Calvary (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Edward Arkins Coordinator Stagehand 528 25000011
Hoagy Carmichael Song Performer ("Hong Kong Blues") 120788 8000024
Tom Doc Sullivan Animal Trainer Fishing Advisor 120962 20000003
Rebecca Drew Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Ciaran Hanlon Animal Services Horse Master 121036 20000004
Sue O’Doherty Animal Services VET 121036 20000005
Fearghus Mchugh Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000002
Nicky MacManus Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Eddie Drew Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Robert O'Brien Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000003
Sarah Caughey Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(BFI Film Fund) 120792 18000003
Tessa Paine Legal Affairs Business And Legal Affairs Executive(The Irish Film Board) 121072 18000001
Joe Condren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Condron Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000002
Graham Waters Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Will Evans Business Affairs Director Of Business Affairs(BFI Film Fund) 120792 18000002
Richard Murray Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
Dziko Marius Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Anne Linul Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Andrei Rosu Catering Caterers 120954 22000004
John O’Malley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Patrick Redmond Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Kevin Nolan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Gary Walsh Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000001
Tony Kennedy Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000011
Donald Hempenstall Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Brian Tighe Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Fred Lee Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gavin Hackett Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John Kavanagh Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Joe Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Rachel Proudlove Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Emer Fitzpatrick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Orla Carroll Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Niamh O'Loan Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Lorraine Brennan Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Rob Flanagan Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Paul Cotterell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Ian Wilson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Morna Ferguson Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000005
Tess Verran Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000004
Ian Kirk Head of Production Head Of Production Finance(BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000009
Fiona Morham Head of Production (BFI Film Fund) 120889 11000008
Patrick Cleary Consultant Tax Consultant(Octagon Films) 120784 12000001
Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cathy Young Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Debbie Millington Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000002
Merlin Bonning Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Peter Nicell Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000005
Kelly McLaughlin Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Sean Creagh Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Frank Burke Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000007
Michael Freaney Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000008
Liam McDonald Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Niall Delaney Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephen Doyle Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Stephen McCarthy Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Sandy Buchanan Foley Mixer (Lipsync Post) 224 14000007
Rob Hughes ADR Mixer (Lipsync Post) 227 14000006
Tushar Manek Rerecording Mixer (Lipsync Post) 120856 14000008
Adam Tsan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William Andreucetti Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000002
Donal Kerrin Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000003
Richard Morrison Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000005
Stephen Fearon Production Facilities Manager 120824 25000021
Joe O’Toole Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000020
Nico Linul Coordinator Facilities Co-Ordinator 528 25000022
Onnie Loven Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000023
Mick Fortune Driver Electrical Driver 273 25000025
Gavin McGlashan Driver Construction Driver 273 25000024
Jimmy Devlin Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000019
Gerard Francois Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000018
Thomas John Arkins Driver n/a 273 25000012
Joseph Clifford Coordinator Stagehand 528 25000010
Paul Cullen Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000014
David Leon Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
Tony Dignam Driver (for Mr. Gleeson's) 273 25000017
Martin Reilly Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Graeme Mcglashan Driver Props Driver 273 25000026
Neil Hopwood Driver Props Driver 273 25000027
Dan Pagan Other Client Contact(Lipsync Post) 120795 26000001
Rowan Moore Production EPK 120824 25000035
