Blind Man's Bluff

Blind Man's Bluff
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Documentary, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Valery Alexin Actor Interviewee 1 1000001
Tommy Cox Actor Interviewee 1 1000002
John Craven Actor Interviewee 1 1000003
Christopher Drew Actor Interviewee 1 1000004
Bob Ellenwood Actor Interviewee 1 1000005
Robert Gates Actor Interviewee 1 1000006
Richard Haver Actor Interviewee 1 1000007
Bernard Kauderer Actor Interviewee 1 1000008
Igor Kurdin Actor Interviewee 1 1000009
Ronald LaSalvia Actor Interviewee 1 1000010
John Lehman Actor Interviewee 1 1000011
Michael Mayes Actor Interviewee 1 1000012
Rip McCord Actor Interviewee 1 1000013
Ed Moore Actor Interviewee 1 1000014
Scyrina Moore Actor Interviewee 1 1000015
Gary Patterson Actor Interviewee 1 1000016
Otis Pike Actor Interviewee 1 1000017
Alexander Sokolov Actor Interviewee 1 1000018
Sherry Sontag Actor Interviewee 1 1000019
Carlisle Trost Actor Interviewee 1 1000020
Alexander Zhardetsky Actor Interviewee 1 1000021
Will Lyman Narrator Narration 120790 1000022
Johnathan Towers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Barbara Pritchard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Charlie Maday Executive Producer (History Channel) 174 3000003
Greg Jacobs Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Nancy Dubuc Producer supervising producer(History Channel) 3 3000005
Tresha Mabile Producer n/a 3 3000006
Mike Schmiedeler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Sherry Sontag Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000001
Christopher Drew Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000002
Bill Leahy Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Gino Bruno Camera n/a 120798 6000001
Valentin Chernovol Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Jeff Cook Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Ted Esko Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Walter Graff Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Paul Jacobson Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Joe Janz Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Bill Jensen Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Ignacio Medrano Camera n/a 120798 6000009
Bob Monkit Camera n/a 120798 6000010
Rodney Ohtani Camera n/a 120798 6000011
Ken Preston Camera n/a 120798 6000012
Alex Silver Camera n/a 120798 6000013
Troy Thomas Camera n/a 120798 6000014
Abdiel Vivancos Camera n/a 120798 6000015
Robert O Weller Camera n/a 120798 6000016
Kurt Zell Camera n/a 120798 6000017
John Schlauch On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
David McQuillen Editor off-line editor 172 7000002
Pat Brennan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barbara Pritchard Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Igor Bekzadian Translator Russian translator 741 12000001
Maria Kedder Translator Russian translator 741 12000002
Elena Smolina Translator Russian translator 741 12000003
Michael Filimowicz Audio audio mix 120810 14000001
Sunny Byers Audio audio mix 120810 14000002
Alberto Mendez Motion Control n/a 121053 19000001
Mike Vivirito Motion Control n/a 121053 19000002
Rich Kuban Animator lead animator 483 23000001
Dan Custer Animator n/a 483 23000002
Aerie Walton Animator n/a 483 23000003
Jennifer Maiotti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Kelsey Bresnahan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Bill Lome Post-Production post-production director 120945 25000003
Sheila Brosnan Archival Footage archivist 120984 26000001
Georgi Derluguian Other translation voiceover 120795 26000002
Synopsis
Documentary about the role of the American submarine during the Cold War. The program features first-hand accounts of both American and Russian naval officers.
N/A
N/A