Devil (2010)

Devil
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ricky Staub Assistant (to Sam Mercer) 120820 25000001
Tim Lovell Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000011
John C Ferguson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Mario Silva Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000012
John Piva Generator Operator Basecamp Genny Operator 363 15000009
Robert C Rice Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Patrick Krauter Grip n/a 365 15000016
Owen Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Kevin Craine Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Nigel Draper Electrician Board Operator 450 15000007
Douglas Reid Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Bob McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Neil Saito Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Mark Krawczyk Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Norm O'Halloran Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Larry Smith Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Dianne Haggarty Grip n/a 365 15000017
Brian Hill Grip n/a 365 15000018
Shamu Naidu Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Valerie Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Andreas Hass Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Robert E Wozniak Accountant n/a 120802 16000008
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Brayden Jones Stunt Man Stunt Rigger/Safety 121002 19000002
Tom Farr Stunt Man Stunt Rigger/Safety 121002 19000001
Ryan Heimpel Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Karen Sharp Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Hugh Brule Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000021
Walter Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
James Park Grip n/a 365 15000019
Edward Lipscombe Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000022
Christopher Napolitano Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
John Gaskin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip (Philadelphia Aerial Unit) 263 15000025
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Robert Althoff Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000019
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Linda Montgomerie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Stephanie Ingram Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Robert Hall Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Creator(Almost Human Inc) 120881 13000016
Chris Bridges Makeup Effects Makeup FX 120935 13000017
Annie Bloom Costume Designer n/a 169 13000020
Christopher Gallaher Contact Lenses Eye Replicas 121152 13000019
Erik Porn Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor 120908 13000018
Elizabeth Gruszka Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Amber Chase Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000005
Christina Cattle Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000004
Kathleen Meade Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Karen Lee Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000006
Carmen Lynde Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Christine Hart Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Nancy Da Silva Tailor Cutter 120990 13000009
Karen Eppstadt Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000008
Douglas Noe Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Larry Waggoner Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Denis Bellingham Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000012
Jason McFarling Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000011
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000014
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000015
Chris Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Karen Vassar Sound Editor Background Editor 229 14000008
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Alan Rankin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Katie Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Kevin Forstner Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jennifer Polyzotis Assistant (to Mr D Dowdle) 120820 25000014
Matt Coatsworth Assistant (to Mr J Dowdle) 120820 25000013
Tim Hay Assistant (to Ms Hofmann) 120820 25000011
Simon Nicholas Assistant (to J & D Dowdle (Post)) 120820 25000015
Rick Skyler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jason Haney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tori Larsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Emily Kulasa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
China Smith Assistant (to Mr Shyamalan) 120820 25000010
Madeline Good Assistant (to Mr Shyamalan) 120820 25000009
Jessica Bayliss Post-Production Assistant Post-Production Production Assistant 120882 25000003
Julia Cohen Production Associate n/a 120822 25000002
Jonathan Hodges Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Adam Bocknek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Jeff Muhsoldt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Lisa Liberati Assistant (to Mr Shyamalan) 120820 25000008
Chris Kenny Production EPK Producer 120824 25000007
Elli Weisbaum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Drew Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Marco Di Flaviano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Norm Henderson Driver Cast Driver 273 25000033
Jim Kennedy Driver Cast Driver 273 25000032
Gary Flanagan Driver Cast Driver 273 25000031
Maurice Tremblay Driver Bus Driver 273 25000034
Jeff Taylor Driver Honeywagon 273 25000035
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Vogt Helicopter Pilot (Philadelphia Aerial Unit) 121003 25000037
Scott Hutchings Driver Special Effects Shop Driver 273 25000036
John Cocks Driver Cast Driver 273 25000030
Joe Norris Driver Cast Driver 273 25000029
Jason Leeking Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Paul Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
John Ozolins Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Dave Wilson Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000025
Bill Boyd Transportation Co-Captain Picture Car Co-Captain 120973 25000026
