Down Home

Down Home
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Judith Ivey Actor Kate McCrorey 1 1000001
Dakin Matthews Actor Walt 1 1000002
Ray Baker Actor Wade Prescott 1 1000003
Eric Allan Kramer Actor Drew 1 1000004
Timothy Scott Actor Grover 1 1000005
Gedde Watanabe Actor Tran Van Dim 1 1000006
Ted Danson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dan Fauci Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Barton Dean Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Chris Lloyd Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jace Richdale Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ken Kuta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Barton Dean Writer (Pilot/Preview/Premiere) 120782 4000001
Barton Dean Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Bruce Kerner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bruce Kerner Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000002
Sue Norton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kalai Strode Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jim Ritzel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Sandra Pearson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Brian Bradford Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Bill Fraley Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000009
Margi Bertram Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Thom Marshall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Spalding Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Marvin Rush Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gil Haimson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ken Dahlquist Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Bill Asman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Bob Gurnsey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Echol Marshall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Glen Phillips Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Sue Walsh Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Kevin Haggerty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Bruce Herman Photography stills 120835 6000013
John Randle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andy Ackerman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Douglas Hines Editor n/a 172 7000003
Stewart Levin Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Grossman Music music director 120781 8000002
Bob Krueger Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Lowell Chambers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Jane Fletcher Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Kevin Chambers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Sharon Busse Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Bob Nigh Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000005
Jeff Greenberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Helen Mossler Casting Associate casting executive 160 10000002
Sheila Guthrie Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tony Martinelli Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Sandi Culotta Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Carolina Ewart Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Robert Harris Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Ann Culotta Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000004
Anthony Cortino Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Carla Palmer Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Joe Kite Boom Operator sound boom operator 215 14000001
Ken Nunn Boom Operator sound boom operator 215 14000002
Robert Crosby Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Dean Plotnick Sound sound utility 120816 14000004
John McCoy Sound sound recording 120816 14000005
Bill Harrington Sound Engineer production sound engineer 120916 14000006
Peter Damski Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Vinnie Calvaruso Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bud Howell Grip n/a 365 15000002
Richard Cronn Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Roger Bourse Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
Joe Cantu Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Mike Olsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Larry DeBaun Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Joe Nappi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Gerald Szillinsky Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Stuart Rabin Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Eileen Ige Finance Manager production finance director 120941 16000002
Ken White Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tom Arp Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lou DeMarco Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bob Dawson Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Bud Peifer Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Jeff Ackerman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Larry Gilman Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000001
Martin Elfalan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Anne Beren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Stephen Welke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Hal Smith Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000005
Jane Sprague Other secretary(to Barton Dean) 120795 26000001
Nicole Miller Other secretary(to Ted Danson and Dan Fauci) 120795 26000002
Juanesta Holmes Other secretary(to writers) 120795 26000003
Fidel Arizmendi Other secretary(to writers) 120795 26000004
Eric Alan Other secretary(to writers) 120795 26000005
Stuart Rabin Other estimator 120795 26000006
George Dunagan Other dimmer operator 120795 26000007
Rick Rhoades Publicity publicity coordinator 120789 29000001
Rob Maynor Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000002
John Wentworth Publicity publicist 120789 29000003
Synopsis
A series about a successful career woman who leaves New York City with her teenage son and returns to the small Texas-coast fishing town where she was raised.