First Born (2014)

First Born
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cynthia Quinn Choreographer (Momix) 120803 17000001
Patricia Charles Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Moses Pendleton Choreographer (Momix) 120803 17000002
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunt Double (for Laura) 120980 19000001
Kim Krafsky Animal Trainer (Animal Actors) 120962 20000001
Joe Lombardi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Egyud Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000018
Rick Griggs Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Brooke Stanford Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Dana Wisher Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Steven N Baker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Jonathan Unger Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Dawn Wolfe Animal Trainer Animal Assistant(Animal Actors) 120962 20000002
Steve McAuliff Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Noel Hooper Visual Effects VFX Director/Lead Compositor(Invisible Pictures) 419 23000003
Christa Tazzeo Morson Visual Effects Producer (Invisible Pictures) 243 23000002
Rosemarie Greer Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-ordinator(Invisible Pictures) 419 23000004
Brian McGee Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Invisible Pictures) 419 23000005
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Neil Williamson Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible Pictures) 249 23000001
Angel Rivas Catering Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Nick Mongelli Jr. Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000002
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marcia Rivas Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
William Callahan Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Marzovilla Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Peter Waggoner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Ryan Collison Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Eugene Gearty Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Eugene Gearty Sound Editor (C5 Inc) 229 14000010
Larry Wineland Sound Editor (C5 Inc) 229 14000011
Jay Peck Foley Foley Talent 120961 14000006
Dave Pastechi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor (C5 Inc) 220 14000001
Favian Wigs Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000012
Phil Stockton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(C5 Inc) 120939 14000002
Karl Wasserman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dan Wesson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor (C5 Inc) 327 14000012
Brian Miksis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Lou Contreras Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Keith Gordon Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Tony Fung Rai Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Jonathan Stern Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Gay Riedel Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Gary Jackiewicz Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Divine Cox Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Bob Olari Sound Re-recordist Re-recordist 120943 14000014
Douglas W Shannon Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Keith Kalohelani Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
John Donahue Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Deborah Ross Titles Title Design(Invisible Pictures) 120825 23000007
Allan Walker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Invisible Pictures) 120960 23000008
Jesse Beitler Production Intern 120824 25000027
Ryan Jafri Production Intern 120824 25000026
Kevin Tekinel Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000028
Jose Tajada Coordinator Parking Co-ordinator 528 25000029
David Laurentin Coordinator Parking Co-ordinator 528 25000030
Taylor Brown Production Intern 120824 25000025
Seun Balogun Production Intern 120824 25000024
Philip H Benson Production Intern 120824 25000020
Zachary Schwager Production Intern 120824 25000019
Abe Fried Tanzer Production Intern 120824 25000021
Ted Raviv Production Intern 120824 25000022
Andrew McGovern Production Intern 120824 25000023
Olivia Miranda Other Baby Wrangler 120795 26000001
Theodore Brown Other Teamster Co-Captain 120795 26000002
Maureen Duffy Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000010
Matthew Stapleton Other Teamster 120795 26000009
Andy Cardona Security (Omega Security) 120951 26000011
Cara White Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Abbe Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Bobby Galliger Other Teamster 120795 26000008
John White Other Teamster 120795 26000007
Ted Brwon Sr. Other Teamster Captain 120795 26000003
Kenneth Gaskins Other Teamster 120795 26000004
James Kelly Other Teamster 120795 26000005
Andre Banks Other Teamster 120795 26000006
Teresa Yuan Production Intern 120824 25000018
Vivian Tong Production Intern 120824 25000017
Jasmine Ballou Props Stand By Props 120817 24000003
Isaac Gabaeff Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bernadette Devine Assistant (to Mr Schwartz) 120820 25000001
Chris Cassio Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000002
Bellamy Forrest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jon Kim Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Haydn Masuda 3-D Animator (Invisible Pictures) 120933 23000014
Tim Spitzer Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Goldcrest Post Production) 120960 23000010
Peter Heady Digital Effects Artist Digital Intermediate Finishing Artist(Goldcrest Post Production) 120960 23000009
John Moores 3-D Models 3-D Modeller(Invisible Pictures) 120963 23000011
Aaron Pozer 3-D Artist Lead 3D Artist(Invisible Pictures) 120965 23000012
Mark Palowich 3-D Animator (Invisible Pictures) 120933 23000013
Eve Strickman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Mirashyam Blakeslee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kathryn Malone Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Ronni Anderson Stand-In (for Laura) 121015 25000012
Pamela Bertini Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Kyle Villegas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Lauren Butler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Harrison Barth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Clarke Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Paul Polow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Talia Osteen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Chris Lane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Brian Campe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Natascha Ladek Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000011
