Blue Smoke

Blue Smoke
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alicia Witt Actor Reena Hale 1 1000001
Matthew Settle Actor Bo Goodnight 1 1000002
Scott Bakula Actor John Minger 1 1000003
Talia Shire Actor Mrs. Hale 1 1000004
Eric Keenleyside Actor n/a 1 1000005
John Reardon Actor n/a 1 1000006
Ben Ayres Actor Hugh 1 1000007
Chris Fassbender Actor Joey Pastorelli 1 1000008
Taylor Dauphinas Actor Young Reena 1 1000009
Dave Brown Actor Joe Pastorelli, Sr. 1 1000010
Rod Heatherington Actor Steve 1 1000011
Liam Nelson Actor Young Joey Jr. 1 1000012
Peter Skagen Actor Ted 1 1000013
Chad Norbert Actor Xander 1 1000014
Karen Johnson-Diamond Actor Mrs. Pastorelli 1 1000015
Daniella Vlaskalic Actor Fran Hale 1 1000016
Patrick Maceachern Actor Jack 1 1000017
Rylan Wilkie Actor Brad 1 1000018
Margherita Donato Actor Gina 1 1000019
David Carson Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Guber Executive Producer (Mandalay Television) 174 3000001
Peter Strauss Executive Producer (Mandalay Television) 174 3000002
Stephanie Germain Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Salli Newman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tom Cox Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jordy Randall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Murray Ord Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jay Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
James Hilton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Ronni Kern Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Nora Roberts Source Material (From novel: "Blue Smoke") 120786 4000002
Leslie Cowan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Salli Newman Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Pierre Tremblay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brad Moerke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Katherine Ringer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steven Bevacqua Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Robert Hilton Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Nancy McDonald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Therese Ludlow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sam Gainer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Michael Leder Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Ben Owens Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Dennis Perney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Nikos Evdemon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Damon Moreau Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Carey Toner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dan Power Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000004
Regan Enderl Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Brian Shier Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Dave Gordon Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Paul Dixon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric Litman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Chris P Bacon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stuart Thomas Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tom Trafalski Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
James Newton Howard Score Mixing Score Producer 120927 8000004
Chester Kaczenski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew Moreau Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Sean Blackie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Amber Humphries Set Decorator Co-set Decorator 165 9000004
Bill Ives Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jennifer Ridgeway Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Rhonda Fisekci Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000001
Susan Glicksman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Candice Elzinga Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000003
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Nora Roberts Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Andre Ricard Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carol Case Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cathy Olshaski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Joanne Jacobsen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
David Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Michael Playfair Sound Production Sound Mixer 120816 14000002
Mark Friedgen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Terry O'Bright Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Keith Rogers Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Rick Schmidt Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Martin Keough Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Chris Speers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Mike Gould Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
George Lakes Finance Manager Production Controller 120941 16000001
Tony Desmond Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Stefan Brunner Business Affairs (Tandem International) 120792 18000001
Guy Bews Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jurgen Lutze Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
James Paradis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Hayden Scott Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000002
Gerald Paglaro Digital Effects HD Technician 345 23000003
Bruce Gammell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Coleman Robinson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Stacey Perlin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Synopsis
Ever since her family's restaurant was destroyed by fire, Reena dedicated her life to becoming an arson investigator. Trailed by an psychopathic arsonist who targets those she loves, Reena must find out the identity of her nemesis before she and the man she loves become the next victims.