Dark Skies (2013)

Dark Skies
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, children, family, home, paranormal, parent, real estate, suburban, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keri Russell Actor Lacy Barrett 1 1000001
Josh Hamilton Actor Daniel Barrett 1 1000002
Dakota Goyo Actor Jesse Barrett 1 1000003
Kadan Rockett Actor Sam Barrett 1 1000004
J.K. Simmons Actor Edwin Pollard 1 1000005
L.J. Benet Actor Kevin Ratner 1 1000006
Rich Hutchman Actor Mike Jessop 1 1000007
Myndy Crist Actor Karen Jessop 1 1000008
Annie Thurman Actor Shelly Jessop 1 1000009
Jack Washburn Actor Bobby Jessop 1 1000010
Ron Ostrow Actor Richard Klein 1 1000011
Tom Costello Actor Young Father 1 1000012
Marion Kerr Actor Young Mother 1 1000013
Alyvia Lind Actor Young Daughter 1 1000014
Josh Stamberg Actor Police Officer 1 1000015
Tiffany Jeneen Actor Protection One Operator 1 1000016
Brian Stepanek Actor Security System Technician 1 1000017
Judith Moreland Actor Janice Rhodes 1 1000018
Adam Schneider Actor Young Husband 1 1000019
Jessica Borden Actor Young Wife 1 1000020
Ken Meseroll Actor Pete 1 1000021
Trevor St. John Actor Alex Holcombe 1 1000022
Andy Umberger Actor Doctor Jonathan Kooper 1 1000023
Michael McGill Actor Ratner's Father 1 1000024
Josh Wingate Actor Gun Salesman 1 1000025
Alexandra Fulton Actor Porn Star 1 1000026
Scott Anthony Actor Porn Star 1 1000027
Scott Stewart Director n/a 2 2000001
Jason Blum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Charles Layton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeff Okin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Stewart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jessica Hall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jeanette Brill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Rick Osako Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Bailey Conway Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Phillip Dawe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Scott Stewart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rick Osako Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Adam Druxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Craig Langus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Laura Altmann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Tony Roman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Renetta Amador Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Erin Vitali Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Kandice Billingsley Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Carrie Cantore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Martin Cummins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Brandey Nicols Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Christina Beaumont Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Niccole Osborn Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Heather Anderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Diane Macke Production Manager (General Titles) 305 5000015
James Moran Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Daniel Giles-Valera Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000017
Mandy Yaeger Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000018
Matthew Campbell Assistant Director (Additional Photography New York City) 163 5000019
Kerry McCrohan Assistant Director (Additional Photography New York City) 163 5000020
Matthew Parker Line Producer (Additional Photography New York City) 161 5000021
Jean Chreky Script Supervisor (Additional Photography New York City) 191 5000022
Carly Hugo Production Supervisor (Additional Photography New York City) 307 5000023
Richard Bartholomay Location Manager (Additional Photography New York City) 193 5000024
David Boyd Cinematographer n/a 402 6000001
Gilbert Salas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brad Grimmett Camera Camera/Steadicam Operator 120798 6000003
Matthew Pearce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Leb Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Dylan Conrad Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Benjamin Steeples Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Justin Gamboa Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Gary Webster Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Amanda Levy Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Scott Resnick Film Lab DIT(NY/LA) 120850 6000011
Hayk Margaryan Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Robert Sterry Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000013
Mathew Kennedy Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Aaron Kroger Film Lab Engineering(Outpost) 120850 6000015
Nick Lareau Film Lab Engineering(Outpost) 120850 6000016
Chris Peariso Film Lab Engineering(Outpost) 120850 6000017
Ian Vertovec Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000018
Des Carey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000019
Matthew Blackshear Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Light Iron) 120850 6000020
Monique Eissing Film Lab Digital Intermediate Finishing Artist(Light Iron) 120850 6000021
Michael Cioni Film Lab Digital Intermediate Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000022
Peter Cioni Film Lab Digital Intermediate Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000023
Katie Fellion Film Lab Digital Intermediate Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000024
Paul Geffre Film Lab Digital Intermediate Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000025
Paul Rehder Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000026
Ryan McKeague Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000027
Keenan Mock Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000028
