Dream On

Dream On
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Benben Actor Martin Tupper 1 1000001
Wendie Malick Actor Judith Tupper 1 1000002
Denny Dillon Actor Toby Pedalbee 1 1000003
Chris Demetral Actor Jeremy Tupper 1 1000004
Jeffrey Joseph Actor (regular) (1st actor in role) 1 1000005
Dorien Wilson Actor (regular) (2nd actor in role) 1 1000006
Louisa Abernathy Actor Nine 1 1000007
Laura Albert Actor Tanya 1 1000008
Jason Alexander Actor Moira's Attorney 1 1000009
Karen Anders Actor n/a 1 1000010
Phyllis Applegate Actor Older Woman 1 1000011
Curtis Armstrong Actor n/a 1 1000012
Susan Ashley Actor Marsha Kimball 1 1000013
Laura Austin Actor Hendricka 1 1000014
Scott Bakula Actor n/a 1 1000015
Morwenna Banks Actor n/a 1 1000016
Adrienne Barbeau Actor Mrs Gantz 1 1000017
Dana Barron Actor n/a 1 1000018
Anastasia Barzee Actor Coed 1 1000019
Patricia Belcher Actor n/a 1 1000020
Cliff Bemis Actor n/a 1 1000021
Tom Berenger Actor Nick Spencer 1 1000022
Taurean Blacque Actor n/a 1 1000023
Alan Blumenfeld Actor n/a 1 1000024
Corinne Bohrer Actor Chloe Kimball 1 1000025
Dee Booher Actor Olga 1 1000026
David Bowie Actor Sir Roland Moorcock 1 1000027
Stanley Brock Actor Sid 1 1000028
Joel Brooks Actor n/a 1 1000029
Caitlin Brown Actor Nedra 1 1000030
Dennis Burkley Actor Bubba 1 1000031
Fritzi Burr Actor Waitress 1 1000032
John Capodice Actor n/a 1 1000033
Julie Carmen Actor n/a 1 1000034
Jack Carter Actor Bouncy's Manager 1 1000035
Dan Castellaneta Actor Phil 1 1000036
Kim Cattrall Actor n/a 1 1000037
Julian Christopher Actor Mr Junk Bonds 1 1000038
David Clennon Actor n/a 1 1000040
Courteney Cox Actor n/a 1 1000041
Mimi Craven Actor Monica 1 1000042
Robin Curtis Actor Doctor 1 1000043
Deenie Dakota Actor Claire Gantz 1 1000044
Pam Dawber Actor n/a 1 1000045
Yvonne De Carlo Actor Francesca Goldman 1 1000046
Alan Dershowitz Actor Himself 1 1000047
Phyllis Diller Actor Mrs Bouncy 1 1000048
Paul Dooley Actor Mickey Tupper 1 1000049
Jeff Doucette Actor n/a 1 1000050
Peggy Doyle Actor Housewife 1 1000051
Fran Drescher Actor Kathleen 1 1000052
Julie Duane Actor Candy 1 1000053
Nancy Dussault Actor n/a 1 1000054
Angela Estrada Actor Mrs Mendez 1 1000055
Art Evans Actor n/a 1 1000056
Martin Ferrero Actor Dr Falco 1 1000057
Joe Flaherty Actor n/a 1 1000058
Louise Fletcher Actor n/a 1 1000059
Gennifer Flowers Actor Seasoned Reporter 1 1000060
Steve Forrest Actor Eden Pilott 1 1000061
Daisy Fuentes Actor n/a 1 1000062
Stephen Furst Actor Leon Carp 1 1000063
June Gable Actor n/a 1 1000064
Susan Gable Actor Libby Friedman 1 1000065
Eva Gabor Actor Roselle King 1 1000066
Nicholas Garr Actor Enthusiastic Reporter 1 1000067
Teri Garr Actor Sandra McCadden 1 1000068
Jami Gertz Actor n/a 1 1000069
Marla Gibbs Actor n/a 1 1000070
Leeza Gibbons Actor n/a 1 1000071
Dave Gras Actor n/a 1 1000072
David Alan Grier Actor n/a 1 1000073
Michael Gross Actor n/a 1 1000074
Gary Grossman Actor Nebbishy Guy 1 1000075
Molly Hagen Actor n/a 1 1000076
Montrose Hagins Actor n/a 1 1000077
Jessica Hahn Actor Intense Reporter 1 1000078
Alaina Reed-Amini Actor n/a 1 1000079
George Hamilton Actor Dan McCadden 1 1000080
Kathryn Harrold Actor n/a 1 1000081
Roxanne Hart Actor Kate 1 1000082
Gina Hecht Actor Elaine 1 1000083
Tippi Hedren Actor n/a 1 1000084
Judith Hoag Actor n/a 1 1000085
Finola Hughes Actor n/a 1 1000086
Iman Actor TV Journalist 1 1000087
Rosalind Ingledew Actor n/a 1 1000088
Seth Isler Actor Bartender 1 1000089
Maggie Jakobson Actor n/a 1 1000090
Rita Jenrette Actor n/a 1 1000091
S Marc Jordan Actor Waiter 1 1000092
Melissa Justin Actor n/a 1 1000093
Elaine Kagan Actor n/a 1 1000094
Sylvia Kauders Actor n/a 1 1000095
Mimi Kennedy Actor n/a 1 1000096
Kathy Kinney Actor Martin's Fan 1 1000097
Randall Kirby Actor n/a 1 1000098
Terry Kiser Actor n/a 1 1000099
Kerrie Klark Actor n/a 1 1000100
Harley Jane Kozak Actor n/a 1 1000101
Tom LaGrua Actor n/a 1 1000102
Debra Lamb Actor Snake Lady 1 1000103
Valerie Landsburg Actor n/a 1 1000104
Kim Lankford Actor Hannah 1 1000105
Phil Leeds Actor n/a 1 1000106
Carol Leifer Actor Nicki Rosen 1 1000107
Susan Lentini Actor Ms Bronski 1 1000108
Jenifer Lewis Actor Carolyn 1 1000109
Tracy Lindsey Actor Waitress 1 1000110
Larry Linville Actor n/a 1 1000111
Carolyn Lowery Actor Ginger 1 1000112
Sarah MacDonnell Actor n/a 1 1000113
Mary Major Actor n/a 1 1000114