Stuart Hughes Driver Cast Driver 273 25000028
Jeffrey Bell Transportation Utility 120992 25000027
Michael J Meade Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Charles McGlynn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tomas Hartl Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 2nd Assistant On Set 514 23000007
Shuba Dasgupta Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant On Set 514 23000006
Tim Barraball Special Effects Special Effects On-Set Key 168 23000005
Neil Trifunovich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000009
Andrew Cox Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 120760 23000012
Sheila Giroux Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 120760 23000011
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000010
Warren Appleby Special Effects Special Effects Shop Key 168 23000004
Rob Sanderson Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Assistant Coordinator 241 23000003
Brian Cranstone Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000005
Kevin Hughes Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Jeff Travaglini Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
J P O'Donnell Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000001
Tamsin Smith Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000002
Danny White Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
David Best Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Aaron Brown Compositing Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 120928 23000013
Chris Roff Visual Effects Producer BC Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000014
Steven Caldwell Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000026
Jamie Baxter Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000025
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000024
R J Harbour Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000027
Frank Maurer Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000028
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ryan Beadle Software Engineer Data Management Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000030
Adam Zepeda Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000029
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Coordinator (Custom Film Effects) 120760 23000023
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000022
Kelvin Yee 2-D Artist 2-D Comp Artist(Zoic Studios) 120987 23000017
Harrison Rutherford 2-D Artist 2-D Comp Artist(Zoic Studios) 120987 23000016
Geeta Basantani 2-D Artist 2-D Comp Artist(Zoic Studios) 120987 23000015
Kenton Rannie 2-D Artist 2-D Comp Artist(Zoic Studios) 120987 23000018
Kevin Struckman 3-D Artist 3-D CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120965 23000019
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000021
Henry Peng 3-D Artist 3-D CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120965 23000020
Jay DuBoisson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Erin Benach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Charles K Simmers III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Mark Indig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000016
Robert Mazaraki Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000019
Erin Tambellini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000002
Tak Fujimoto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Divya D’Souza Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000015
Gerrod Shully Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Richard Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Abigail Callahan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Luis Mendoza Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Catherine Crawford Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Terri Ann Myers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Sheena Graham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Scott Alexander Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Darren Spriet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Max Armstrong Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000005
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000017
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000016
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000015
Chris Jensen Color Digital Intermediate Color Assistant(Technicolor) 121024 6000018
Jada Budrick Color Digital Intermediate Color Assistant(Technicolor) 121024 6000019
Dan Williams Film Lab Digital Intermediate Color Assistant(Technicolor) 120850 6000022
Ron Leidelmeijer Color Digital Intermediate Color Assistant(Technicolor) 121024 6000021
Frank Figueroa Color Digital Intermediate Color Assistant(Technicolor) 121024 6000020
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Rick Boston Director of Photography EPK Director of Photography 120780 6000013
Mark Moher Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Barrett Axford Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
David Herrington Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000010
Peter Bowman Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Kris Wood Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Coordinator 120899 6000011
Jack Boem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Trish Hofmann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Rudy Webb Actor Old Janitor 1 1000014
Vincent Laresca Actor Henry 1 1000013
Zoie Palmer Actor Cheryl 1 1000012
Craig Eldridge Actor Donnelly 1 1000015
Robert Lee Actor Chinese Man 1 1000016
Killian Gray Actor Uni 1 1000019
Joe Pingue Actor Business Bureau Clerk 1 1000018
Genadijs Dolganovs Actor Janitor 1 1000017
Joe Cobden Actor Dwight 1 1000011
Caroline Dhavernas Actor Elsa Nahai 1 1000010
Bojana Novakovic Actor Young Woman/Sarah 1 1000004
Jenny O'Hara Actor Old Woman 1 1000003
Logan Marshall-Green Actor Mechanic/Tony 1 1000002
Bokeem Woodbine Actor Guard/Ben 1 1000005
Geoffrey Arend Actor Salesman/Vince 1 1000006
Josh Peace Actor Detective Markowitz 1 1000009
Matt Craven Actor Lustig 1 1000008
Jacob Vargas Actor Ramirez 1 1000007
Michael Rhoades Actor Fire Captain 1 1000020
Kelly Jones Actor Firefighter Kurtzy 1 1000021
