After the Storm (2001)

After the Storm
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anthony Vanger Music music recorder(B5 Atomic Studios) 120781 8000002
Sydney Feinberg Business Affairs (The Foxwood Company) 120792 18000001
Kainie Lizethe Manuel Business Affairs office manager(Belize) (The Foxwood Company) 120792 18000002
Wayne Levin Business Affairs vice president of business affairs(Trimark) 120792 18000003
Daniel J Kolobziej Business Affairs director of business affairs(Trimark) 120792 18000004
Sistie Fairweather Barnes Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Jason Capone Post-Production Accountant (Trimark) 120979 16000001
George Capmbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Scott Gray Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Manny Duran Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Phillip Lacroix Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Charlyn Ware Business Affairs director of business affairs(Trimark) 120792 18000005
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor 120866 23000003
John Beuchler Special Effects special creature effects 168 23000004
Karla McIntyre Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Albert Castillo Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Brian Jackson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Brandson Jackson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Clifton Gudgy Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
John Wabe Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Neil Wildman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Rick Bush Grip n/a 365 15000005
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Kevin Burtnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Tom Davis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Kevin Fisher Rerecording recording 120995 14000008
Kris Campbell Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000004
Denvor Fairweather Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Lavern Castillo Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000009
Pashelle Clayton-Robinson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Kris Campbell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Bruce McCarthy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Phillip Seretti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Brynne Millbany Sound sound coordinator 120816 14000010
Chad Herb Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Doucet Grip n/a 365 15000002
Patrick McGillon Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jose Vega Grip n/a 365 15000004
Janja Vujovich Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Phillip Seretti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
John Rice Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Robert W Vandling Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000012
Edward Weiss Sound Engineer post sound engineering 120916 14000013
Reginald Bryant Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Karla McIntyre Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000006
Don Crawford Titles title designer 120825 23000007
Luis Aguillar Other gang boss 120795 26000003
Chris Bergschnieder Other shark technician 120795 26000004
T J Worthington Other beat broker 120795 26000005
Luciano Mis Other captain of("Coca De Tera") 120795 26000006
Steve L Whitcomb Other loader 120795 26000002
Kim Swank Other loader 120795 26000001
David Sean Production crew member of("Mariser III") 120824 25000021
Sandra Gallagher Medic set medic 120966 25000022
Geraldine Flowers Medic set medic 120966 25000023
John Durham Driver bell belmet driver 273 25000024
Francisco Montes Other captain of("La Chamede") 120795 26000007
John Gallagher Other deep sea diving 120795 26000008
Chris Nwanisobi Security security guard 120951 26000015
Scott Haymen Publicity publicist(Trimark) 120789 29000001
Andrea Tiano Publicity publicist(USA Network) 120789 29000002
Sheri Sedlik Publicity publicist(USA Network) 120789 29000003
Kenneth Hugo Security security guard 120951 26000014
James Olusola Akomolafe Security security coordinator 120951 26000013
E Vasquez Other parrot provider 120795 26000009
Sean Kennedy Other captain of("Mariner III") 120795 26000010
Franklin Cofod Other line-up 120795 26000011
Kevin Fisher Other scanning 120795 26000012
Stratford Edward Production crew member of("Mariner III") 120824 25000020
Thomas Richard Production crew member of("Mariner III") 120824 25000019
Brian Flaherty Assistant (to Peter A Marshall) 120820 25000003
Marguerite Fairweather Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ingrid Vernon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Israel Daniels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Aaron Richmond Assistant (to Mike Elliott) 120820 25000002
Marco Assante Assistant (to Armand Assante) 120820 25000001
David Hibsher 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000008
Mike Hardison 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000009
Kathleen Kasinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kenric Blades Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Hathan Banner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Franz Moguel Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000008
Curtis Jones Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Routen Preysbe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Ernest Raymond Production production liaison(Belize) (The Foxwood Company) 120824 25000017
Thomas Morgan Production crew member of("Marinser III") 120824 25000018
Adrian Turton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Betty Lee Production Associate production controller(Trimark) 120822 25000013
Richard Brown Nelson Production Assistant (The Foxwood Company) 275 25000009
Leon Cain Production Assistant (The Foxwood Company) 275 25000010
Calvin Brown Production Assistant (The Foxwood Company) 275 25000011
Barbara Long Production Associate production controller 120822 25000012
Yvette Stapleton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Francois Boscardi Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
A.E. Hotchner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ernest Hemingway From Story from short story("After the Storm") 120870 4000002
Nelle Nugent Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rosalie Staines Actor Mama Nima 1 1000026
Emory King Actor Card Player 1 1000027
Guy Ferland Director n/a 2 2000001
