The Dictator (2012)

Dictator
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords New York, political, satire
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sacha Cohen Actor Aladeen/Efawadh 1 1000001
Anna Faris Actor Zoey 1 1000002
Ben Kingsley Actor Tamir 1 1000003
Jason Mantzoukas Actor Nadal 1 1000004
Sayed Badreya Actor Omar 1 1000005
Michele Berg Actor Aladeen's Mother 1 1000006
Rocky Citron Actor Baby Aladeen 1 1000007
Liam Campora Actor Aladeen Age 6 1 1000008
Aasif Mandvi Actor Doctor 1 1000009
J.B. Smoove Actor Funeral Usher 1 1000010
Megan Fox Actor Herself 1 1000011
Fred Armisen Actor Waiter/Minister 1 1000012
Kevin Corrigan Actor Slade 1 1000013
Bobby Lee Actor Mr. Lao 1 1000014
Chris Parnell Actor News Anchor 1 1000015
Jessica St Clair Actor Denise 1 1000016
John Reilly Actor American agent 1 1000017
Edward Norton Actor Himself 1 1000018
Rizwan Manji Actor Patient 1 1000019
Rick Chambers Actor Newscaster Voiceover 1 1000020
Elsayed Mohamed Actor Wadiyen Olympic Official 1 1000021
Adeel Akhtar Actor Maroush 1 1000022
Horatio Sanz Actor Aide on Balcony 1 1000023
Elena Goode Actor Virgin Guard 1 1000024
Naz Homa Actor Virgin Guard 1 1000025
Dawn Zimniak Actor Virgin Guard 1 1000026
Victoria Beltran Actor Virgin Guard 1 1000027
Danielle Burgio Actor Virgin Guard 1 1000028
Dominique Dicaprio Actor Virgin Guard 1 1000029
Aja Frary Actor Virgin Guard 1 1000030
Fred Melamed Actor Head Nuclear Scientist 1 1000031
Justo Usin Actor Assassin 1 1000032
Joey Slotnick Actor Homeless Man 1 1000033
Ian Roberts Actor NYC Cop 1 1000034
David Wolos-Fonteno Actor Secretary General 1 1000035
Anna Katarina Actor Angela Merkel 1 1000036
Michael Delaney Actor Delegate 1 1000037
William Fowle Actor Delegate 1 1000038
Olek Krupa Actor Gazprom Executive 1 1000039
Alan Cox Actor BP Executive 1 1000040
Mitchell Green Actor Joteph 1 1000041
Jenny Saldana Actor Hannah 1 1000042
George Bartenieff Actor Roman Accountant 1 1000043
Chris Gethard Actor Clark 1 1000044
Sean Krishnan Actor Waiter/Cereal Loving Soldier 1 1000045
Eliyas Qureshi Actor Angry Wadiyan Diner 1 1000046
Chris Elliott Actor Mr. Ogden 1 1000047
Jon Glaser Actor Obnoxious Customer 1 1000048
Daniel Burress Actor Customer in Bathroom 1 1000049
Pete Wiggins Actor Bratty Kid Customer 1 1000050
Adam LeFevre Actor Man In Helicopter 1 1000051
Marceline Hugot Actor Woman In Helicopter 1 1000052
Anthony Mangano Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000053
Melissa Francis Actor Local News Reporter 1 1000054
Tim Ellis Actor Offended Customer 1 1000055
Michael Hardart Actor Store Customer 1 1000056
Miriam Tolan Actor Health Inspector's Wife 1 1000057
Zachary Mackiewicz Actor Health Inspector's Son 1 1000058
Hollis Granville Actor Eldridge Douglas 1 1000059
Ann Dev'unay Actor Mourner 1 1000060
Sondra James Actor Friendly Customer 1 1000061
Tara Copeland Actor Mom Shopping with Toddler 1 1000062
Sydney Berry Actor Toddler 1 1000063
Kathryn Hahn Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000064
Seth Morris Actor Pregnant Woman's Husband 1 1000065
Kate Pak Actor Mrs. Lao 1 1000066
Regina Rizzo Actor Puppeteer 1 1000067
Tracey Ruggiero Actor Mugging Victim 1 1000068
Karl Jacob Actor Aladeen Double 1 1000069
Marcia De Bonis Actor Woman In Hotel Window 1 1000070
Nasim Pedrad Actor Female GMW Host 1 1000071
Mousa Kraish Actor Wadiyan Soldier 1 1000072
Neimah Djourabchi Actor Wadiyan Soldier 1 1000073
Sevan Greene Actor Wadiyan Soldier 1 1000074
Nadaf Malamud Actor Wadiyan Soldier 1 1000075
Fred North Actor Helicopter Pilot (NYC) 1 1000076
Fred Hanna Actor Helicopter Pilot (NYC) 1 1000077
William Richards Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000078
Marc Wolff Actor Helicopter Pilot (Spain) 1 1000079
Cordell King Actor Helicopter Ground Crew 1 1000080
Larry Charles Director n/a 2 2000001
Sacha Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alec Berg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dave Mandel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeff Schaffer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Todd Schulman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ant Hines Producer n/a 3 3000006
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000007
Mari Winkler-Ioffreda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Adam McKay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Peter Baynham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Dan Mazer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Sacha Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alec Berg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dave Mandel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jeff Schaffer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Erica Kay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jo Burn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
John Silvestri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eva Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kip Myers Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Alex Borys Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Heather Gauntt Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Daniel Wagner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Holly Pilch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Angie Cobbs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Dawn Mountain Jannett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Matt Lake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Dixon McPhillips DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Mark Albela Line Producer n/a 161 5000016
Anna Cassina Production Manager n/a 305 5000017
Felix Rosell Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Juanan Clemente Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Antia Leon Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Aurora Ponte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Paula Perez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Jairo Murray Assistant Director Co-Second Assistant Director 163 5000023
Emilio Martínez-Borso Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Anna Maluenda Assistant Director Crowd AD 163 5000025
Siouxsie Stewart Production Manager (Hatch) 305 5000026
