Cafe Society

Cafe Society
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Whaley Actor Mickey Jelke 1 1000001
Peter Gallagher Actor Jack Kale 1 1000002
Lara Boyle Actor Patricia "Pat" Ward/Sandra 1 1000003
John Spencer Actor Ray Davioni 1 1000004
Anna Thomson Actor Erica Steele 1 1000005
David Kelly Actor J Roland Sala 1 1000006
Christopher Murney Actor Frank Frustinsky 1 1000007
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Anthony Liebler 1 1000008
Richard Shull Actor Samuel Segal 1 1000009
Cynthia Watros Actor Dianne Harris 1 1000010
Alan Manson Actor Judge Valente 1 1000011
Larry Weiss Actor Bartender 1 1000012
Kelly Bishop Actor Mrs Jelke 1 1000013
Marshall Efron Actor Moe Persky 1 1000014
Alan North Actor Frank Hogan 1 1000015
Zach Grenier Actor n/a 1 1000016
Ivy DeFelitta Actor n/a 1 1000017
Robert Whaley Actor n/a 1 1000018
Joshua Whiting Actor n/a 1 1000019
Norman Douglass Actor n/a 1 1000020
Raymond De Felitta Director n/a 2 2000001
Frederic Bouin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Carl-Jan Colpaert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jim Steele Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Strauss Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Christoph Henkel Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Elan Sassoon Producer n/a 3 3000006
Steve Alexander Producer n/a 3 3000007
Larry Meistrich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Nancy Kriegel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Raymond De Felitta Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nancy Kriegel Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Brandon Rosser Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jeffrey Lazar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Labunski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Vince Maggio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Amanda Weisenthal Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Chiemi Karasawa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Robert Salerno Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Andrew Saxe Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Melissa Marr Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Becky Jones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Michael Mayers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexis Shein Camera camera loader 120798 6000002
Jeff Baker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Maria Calvaruso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bill Foley Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Suzy Elmiger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Guardino Music n/a 120781 8000001
Markus Canter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stuart Canter Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Betsy Alton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kevin Green Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Juliet D'Annibale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Cheryl Wallace Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Paul Etheredge-Ouzts Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Kara Cressman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Lisa Albin Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000009
Leonard Bruno Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Nathan Bernstein Art Department art intern 120843 9000011
Dion Doulis Art Department art intern 120843 9000012
Liz McGregor Art Department art intern 120843 9000013
Daniel Morgenstern Art Department art intern 120843 9000014
Tricia Shaw Art Department art intern 120843 9000015
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Georgianne Walken Casting n/a 179 10000002
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Juliet Polcsa Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lizzy Gulczynski Costumes assistant costumes 120828 13000002
Kara Crean Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Lola Soyinka Hair hair/makeup intern 120794 13000004
Ann Jones Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Tracy Warbin Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Kate Morgan Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Chris Pappas Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000008
Susan Carrano Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000009
Lynn Ollie Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Jeanne Gilliland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Lina Modigh Sound sound intern 120816 14000002
Jan McLaughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Robert Schmidt Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jim Nolan Grip n/a 365 15000002
Aaron Dawley Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kristy Tully Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Coombs Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Pacy Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Deke Keenar Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Jay Cannold Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eve Moros Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000001
Mark Lohman Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
James Chinlund Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Christian Oakes Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dan Janssen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Mark Volpe Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Ecan Strome Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
David Schanker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Annie Walton-Teter Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Whitney Bronne Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000001
Joseph Kennedy Assistant (to construction coordinator) 120820 25000002
Mason Canter Assistant (to Raymond DeFelitta) 120820 25000003
Kermit Westergard Assistant (to Steve Alexander) 120820 25000004
Dena Silberstein Assistant (to production designers) 120820 25000005
Santiago Quinones Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000006
Franck Chantayan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Bereket Yihdego Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Jonathan Blandin Other electric 120795 26000001
Alfred Oadilla Other electric 120795 26000002
Yvonne Smith Other scenic charge 120795 26000003
Tom Weissler Other Teamster captain 120795 26000004
Matthew Grossman Other production intern 120795 26000005
James LaVigne Other production intern 120795 26000006
Licia Monte Other production intern 120795 26000007
Charles Daniels Other pre-production intern 120795 26000008
Synopsis
Set in 1952, the story of Mickey Jelke, a 24-year-old heir to a multi-million dollar fortune, who is accused of being the head of one of the city's priciest vice rings. Meanwhile, a highly moral police officer goes undercover into the cafe society of early 50s Manhattan and emerges with enough doubt about the actual guilt of Jelke to give up the case he set in motion.