Cheech Marin Actor n/a 1 1000115
Ed Marinaro Actor n/a 1 1000116
Sean Masterson Actor n/a 1 1000117
Kevin McCarthy Actor n/a 1 1000118
Colleen McDermott Actor n/a 1 1000119
Michael McKean Actor Gibby Fiske 1 1000120
Mark Metcalf Actor The Creature 1 1000121
Cherie Michan Actor Allison 1 1000122
Dennis Miller Actor n/a 1 1000123
Larry Miller Actor n/a 1 1000124
Donna Mills Actor n/a 1 1000125
Richard Minchenberg Actor Shelly 1 1000126
Zakes Mokae Actor n/a 1 1000127
Ricardo Montalban Actor Alejandro Golman 1 1000128
Patrick Montes Actor Dog Man 1 1000129
Beans Morocco Actor Exterminator 1 1000130
Linda Mour Actor n/a 1 1000131
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Meklis 1 1000132
Martin Mull Actor Dr Klein 1 1000133
Lucy Nalle Actor Production Assistant 1 1000134
Judy Nazametz Actor Zita 1 1000135
Taylor Negron Actor Waiter 1 1000136
Ann Nelson Actor Grandmother 1 1000137
Laraine Newman Actor Lenora Hemple 1 1000138
Cliff Norton Actor n/a 1 1000139
Catherine O'Hara Actor n/a 1 1000140
Pat Paulsen Actor n/a 1 1000141
Matthew Perry Actor Alex 1 1000142
Dedee Pfeiffer Actor Mary 1 1000143
Jon Polito Actor n/a 1 1000144
Tom Poston Actor Uncle Bouncy 1 1000145
Maury Povich Actor Himself 1 1000146
Shirley Prestia Actor n/a 1 1000147
Dawnn Lewis Actor n/a 1 1000148
Larry Randolph Actor n/a 1 1000149
Lou Rawls Actor n/a 1 1000150
Connie Ray Actor n/a 1 1000151
Karen Rae Actor n/a 1 1000152
Ron Reagan Actor n/a 1 1000153
Marisa Redanty Actor Linnea 1 1000154
Don Reed Actor Howie 1 1000155
Jeannine Renshaw Actor Robin 1 1000156
Dee Dee Rescher Actor n/a 1 1000157
Mary Lou Retton Actor n/a 1 1000158
Richard Roat Actor n/a 1 1000159
Doris Roberts Actor n/a 1 1000160
Jane Roger Actor n/a 1 1000161
Mimi Rogers Actor Julia Montana 1 1000162
Richard Roundtree Actor n/a 1 1000163
Lisa Marie Russell Actor Lisa 1 1000164
Ann Ryerson Actor n/a 1 1000165
Sierra Samuel Actor Ashley 1 1000166
Casey Sander Actor Tough Reporter 1 1000167
Isabel Sanford Actor Judge 1 1000168
Lisa Saxton Actor 2nd Coed 1 1000169
William Schallert Actor n/a 1 1000170
Jared Seide Actor Maitre d' 1 1000171
Bo Sharon Actor Bobby 1 1000172
Jack Shearer Actor n/a 1 1000173
Hilary Shepard-Turner Actor n/a 1 1000174
Kym Shirkani Actor Julie 1 1000175
Elisabeth Shue Actor Moira 1 1000176
Madge Sinclair Actor n/a 1 1000177
T D Smith Actor Loomis 1 1000178
Tom Smothers Actor Spunky the Rabbit 1 1000179
Heidi Sorenson Actor n/a 1 1000180
Arleen Sorkin Actor Donna 1 1000181
Joe Spano Actor n/a 1 1000182
Brent Spiner Actor n/a 1 1000183
Sylvester Stallone Actor n/a 1 1000184
Jake Steinfeld Actor n/a 1 1000185
Stella Stevens Actor Mrs Murphey 1 1000186
Charles C Stevenson Jr. Actor Judge 1 1000187
Lynn Stewart Actor n/a 1 1000188
Renee Taylor Actor n/a 1 1000189
John Terrence Actor n/a 1 1000190
Iqbal Theba Actor n/a 1 1000191
Stacey Travis Actor n/a 1 1000192
Joey Travolta Actor Assistant Director 1 1000193
Paula Trickey Actor Janice 1 1000194
Rachel True Actor n/a 1 1000195
Jessica Tuck Actor Skyler 1 1000196
Melvin Van Peebles Actor n/a 1 1000197
Liz Vassey Actor n/a 1 1000198
Christina Venuti Actor n/a 1 1000199
Mark Voland Actor n/a 1 1000200
Maggie Wagner Actor Leanna 1 1000201
Sydney Walsh Actor Tupper's Sister Susan 1 1000202
Michael Warren Actor n/a 1 1000203
Maxine Wasa Actor n/a 1 1000204
Kim Wayans Actor Nicki 1 1000205
Bruce Weitz Actor n/a 1 1000206
John Wesley Actor n/a 1 1000207
Lee Wilkof Actor n/a 1 1000208
Gregory Alan Williams Actor Anchorman 1 1000209
Meadow Williams Actor n/a 1 1000210
Mark Wilson Actor n/a 1 1000211
Ray Wise Actor n/a 1 1000212
Barbara Alyn Woods Actor n/a 1 1000213
Connie Woods Actor Darlene 1 1000214
James Woods Actor Martin's Attorney 1 1000215
Catherine Bell Actor n/a 1 1000216
Leslie Belzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kevin S Bright Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Landis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert K Weiss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Crane Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jeff Greenstein Producer n/a 3 3000006
Robb Idels Producer n/a 3 3000008
Marta Kauffman Producer n/a 3 3000009
Bill Sanders Producer supervising producer 3 3000010
Jeff Strauss Producer n/a 3 3000011
Ron Wolotzky Producer n/a 3 3000012