Lawrence Sher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Julie Donovan Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000003
Scott Tinsley Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
Mark Schmidt Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000005
Bobby Mancuso Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000006
Ed Nessen Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Jason Brignola Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Matthew Selkirk Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000010
Olga Abramson Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000011
Corey Gegner Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000012
Nicole Cosgrove Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000013
Nicholas Kaye Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000014
McCord Fitzsimmons Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000015
Nils Johnson Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000016
Melinda Gordon Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
Sam Renton Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Klaus Track Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Christina Rodriguez Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000021
Nacho Blanco Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000022
Carlos Canal Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000023
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000024
Jim Passon Color Timer Film Color Timer(Technicolor) 120921 6000025
Larry Shore Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Technicolor) 120999 6000026
Anthony Raffaele Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor) 120999 6000027
Anthony Davis Projectionist Preview Projectionist 121104 6000028
Alaina Zanotti Projectionist Preview Projectionist 121104 6000029
Greg Hayden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric Kissack Editor n/a 172 7000002
James Thomas Editing n/a 120901 7000003
James Andrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Steven Trapani Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Laura Yanovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Liza Espinas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tim Donovan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Erran Cohen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Deborah Lurie Music n/a 120781 8000002
Richard Henderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Richard Henderson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Chris Guardino Music Conductor Music Orchestrater and Conducter 120818 8000007
Abraham Libbos Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Leonard Moore Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Zack Ryan Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000010
Omar Fadel Soloist Score Vocal Soloist 121021 8000011
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Jasper Randall Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000013
Dennis Sands Music Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000014
Adam Olmsted Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000015
Miles Bergsma Original Score Score Technical Assistant 120839 8000016
Ashley Alexander Original Score Score Coordination Assistant 120839 8000017
Khaled Ezz Song ("Wala Ala Baloh") 120859 8000018
Mohamed Refahy Song ("Wala Ala Baloh") 120859 8000019
Mohamed Rahem Song ("Wala Ala Baloh") 120859 8000020
Amir Diab Song Performer ("Wala Ala Baloh") 120788 8000021
David Arnold Song ("Breaking News") 120859 8000022
Paul Hart Song ("Breaking News") 120859 8000023
Ali Kuban Song ("Habibi") 120859 8000024
Ali Kuban Song Performer ("Habibi") 120788 8000025
William Berry Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000026
Peter Buck Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000027
Michael Stipe Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000028
Michael Mills Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000029
MC Rai Song Performer ("Everybody Hurts") 120788 8000030
Jalal Hamdaoui Song ("Ila Nzour Nebra") 120859 8000031
Jalal Hamdaoui Song Performer ("Ila Nzour Nebra") 120788 8000032
David Axelrod Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000035
Brian Bailey Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000036
Melvin Bradford Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000037
Snoop Dogg Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000038
Dr. Dre Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000039
Naufalle Wahab Song Performer ("The Next Episode") 120788 8000040
El-Tayeb Ibrahim Song Performer ("The Next Episode") 120788 8000041
Christopher Bear Song ("Two Weeks") 120859 8000042
Edward Droste Song ("Two Weeks") 120859 8000043
Daniel Rossen Song ("Two Weeks") 120859 8000044
Christopher Taylor Song ("Two Weeks") 120859 8000045
Grizzly Bear Song Performer ("Two Weeks") 120788 8000046
Ahmed Wahdi Song ("Wahrane Wahrane") 120859 8000047
Khaled Brahim Song ("Wahrane Wahrane") 120859 8000048
Khaled Brahim Song Performer ("Wahrane Wahrane") 120788 8000049
Dolly Parton Song ("9 To 5") 120859 8000050
Michelle Nasser Song Performer ("9 To 5") 120788 8000051
Jorgen Elofsson Song ("A Moment Like This") 120859 8000052
John Reid Song ("A Moment Like This") 120859 8000053
Nikki Leonti Song Performer ("A Moment Like This") 120788 8000054
Tomoyasu Hotei Song ("Battle Without Honor Or Humanity") 120859 8000055
Tomoyasu Hotei Song Performer ("Battle Without Honor Or Humanity") 120788 8000056
Bobby Darin Song ("Splish Splash") 120859 8000057
Murray Kaufman Song ("Splish Splash") 120859 8000058
Souad Bendjael Song ("Raoui") 120859 8000059
Souad Massi Song Performer ("Raoui") 120788 8000060
Erran Cohen Song ("The Song Of Admiral General Sergeant Aladeen") 120859 8000061
Erran Cohen Song Performer ("The Song Of Admiral General Sergeant Aladeen") 120788 8000062
Omar Fadel Song ("The Song Of Admiral General Sergeant Aladeen") 120859 8000063
Jalal Hamdaoui Song ("Goulou L'mama") 120859 8000064
Jalal Hamdaoui Song Performer ("Goulou L'mama") 120788 8000065
Cheb Rayan Song Performer ("Goulou L'mama") 120788 8000066
Steven Greenberg Song ("Funkytown") 120859 8000067
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Ebony & Ivory") 120859 8000069
Marvin Gaye Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000070
