City of Shadows (1988)

City of Shadows
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Guy Shulman Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Nada Healy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lucinda Sill Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Macleod Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000004
Ron Dickie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Angela Murphy Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000003
Irma Parkkonen Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Irma Parkkonen Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Mhairi Kerr Foley foley assistant 120961 14000002
Reid Atherton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Christopher Leech Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Joanne Tickle Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Leslie Norgate Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Reuben Freed Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Suzanne Pawlitzki Song Performer ("Brother or Stranger") 120788 8000005
Anne Strange Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Gary Zubeck Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Hinton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Rob McEwan Photography stills 120835 6000006
Trevor Haws Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
John Hektor Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Cal Coons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tangerine Dream Song ("Brother or Stranger") 120859 8000003
Suzanne Pawlitzki Song n/a 120859 8000004
Leo J Hebadaddy Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Tangerine Dream Music n/a 120781 8000001
Darrell MacDonald Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mike Hoogenboom Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Egidio Coccimiglio Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim Bider Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ted Hanlan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Real Andrews Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Penny Gay Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Lou Myles Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Janet Patterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Finn Neilson Other armourer 120795 26000001
Stephen Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Bruce Robb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Paddy Mulligan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
T.J. Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000002
T.J. Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Perry Kyryluk Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Gary Zubeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Bob Miles Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Steve Gorman Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Brent MacLeod Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Urmas Rosin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Robert Cochrane Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Auger Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Helder Gonclaves Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Ledbetter Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Brian Savage Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Nicholas M Bacon Grip grip assistant 365 15000002
David Pelletier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000004
James Crowe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Frank Moore Actor Lieutenant Johnson 1 1000020
Eleanor Yeoman Actor Bag Lady 1 1000021
Irene Pauzer Actor Mrs Sennett 1 1000019
Ernest Emanuell Actor Fighter 1 1000018
Scott Drewry Actor Kidnapper 1 1000016
Mike D'Aguilar Actor Fighter 1 1000017
Peter Dempster Actor Gang Leader 1 1000022
Reuben Freen Actor Porn Dealer 1 1000023
Ian Donaldson Actor Man in Bar 1 1000027
Bunch of Fuckin' Goofs Actor Bar Band 1 1000028
Francisco Velez Actor Man in Bar 1 1000026
Eric Levine Actor Man in Bar 1 1000025
Donny Burns Actor Man in Bar 1 1000024
Louis Negin Actor Bamji 1 1000015
Mark Parr Actor Street Hustler 1 1000014
Paul Harding Actor Malcolm 1 1000005
Tony Rosato Actor Rosie 1 1000006
Marsha Levine Actor Toni 1 1000004
Damian Lee Actor Garrett 1 1000003
John P Ryan Actor Sergeant Fireman 1 1000002
Timothy Bird Actor Billy 1 1000007
Sonja Belliveau Actor Maria 1 1000008
Ansella Morgan Actor Laundry Worker 1 1000012
Grandmother Chong Actor Laundry Worker 1 1000013
Brian Cooper Actor Ruben 1 1000011
Lawrence King Phillips Actor Punk 1 1000010
Benjamin Barrett Actor Joey 1 1000009
Cori Woolley Actor Girl in Van 1 1000029
Allan Argue Actor Toni's Trick 1 1000030
Stephen Reynolds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Frank Siracusa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Roman Buchok Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Jacques Murray From Story ("Brothers") 120870 4000003
Damian Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Ippolito From Story ("Chris") 120870 4000002
Mark Van Alstyne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Armand Leo Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Ludvik Bogner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Curt Peterson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Judy Arsenault Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000008
Nancy Wilson-Kelly Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000007
Francis Handelman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Curtis Petersen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
John Ryan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Givon Actor Studs Bartender 1 1000034
John Dee Actor Old Man in Jail 1 1000035
Daniel Marks Actor Studs Singer 1 1000033
Pat Allington Actor Cleaning Lady 1 1000032
Larry Aubrey Actor David 1 1000031
Ken Roberts Actor Jail Guard 1 1000036
Ted Clark Actor Pizza Boy 1 1000037
Alan M Solomon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Franco Columbu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Damian Lee Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Mitchell Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Coufos Actor Paul 1 1000001
Synopsis