Margot Frank 1 1000014
Jeffrey Robert Actor Albert Dussel 1 1000015
Edda Barends Actor Lotte Dussel 1 1000016
Sylvia Rotter Actor Ilsa 1 1000017
Brian Rawlinson Actor Hendricks 1 1000018
Tony Doyle Actor n/a 1 1000019
Lex DeRegt Actor n/a 1 1000020
Peter Broekaert Actor n/a 1 1000025
Arthur Boni Actor n/a 1 1000026
Michael Lees Actor n/a 1 1000027
Guus Made Actor n/a 1 1000028
Serge-Henri Valcke Actor n/a 1 1000029
Greet Groot Actor n/a 1 1000030
Truus Dekker Actor n/a 1 1000031
John Erman Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Lepiner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kenneth Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Cunliffe Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
William Hanley Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
John Erman Producer supervising producer 3 3000005
Marjorie Kalins Producer n/a 3 3000006
Timothy Fee Producer n/a 3 3000007
Nick Gillott Producer n/a 3 3000008
Allison Gold Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
William Hanley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Miep Gies Book as Source Material ("Anne Frank Remembered") 120888 4000002
Allison Gold Book as Source Material ("Anne Frank Remembered") 120888 4000003
Peter Lover Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Tony Brand Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ian Ferguson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Mallinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Simon Jansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
June Moody Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Peter Jackson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Carey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jerrold Ludwig Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Bennett Music n/a 120781 8000001
Neil Richardson Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Malcolm Middleton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Harry Cordwell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Jarvis Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Sharon Howard-Field Casting (London) 179 10000001
Lynn Kressel Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Frank Krom Casting (Amsterdam) 179 10000003
June Cashman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pamela Fox Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000002
Wayne Artman Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000001
Tom Beckert Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000002
Tom Dahl Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000003
Rod Lofthouse Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Bob O'Sullivan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Kevin Binns Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Annette Roche Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dave McBurnie Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A