Ed Townsend Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000071
Mohamed Amer Song Performer ("Let's Get It On") 120788 8000072
Sacha Cohen Song ("Money's On The Dresser") 120859 8000073
Erran Cohen Song ("Money's On The Dresser") 120859 8000074
Alec Berg Song ("Money's On The Dresser") 120859 8000075
Dave Mandel Song ("Money's On The Dresser") 120859 8000076
Jeff Schaffer Song ("Money's On The Dresser") 120859 8000077
Erran Cohen Song Performer ("Money's On The Dresser") 120788 8000078
Victor Kempster Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gregory Berry Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Julian Verdiere Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nicholas Lundy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Timothy Metzger Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Betsy Klompus Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Steven Duke Set Dresser Set Dresser Foreperson 197 9000008
Janine Pesce Art Department Shop Foreperson 120843 9000009
Roman Greller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Paul Weathered Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joe Tag Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Maddy Lederman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dana Neuwirth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Joann Atwood Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Ruth Adeleon Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Nithya Shrinivasan Art Director n/a 183 9000018
Ryan Heck Art Director n/a 183 9000019
Eric Fehlberg Art Director n/a 183 9000020
Hinju Kim Art Director n/a 183 9000021
J Anderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Leann Murphy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Tina Khayat Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Robert Topol Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Diane Rich Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000027
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000028
Bill Riley Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000029
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Yongxi Chen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Bill DePaolo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Cathy Colby-Grauer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Polly Wood-Holland Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Carolyn Horst Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Miguel Dejesus Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Benjamin Fernandez Art Director n/a 183 9000037
Carlos Bodelon Art Director n/a 183 9000038
Serafin Gonzalez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000039
Rocio Sainz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000040
Russ Honican Art Director (mOcean) 183 9000041
Allison Jones Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jennifer Euston Casting n/a 179 10000003
Emer O'Callaghan Casting Assistant (New York) 177 10000004
Ben Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Peter Kousakis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Veronika Daddona Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000007
Luci Lenox Casting n/a 179 10000008
Pep Armengol Casting n/a 179 10000009
Anabel Pereda Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Lola Sopena Background Casting n/a 121114 10000011
Ladd Lanford Executive Account Executive(Technicolor) 120806 11000006
Jude Jansen Research Stock Shot Researcher 458 12000001
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Cal McCrystal Consultant Physical Comedy Consultant 120784 12000003
Lisa Rudin Research Audience Researcher 458 12000004
Jason Bales Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000005
Scott Morrison Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000006
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jason Alper Costumes (for Sacha Baron Cohen) 120828 13000002
Jacqueline Oknaian Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
James Hammer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Mitchell Travers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Wallace Lane Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
John Glaser Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Nicky Tobolski Costume Designer n/a 169 13000008
Michael Woll Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Pamela Kezal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Gilbert Aleman Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Rene Irwin Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
David Turk Costumer (to Mr. Baron Cohen) 120880 13000013
Naomi Donne Hair & Makeup Hair and Makeup Designer 121041 13000014
Judy Chin Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Jasen Sica Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000016
Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Christine Fennell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Mike Marino Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Effects Designer 120936 13000019
David Presto Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects Supervisor 120936 13000020
Michael Fontaine Prosthetic Makeup Chief Prosthetic Effects Artist 120936 13000021
Chris Kelly Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Shop Supervisor 120936 13000022
Diana Yoo Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects Artist 120936 13000023
Roland Blancaflor Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects Artist 120936 13000024
Cristina Sopena Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000025
Koke Riera Costumer n/a 120880 13000026
Edgar Molinos Costumer n/a 120880 13000027
Susana Sanchez Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000028
Carmen Martin Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000029
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Andrew DeCristofaro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Michael Payne Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 229 14000003
