Contraband (2012)

Contraband
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Crime, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Remake
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Wahlberg Actor Chris Farraday 1 1000001
Kate Beckinsale Actor Kate Farraday 1 1000002
Ben Foster Actor Sebastian Abney 1 1000003
Giovanni Ribisi Actor Tim Briggs 1 1000004
Lukas Haas Actor Danny Raymer 1 1000005
Caleb Jones Actor Andy 1 1000006
Diego Luna Actor Gonzalo 1 1000007
J.K. Simmons Actor Captain Camp 1 1000008
Robert Wahlberg Actor John Bryce 1 1000009
Jason Mitchell Actor Walter 1 1000010
Paul LeBlanc Actor CBP Officer 1 1000011
Michael Taylor Actor Band Member—Lead Vocals 1 1000012
John Broussard Actor Band Member—Washboard 1 1000013
Mike Broussard Actor Band Member—Saxophone 1 1000014
Arthur Thomas Actor Band Member—Drums 1 1000015
Amber Gaiennie Actor Danny's Bride 1 1000016
Kent Bernard Actor Tommy Raymer 1 1000017
Andrew Autin Actor Band Member—Guitar 1 1000018
Beau Pierre Actor Band Member—Trumpet 1 1000019
Ashton McGee Actor Band Member—Trombone 1 1000020
Telissa Long Actor Band Member—Vocals 1 1000021
Norman Landeche Actor Band Member—Piano 1 1000022
David O'Hara Actor Jim Church 1 1000023
Antony Coleman Actor Marcus 1 1000024
Jackson Beals Actor Desmond 1 1000025
Alan Maxwell Actor Band Member—Bass 1 1000026
Jaqueline Fleming Actor Jeanie 1 1000027
Connor Hill Actor Michael 1 1000028
Bryce McDaniel Actor Eddie 1 1000029
John Wilmot Actor House Owner 1 1000030
Dane Rhodes Actor AA Guy 1 1000031
Juliette Enright Actor Sadie 1 1000032
William Lucking Actor Bud Farraday 1 1000033
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Sebastian's Cousin 1 1000034
Viktor Hernandez Actor Edwin 1 1000035
Shannon Maris Actor Interviewer 1 1000036
J Omar Castro Actor Benito 1 1000037
Michael Nesbitt Actor Chief Mate 1 1000038
Jack Landry Actor Second Mate 1 1000039
Kevin Johnson Actor Tarik 1 1000040
Olafur Olafsson Actor Olaf 1 1000041
Carlos Compean Actor Port Pilot 1 1000042
Kirk Bovill Actor Crew Member 1 1000043
Rose Bianco Actor Superintendent 1 1000044
Brian Nguyen Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000045
Roland Ruiz Actor Kid 1 1000046
Ian Casselberry Actor Kinkos 1 1000047
Victor Lopez Actor Skinny Kid 1 1000048
Laura Bergeron-Iglesias Actor Rosa 1 1000049
Eddie Fiola Actor Armored Truck Driver 1 1000050
Max Daniels Actor Armored Truck Driver 1 1000051
Joshua Teixidor Actor Boss 1 1000052
Randy Austin Actor Deckhand 1 1000053
Anthony Frederick Actor CBP Officer 1 1000054
Michael Beasley Actor Davis 1 1000055
Turner Crumbley Actor Laird 1 1000056
Lance Nichols Actor CBP Agent 1 1000057
Anthony Thomas Actor Construction Worker 1 1000058
Eric Weinstein Actor Trucker 1 1000059
Cecil Brown Actor Auctioneer 1 1000060
Baltasar Kormakur Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephen Levinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Baltasar Kormakur Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mark Wahlberg Producer n/a 3 3000005
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Evan Hayes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Aaron Guzikowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Arnaldur Indridason Source Material (from original screenplay: "Reykjavik-Rotterdam") 120786 4000002
Oskar Jonasson Source Material (from original screenplay: "Reykjavik-Rotterdam") 120786 4000003
Bill Johnson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director (Panama) 163 5000002
Michele Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Novak Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Amy Sanderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Deborah Harding Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Kate Fasulo Production Supervisor (Working Title) 307 5000009
Jack Sidey Production Coordinator (Working Title) 162 5000010
Robert Mazaraki Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Gary Trentham Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Amanda Uber Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Elizabeth Elwell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
David Hebert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Mark Welch Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Albert Quaid Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Lauren Sullivan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Eric Henriquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
George Bott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Stephen Lonano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
John White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Raisa De Alba Production Coordinator (Panama) 162 5000024
Charles Touhey Assistant Director (Panama) 163 5000025
Marquelio Headley Assistant Director (Panama) 163 5000026
Jorge Cunningham Location Manager (Panama) 193 5000027
Guido Saravia Location Assistant (Panama) 120947 5000028
Heriberto Martinez Assistant Director (Panama) 163 5000029
Barry Ackroyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000002
Michael Stumpf Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Brice Reid Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Oliver Driscoll Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Kristopher Hardy Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Justin Cooley Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Alfredo Rosado Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Tonja Greenfield Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Josh Levy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Kyle Jenkins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Utility 120899 6000011
Daniel Dobson Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000012
Kevin Stevenson Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000013
Greg Johnson Film Lab RF Technician 120850 6000014
Shan Siddiqi Film Lab RF Technician 120850 6000015
Nathan Spencer Film Lab RF Technician 120850 6000016
John Winch Film Lab RF Technician 120850 6000017
Adam Blantz Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000018
Patti Perret Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000020
Brown Cooper Camera Operator n/a 239 6000021