Dorothy Masters Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Deanna Leslie Kelly Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Gary S Rake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lauren Elmer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
David Ray Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Rafael Lima Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Michael Pitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Tyson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bill Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rick Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Isaac Webb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Connolly Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Leanne Moore Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jennifer Opresnick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kirsten Kearse Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
David Thompson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
William Floyd Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Nate Havens Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Travis Cadalzo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Michael Otano Camera Operator Operator 239 6000003
Wayne Paull Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Maire Ni Rochain Production Coordinator Production Office Co-ordinator 162 5000012
Hamish Berry Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Tomer Yanag Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Alex Martinez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lemore Syvan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Isaac Webb Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Hopper Actor Officer White 1 1000010
David Little Actor Officer Gray 1 1000009
Emma Myles Actor Katelyn 1 1000011
Henry Strozier Actor Dr Switzer 1 1000012
Brenda Wehle Actor Nurse 1 1 1000013
Anne Wolf Actor Samantha Lee 1 1000008
Blair Brown Actor Mom 1 1000007
Khandi Alexander Actor Deidre 1 1000003
Steven MacKintosh Actor Steven 1 1000002
Gabriela Seiffert Actor Jessica 1 1000004
Angelina Seiffert Actor Jessica 1 1000005
Kathleen Chalfant Actor Mrs Kasperian 1 1000006
Rema Webb Actor Nurse 2 1 1000014
Dennis Parlato Actor Tom 1 1000015
Cynthia Quinn Actor Dancer 1 1 1000023
Pauline Tully Actor Dr Carter 1 1000022
Kara Oculato Actor Dancer 2 1 1000024
Carolyn Gilroy Actor Voice of Jenny 1 1000025
Talia Osteen Actor Telephone Operator 1 1000026
Marilyn A Harris Actor Partygoer 3 1 1000021
Mia Dillon Actor Partygoer 2 1 1000020
Barbara Rhoades Actor Nancy 1 1000016
Julian Gamble Actor Exterminator 1 1000017
Pippa Pearthree Actor Gale 1 1000018
Matt Dickinson Actor Partygoer 1 1 1000019
Dana Turken Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Larry Huston Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
William Groom Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Sylvia Trapanese Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Lucienne Charles Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Jack De Sousa Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000008
Nathan Wey Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000009
Emily Gaunt Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000004
Brian Winkowski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
John Frizzell Song ("Draichot") 120859 8000010
Dee Carstensen Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000009
John Frizzell Original Score Original Score Producer 120839 8000011
Cristina Casanas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Niquan Riley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Jennifer Ajemian Casting Casting Intern 179 10000001
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Sanna Riley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Claus Lulla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Jessica Pitcairn Wardrobe Wardrobe Intern 120823 13000007
Felicity Gifford Wardrobe Wardrobe Intern 120823 13000008
Lauren Miller Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Anita Crawford Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000003
Laura Verbeke Casting Associate Background Casting Associate(Amerifilm Casting) 160 10000003
Amelia Rasche Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Daniele Hollywood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alethea McElroy Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
London Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Songs Without Words - Book V No 1 in G Major - Andante Expression") 120788 8000008
Dee Carstensen Song Performer ("Draichot") 120788 8000007
Quenell Jones Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Phillip V Caruso Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Ralph Costanza Film Lab Print Co-ordinator(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000020
Ted Rodenborn Film Lab Film Scanning(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000021
Chris Keighley Film Lab Film Scanning(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000022
Michelle Morris Projectionist Project Manager(Technicolor Creative Services) 121104 6000017
Max Frankston Video Assist/Playback Video Operator 120899 6000016
Amy Albano Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Peter Ramos Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Constantine Limberis Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Julian De Le Cruz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Lee Vickery Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Christian Zak Film and Electronic Laboratory Scanning Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 121135 6000023
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120999 6000024
John Carbonara Music Editor (C5 Inc) 214 8000003
Stephen Coleman Music Contractor (CNSO) 121013 8000002
Frederik Wiedmann Music Engineer MIDI Engineer(CNSO) 120837 8000004
Jerome Leroy Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000005
Dee Carstensen Song ("Draichot") 120859 8000006
Pavel Ciboch Music Arranger Music Preparation(CNSO) 121019 8000001
Heather Goodwin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John J Dowdell III Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Goldcrest Post Production) 120920 6000025
Don Ciana Color Timer (Technicolor Creative Services) 120921 6000026
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutter (Match Cut) 556 7000001
Ulysses Guidotti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Elisabeth Shue Actor Laura 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young mother, having just given birth and relocated to a remote house, begins to think her home is haunted by the ghost of a teenage girl who lived there before.