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gayle Wesley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Laura Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Frederick Stahly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Tim Kimmel ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Glynna Grimala ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Stephen Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Judah Getz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Greg Townsend Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000022
Robert Althoff Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000023
John Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Just Looping) 2515 14000024
Jorge Adrados Boom Operator n/a 215 14000025
Dan Kerr Rerecording Preview Recordist 120995 14000026
Schavaria Reeves Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000001
Jay Fortune Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Brian McClean Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Tom Dolan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
James Quinlan Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000005
Katelyn Perez Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Duane Chan-Shue Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mike Mullen Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jason Velez Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Andrew Dolan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Robert Merk Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
George Patsos Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Michael Yurich Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
William Patsos Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000014
Sonny Rea Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000015
Louis Sabat Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000016
Christopher Gamiello Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000017
Kevin Gilligan Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kevin Califano Grip n/a 365 15000019
Ron Waters Grip n/a 365 15000020
Alex Califano Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ernie Yurich Grip n/a 365 15000022
Rocco Proscia Grip n/a 365 15000023
Gregory Quinlan Electrician Construction Shop Electrician 450 15000024
Birakoye Nassoko Electrician Construction Shop Electrician 450 15000025
Kino Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Jorge Sequeira Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Eduardo Lujan Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Alfonso Lujan Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Eric Pike Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Whitley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Dustin Baxley Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Kelly Lawrence Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Valerie Bronte Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Haley Powell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Bradford Eaves Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Lauren Koenig Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Patricia Porter Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000009
Brian Cantaldi Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000010
Joanna Ogando Payroll Accountant Payroll Assistant 121020 16000011
Alison Li Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000012
Mar Henche Production Accountant n/a 282 16000013
Eva Nueno Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000014
Alicia Rodriguez Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000015
Daniel Sauz Accountant Accounts Runner 120802 16000016
Angel Rodriguez Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Gonzalo Larrazabal Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Oliver Keller Stunt Double Stuntperson(for Mr. Baron Cohen) 120980 19000002
Jonathan Arthur Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Boyle Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeb Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Nicole Callender Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nicholas Dewhurst Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jimmy Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000012
James Heisner Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Peter Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eric Linden Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steven Mann Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rob Mars Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Norbert Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Pee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tim Soergel Stunts n/a 240 19000022
David Surgent Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kimmy Suzuki Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited, Inc.) 120962 20000001
Mathilde DeCagny Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited, Inc.) 120962 20000002
Fabio Dieguez Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000003
Gordon Krause Construction Shop Craftsperson 120900 21000001
Melvin Noped Construction Manager Tool Room Manager 120983 21000002
Jose Moya Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ramon Moya Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Nick Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Miguel Monge Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Eric Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Fred Buchholz Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Todd Fulkerson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Lori Nelson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Wesley Barker Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000006
Susan Cho Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000007
Gary Beach Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000008
Wendy Drapanas Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Holly Watson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Matt Mayer Animator Animatics 483 23000011
Cesar Abades Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Coordinator/Armorer 241 23000012
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter (Hatch) 120959 23000013
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter (Hatch) 120959 23000014
Anthony Jegu Compositor (Hatch) 120626 23000015
Sebastien Garnaud Compositor (Hatch) 120626 23000016
Lou Zutavern Modelmaker (Hatch) 120919 23000017