Victor Levin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Johanna Persons Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Christopher Vane Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Ron Wolotzky Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Marta Kauffman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Elaine Aronson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Melinda Bell Writer writers' assistant 120782 4000002
Eileen Conn Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Rick Copp Writer n/a 120782 4000004
David Crane Writer n/a 120782 4000005
Michael Curtis Writer n/a 120782 4000006
Lisa DeBenedictis Writer n/a 120782 4000007
Stephen Engel Writer n/a 120782 4000008
David Fury Writer n/a 120782 4000009
David A. Goodman Writer n/a 120782 4000010
Andrew Gordon Writer n/a 120782 4000011
Jeff Greenstein Writer n/a 120782 4000012
Elin Hampton Writer n/a 120782 4000013
Craig Hoffman Writer n/a 120782 4000014
Paula Hoffman Writer n/a 120782 4000015
Ellen Idelson Writer n/a 120782 4000016
Jonathan Kaufer Writer n/a 120782 4000017
Marta Kauffman Writer n/a 120782 4000018
Bernie Keating Writer n/a 120782 4000019
Jeffrey Klarik Writer n/a 120782 4000020
David Kohan Writer n/a 120782 4000021
Bob Kushell Writer n/a 120782 4000022
Tom Leopold Writer n/a 120782 4000023
Victor Levin Writer n/a 120782 4000024
Rob Lotterstein Writer n/a 120782 4000025
Heather MacGillivray Writer writers' assistant 120782 4000026
Gregory S. Malins Writer n/a 120782 4000028
Linda Mathious Writer n/a 120782 4000029
Tom Maxwell Writer n/a 120782 4000030
Howard Morris Writer n/a 120782 4000031
Max Mutchnick Writer n/a 120782 4000032
Bill Prady Writer n/a 120782 4000033
Theresa Rebeck Writer n/a 120782 4000034
Daryl Rowland Writer n/a 120782 4000035
Dava Savel Writer n/a 120782 4000036
Julie Sherman Writer n/a 120782 4000037
Jeff Strauss Writer n/a 120782 4000038
Christopher Vane Writer n/a 120782 4000039
Don Woodard Writer n/a 120782 4000040
Brian Herskowitz Writer n/a 120782 4000041
David Crane Creator n/a 120808 4000042
Marta Kauffman Creator n/a 120808 4000043
Tammy Ader From Story n/a 120870 4000044
Richard Graves Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Johanna Persons Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Rob Cohen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Ron Wolotzky Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Ron L Wright Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000005
Ron Wolotzky Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Michael Amundson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Carla Brand Breitner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
W Alexander Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David Sosna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Rob Cohen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Janet K Van Etten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
John R Woodward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Ron L Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Stoo Halpern Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Steven R Houska Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Pat Bentley Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Carl Beyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Laura Brown Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Rina Sternfeld-Allon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Cori Glazer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Suzan Lowitz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Stewart D Halpern Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Bruce Rand Berman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Stewart D Halpern Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Jody E Sobel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Laura Nisbet DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000028