Michael Charbonnet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Larron Julian Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Tiffani Stephenson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Lynda Vincent Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
John Hoffler Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000026
Wylie Whitesides Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000027
Peter Roome Assistant Camera (Panama) 233 6000028
Tonja Greenfield Assistant Camera (Panama) 233 6000029
Gerhart Siminovic Video Video Utility(Panama) 120800 6000030
Rob Pizzey Colorist Digital Colorist(Deluxe 142 Features) 120920 6000031
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head of Department(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000032
Marie Fernandes Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000033
Rob Farris Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000034
Cheryl Goodbody Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000035
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000036
John Palmer Film Lab Digital Film Bureau Manager(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000037
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000038
Fiorenza Bagnariol Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000039
Gordon Pratt Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000040
Aurora Shannon Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe 142 Features) 120850 6000041
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lucy Mitra Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Rex Teese Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Zachary Chamberlin Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
David Jonsson Editorial Assistant (Iceland) 120855 7000005
Clinton Shorter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
Jeff Toyne Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Aiko Fukushima Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Quynne Craddock Music Orchestrator Assistant 120781 8000006
Robert Fernandez Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000007
Denis St Amand Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000008
Tim Lauber Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000009
Tom Steel Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000010
Stacey Robinson Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000011
Geoff Foster Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000012
Adam Miller Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000013
Vincent Cirilli Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000014
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000015
Robbie Steininger Soloist Cuatro Soloist 121021 8000016
J Walston Song ("Don't Break The Needle") 120859 8000017
J Roddy Walston & The Business Song Performer ("Don't Break The Needle") 120788 8000018
Philip Frazier Song ("Do Whatcha Wanna") 120859 8000019
Keith Frazier Song ("Do Whatcha Wanna") 120859 8000020
Kermit Ruffins Song ("Do Whatcha Wanna") 120859 8000021
Mojeaux Song Performer ("Do Whatcha Wanna") 120788 8000022
Eli Reed Song ("The Satisfier") 120859 8000023
Eli Reed Song Performer ("The Satisfier") 120788 8000024
The True Loves Song Performer ("The Satisfier") 120788 8000025
Billy Myles Song ("Have You Ever Loved A Woman") 120859 8000026
Mojeaux Song Performer ("Have You Ever Loved A Woman") 120788 8000027
K Swaby Song ("Gotta Have It") 120859 8000028
Dan Taylor Song ("Gotta Have It") 120859 8000029
The Heavy Song Performer ("Gotta Have It") 120788 8000030
Matthew Nawada Song ("Only Time") 120859 8000031
Jason Leach Song ("Only Time") 120859 8000032
Jay Fresko Song Performer ("Only Time") 120788 8000033
Erin Austin Song ("Traitor") 120859 8000034
OK Sweetheart Song Performer ("Traitor") 120788 8000035
John Mooney Song ("Indian Lea") 120859 8000036
John Mooney Song Performer ("Indian Lea") 120788 8000037
Ryan Shaw Song ("Mama May I") 120859 8000038
Johnny Gale Song ("Mama May I") 120859 8000039
Jimmy Bralower Song ("Mama May I") 120859 8000040
Ryan Shaw Song Performer ("Mama May I") 120788 8000041
Daniel Indart Song ("Congo Mambo") 120859 8000042
Jesus Perez-Alvarez Song ("Congo Mambo") 120859 8000043
The New Havana Orchestra Song Performer ("Congo Mambo") 120788 8000044
Enzo Villaparedes Song ("Gente Goza El Son") 120859 8000045
The Latin Mambo Orchestra Song Performer ("Gente Goza El Son") 120788 8000046
Neiver Alvarez Song ("Encierra Su Piel") 120859 8000047
Jesus Perez-Alvarez Song ("Encierra Su Piel") 120859 8000048
Daniel Indart Song ("Encierra Su Piel") 120859 8000049
Danny Osuna Song ("Encierra Su Piel") 120859 8000050
Daniel Indart Song ("Mambo De Los Numeros") 120859 8000052
Jesus Perez-Alvarez Song ("Mambo De Los Numeros") 120859 8000053
The New Havana Orchestra Song Performer ("Mambo De Los Numeros") 120788 8000054
John Hooker Song ("Sittin' Here Thinkin'") 120859 8000055
John Hooker Song Performer ("Sittin' Here Thinkin'") 120788 8000057
John Hooker Song ("Boom Boom") 120859 8000058
Big Head Todd And The Monsters Song Performer ("Boom Boom") 120788 8000059
Tony Fanning Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cindy LaJeunesse Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dennis Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gregory Weimerskirch Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
J Anderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Drew Hittie Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Nicole Labranche Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Jesse Owen Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000008
Jack Blanchard Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Lisa Tong Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000010
Cory Parker Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
April Labranche Set Dresser Set Dressing Associate 197 9000012
Vincent Leblanc Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jason Perlander Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Brian Simpson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Christopher Whittaker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Matthew Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jason Witts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Durel Yates Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Michael Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