Neil Calder Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000002
Ruth Hodgson Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000003
Jennifer Magee Publicity Publicist 120789 29000002
Kate Bowe Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Elizabeth Eves Production EPK 120824 25000034
Andy Waters Medic Paramedic 120966 25000033
Dara McCormack Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000029
Gary Greenberg Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000028
Robert Flemming Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000030
Johnny M Martin Assistant Tracking Vehicles Assistant 120820 25000031
Kevin Kearns Medic Health And Safety Officer 120966 25000032
Conor Ahern Coordinator Stagehand 528 25000009
Ian Evans Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000008
Harry Wormald Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Lipsync Post) 120959 23000015
Sean Farrow Digital Artist (Lipsync Post) 121022 23000014
Taz Lodder Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000016
Daniel Spain Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000017
Paul Hedges Jr. Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Alexander Phoenix Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000018
Luke Butler Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000013
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Of Visual Effects(Lipsync Post) 419 23000012
Daniel Tomlinson Visual Effects Scanning And Recording Manager 419 23000007
Dean Wares Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000006
Rick White Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000008
Linden Brownbill Software Engineer Post Production Engineer(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000009
Lucy Tanner Visual Effects Producer (Lipsync Post) 243 23000011
Sheila Wickens Visual Effects Supervisor (Lipsync Post) 249 23000010
Keavy Lalor Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Pat Byrne Props Buyer Dressing Props 120926 24000003
Mary Gough Assistant (to Mr. Gleeson) 120820 25000003
Chiara Keating McCabe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Gavin Mehrtens Assistant (to Mr. Clark) 120820 25000004
Camila Perez Mollo Production Production Runner 120824 25000005
Marie Lane Coordinator Chaperone 528 25000007
David Kennedy Coordinator Extras Co-Ordinator 528 25000006
Simon Keating Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Thomas John Arkins Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Irina Pawassar Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Mark Timmons Props Dressing Props Trainee 120817 24000004
Kevin McCabe Props Prop Hand 120817 24000006
Niall O'Huadhaigh Props Props Runaround Driver 120817 24000007
Owen O’Connor Props Props Photographer 120817 24000008
Natascha Wharton Development Executive Production And Development Executive(BFI Film Fund) 120807 11000007
Ben Roberts Finance Director Of The Lottery Film Fund(BFI Film Fund) 121155 11000006
Fiona Bonnie Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000010
Sandra Corbally Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Kieron Walshe Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000011
Dennis Newby Assistant Director Asistente Del Director 163 5000012
Kieran Hennessy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Fay Morgan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Maeve O'Sullivan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Peter Agnew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ann Lynch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Patrick O'Donoghue Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jane McCabe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Moselle Foley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000004
Gordon Wycherley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jeanette McGrath Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
John-Paul Whearty Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Glenn Gannon Location Assistant Location Trainee 120947 5000016
Eoin Keating Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000008
Cormac O'Maille Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000007
Christine Ayoub Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000009
Derek Walker Steadicam Operator Steadicam / B Camera Operator 232 6000010
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000012
Michael M Scott Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
David Grennan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jonas Vingilys Camera Trainee / Video Assistant 120798 6000005
Larry Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Katie Roehrick Production Manager (Lipsync Post) 305 5000017
Paul Wheeldon Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000002
Louise McEllin Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000003
Robert Halllinan Flood Film Lab DIT 120850 6000004
John Michael McDonagh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Hampden Executive Producer (Lipsync Productions LLP) 174 3000010
M. Emmet Walsh Actor Gerald Ryan 1 1000011
Marie-Josée Croze Actor Teresa 1 1000010
Gary Lydon Actor Inspector Gerry Stanton 1 1000012
Killian Scott Actor Milo Herlihy 1 1000013
Owen Sharpe Actor Leo McArthur 1 1000015
Orla O’Rourke Actor Veronica Brennan 1 1000014
Dylan Moran Actor Michael Fitzgerald 1 1000009
Pat Shortt Actor Brendan Lynch 1 1000008