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer Matte Executive Producer(Hatch) 243 23000018
Jared Simeth Compositing Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120928 23000019
Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000020
Glenn Morris Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000021
H Hammond Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 419 23000022
Michael Perdew Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Luma Pictures) 419 23000023
Catherine Hughes Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 121022 23000024
James Waterson Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000025
Joe Censoplano Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000026
Joey Sila Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000027
Jessica Bakke Visual Effects Lead Roto / Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 419 23000028
Joel Gerlach Digital Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121022 23000029
Garrett Wycoff Digital Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 121022 23000030
Lenny Gordon Matchmove Artist Tracking / Matchmove Artist(Luma Pictures) 120657 23000031
Ruy Delgado Matchmove Artist Tracking / Matchmove Artist(Luma Pictures) 120657 23000032
Nha Le Matchmove Artist Junior Tracking / Matchmove Artist(Luma Pictures) 120657 23000033
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor (Shade VFX) 249 23000034
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer (Shade VFX) 243 23000035
Michael Cashore Compositing Supervisor (Shade VFX) 120928 23000036
Shane Paugh Visual Effects Coordinator (Shade VFX) 120760 23000037
John Riddle Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Shade VFX) 419 23000038
Ryan Andersen Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Shade VFX) 419 23000039
Erin Bosworth Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000040
Kyle Gray Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000041
Wade Ivy Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000042
Bethany Onstad Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000043
Donald Strubler Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000044
J Berkstein CGI Artist CG Artist(Shade VFX) 120986 23000045
Gabriel Vargas CGI Artist CG Artist(Shade VFX) 120986 23000046
Michael Jackson Matchmove Artist (Shade VFX) 120657 23000047
Charles Baden Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Shade VFX) 120644 23000048
Scott Davids Visual Effects Supervisor (Level 256) 249 23000049
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer (Level 256) 243 23000050
Dennis Murillo Visual Effects Coordinator (Level 256) 120760 23000051
Giancarlo Lari CG Supervisor (Level 256) 779 23000052
Michael Bogen Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000053
Myong Choi Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000054
Josh Bolin Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000055
Chris Chappell Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000056
Adam Lima Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000057
David Wilson Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000058
Jonathan Iwata Matchmove Artist (Level 256) 120657 23000059
Scott Goldman Graphics Creative Supervisor(mOcean) 120826 23000060
Bruce Allen CGI Artist CG Artist/Designer(mOcean) 120986 23000061
Matt Smith Compositor Compositor Animator(mOcean) 120626 23000062
Jennifer Holstein Graphics Graphics Producer(mOcean) 120826 23000063
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc.) 249 23000064
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects, Inc.) 243 23000065
Gabriel Sanchez Compositing Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120928 23000066
Michael Capton 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc.) 120965 23000067
Heather Fetter Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000068
Andrew Collins Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000069
Darrell Claunch Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000070
Brad Kalinoski Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000071
Mark Robben Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000072
Tina Wallace Compositor (Look Effects, Inc.) 120626 23000073
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Look Effects, Inc.) 243 23000074
Eric Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor (Factory VFX) 249 23000075
Christal Wolgamott Visual Effects Producer (Factory VFX) 243 23000076
Radley Teruel Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Factory VFX) 345 23000077
Nicholas Cerniglia Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000078
Juan Melgoza Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000079
Steve Mihaylov Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000080
Shuichi Yoshida Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000081
Micole Toyloy Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000082
Liz Crawford Visual Effects Production Manager(Factory VFX) 419 23000083
David Wolkind Visual Effects Coordinator (Factory VFX) 120760 23000084
Scott Gaynos Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000085
Kelly Swenson Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000086
Daniel Warren Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000087
Andrew Robles Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000088
Travis Moore Digital Artist (Factory VFX) 121022 23000089
Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000090
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000091
Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000092
Kate Windibank Compositing Supervisor (Framestore) 120928 23000093
Aimee Dadswell Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000094
Sara Trezzi Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000095
Myles Asseter Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Framestore) 120919 23000096
Jason Baker Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Framestore) 419 23000097
Florent Delecourt Visual Effects Crowd TD(Framestore) 419 23000098
Richard Bentley Visual Effects Crowd TD(Framestore) 419 23000099
Patricia Llaguno Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000100
Varun Hadkar Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000101