Oliver Mancebo Film Lab DIT(Additional Photography) 120850 6000029
Jordan Kadovitz Video Assistant Video Assist(Additional Photography) 121119 6000030
Michael Simmonds Director of Photography (Additional Photography New York City) 120780 6000031
Michael Fuchs Camera Operator (Additional Photography New York City) 239 6000032
Corey Gegner Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Additional Photography New York City) 120867 6000033
Michael Lobb Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography New York City) 120867 6000034
Scott Resnick Film Lab DIT(Additional Photography New York City) 120850 6000035
Jorge McAllister Video Assistant Video Assist(Additional Photography New York City) 121119 6000036
Peter Gvozdas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tommy Aagaard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lorena Talpan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Holly Isaacson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Chris Spilfogel Score Mixing Score Engineer & Mixer 120927 8000001
Fernando Franchini Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000002
Lauren Aghajanian Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Alisa Burket Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Richard Dodd Music Cello 120781 8000005
Daphne Chen Music Viola 120781 8000006
Monte Namadio Music Bassoon 120781 8000007
Shawn Lee Song ("Double Penetration") 120859 8000008
Shawn Lee Song Performer ("Double Penetration") 120788 8000009
Francis Key Song ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000010
The United States Coast Guard Band Song Performer ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120788 8000011
Joachim Rygg Song ("Come On Now") 120859 8000012
Hillary Bernstein Song ("Come On Now") 120859 8000013
Marcel Wildy Song ("Come On Now") 120859 8000014
Jonathan Laham Song ("Come On Now") 120859 8000015
Miss Amani Song Performer ("Come On Now") 120788 8000016
Dane Short Song ("Dent Prevent") 120859 8000017
Kris Dirksen Song ("Dent Prevent") 120859 8000018
Dane Short Song Performer ("Dent Prevent") 120788 8000019
Kris Dirksen Song Performer ("Dent Prevent") 120788 8000020
John Sousa Song ("Stars & Stripes Forever") 120859 8000021
Jonny Pierce Song ("Days") 120859 8000023
Connor Hanwick Song ("Days") 120859 8000024
The Drums Song Performer ("Days") 120788 8000025
Samuel Ward Song ("America The Beautiful") 120859 8000026
Katherine Bates Song ("America The Beautiful") 120859 8000027
Noelle Hampton Song ("Bourbon On Your Lips") 120859 8000028
The Belle Sounds Song Performer ("Bourbon On Your Lips") 120788 8000029
Jeff Higinbotham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David King Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Hernan Camacho Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sandy Lindstedt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Chris Rubin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
James Costello Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Dejan Nikolic Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Lance Clarke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael King Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Edward McGrady Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Caroline Applegarth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Humberto Garcia Art Department Buyer 120843 9000012
Benjamin Nowicki Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Nathan Lasor Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000014
Tina Rodas Scenic Artist Sam's Drawings Designer 745 9000015
Shane Richardson Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000016
Philip Salick Assistant Art Director (Additional Photography) 315 9000017
Ryan Coombe Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000018
Sammy Loreno Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000019
Shanna Worsham Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000020
Peter DeCurtis Lead Person (Additional Photography New York City) 120957 9000021
Maria Sylvania Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Additional Photography New York City) 197 9000022
William Boukhaled Set Dresser (Additional Photography New York City) 197 9000023
Jason Cortes Set Dresser (Additional Photography New York City) 197 9000024
Tory Harris Set Dresser (Additional Photography New York City) 197 9000025
Daniel Tritto Set Dresser (Additional Photography New York City) 197 9000026
Graham Wichman Set Dresser (Additional Photography New York City) 197 9000027
Rick Montgomery Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jordan Bass Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Stuart Ford Executive Executive Officer(IM Global) 120806 11000001
Kelle Kutsugaras Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pamela Incardona Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Cassiopeia Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000004
Anthony Gordon Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Traci Smithe Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Elizabeth Rabe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Anthony Gordon Makeup Make-up Department Head(Additional Photography) 353 13000008
Elizabeth Rabe Hair Hair Department Head(Additional Photography) 120794 13000009
Deidre Govan Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography New York City) 120895 13000010
Monika Darby Set Costumer (Additional Photography New York City) 121008 13000011
Rachel Geary Makeup Make-up Department Head(Additional Photography New York City) 353 13000012
Jason Hayes Hair Hair Department Head(Additional Photography New York City) 120794 13000013
Buck Robinson Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Cole Bluma Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Charles German Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Craig Mann Rerecording Mixer (Technicolor) 120856 14000004