A McGlothlen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Milton Taylor Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
Michael Badoud Gang Boss Location Gang Boss 121117 9000023
David Tureau Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Rob Joy Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000025
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Andree Lago Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000027
Jack Reeves Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000028
Jason Jimes Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000029
Thomas Grehan Painter Set Painter 200 9000030
Claire Hassig Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Victor Villarreal Set Dresser Set Dresser Assistant(Panama) 197 9000032
Sheila Jaffe Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Danielle Colli Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tracy Kilpatrick Extras Casting Local and Extras Casting 120851 10000003
Sharon Cave Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Melissa Naccari Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Justin Coulter Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Angela Morrison Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Working Title) 120791 11000002
Michelle Wright Head of Production (Working Title) 120889 11000003
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title) 118216 11000004
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Anel Moreno Production Consultant (Panama) 120897 12000002
Victor Chen Research Research PA(Panama) 458 12000003
Juan Sucre Consultant Ports Consultant(Panama) 120784 12000004
Jenny Eagan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Meagan McLaughlin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nina Padovano Costume Supervisor (Louisiana) 120895 13000003
Lauren Bott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
S Helms Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Allison Bauserman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Malikka Coston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Katy Gullo Costumer (Louisiana) 120880 13000008
Lorraine Crossman Costumer (to Mr. Wahlberg) 120880 13000009
Senna Shanti Costume Department Costume Buyer(Louisiana) 121016 13000010
Mary Waterstradt Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Debra Chapman Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Ann Masterson Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000013
John Villanueva Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000014
Leo Castellano Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000015
Cheryl Daniels Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Krystal Kershaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Donita Sather Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Erica Dewey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Carlos Savant Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Marcia Lopez Vicuna Set Costumer (Panama) 121008 13000021
Danny Sheehan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000001
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Pud Cusack Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Rich Bullock Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Chris Welcker Sound Cableman 120816 14000005
Dan Izen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Eric Ledet Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Ingmar Herrera Sound Mixer (Panama) 230 14000008
Carlos Urriola Boom Operator (Panama) 215 14000009
Paul Carter Sound Designer Sound Design and Effects Editor 120915 14000010
Rob Prynne Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000011
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000012
Michael Maroussas ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000013
Gavin Rose ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000014
Sebastian Dale Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Arthur Graley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Glen Gathard Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Matthew Collinge Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Markus Moll Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000024
Matt Davies Sound Mixer Sound Mix Assistant 230 14000025
Joe Maher Sound Mixer Sound Mix Engineer 230 14000026
Andy Botham Sound Mixer Sound Mix Engineer 230 14000027
Sean Finnegan Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Scott Zuchowski Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Chris Trosclair Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Scott Morrison Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Mason McGuire Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jake Sauerbrey Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Adam Viademonte Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Chip Carey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Kristopher Weaver Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electrician 120958 15000009
Josh Nobles Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Rob Zuchowski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Jimi Ryan Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Michael Satterfield Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Wells Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Gerald Autin Grip n/a 365 15000016
Barry Blackman Grip n/a 365 15000017
Joe Cassano Grip n/a 365 15000018
Chris Jones Grip n/a 365 15000019
Rachel Perlis Grip n/a 365 15000020
Chris Strong Grip n/a 365 15000021
Jeremy Webre Grip n/a 365 15000022
James McEvoy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000023
Philip Giroir Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000024
Jarvis Lansing Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Scott Luttrell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Jade Maggio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Michael McLaughlin Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Louis Benjamin Electric n/a 121127 15000029
Antonio Sansovich Electric n/a 121127 15000030
Brad Heiner Key Grip n/a 263 15000031
Nick Leon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Kenneth Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Harvey Bryson Grip n/a 365 15000034
Kevin Flores Grip n/a 365 15000035
Luciano Flores Grip n/a 365 15000036