Kenneth Keaton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jonathan Southard Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Mike Upton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Frank Moshier Post-Production Coordinator (Trimark) 120842 5000009
Richard E Chapla Jr. Production Coordinator (Belize) 162 5000010
Erin K. O'Brien Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000011
Alan Taglianetti Production Coordinator (The Foxwood Company) 162 5000012
Synthia Lernerd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sandy Schklair Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Heather Grierson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John J Francis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carl Pedegal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Alex King Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Nancy Sinclair Actor Woman at Bar 1 1000025
Jake Roberts Actor Pauser 1 1000024
Jennifer Beals Actor Mrs Gavotte 1 1000008
Barbara Andres Actor Grandma Driscoll 1 1000009
Bob Walton Actor Willie 1 1000010
Sean Benton Actor Youth No 3 1 1000011
Arthur Nascarella Actor Louie Gavotte 1 1000007
Nestor Serrano Actor Ortega 1 1000006
Armand Assante Actor Jean-Pierre 1 1000002
Mili Avital Actor Coquina 1 1000003
Simone-Elise Girard Actor Janine 1 1000004
Stephen Lang Actor Sergeant Major Jim 1 1000005
Javier Canul Actor Juanito 1 1000012
Leigh Chapman Actor Steel Heiress 1 1000013
Lynn Ann Leveridge Actor Fat Lady 1 1000020
Dirk Mueller Actor Father 1 1000021
Nelle Stern Actor Mother 1 1000022
Steven Petrarca Actor Thomas 1 1000023
Gustave Johnson Actor Orthwell 1 1000019
Jill Jacobson Actor Governor's Wife 1 1000018
Brent Crawford Actor Youth No 2 1 1000014
Herbert Franzier Actor Merimac 1 1000015
Bernard Graham Actor Delivery Man 1 1000016
Gretel Actor Dorothy 1 1000017
Curtis A Miller Production Coordinator (Trimark) 162 5000013
Adina Goldman Assistant Production Coordinator (Belize) 192 5000014
Kim Williams Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sylvana Woods Casting (Belize) 179 10000002
Charles Woods Sr. Casting casting assistant(Belize) 179 10000003
Vera Miller Casting (Montreal) 179 10000004
Bruce Harris Art Department lead composite artist 120843 9000008
Robert Lee Robinson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Thomas H Paul Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Pablo Canto Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Alexis Fairweather Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Thomas A Traugott Set Dresser set dressing 197 9000006
Richard Jordan Executive vice president of physical operations(Trimark) 120806 11000001
Donna Sloan Production Executive director of production(Trimark) 118216 11000002
Francois Boscardi Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Debra Johnson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Lori Lofchick Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Benjamin Bratt Actor Arno 1 1000001
Lori Lofchick Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Linda Fisher Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Victor Dimichina Supervisor film scanning supervisor 120845 11000003
Brent Meadows Consultant post consultant 120784 12000001
Ed Bannenberg Liaison company liaison(The Foxwood Company) 121064 12000002
Donald Murray Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000003
Mary E Guillickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James A Gerlarden Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shebeen Saleh Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Marcus James Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Kim Swank Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Steve L Whitcomb Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Javier Molina Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Lee Nicholls Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Gregory Middleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pauline Heaton Cinematographer underwater cinematography 402 6000002
Glen Winter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Richard Foreman Photography still photography 120835 6000004
Chris Hanson Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000011
Charles Ireland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joel C. High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Anthony Vanger Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Bill Wandel Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Shie Rozow Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Stephanie Urcheck Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Hein Roven Music music mixer(B5 Atomic Studios) 120781 8000004
Franklin Cofod Editor editorial 172 7000002
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Cynthia Conel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bill Wandel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Fleur Morell Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Synopsis
Set in the 1930's, based on the short story by Ernest Hemingway about a loner and a wealthy businessman. Greed gets the better of the two unlikely partners as they set off on an adventure to recover a treasure from a sunken yacht off the coast of the Bahamas.<P>As the world enters the economic turmoil of the 1930s, American expatriate Arno had left behind his career on Wall Street for a simple life in the Bahamas where he frequently scavanges junk to sell. When former sweetheart, Coquina returns to the island, she and Arno get reacquainted and their romance blossoms. Arno is hired to run a special errand for Mrs. Gavotte, the wife of a Chicago gangster, whose yacht has anchored in a nearby bay. A storm ravages the island, and Arno discovers that the ship has sunk and with it, all its reported hidden riches. Seduced by the treasure awaiting him at the bottom of the ocean, Arno forges an uneasy alliance with unscrupulous Frenchman Jean-Pierre and his wife Janine to recover the submerged wealth. Coquina also reluctantly agrees to help Arno.<P>With Jean-Pierre's boat and his equipment, the four begin the difficult task of picking the shipwreck clean. Their greed sharpens as Arno emerges from the first few dives with bags of precious jewels, and temptation beings pulling the quartet apart. Jean-Pierre propositions Coquina with an opportunity to increase her share of the loot, and Janine approaches Arno. The stakes rise to treacherous heights when Arno makes the final dive for the ship's stash of gold.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1371026803


Varnish cache server