Enemy (2012)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Vincent Poitras Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
John Chang Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Eunan Matthew Green Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
John Hampshire Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Paul Sibley Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Dave Monk Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Wayne Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Patrick Ellard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Daryl Patchett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stuart Ford Olswang Legal Services n/a 120857 18000010
Branko Racki Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Jennifer Vey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Jim Lovisek Wrangler Spider Wrangler 121018 20000001
Gordon Bolan Stunt Double Double(for Mr. Gyllenhaal) 120980 19000005
John Jay Gilmore Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000008
Kellee Hughes Craft Service Craft 120903 22000002
Marianne Roberge Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Rodeo FX) 419 23000013
Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator (Rodeo FX) 120760 23000012
Matthew Rouleau CG Supervisor (Rodeo FX) 779 23000014
Robert Bock Visual Effects VFX Director Of Photography(Rodeo FX) 419 23000015
Mathieu Veillette Matte Painter (Rodeo FX) 120959 23000017
Jordan Soles Software Engineer Director Of Technology(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000016
Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Of Production(Rodeo FX) 419 23000011
Sebastien Moreau Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Rodeo FX) 243 23000008
Mark Ahee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Angelika Heim Legal Services n/a 120857 18000009
Aaron Morrison Graphics n/a 120826 23000004
Frederick Gagnon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Kirk Middleton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Dylan Hankinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Sarah Rawlins Craft Service Craft 120903 22000001
Ron Hay Legal Services n/a 120857 18000008
Wayne Davey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Robert MacDonald Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Cinar Eryasar Electric n/a 121127 15000003
John MacLean Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Brian Black Lighting Technician Stab-C/Scorpio Head Technician 120907 15000007
Chris Livingstone Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Tom O'Reilly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Kelly Richardson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Terry Banting Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Marc Bech Sound Editor Sound Editor/Assistant Re-Recording Mixer 229 14000009
Krystin Hunter ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Elisa Sirvent Sound Post Production Sound Coordinator(for Coser Y Cantar) 120816 14000010
Manolo Carrion Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
David Sans Dubbing Mixer Soundub Technical Director 120923 14000013
Juan Manuel Maroto Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Steven "Tex" Entsch Grip n/a 365 15000010
Kris Pothof Grip n/a 365 15000011
Gursharn Khaira Business Affairs (Pathé) 120792 18000003
Pierre du Plessis Business Affairs (Pathé) 120792 18000002
Russell Connelly Legal Services Law Clerk(Rhombus Media) 120857 18000001
Paul Boyer Legal Services (Micro_Scope) 120857 18000004
Remy Khouzam Legal Services (Micro_Scope) 120857 18000005
Austin Wong Legal Services n/a 120857 18000007
Jordan Nahmias Legal Services n/a 120857 18000006
Johane Bergeron Accountant (Micro_Scope) 120802 16000006
Jean-François Foucault Accountant (Micro_Scope) 120802 16000005
Rick Leger Crane Grip Scorpio Crane Technician 121043 15000013
Mike Darby Electrician Technician(Mosys) 450 15000012
Dominic Stubbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jose Luis Grilo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Sandie Bornstein Accountant (Rhombus Media) 120802 16000004
Steve Sheridan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Visual Effects Supervisor Staff(Rodeo FX) 249 23000018
Carine Touraille Software Engineer Programmer(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000019
Steve Ranalli Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Travis O'Connell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Tonya McNabb Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
George Mirosznik Driver n/a 273 25000009
Robert D MacLean Transportation Picture Vehicle 120992 25000010
Nelson Nico Driver n/a 273 25000012
Robert Lee Mitchell Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000011
Dennis Long Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000004
Carole Arpin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Martin Handfield Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paul Vernon Props Daily Assistant Props 120817 24000003
Amanda Mitro Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000001
Bob Harper Driver Camera Car Driver/Technician 273 25000003
Simon Thede Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
James May Driver n/a 273 25000013
Don Russell Driver n/a 273 25000014
Meghan Battersby Office Coordinator (Rhombus Media) 121047 25000025
Tessa Lai Production Assistant (Rhombus Media) 275 25000024
Niall Collins Production Behind The Scenes Sound Recordist 120824 25000023
Sarah Normand Office Coordinator (Micro_Scope) 121047 25000026
Sarah Mannering Assistant (Micro_Scope) 120820 25000027
Sophie Glover Publicity (Pathé) 120789 29000002
Allison Barber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Karen Harnisch Production Behind The Scenes Editor 120824 25000022
J. Adam Brown Production Behind The Scenes Director 120824 25000021
Tim "Legend" Marczenko Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Fichman) 120820 25000016
Teri Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000015
