One Good Turn (1996)

One Good Turn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barry Gross Grip n/a 365 15000006
Craig Kvinsland Grip n/a 365 15000007
Collen Jefferson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Pat Fitzpatrick Grip n/a 365 15000004
Sean M Higgins Grip n/a 365 15000003
Big Al Bruce Grip n/a 365 15000008
Darryl C Smith Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jason C Fitzgerald Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Alan M Rowe Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Doug Weinmann Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Weaver Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Adam Marshall Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jeffrey Douglas Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael Franco Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Christina Mongini Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Rikke Rosbaek Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Daniel Wiegand Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000012
Christina Pappas Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000011
Nicole LaCrosse Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000010
Kenneth Michael Beck Hair hair/makeup 120794 13000003
Lisa Walton Hair Assistant hair/makeup assistant 120989 13000004
Ed White Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000004
Kenneth Ahern Sound sound department intern 120816 14000003
Ken Ginnaty Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tim Drury Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Derek M Paulin Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jason Santelli Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Robin Hewitt Production Associate production controller 120822 25000004
Sandy Hendreson Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Andrea Lazar Assistant (to Zane Levitt & Mark Yellen) 120820 25000003
Jen Robinson Assistant (to Zane Levitt & Mark Yellen) 120820 25000002
Mark Yellen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
John Monsour Other computer playback 120795 26000002
Steve Irwin Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000003
Heidi Luest Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Alex Fuller Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000006
Jerry Housand Other computer software designer 120795 26000005
Ken Estes Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000004
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Catherine Budh-Raja Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jeff Gatesman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Klaus Hoch Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Christian Lamm Electrician pre-rig electrician 450 15000019
Kevin Hudis Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Steve Rollins Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Brent M Becker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Paul Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Larry Roberts Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Adolfo Martinez-Perez Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Claudia Dickerson Visual Effects illustrators 419 23000001
Craig Wong Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ronald V Franco Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Max Biscoe Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Jeff Davidson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bruce Gillies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gregg Mancuso Other Writer script revisions 120847 4000002
Jim Piddock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Don Phillips Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Annie Cadman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregg Wadley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ken Dolinky Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Deborah Bird Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Wendy Dallas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Patrick McIntire Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Zane Levitt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Yellen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Audie England Actor Kristen 1 1000005
Rowena Guiness Actor Kim 1 1000006
Richard Minchenberg Actor John 1 1000004
Lenny Von Dohlen Actor Matt 1 1000003
Suzy Amis Actor Laura 1 1000002
John Savage Actor Santapietro 1 1000007
Elizabeth Alvarez Actor Panamanian Girl 1 1000008
Tony Randel Director n/a 2 2000001
Andre Rosey Brown Actor Salako 1 1000011
Michael Kopelow Actor Brent 1 1000010
Melanie Good Actor Newton 1 1000009
Patty Long Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000009
Karla Parker Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000010
Joel Goldsmith Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Kevin Tent Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bjorn Godoy Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000015
Sharon Alley Camera Assistant b camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Jacob M Alsbrook Swing Gang n/a 434 9000002
Roger Henry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
William Paine Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
R Dean Baker Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000006
Fonda Fisher Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000005
Dennis Winter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Richard Haas Camera Assistant b camera 1st assistant 120867 6000013
Nigel Stewart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
John Pizzori Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000003
Troy Smith Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000002
Jacques Haitkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Adelson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Andrew H Naidl Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Cynthia Ludwig Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Brent Blom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ed Giovanni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Darren Glarrusso Camera camera car driver 120798 6000008
James Remar Actor Simon 1 1000001
Synopsis
A successful man meets someone from his past who threatens all he holds dear.