Shawn Amos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Gregg Glickman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Jody E Sobel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Mac Ahlberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen M Katz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Richard Walden Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Stephen Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Richard Walden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Carmen Bailey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Steven Barnes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Rick Drapkin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Chris Hood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Chris Moseley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Debbie O'Brien Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Nick Infield Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
John Axness Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Helfand Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nancy Morrison Editor n/a 172 7000003
Craig Ridenour Editor n/a 172 7000004
Paula Sanburn Vannucci Editor n/a 172 7000005
Jon Vesey Editor n/a 172 7000006
Kyle Curry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
David Helfand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Nancy Morrison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Bradford Scherick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kerry Michael Tym Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Merelyn Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Gerry Rothschild Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Merelyn Rothschild Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Michael Skloff Theme Music main title theme music 120848 8000004
James Terry Welden Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Philpotts Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cecilia Rodarte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Michael Perry Art Director art direction 183 9000004
James Terry Welden Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Michael Perry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Anne Sweeting Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Julie Alter Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cheryl Bayer Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tracy Lilienfield Casting n/a 179 10000003
Karen Rae Casting original casting 179 10000004
Michele S Brienze Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Stacy Clouser Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Kimberly Hardin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Doreen Lane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
David Crane Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Jeff Greenstein Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Marta Kauffman Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Jeff Strauss Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000004
Adam Grossman Research n/a 458 12000005
Stoo Halpern Research n/a 458 12000006
Sebastian G Jones Research n/a 458 12000007
Joshua Koch Research n/a 458 12000008
Gregory S. Malins Research head researcher 458 12000009
John McKinney Research n/a 458 12000011
Charlotte Bowen Roewe Research n/a 458 12000012
Tom Way Research n/a 458 12000013
Marcelo D Ziperovich Research n/a 458 12000014
Kristina Pikke Allen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mark Bridges Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Bob Miller Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Steve E Howard Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Barbara Ayers Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Katherine "K D" Dover Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Deborah Lancaster Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Bernadene Morgan Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Donna O'Neal Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
D J Plumb Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Geri B Oppenheim Makeup body makeup 353 13000012
Robin Siegel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Carmen Lozano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Robyn Smith Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Taryn Walsh Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Robert A Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Ian C Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John L Anderson Rerecording n/a 120995 14000003
Ross Davis Rerecording n/a 120995 14000004
David E Fluhr Rerecording n/a 120995 14000005
George Groves Jr. Rerecording n/a 120995 14000006