Lucas Porterfield Grip n/a 365 15000037
Ricki Sylvester Grip n/a 365 15000038
Mark Toups Grip n/a 365 15000039
David Sauceda Key Grip (Panama) 263 15000040
Mario Martinez Best Boy Grip Best Boy(Panama) 120885 15000041
Luis Espinoza Gaffer (Panama) 268 15000042
Jose Tunon Best Boy Electric (Panama) 259 15000043
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Tim Easthill Production Controller Financial Controller(Working Title) 120533 16000003
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
David Goodin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ann Horton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michael Dorner Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000007
Leah Richard Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Linda Bowen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Marc Wynter Accountant (Panama) 120802 16000010
Helga Reykdal Accountant (Truenorth, Ísland) 120802 16000011
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Legal Affairs Vice President of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 121072 18000002
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(Working Title) 120792 18000003
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sean Graham Stunt Double (Chris) 120980 19000002
Elena Sanchez Stunt Double (Kate) 120980 19000003
John Bernecker Stunt Double (Andy) 120980 19000004
Mike Mayhall Stunt Double (Danny) 120980 19000005
Mike Wilson Stunt Double (Sebastian) 120980 19000006
Regis Harrington Stunt Double (Briggs) 120980 19000007
Eddie Fernandez Stunt Double (Gonzalo) 120980 19000008
Wade Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sala Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Trace Cheramie Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chris Fanguy Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Brannon Galmon Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Daniel Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Raion Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Nito Larioza Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jeffrey Medeiros Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gabriel Nunez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eric Salas Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bruce Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tim Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Matt Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Rudy Weber Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Joe Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Nedal Yousef Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Hank Amos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000033
Sid Yost Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Morgan Jennings Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Randy Moore Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Rahonda Moore Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Tracy Oliver Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dean Allison Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Scott Childers Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Joseph Gbur Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Roger Poirier Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Elizabeth Landers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Dottie Buck Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Charlotte Lancaster Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Billy Campbell Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000001
Casey Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Ray Brown Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Shop Supervisor 545 23000004
Beau Crouch Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Michael Clark Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Don Goldman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Matthew Hahn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Daniel Hamilton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Jeff Miller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Scott Roark Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Juan Urrea Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Rebecca Mason Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Christina Myal Graphic Artist Graphic Design Artist 120985 23000014
Sarah Dowland Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Framestore) 243 23000015
Aron Hjartarson Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000016
Leslie Hough Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000017
Dadi Einarsson Visual Effects Supervisor Co-Visual Effects Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000018
Janelle Croshaw Compositing Supervisor (Framestore) 120928 23000019
Theo Jones CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000020
Helgi Laxdal Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000021
Jorundur Arnarson Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000022
Jarnail Bhachu Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000023
Ella Boliver Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000024
Maxime Chaix Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000025
Andreas Cronstrom Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000026
Jonmundur Gislason Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000027
Heidrun Haraldsdottir Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000028
Helgi Laxdal Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000029
Alex Lemke Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000030
Henrik Linnet Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000031
Peter Marin Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000032
Salima Needham Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000033
Michael Todd Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000034
Valur Zophonias Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000035
Howard Cabalfin Rotoscope Artist Paint and Roto(Framestore) 120644 23000036
Mayuko Saito Rotoscope Artist Paint and Roto(Framestore) 120644 23000037
Paul Liaw Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000038
Simon Sverrisson Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000039
Valdimar Baldvinsson Animator (Framestore) 483 23000040
