Better Half

Better Half
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Reality
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Catherine Scheinman Development Executive VP of Development 120807 11000001
Barbara Saraintaris Art Department n/a 120843 9000003
Talisha Sainvil Art Department n/a 120843 9000002
Frances Berwick Network Executive (Bravo) 120846 11000001
Aleta K Shaffer Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Bridget Trama Makeup (Host) 353 13000002
Bridget Trama Hair (Host) 120794 13000001
Inbal Weinberg Art Director n/a 183 9000001
John Sands Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Lousine Shamamian Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michelle Salcedo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Augustine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin Benn On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Jill Spears Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Harold Barefoot Sanders III Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Yun Chel Kim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Stacey Mayesh Wardrobe Wardrobe Stylist 120823 13000003
Slane Hatch Audio Audio Supervisor 120810 14000001
Joe Paolini Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Andy T Motz Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Mark Koenig Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Peter DeVita Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Ted Beck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Shannon Sharkey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Julie Louis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Darren Frohlich Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Joe Paolini Grip n/a 365 15000004
Brad Schirmer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Ian Gelfand Audio Audio Supervisor 120810 14000002
Kwabena Griffin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Darren Frohlich Grip n/a 365 15000001
Andy T Motz Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Koenig Grip n/a 365 15000002
Nick Wilson Camera Utility Utility 121074 6000011
Nick Skolnick Camera Utility Utility 121074 6000010
Colby Hall Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000007
Andrew Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Frances Berwick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Larry Amoros Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000008
Robert Mazza Producer Casting Producer 3 3000009
Cosmo De Ceglie Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Chloe Kaplan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Christian Barcellos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeremiah Joyce Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Steve Mayer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Bradley Holmes Director Field Director 2 2000001
Krystal Kennedy Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Rosen Producer Story Producer 3 3000001
David Snyder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Susan R Horowitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mike Stafford Producer Story Producer 3 3000002
Gary Rosen Field Producer n/a 2564 5000001
Joyce Covello Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Micah Jared Weisberg Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter J Babington Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christopher Teague Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Milia Steadicam Operator Jib Operator 232 6000006
Rob Curtain Video Video Tech 120800 6000007
Nate Hutchinson Camera Utility Utility 121074 6000009
Chris Morgan Video Video Tech 120800 6000008
Zach Zamboni Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Walters Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Michael Walker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Geoff Cochrane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tracee Williams Field Producer n/a 2564 5000005
Zachary Bruss Field Producer Field Associate Producer 2564 5000006
Will Popadic Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Michael Pearlman Technical Director n/a 491 5000007
Susie Essman Host n/a 120831 1000001
Synopsis
Contestants compete to see who can better train their spouses in their respective professsions over 48 hours. Professions include stand up comedy, event planning, cooking and poker. Contestants will be judged by three experts renowned in the featured profession. Winning couple walks away with $20,000.