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor (Technicolor) 328 14000005
Aynee Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Technicolor) 120939 14000006
Paul Diller Sound Effects Editor (Technicolor) 327 14000007
Robert Batha Foley Editor (Technicolor) 221 14000008
David Davenport Foley Editor Editor(Technicolor) 221 14000009
Nathan Hankins Foley Editor Editor(Technicolor) 221 14000010
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist (Technicolor) 223 14000011
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist (Technicolor) 223 14000012
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer (Technicolor) 224 14000013
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer (Monkeyland Audio) 227 14000014
Patrick Christensen ADR ADR Engineer(Sound Lounge) 120912 14000015
Tom Ryan Foley Mixer (Parabolic) 224 14000016
Frank Sharp Looping Coordinator Loop Group Coordinator/Additional Voice 121122 14000017
Linda Ljoka Looping Coordinator Loop Group Coordinator 121122 14000018
June Christopher Sound Voice/Security Operator 120816 14000019
Shane Sweet Sound Voice 120816 14000020
Zsolt Magyar Production Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 120555 14000021
Sara Glaser Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000022
John DaQuino Production Sound Mixer (Additional Photography New York City) 120555 14000023
Greg Sextro Boom Operator (Additional Photography New York City) 215 14000024
Kevin Massey Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Bryan Taylor Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Eric Stillions Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Kenny Solomon Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Sean Mehen Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Le Richardson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Joe Creep Grip n/a 365 15000008
Erica Thurlow Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mark Wright Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mark Schwebel Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mike Orr Grip n/a 365 15000012
Christopher Rauch Grip n/a 365 15000013
Bryan Gilbert Grip n/a 365 15000014
Scott Baty Grip n/a 365 15000015
Dave Zera Grip n/a 365 15000016
James Turpin Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000017
Matt Boda Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional Photography) 120907 15000018
Carnell Clayter Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional Photography) 120907 15000019
Mark Koenig Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography New York City) 357 15000020
Andy Motz Best Boy (Additional Photography New York City) 120885 15000021
Jason Duffett Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional Photography New York City) 120907 15000022
Jake Magee Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional Photography New York City) 120907 15000023
Marcus Rey Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional Photography New York City) 120907 15000024
Adam Barbay Key Grip (Additional Photography New York City) 263 15000025
Kaya Dillon Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography New York City) 265 15000026
David Palestine Dolly Grip (Additional Photography New York City) 264 15000027
Eric Fahy Grip (Additional Photography New York City) 365 15000028
Oliver Odgen Grip (Additional Photography New York City) 365 15000029
Peter Milmoe Grip (Additional Photography New York City) 365 15000030
Justin Carville Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Fuchs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Alison Cornwell Finance Manager Motion Picture Finance(Alliance Films) 120941 16000003
Saher Khan Finance Manager Motion Picture Finance(Alliance Films) 120941 16000004
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider 120949 16000005
Doug Hodges Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider 120949 16000006
Damian Schleifer Production Insurance Errors & Omissions Insurance Provider(Front Row Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000007
Randy Hua Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Bank of America) 121166 16000008
Miguel Palos Finance Manager Financial Officer 120941 16000009
Spyro Markesinis Legal Counsel (Alliance Films) 120913 18000001
Amy Paquette Legal Counsel (Alliance Films) 120913 18000002
Gary Hirsch Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000003
Michael Roban Business Affairs Motion Picture Finance & Business Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000004
Elizabeth Powell Legal Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(IM Global) 121072 18000005
Lauren Wilson Legal Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(IM Global) 121072 18000006
Brian Nitzkin Legal Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(IM Global) 121072 18000007
Dennis Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert King Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mickey Cassidy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Chris Grabher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Mandy Kowalski Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
John-Clay Scott Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Robert Standlee Puppeteer Puppeteer 682 19000008
Ashley Morocco Stunt Double Double(for Jesse) 120980 19000009
Cat Doss Stunt Double Double(for Shelly) 120980 19000010
Ruben Nava Chef (Hot Set Catering) 121045 22000001
Liliana Nava Catering Catering Assistant(Hot Set Catering) 120954 22000002
Jonathan Nava Catering Catering Assistant(Hot Set Catering) 120954 22000003
David Avila Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Pablo Herrera Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000005
