My Friend Walter

My Friend Walter
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Family, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ronald Pickup Actor Sir Walter Raleigh 1 1000001
Prunella Scales Actor Aunt Ellie 1 1000002
Polly Grant Actor Bess Throckmorton 1 1000003
James Hazeldine Actor Charlie Throckmorton 1 1000004
Louise Jameson Actor Joan Throckmorton 1 1000005
Constance Chapman Actor Gran 1 1000006
Lawrence Cooper Actor Will Throckmorton 1 1000007
Don Henderson Actor Bertie Borrowbill 1 1000008
Richard Strange Actor Boney Borrowbill 1 1000009
Madge Hindle Actor Aunt Winnie 1 1000010
George Innes Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000011
Arthur Whybrow Actor Beefeater No 1 1 1000012
Patrick Godfrey Actor Beefeater No 2 1 1000013
Leo Dolan Actor Window Cleaner 1 1000014
Wilfred Grove Actor Sergeant Ibbetson 1 1000015
Will Kenton Actor Auctioneer 1 1000016
Peter Wickham Actor MC 1 1000017
Alison Roper Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000018
Bryan Poyser Actor Surveyor 1 1000019
Gavin Millar Director n/a 2 2000001
Abraham Eric Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alan Horrox Executive Producer (Thames Television) 174 3000002
Jay Rayvid Executive Producer ("WonderWorks") 174 3000003
Monica Sims Executive Producer (Children's Film and Television Foundation) 174 3000004
Vanessa Lees Producer n/a 3 3000005
Michael Morpurgo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gavin Millar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Morpurgo Book as Source Material ("My Friend Walter") 120888 4000003
Don Bell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Bill Kirk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Trevor Puckle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Withers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Pavord Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Caroline Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Nicky Monina Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Charlie Woodhouse Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
John Hooper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Malcolm Vinson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stephen Morley Photography still photographer 120835 6000003
Lee Lighting Lighting n/a 798 6000004
Angus Newton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Auguste Editor dubbing editor 172 7000002
Richard Fettes Editor footsteps editor 172 7000003
Jeremy Child Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Martin Roche Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Stanley Myers Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Romanis Music main title music("WonderWorks") 120781 8000002
George Romanis Music Producer main title music producer("WonderWorks") 323 8000003
Don Homfray Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carol Ann Smith Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Priscilla John Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lin Browne Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Lucinda Syson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Cheryl A Cox Executive manager of story development("WonderWorks") 120806 11000001
Fiona Anderson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Anne Sinclair Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Louise Belson Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000003
Petrona Winton Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Marese Langan Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Ann McEwan Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Eddie Dougall Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Hugh Strain Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Alistair Crocker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Joe Smyth Grip camera grip 365 15000001
Laurie Shane Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Terry McGuinness Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
Kevin Freemantle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chilton Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Melanie Parkhurst Business Affairs manager of business affairs("WonderWorks") 120792 18000001
David Cassidy Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Keith Vowles Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tony Breeze Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Joe Hidderley Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Jacquelyn Thomas Other counsel("WonderWorks") 120795 26000003
Synopsis
A "WonderWorks" presentation in which Sir Walter Raleigh's ghost materializes to help a young farm girl.