Matthias Bjarnason Animator (Framestore) 483 23000041
Jenny Bichsel Visual Effects Lighter(Framestore) 419 23000042
Kelly Chang Visual Effects Lighter(Framestore) 419 23000043
Stefan Thorsson Visual Effects Lighter(Framestore) 419 23000044
Eva Kristjans Digital Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 121022 23000045
Sara Hilmarsdóttir Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000046
Sigurdur Eythorsson Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000047
Linda Kristjansdottir Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000048
Rui Gomes Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Framestore) 121071 23000049
Emily Greenwood Visual Effects Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Deluxe 142 Features) 614 23000050
Justin Tillett Visual Effects Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Deluxe 142 Features) 614 23000051
Neil Harrison Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Deluxe 142 Features) 121071 23000052
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Deluxe 142 Features) 121071 23000053
Andrew Wert Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dave Warburton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Andy Lovell Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
John Howard Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Pat Gallagher Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Alvis Barrington Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Eric Herzog Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Steve Jones Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Greg Purdy Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Tim Tillman Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Joshua Norris Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Clay Carter Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Hannah Roark Property Master n/a 120805 24000013
Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
David Calvert-Jones Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000002
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000003
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan/Working Title) 120820 25000004
Katherine Pomfret Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000005
Johanna Byer Assistant (to Evan Hayes/Working Title) 120820 25000006
Gavin Atilano Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Joaquin Aragon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Matthew Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ashley Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Burke Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000011
George Fisk Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000012
Samantha Bonilla Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000013
Tammye Kady Assistant (to Mr. Kormákur) 120820 25000014
Bret Slater Assistant (to Mr. Levinson) 120820 25000015
Eric Weinstein Assistant (to Mr. Wahlberg) 120820 25000016
Erica First Assistant (to Ms. Beckinsale) 120820 25000017
Reed Daigle Coordinator Assets Coordinator 528 25000018
Douglas Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Christian Vogeler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Desiree Stevenson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Melissa Rosal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Bryan Foster Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Dan Gutierrez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Felicia Jarvis Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000025
Leah Meltzer Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000026
Jennifer Brown Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Jed Carter Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Michael Waters Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000029
Caprice Ericson Production Best Boy Marine 120824 25000030
Tony Bracken Production Marine Crew 120824 25000031
John Arbuckle Production Marine Crew 120824 25000032
Chris Papajohn Production Marine Crew 120824 25000033
David Pearsall Production Marine Crew 120824 25000034
Randy Kinyon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Earl Hurst Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Kenneth Barbay Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Connie Herring Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000038
Richard Brown Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000039
Jason Chandler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Chris Buller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Nina Nichols Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Rachel Rickoll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Minor Strachan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Bryant Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Josivan Rojas Transportation Coordinator (Panama) 271 25000046
Gonzalo Castillo Transportation Captain (Panama) 272 25000047
Juan Dominguez Transportation Set Mechanic(Panama) 120992 25000048
Heriberto Martinez Coordinator Extras Coordinator(Panama) 528 25000049
Marìa Arias Production Assistant (Panama) 275 25000050
Gonzalo Julio Production Assistant (Panama) 275 25000051
Carlos Scott Production Assistant (Panama) 275 25000052
Dan McKee Production Assistant (Panama) 275 25000053
Tanja Hallvardsdottir Production Assistant (Truenorth, Ísland) 275 25000054
Arnthrudur Sigurdardottir Production Associate (Framestore) 120822 25000055
Gunnhildur Thorkelsdottir Production Assistant (Framestore) 275 25000056
Alfredo Bogantes Security (Panama) 120951 26000001
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Legendary smuggler Chris Farraday had abandoned his life of crime to settle into a life of comfortable domesticity with his wife and their two young sons. But after his brother-in-law, Andy, botches a drug deal for his ruthless boss, Tim Briggs, Chris is forced back into doing what he does better than anyone-running contraband to settle Andy's debt. With the help of his best friend, Sebastian Abney, Chris quickly assembles a crew that includes their childhood friend Danny Raymer to head to Panama and return with millions in counterfeit bills. They must pull this off under the suspicious eyes of the ship's captain, whose long history with Chris' father makes him suspect the younger Farraday of even shadier dealings.