Kelly Reilly Actor Fiona Lavelle 1 1000003
Chris O'Dowd Actor Jack Brennan 1 1000002
Aidan Gillen Actor Dr. Frank Harte 1 1000004
Isaach DeBankolé Actor Simon Asamoah 1 1000005
Domhnall Gleeson Actor Freddie Joyce 1 1000007
David Wilmot Actor Father Leary 1 1000006
David McSavage Actor Bishop Montgomery 1 1000016
Michael Og Lane Actor Mícheál 1 1000017
Ronan Flynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robert Walak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Elizabeth Eves Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Aaron Farrell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Norman Merry Executive Producer (Lipsync Productions LLP) 174 3000009
Dan Bentham Post Producer (Lipsync Post) 121121 3000008
James Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000003
Flora Fernandez-Marengo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Declan Conlon Actor Father 1 1000019
Mark O'Halloran Actor Prison Officer 1 1000018
Anabel Sweeney Actor Girl 1 1000020
John Michael McDonagh Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Clark Producer n/a 3 3000001
Russell Gleeson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Conor Hammond Camera Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000014
Townes Van Zandt Song ("Snake Song") 120859 8000029
Jackson C Frank Song Performer ("My Name Is Carnival") 120788 8000028
Townes Van Zandt Song Performer ("Snake Song") 120788 8000030
Los Chiriguanos Song Performer ("Subo") 120788 8000031
Fiona Daly Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mark Geraghty Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jackson C Frank Song ("My Name Is Carnival") 120859 8000027
John Mercer Song ("Lazybones") 120859 8000025
Rudolph Toombs Song ("One Scotch, One Bourbon, One Beer") 120859 8000019
Flanagan Allen Song Performer ("Run Rabbit Run") 120788 8000018
Amos Milburn Song Performer ("One Scotch, One Bourbon, One Beer") 120788 8000020
Roger Whittaker Song ("New World In The World") 120859 8000021
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("Hong Kong Blues") 120859 8000023
Roger Whittaker Song Performer ("New World In The World") 120788 8000022
Melanie Downes Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000003
Neill Treacy Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000004
Peter Raven Production Executive (Lipsync Productions LLP) 118216 11000001
Jessie Frost Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Robin Guise Production Executive (Lipsync Productions LLP) 118216 11000002
Christos Michaels Production Executive (Lipsync Productions LLP) 118216 11000003
Emma Scott Production Executive (The Irish Film Board) 118216 11000005
Jim Hickey Executive Executive Officer 120806 11000004
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anthony Brannigan Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Paul Brady Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000006
Pippa O’Neill Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000005
Neville Gaynor Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Thomas Stevens Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000008
Niall Kearney Painter n/a 200 9000009
Ralph Butler Song Performer ("Run Rabbit Run") 120788 8000017
Noel Gay Song ("Run Rabbit Run") 120859 8000016
Roman Bugovskiy Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000999
Alberto Buron Film Lab Digital Restoration Artist(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000023
Chris Gill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ian Cunningham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Diana Vasquez On-Line Editor (Lipsync Post) 120811 7000004
Scott Goulding On-Line Editor (Lipsync Post) 120811 7000003
Thomas Waddington Film Lab D-Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000022
Abigail McKenzie Film Lab D-Lab Operator 120850 6000021
Peter Clyne Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000016
Simon Keenan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Dara Walsh Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000017
Jonathan Hession Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Lee Clappison Colorist (Lipsync Post) 120920 6000020
James Clarke Film Lab DI Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000019
Patrick Cassidy Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Giovanni Rotondo Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
RTE Concert Orchestra Music Recorder 120781 8000010
Patrick Cassidy Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Robert Houlihan Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000013
Fred Neil Song Performer ("The Dolphins") 120788 8000015
Fred Neil Song ("The Dolphins") 120859 8000014
Michael Eskin Soloist Low Whistle 121021 8000009
Odhran O Casaide Soloist Violin 121021 8000008
Kathleen l Hasay Music Supervisor Music Supervision Assistant 120872 8000004
Michael Edwards Music n/a 120781 8000003
Aya Peard Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000005
Iarla O'Lionaird Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000006
Michael Edwards Soloist Piano / Programming 121021 8000007
Brendan Gleeson Actor Father James Lavelle 1 1000001
Synopsis
Father James is a good man intent on making the world a better place, he is continually shocked and saddened by the spiteful and confrontational inhabitants of his small country town. After being threatened during confession, he must battle the dark forces closing in around him.