Claire Wiegand Craft Service (Additional Photography New York City) 120903 22000006
Mark Gullesserian Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Tom Ceglia Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Jason Perrine Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000003
David Altenau Visual Effects Supervisor (Fuse FX) 249 23000004
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer (Fuse FX) 243 23000005
Tim Jacobsen Visual Effects Producer Producer(Fuse FX) 243 23000006
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects Producer Bidding Producer(Fuse FX) 243 23000007
David Kuklish Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Supervisor(Fuse FX) 249 23000008
Adrian Colbert Visual Effects Visual Effects Colorist(Fuse FX) 419 23000009
Jason Fotter Compositing Supervisor (Fuse FX) 120928 23000010
Josh Miyaji Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000011
Eric Hayden Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000012
Brian Williams Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000013
Chris Faczek Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000014
Kevin Yuille Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000015
Matt Massarella Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000016
Antonio Chang Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000017
Philip Sisk Compositor (Fuse FX) 120626 23000018
Matt Von Brock CG Supervisor (Fuse FX) 779 23000019
Ignacio Garcerón CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuse FX) 120986 23000020
Bruce Coy CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuse FX) 120986 23000021
Evan Underwood CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuse FX) 120986 23000022
Andrew Somers Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(General Titles) 249 23000023
Allen Martinez Compositor (General Titles) 120626 23000024
Ari Levinson Compositor (General Titles) 120626 23000025
Ryan Felix Visual Effects Data Manager(General Titles) 419 23000026
Dennis Sanchez Software Engineer System Administrator(General Titles) 121071 23000027
Aaron Becker Titles Title Design(Robotproof) 120825 23000028
Jamie Maheu Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Patrick Spall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brandon Tonner-Connolly Property Master (Additional Photography New York City) 120805 24000003
Alexandra Carlo Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000001
Ben Baker Medic Set Lifeguard 120966 25000002
Joseph Castellano Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000003
Tasha Goldthwait Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000004
John Humber Assistant (to Mr. Stewart) 120820 25000005
Sari Stewart Assistant (to Mr. Stewart) 120820 25000006
Chelsea Peters Assistant (to Mr. Blum) 120820 25000007
Keith Blomberg Assistant (to Mr. Blum) 120820 25000008
Rian Cahill Assistant (to Mr. Kavanaugh-Jones) 120820 25000009
Eric Fleischman Assistant (to Ms. Hall) 120820 25000010
Peter Musooli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Briana Venskus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Henry Johnston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Matthew Huffman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Leon Cheo Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000015
J.D. Chua Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000016
Norm Jones Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Tony Whitmore Medic Set Lifeguard 120966 25000018
John Yarbrough Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
James Brill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Michael Clark Driver n/a 273 25000021
Charles Aguilar Driver n/a 273 25000022
James Messersmith Driver n/a 273 25000023
Amber Fox Driver n/a 273 25000024
J. Jones Driver n/a 273 25000025
Rob Browning Coordinator Studio Coordinator(Sound Lounge) 528 25000026
Sammie Crowley Production Assistant (General Titles) 275 25000027
Chris Ruiz Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000028
Marshall King Production Assistant (Art Department/Additional Photography) 275 25000029
Bruce Muller Production Assistant (Art Department/Additional Photography) 275 25000030
Megan Lurty Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000031
Amber Perez Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000032
Lynn Johnson Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000033
Mike Clark Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000034
Bryan Lachance Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000035
Dennis Lape Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000036
Justin Denis Production Assistant (Art Department/Additional Photography New York City) 275 25000037
Mai Izsak Production Assistant (Art Department/Additional Photography New York City) 275 25000038
Lucas Isabella Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography New York City) 371 25000039
Connor Lynch Production Assistant (Additional Photography New York City) 275 25000040
Sabrina McClendon Production Assistant (Additional Photography New York City) 275 25000041
Christopher McInerney Production Assistant (Additional Photography New York City) 275 25000042
Jeremy Sickels Production Assistant (Additional Photography New York City) 275 25000043
Carter Ward Production Assistant (Additional Photography New York City) 275 25000044
Lois Yaroshefsky Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Synopsis
Daniel and Lacey, a young couple living in the suburbs, witness a series of disturbing events and their tranquil home life quickly unravels. When it becomes clear that the family is the target of some horrific force, Daniel and Lacey must take matters into their own hands to solve the mystery.