Juliana Guedes Assistant (to Mr. Gyllenhaal) 120820 25000017
Ginette Hamel Medic On Set Physiotherapist 120966 25000018
Diego López Coordinator Development Coordinator 528 25000020
Sara Egea Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Francis Clement Software Engineer Production Support Team(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000052
Roxanne Geoffroy Software Engineer Production Support Team(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000051
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Rodeo FX) 120657 23000030
Jean-Francois Morissette Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Rodeo FX) 120657 23000029
Eric Senecal CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000028
Loic Beguel Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Rodeo FX) 120657 23000031
Patricia Roy Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Rodeo FX) 120657 23000032
Christophe Trepanier Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000034
Simon Mercier Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000033
Irene Smirnova CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000027
Fabrice Vienne CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000026
Mikaël Damant-Sirois CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000021
Guillaume Champagne CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000020
Alan Fregtman CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000022
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000023
Samuel Jacques CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000025
Raphaël Letertre CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000024
Florian Grenier Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000035
Jordi Hernandez Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000036
Kar Hung Tom Software Engineer System Administrator(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000046
Valérie André Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000045
Jean-Sébastien Jasenovic Software Engineer System Administrator(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000047
Vincent Blanco Software Engineer System Administrator(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000048
Josiane OʼRourke Software Engineer Production Support Team(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000050
Jasmine Labelle Software Engineer Production Support Team(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000049
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000044
Jerry Hall Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000043
Vincent Poitras Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000038
Patrick David Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000037
Emanuel LaFrance Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000039
Valérie Loyer Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000040
Martin Larrivee Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000042
Normand Archambult Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000041
Laura Diez ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
David McCallum ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Eric Martin Production Manager (Technicolor) 305 5000017
Sandrine Therien Post-Production Coordinator (Technicolor) 120842 5000016
Loriane Lucas Post-Production Coordinator (Technicolor) 120842 5000015
Gregory Gosse Technical Manager (Technicolor) 121147 5000018
Arnaud Careo Technical Manager (Technicolor) 121147 5000019
Olivier Gravenhorst Project Manager Operations Manager(Technicolor) 120994 5000021
Coralie Boulay Project Manager Operations Manager(Technicolor) 120994 5000020
Mariano Liwski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Konrad Junikiewicz Project Manager New Media Project Manager 120994 5000013
Jill Carter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jillian Ordowich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Adam Bocknek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Allison Vanek Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000010
Andrew Furlong Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000012
Noah Baynes Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000011
Nicolas Bolduc Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Bensoussan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Pat Duchesne Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000013
Margaret Mansell Film Lab Digital Imaging Assistant(Technicolor) 120850 6000012
Andy Pascoe Film Lab Digital Imaging Supervisor(Technicolor) 120850 6000011
Darcy Arthurs Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000014
Varujan Gumusel Film Lab DI Operations Director(Technicolor) 120850 6000015
David Vertueux Camera I/O Shoot(Technicolor) 120798 6000017
Karim Berkane Camera I/O Shoot(Technicolor) 120798 6000016
Frank Biasi Film Lab DI Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000010
Charlotte Mazzinghi Film Lab DI Colorist 120850 6000009
Jeff Hicks Camera Camera Utility 120798 6000004
Marie France Simard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Chris Paré Camera Data Management Technician 120798 6000005
Sean Sealey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Caitlin Cronenberg Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Tim Davis Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000007
Jeremy Pinard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Patrick Arias Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Denis Villeneuve Director n/a 2 2000001
Alexis Uiga Actor Lady in the Dark Room 1 1000011
Megan Mane Actor Lady in the Dark Room 1 1000010
Niv Fichman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Miguel Angel Faura Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cameron McCracken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Francois Ivernel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Misha Highstead Actor Lady in the Dark Room 1 1000009