Ross A Anderson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Ross Davis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Tom Davis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
M Curtis Price Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Paul Robie Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Marc A Gilmartin Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Stephen Grubbs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Glenn Berkovitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
John Bertram Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael E Listorti Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ron McCausland Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Marshall Adams Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
John Bertram Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Dennis Bishop Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Calvin Maehl Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Philip Walker Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Tom Browne Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Frank Detone Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Caleb Edwards Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Bob McCarty Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Michael Spaziani Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Michael Stocks Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Mike Franz Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
Steven C Hodge Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000018
Bob Neville Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000019
Rick Senteno Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000020
Tony Varuola Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000021
Sheryl Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tal Meirson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Elizabeth Byers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Matthew Houbrick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Dee Dee Wood Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Art Riddle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
J Rick Welden Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jim Landis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stuart Blatt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paul J Byers Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sharon Dolin Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Julie L Morgavi Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000002
Jamie O'Connor Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000003
Jody E Sobel Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000004
Susan Youngman Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000005
Lori Jo Nemhauser Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Patrick Robison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Sean Allen Production production staff 120824 25000008
Nicole Armstrong Production production staff 120824 25000009
Frankie Atkinson Production production staff 120824 25000010
Brandon Bates Production production staff 120824 25000011
Donnie Betts Production production staff 120824 25000012
Laurence Biely Production production staff 120824 25000013
Gary L Camp Production production staff 120824 25000014
Gregg Glickman Production production staff 120824 25000015
Randall I Harris Production production staff 120824 25000016
Claudia Hartman Production production staff 120824 25000017
Joshua Koch Production production staff 120824 25000018
Michael Kolko Production production staff 120824 25000019
Dan McDonald Production production staff 120824 25000020
Hayden Meyer Production production staff 120824 25000021
Lori Jo Nemhauser Production production staff 120824 25000022
Eric Sean Persons Production production staff 120824 25000023
Steve Sandoval Production production staff 120824 25000024
Tim Tortora Production production staff 120824 25000025
Synopsis
Adult (in language and sexual content) comedy series about a neurotic, divorced book editor struggling through the day-to-day, though not so everyday, trials of the professional single father -- constantly in search of personal satisfaction and reconciliation with his ex-wife. Offering commentary to his thoughts and deeds are choice clips from old television series and movies.