Mark Gostlow Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000102
Rick Leach Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000103
Peter Forson Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000104
Bruce Lomet Digital Artist Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 121022 23000105
Mark Sahagun Digital Artist Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 121022 23000106
Vince Cerundolo Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000107
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000108
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000109
Derek Schneider Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000110
Cameron Weaver Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000111
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Management(Technicolor) 121071 23000112
Ben Schoen Titles End Titles(Scarlet Letters) 120825 23000113
Martin Lasowitz Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Donald O'Reilly Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Natalie Dorset Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kathryn Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jose Serrano Property Buyer n/a 121046 24000005
Betsy Custer Assistant (to Ms. Winkler-Ioffreda) 120820 25000001
Sean Nattini Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Lisa Rudin Assistant (to Mr. Charles) 120820 25000003
Adam Paulsen Assistant (to Mr. Charles) 120820 25000004
Steven Cardwell Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000005
Jessica Held Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000006
Dan Sarrow Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000007
Jay Cipriani Assistant (to Mr. Berg) 120820 25000008
Jay Cipriani Assistant (to Mr. Mandel) 120820 25000009
Jay Cipriani Assistant (to Mr. Schaffer) 120820 25000010
Lauren Cozzens Assistant (to Mr. Berg) 120820 25000011
Lauren Cozzens Assistant (to Mr. Mandel) 120820 25000012
Lauren Cozzens Assistant (to Mr. Schaffer) 120820 25000013
Rhonda George Assistant (to Mr. Baron Cohen) 120820 25000014
Mercedes Caceres Cashier Cashier 121079 25000015
Sam Boyd Assistant Set Assistant(to Mr. Baron Cohen) 120820 25000016
Todd Hofacker Assistant (to Mr. Kingsley) 120820 25000017
Dan Gloeckner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michelle Israel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Constance Pierce-Winters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Liz Neveu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ryan Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Claire Skowronek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
John Hay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Phoebe Zimmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Catrin Hedstrom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Eric Hohf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Justin Mancuso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Matthew Landry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Vanessa Frost Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Rachel Barber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Brianna Patterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
William Leon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Monique Medley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Samuel Muglia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Josh Samataro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Matt Rusk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Brian Rifkind Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Mary Sasson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Chris Schleicher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Greg Hollander Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000041
Michelle Gold Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000042
Chris Talson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000043
Abhay Manusmare Assistant Studio Technical Assistant 120820 25000044
Eugene O'Neill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000045
William McFadden Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000046
Kathy Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Richard Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Alex King Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000049
Diego Rodriguez Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000050
Octavian Tudor Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000051
Paco Almazo Assistant Seville Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000052
Javier Franco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
Hugo Baena Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
Jorge Guardardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Joaquin Villalonga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
Jordi Roca Production Assistant n/a 275 25000057
Irene Diaz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000058
Tomeu Mestres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
Nacho Guzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
Eli Gavete Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Javier Barbero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
Davide Manera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000063
Karim Ferrero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000064
Paula Rey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000065
Alicia Arenilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000066
Yolanda Pina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000067
Henry Dray Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000068
Nicos Beatty Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000069
Tania Soler Medic n/a 120966 25000070
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ruthless dictator Admiral General Omar Aladeen rules the oil-rich North African nation of Wadiya, beheading anyone who opposes him. Aladeen is despised by all, including the country's rightful heir to power, Tamir, who tries to assassinate him, then plots his destruction by luring him to New York where he is replaced by body double Efawadh. But the Supreme Leader begins to find his place within the capitalist system.