Darryl Dinn Actor Video Store Clerk 1 1000008
Mélanie Laurent Actor Mary 1 1000003
Isabella Rossellini Actor Mother 1 1000002
Sarah Gadon Actor Helen 1 1000004
Josh Peace Actor Teacher At School 1 1000005
Kedar Brown Actor Security Guard 1 1000007
Tim Post Actor Anthony's Concierge 1 1000006
Mark Slone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Victor Loewy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Valerie Beaugrand-Champagne Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Jose Saramago Source Material (from novel: "The Double") 120786 4000002
Sari Friedland Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vair MacPhee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Reid Dunlop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anne Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Javier Gullón Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Isaac Torras Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Luc Dery Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Sari Friedland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Kim McCraw Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Kevin Krikst Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Juan Romero Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Fraser Ash Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Matthew Hannam Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kye Meechan Editor Picture Editor 172 7000002
James Clarke Finance (Pathé) 121155 11000012
Lisa Towey Executive Distribution(Pathé) 120806 11000011
Lee Bye Executive Distribution(Pathé) 120806 11000010
Elaine Hebert Production Executive (Micro_Scope) 118216 11000013
Debra Bruce Dialogue Coach (for Ms. Laurent) 538 12000001
Jaume Puig Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Tony Gray Translator Script Translations 741 12000002
Colleen Woodcock Creative Executive Creative Affairs(Pathé) 120932 11000009
Fiona McGuire Head of Production Production(Pathé) 120889 11000008
Grace Carnale-Davis Sales Sales Executive(Technicolor) 121175 11000003
Jean-Pierre Boiget Executive Distribution Director/CTO(Technicolor) 120806 11000002
Olivier Chiavassa Sales (Technicolor) 121175 11000004
Mathilde Renwick Sales Executive Sales Assistant(Technicolor) 121175 11000005
Larry Weinstein Executive (Rhombus Media) 120806 11000007
Barbara Willis Sweete Executive (Rhombus Media) 120806 11000006
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Viot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Herwig Gayer Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Tammie Moody Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120908 13000012
Shannon Marie Wilson Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000011
Oriol Tarragó Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Marc Orts Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Albert Ribas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Michael Kearns Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Anita Bacic Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000010
Caroline Aquin Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Make-Up Artist(Morot FX Studio) 120936 13000009
Morag Ross Makeup Designer (for Mr. Gyllenhaal) 447 13000004
Stacey Dutrizac Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Debra Johnson Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Katrin Clark Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Mark Unterberger Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Make-Up Artist(Morot FX Studio) 120936 13000008
Adrien Morot Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Design(Morot FX Studio) 120936 13000007
Matthew Hannam Creative Executive Creative Supervisor(Post Production) 120932 11000001
Roisin McGilly Casting Director Extras Casting Director 157 10000003
Patrice Bricault-Vermette Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Walker Brothers Song Performer ("After The Lights Go Out") 120788 8000010
Jonathan Richman Song Performer ("Not So Much To Be Loved As To Love") 120788 8000009
Sean Breaugh Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Martha Sparrow Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Sam Hudecki Storyboard Artist Storyboard/Computer Playback Artist 199 9000005
Tracey Strikwerda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Jonathan Richman Song ("Not So Much To Be Loved As To Love") 120859 8000008
John Krenski Song ("The Cheater") 120859 8000007
Saunder Jurriaans Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Danny Bensi Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Velma Barkwell Music Supervisor (for East End Music Productions) 120872 8000003
Chase Deso Composer To Composers 120836 8000004
The In-Men Song Performer ("The Cheater") 120788 8000006
Bob Kuban Song Performer ("The Cheater") 120788 8000005
Jim Lambie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Brent Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Lana Tettlock Painter n/a 200 9000017
Annie Metheany Painter n/a 200 9000016
Marcelo Torres Painter n/a 200 9000018
Olivier Martin Concept Artist (Rodeo FX) 120911 9000019
Christopher Richards Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Howard Madill Painter n/a 200 9000015
Marty Lake Painter n/a 200 9000014
Adrienne Trent Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Friday Myers Art Director Buyer 183 9000008
Nitram Dass Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jordan Kerner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Patrice Roy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
William Thrasher Set Dresser Daily Set Dresser 197 9000012
Jake Gyllenhaal Actor Adam + Anthony 1 1000001
Synopsis
Adam Bell is a glum, disheveled history professor, who seems disinterested even in his beautiful girlfriend, Mary. Watching a movie on the recommendation of a colleague, Adam spots his double, a bit-part actor named Anthony Clair, and decides to track him down. The identical men meet and their lives become bizarrely and irrevocably intertwined.