Ashwin Rajan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
John Rusk Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Trish Hofmann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brian Nelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
M. Night Shyamalan Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Joe Boccia Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Adam Druxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joe Boccia Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Drew Dowdle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Samuel L. Mercer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alice Poon Actor Officer Choi 1 1000024
Jonathan Potts Actor Wayne Kazan 1 1000023
Lee Olivera Actor Firefighter #2 1 1000022
Stacy Chbosky Actor Car Crash Woman 1 1000025
Jay Hunter Actor Firefighter 1 1000026
M. Night Shyamalan Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Erick Dowdle Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000023
Shawn Dufraine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000024
Hans-Heinrich Piersig Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Chris Deeley Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
George Venckus Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Matthew Lammerich Scenery Scenic 121106 9000022
Brad Francis Painter Standby Painter 200 9000025
Miroslaw Dziwik Painter n/a 200 9000024
Erin Leslie Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Jim Peters Greensman Greens 201 9000017
J Zachary Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Rob Rozycki Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000010
Carly Davenport Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000009
Dawn Rivard Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000008
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Elena Kenney Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000015
Jennifer Jacobsen Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000014
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000013
Glen Hanz Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
Eric Koo Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
David Seymour Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000008
Zameret Kleiman Background Casting n/a 121114 10000007
Emerald Goldsmith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Bret Johnson Studio Executive (Universal Pictures) 120875 11000001
Ashwin Rajan Production Executive (The Night Chronicles) 118216 11000002
Captain Ray Mccahery Consultant (Philadelphia Fire Dept.) 120784 12000003
Sergeant Ray Evers Consultant (Philadelphia Police Dept.) 120784 12000002
Frank Nelson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Millie Tom Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000030
Patrick M Sullivan Jr. Art Director n/a 183 9000029
Clay Martinez Model Maker Mold Maker 121081 9000028
W.D. Hogan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000031
Debra Zane Casting Director Casting 157 10000001
Shayna Markowitz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andrew Redekop Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
David G Fremlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Fernando Velazquez Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Blair Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Doug Caron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Robert Elhai Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Fernando Velazquez Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Matt Tassone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Elliot Greenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography (Philadelphia Aerial Unit) 121063 6000027
Joseph Capshaw Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000026
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Ed Nessen Assistant Camera (Philadelphia Aerial Unit) 233 6000028
Meg Kettell Assistant Camera (Philadelphia Aerial Unit) 233 6000029
Al Rodgers Film Lab Scorpio Head Technician(Philadelphia Aerial Unit) 120850 6000031
Andrew Sych Camera Space Cam Technician(Philadelphia Aerial Unit) 120798 6000030
Jessica Dannheisser Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer Engineer(Air Studio) 120837 8000008
The Bone Bird and the Dock Flock Brass Song Performer ("Don't Sit Under The Apple Tree") 120788 8000020
Charles Tobias Song ("Don't Sit Under The Apple Tree") 120859 8000019
Sam H Stept Song ("Don't Sit Under The Apple Tree") 120859 8000018
Martin Whist Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nigel Churcher Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Jody Clement Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Bartol Rendulic Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Lew Brown Song ("Don't Sit Under The Apple Tree") 120859 8000017
Elisa Kustow Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000016
Jason Elliott Music Engineer Engineer(British Grove) 120837 8000011
Stephen McLaughlin Music Music Mixer 120781 8000010
Tom Bailey Music Engineer Engineer(Air Studio) 120837 8000009
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000012
Ernesto Maestro Music Music Production 120781 8000013
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Christoph Bauschinger Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Chris Messina Actor Detective Bowden 1 1000001
Synopsis
Five strangers in Philadelphia begin their day with the most commonplace of routines. They walk into an office tower and enter an elevator. As they convene into this single place, they are forced to share a confined space with strangers. Nobody acknowledges anybody else. They'll only be together for a few moments. But what appears to be a random occurrence is anything but coincidental when the car becomes stuck. Fate has come calling. Today these strangers will have their secrets revealed, and face a reckoning for their transgressions. Slowly, methodically, their situation turns from one of mere annoyance to sheer helplessness and abject terror. Terrible things begin to happen to each of them, one by one, and suspicion shifts as to who among the five is making it all happen until they learn the unspeakable truth-- one of them is the Devil himself.